CENTER FOR FATHERS AND FAMILIES
Cite this
Plain text CENTER FOR FATHERS AND FAMILIES. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/680310997. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CENTER FOR FATHERS AND FAMILIES [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/680310997
MLA “CENTER FOR FATHERS AND FAMILIES.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/680310997. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $4.5M · expenses $4.0M · assets $3.2M
- EIN
- 68-0310997
- Address
- 920 DEL PASO BLVD, SACRAMENTO, CA 95815-3513
- Website
- WWW.CFFSACRAMENTO.ORG
- NTEE code
- A20Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1994
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO STRENGTHEN FAMILIES AND BUILD COMMUNITIES THROUGH RE-ESTABLISHING THE IMPORTANT INSTITUTION OF FATHERHOOD.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Jennings II | Member | 2014-2024 | $93,762 | $281,124 | 1 |
| Richard Jennings (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | $0 | $96,612 | 1 |
| Richard Jennings Iii (former) | CEO | 2011 | $90,000 | $90,000 | 1 |
| Rashid Sidge (former) | ASSISTANT EXEC DIRECTOR | 2011 | $57,750 | $57,750 | 1 |
| Gloria King (former) | CFO | 2011 | $55,000 | $55,000 | 1 |
| Noelle Calvert (former) | MARKETING DIRECTOR | 2011 | $55,000 | $55,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Costa | Member | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 12 |
| Philip Arndt | Member | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Jerome Behrens | Member | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Bittaker | Treasurer | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jose Bodipo-Memba | Member | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Irwin | Member | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johnny Perez | Secretary | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Robertson | President | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| David Smith | Vice-President | 2015-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Ward | Member | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Yost | Member | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pedar Bruce (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Hendershot (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Galen Duncan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Rose (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Ray (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Alisa Okelo-Odongo (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Aaron Alhady (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kamieka Hairston (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Darling (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Inniss (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Liggett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alice Perez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 261 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Jennings II | Member | 1 | $93,762 | $0 | $0 | $93,762 | 1 |
| Scott Robertson | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| David Smith | Vice-President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Johnny Perez | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Bittaker | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerome Behrens | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Costa | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| Susan Irwin | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose Bodipo-Memba | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Justin Ward | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Yost | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Philip Arndt | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2023 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 261 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Jennings II | Member | 1 | $90,012 | $0 | $0 | $90,012 | 1 |
| Scott Robertson | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| David Smith | Vice-President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Johnny Perez | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Bittaker | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerome Behrens | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Costa | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| Susan Irwin | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose Bodipo-Memba | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Justin Ward | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Yost | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Philip Arndt | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2022 · 14 people listed · none paid · 165 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEDAR BRUCE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ROBERTSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE BITTAKER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME BEHRENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN COSTA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| RANDY HENDERSHOT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN IRWIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD JENNINGS II | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY PEREZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE BODIPO-MEMBA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN WARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH YOST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP ARNDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid · 96 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILIP ARNDT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JEROME BEHRENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE BITTAKER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE BODIPO-MEMBA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEDAR BRUCE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN COSTA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| RANDY HENDERSHOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN IRWIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD JENNINGS | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY PEREZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ROBERTSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN WARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH YOST | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 96 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD JENNINGS | DIRECTOR | 40 | $96,612 | $0 | $0 | $96,612 | 1 |
| PHILIP ARNDT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JEROME BEHRENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE BITTAKER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE BODIPO-MEMBA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEDAR BRUCE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN COSTA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| RANDY HENDERSHOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN IRWIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY PEREZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ROBERTSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN WARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH YOST | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 85 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILIP ARNDT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JEROME BEHRENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE BITTAKER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE BODIPO-MEMBA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEDAR BRUCE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN COSTA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| GALEN DUNCAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HENDERSHOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD JENNINGS II | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN IRWIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY PEREZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ROBERTSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN WARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH YOST | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · none paid · 90 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEDAR BRUCE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ROBERTSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE BITTAKER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME BEHRENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN COSTA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| RANDY HENDERSHOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN IRWIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD JENNINGS II | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY PEREZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALEN DUNCAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE BODIPO-MEMBA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN WARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH YOST | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP ARNDT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2017 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 200 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD JENNINGS II | DIRECTOR | 40 | $97,350 | $0 | $0 | $97,350 | 1 |
| PEDAR BRUCE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SMITH | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ROBERTSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE BITTAKER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME BEHRENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN COSTA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| GALEN DUNCAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HENDERSHOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN IRWIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY PEREZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA ROSE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN WARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH YOST | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 14 people listed · none paid · 218 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEDAR BRUCE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ROBERTSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE BITTAKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME BEHRENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN COSTA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| RANDY HENDERSHOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN IRWIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD JENNINGS II | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY PEREZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM RAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SANDRA ROSE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN WARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH YOST | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 186 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALISA OKELO-ODONGO | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RANDY HENDERSHOT | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON ALHADY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM RAY | IMMEDIATE PA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEROME BEHRENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE BITTAKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEDAR BRUCE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN IRWIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD JENNINGS II | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY PEREZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ROBERTSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN WARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 186 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALISA OKELO-ODONGO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SCOTT ROBERTSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RANDY HENDERSHOT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAMIEKA HAIRSTON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON ALHADY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME BEHRENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE BITTAKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DARLING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID INNISS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD JENNINGS II | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD LIGGETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM RAY | IMMEDIATE PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALICE PEREZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 135 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM RAY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RANDY HENDERSHOT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAMIEKA HAIRSTON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON ALHADY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME BEHRENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE BITTAKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DARLING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID INNISS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD LIGGETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISA OKELO-ODONGO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SCOTT ROBERTSON | IMMEDIATE PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 139 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM RAY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RANDY HENDERSHOT | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAMIEKA HAIRSTON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON ALHADY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME BEHRENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE BITTAKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DARLING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID INNISS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD LIGGETT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISA OKELO-ODONGO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SCOTT ROBERTSON | IMMEDIATE PA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 13 people listed · 4 paid, $258K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD JENNINGS III | CEO | 40 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 | $90,000 | 1 |
| RASHID SIDGE | ASSISTANT EXEC DIRECTOR | 40 | $57,750 | $0 | $0 | $57,750 | 1 |
| GLORIA KING | CFO | 40 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $55,000 | 1 |
| NOELLE CALVERT | MARKETING DIRECTOR | 40 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $55,000 | 1 |
| SCOTT ROBERTSON | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RANDY HENDERSHOT | BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE PEREZ | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME BEHRENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON ALHADY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DARLING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM RAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KAMIEKA HAIRSTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISA OKELO-ODONGO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,540,887 | $4,000,643 | $3,177,842 | $3,012,673 | $4,339,680 | $196,237 | $0 | 261 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,540,887 | $4,000,643 | $3,177,842 | $3,012,673 | $4,339,680 | $196,237 | $193,631 | 261 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,328,273 | $4,072,849 | $2,658,383 | $2,472,429 | $4,230,889 | $94,810 | $189,881 | 261 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $2,262,625 | $2,217,005 | $0 | $0 | - | 111 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,783,382 | $3,140,045 | $2,262,625 | $2,217,005 | $3,622,795 | $157,185 | - | 165 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,503,526 | $2,183,266 | $1,616,685 | $1,573,668 | $2,086,337 | $40,516 | - | 96 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,827,546 | $2,108,291 | $1,675,104 | $1,253,408 | $1,469,138 | $36,610 | $96,612 | 96 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,554,809 | $2,108,642 | $1,903,017 | $1,534,153 | $1,459,861 | $93,527 | - | 85 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,338,762 | $2,299,699 | $2,124,580 | $2,128,383 | $2,244,071 | $16,030 | - | 90 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,450,260 | $2,348,878 | $2,142,669 | $2,063,338 | $2,366,199 | $56,417 | $97,350 | 200 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,597,388 | $2,522,431 | $1,946,108 | $1,946,108 | $2,528,874 | $26,955 | - | 218 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,733,397 | $2,550,737 | $1,955,617 | $1,934,578 | $2,644,568 | $22,295 | - | 186 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,154,550 | $2,490,838 | $1,695,770 | $1,690,038 | $3,138,585 | $13,215 | - | 186 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,455,013 | $2,171,444 | $1,059,783 | $1,036,018 | $2,369,306 | $30,379 | - | 135 | 4 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,285,364 | $2,141,669 | $772,601 | $764,212 | $2,166,047 | $115,086 | $256,644 | 139 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,966,066 | $1,841,325 | $629,880 | $620,305 | $1,860,258 | $42,328 | $257,750 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $630,200 in all, tax years 2011 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SACRAMENTO REGION COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011-2020 | 10 | $271,259 | 2020 | $15,023 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $105,121 | 2024 | $23,335 | show |
| SIERRA HEALTH FOUNDATION CENTER FOR HEALTH PROGRAM MANAGEMENT | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2015, 2019 | 3 | $72,500 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| MILLER FAMILY FOUNDATION 2 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR FATHERS AND FAMILIES” | 2019-2023 | 7 | $43,500 | 2023 | $3,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY CALIFORNIA CAPITAL REGION | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2016, 2018-2019, 2022 | 5 | $39,762 | 2022 | $6,031 | show |
| SIERRA HEALTH FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR FATHERS AND FAMILIES” | 2021 | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| JOYCE AND JIM TEEL FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR FATHERS & FAMILIES” | 2019 | 1 | $25,000 | 2019 | $25,000 | show |
| ALLIANCE FOR A HEALTHIER GENERATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $12,000 | 2013 | $12,000 | show |
| MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $11,917 | 2021 | $11,917 | show |
| ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR FATHERS AND FAMILIES” | 2020, 2022-2023 | 3 | $11,500 | 2023 | $5,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| RIVER CATS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $2,500 | 2015 | $2,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR FATHERS AND FAMILIES” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $141 | 2023 | $26 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTER FOR JEWISH CULTURE AND CREATIVITY | CA | A20 | $6,015,992 | $4,627,324 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $14,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARMORY CENTER FOR THE ARTS | CA | A20 | $7,368,554 | $3,105,165 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR & PRESI | $170,669 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIVERMORE VALLEY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER | CA | A20 | $3,714,941 | $5,118,012 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $191,358 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMMIGRATION INSTITUTE OF THE BAY AREA | CA | A20 | $9,072,560 | $8,220,212 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $228,919 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SAWDUST FESTIVAL CORPORATION | CA | A20 | $3,086,893 | $3,115,274 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRAY AREA FOUNDATION FOR THE ARTS | CA | A20 | $6,365,999 | $6,810,035 | AIR OPERATIONS MANAGER | $203,333 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARHOOLIE FOUNDATION | CA | A20 | $2,315,728 | $504,676 | Executive Dir. | $103,809 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOS ANGELES NOMADIC DIVISION LAND | CA | A20 | $2,705,514 | $2,908,950 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $174,826 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BERKELEY SOCIETY FOR THE PRESERVATION OF TRADITIONAL MUSIC | CA | A20 | $5,279,422 | $5,503,487 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $136,045 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLIANCE FOR CALIFORNIA TRADITIONAL ARTS | CA | A20 | $3,476,491 | $5,629,669 | Executive Dir. | $145,681 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS FOREVER | CA | A20 | $2,866,053 | $1,207,513 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY WORKS WEST INC | CA | A20 | $3,402,019 | $4,597,251 | CO-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $164,057 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ILLUMINATE THE ARTS | CA | A20 | $2,730,382 | $9,392,096 | CEO | $255,787 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CULTURAL CONSERVANCY SACRED LAND FOUNDATION | CA | A20 | $3,047,113 | $2,186,892 | CEO | $149,038 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOSAIC THEATRICALS INC | CA | A20 | $2,420,042 | $2,378,283 | CEO | $36,583 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BALBOA PARK CULTURAL PARTNERSHIP | CA | A20 | $4,339,402 | $4,949,389 | CEO | $303,948 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COFFEE QUALITY INSTITUTE | CA | A20 | $2,509,571 | $2,382,034 | Chief Executive Officer | $200,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STERN GROVE FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION | CA | A20 | $4,367,713 | $4,667,726 | Executive Director | $257,065 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRST STEP HOUSING | CA | A20 | $7,968,910 | $8,024,463 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $134,703 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTALVO ASSOCIATION | CA | A20 | $8,188,069 | $7,422,568 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $323,799 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MODERNISM WEEK | CA | A20 | $3,761,332 | $3,922,947 | CEO | $215,618 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INK PEOPLE INC | CA | A20 | $3,093,963 | $2,554,329 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,283 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONNECTICUT ALLIANCE OF FOSTER AND ADOPTIVE FAMILIES INC | CT | A20 | $2,798,901 | $2,812,086 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $126,718 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| MIZEL CENTER FOR ARTS AND CULTURE | CO | A20 | $5,190,318 | $5,111,764 | CEO | $266,077 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| SPRUILL CENTER FOR THE ARTS INC | GA | A20 | $3,358,584 | $2,558,616 | CEO | $128,077 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $4,000,643 spent · pay $3,639,138 · grants $0 · events $3,975
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,672,368 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 66.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $866,941 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21.7% | |
| All other expenses | $121,327 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $94,579 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $76,265 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $53,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $23,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,535 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Subscription | $14,485 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $13,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $8,926 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $6,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $5,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Automobile | $1,285 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Fees: legal | $1,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $775 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $201 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,000,643 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $4,072,849 spent · pay $3,603,844 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,472,828 | $2,101,904 | $247,283 | $123,641 | 60.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $846,232 | $719,297 | $84,623 | $42,312 | 20.8% | |
| All other expenses | $234,746 | $199,534 | $23,475 | $11,737 | 5.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $189,881 | $161,399 | $18,988 | $9,494 | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $73,798 | $62,728 | $7,380 | $3,690 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $67,912 | $57,725 | $6,791 | $3,396 | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $52,858 | $44,929 | $5,286 | $2,643 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising Expenses | $45,568 | $38,732 | $4,557 | $2,278 | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,427 | $19,913 | $2,343 | $1,171 | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $21,105 | $17,939 | $2,111 | $1,055 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $18,957 | $16,113 | $1,896 | $947 | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $9,234 | $7,849 | $923 | $462 | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $7,122 | $6,054 | $712 | $356 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto | $3,849 | $3,271 | $385 | $192 | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,234 | $2,749 | $323 | $162 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $1,186 | $1,008 | $119 | $59 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $727 | $618 | $73 | $36 | 0.0% |
| Travel | $185 | $157 | $19 | $9 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,072,849 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,140,045 spent · pay $2,750,426 · grants $0 · events $21
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,745,947 | $2,464,846 | $281,101 | - | 87.4% | |
| Insurance | $118,698 | $103,299 | $15,399 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTION | $62,778 | $62,036 | $671 | $71 | 2.0% |
| Occupancy | $51,949 | $46,754 | $5,195 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $44,011 | $24,692 | $13,019 | $6,300 | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,955 | - | $30,955 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $28,880 | $6,973 | $21,907 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $23,071 | $9,472 | $13,599 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $18,712 | $16,840 | $1,872 | - | 0.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,479 | $4,031 | $448 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,971 | $942 | $3,029 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,420 | - | $3,420 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $2,693 | $2,693 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $460 | - | $460 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21 | - | $21 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,500 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,140,045 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,183,266 spent · pay $1,772,990 · grants $0 · events $24
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,772,990 | $1,591,490 | $181,500 | - | 81.2% | |
| Insurance | $132,222 | $115,068 | $17,154 | - | 6.1% | |
| All other expenses | $73,905 | $62,965 | $9,871 | $1,069 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTION | $54,855 | $54,207 | $586 | $62 | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $54,703 | $54,703 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $47,620 | $42,858 | $4,762 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $36,505 | $14,987 | $21,518 | - | 1.7% |
| Travel | $3,738 | $3,738 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,422 | - | $3,422 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,282 | $580 | $2,702 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $24 | - | $24 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,183,266 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,108,291 spent · pay $1,755,799 · grants $0 · events $6
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,659,187 | $1,489,108 | $170,079 | - | 78.7% | |
| Insurance | $154,400 | $134,369 | $20,031 | - | 7.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $96,612 | $86,951 | $9,661 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $55,855 | $50,269 | $5,586 | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $42,576 | $36,033 | $6,370 | $173 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTION | $38,106 | $37,656 | $407 | $43 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $31,900 | $13,097 | $18,803 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $17,912 | $17,174 | $738 | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $4,555 | $4,555 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,274 | $1,534 | $2,740 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,908 | - | $2,908 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6 | - | $6 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,108,291 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,108,642 spent · pay $1,806,071 · grants $0 · events $54
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,805,048 | $1,620,266 | $184,782 | - | 85.6% | |
| Insurance | $95,293 | $82,930 | $12,363 | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $52,339 | $41,627 | $10,712 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $50,765 | $45,688 | $5,077 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES | $48,123 | $19,757 | $28,366 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTION | $26,926 | $26,607 | $319 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,691 | $15,022 | $1,669 | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $6,539 | $1,185 | $5,354 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $3,444 | $3,444 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,397 | - | $2,397 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,023 | $921 | $102 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $54 | - | $54 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,108,642 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,299,699 spent · pay $1,884,361 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,291,588 | $1,291,588 | - | - | 56.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $537,356 | $537,356 | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $153,490 | $116,403 | $143 | $36,944 | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $133,744 | $133,744 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $55,417 | $55,417 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $49,932 | $49,932 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SPORTS LEAGUE | $32,172 | $32,172 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $13,390 | $13,390 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION | $9,527 | - | $9,527 | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $8,285 | $8,285 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ADULT PROGRAM | $5,565 | $5,565 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | USTA GRANT | $4,556 | $4,556 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,387 | $2,387 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $2,173 | $2,173 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $117 | $117 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,205 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,299,699 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,348,878 spent · pay $1,981,957 · grants $0 · events $32,490
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,981,957 | $1,806,582 | $175,375 | - | 84.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $152,805 | $154,007 | -$4,428 | $3,226 | 6.5% | |
| Insurance | $146,353 | $124,794 | $21,559 | - | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $53,648 | $53,648 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,701 | $3,088 | $5,812 | $801 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $4,379 | $2,558 | $1,821 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $35 | - | $35 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $60,134 | $32,490 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,348,878 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,522,431 spent · pay $2,112,712 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,112,712 | $2,112,712 | - | - | 83.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $180,001 | $137,818 | $6,246 | $35,937 | 7.1% | |
| Insurance | $158,666 | $158,666 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $52,186 | $52,186 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $9,221 | $9,221 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,340 | $8,340 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,294 | $1,294 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $11 | $11 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $37,280 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,522,431 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,550,737 spent · pay $2,176,814 · grants $0 · events $34,927
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,176,814 | $1,963,624 | $213,190 | - | 85.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $165,966 | $145,205 | $20,738 | $23 | 6.5% | |
| Insurance | $140,782 | $122,286 | $18,496 | - | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $49,669 | $44,702 | $4,967 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $11,797 | $10,361 | $1,374 | $62 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,992 | $1,996 | $1,996 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,717 | $273 | $1,444 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $101,461 | $34,927 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,550,737 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $2,490,838 spent · pay $1,938,248 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,399,342 | $1,259,558 | $139,784 | - | 56.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $538,906 | $485,015 | $53,891 | - | 21.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $302,741 | $269,444 | $3,345 | $29,952 | 12.2% | |
| Insurance | $187,340 | $168,606 | $18,734 | - | 7.5% | |
| Occupancy | $45,898 | $41,308 | $4,590 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,098 | $7,288 | $810 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $5,151 | $4,636 | $515 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,432 | $2,432 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $910 | $910 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $20 | $18 | $2 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,490,838 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,171,444 spent · pay $1,716,971 · grants $169,890 · events $30,182
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,716,971 | $1,545,274 | $171,697 | - | 79.1% | |
| Insurance | $184,069 | $165,662 | $18,407 | - | 8.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $169,890 | $169,890 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Occupancy | $52,890 | $47,601 | $5,289 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,187 | $12,882 | $2,305 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,137 | $6,172 | $7,935 | $1,030 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $14,716 | $13,842 | $874 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,769 | $1,769 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $815 | $815 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $85,510 | $30,182 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,171,444 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $2,141,669 spent · pay $1,603,844 · grants $212,781 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $909,245 | $818,419 | $90,826 | - | 42.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $437,955 | $394,160 | $43,796 | -$1 | 20.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $256,644 | $230,980 | $25,664 | - | 12.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $212,781 | $212,781 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Insurance | $150,241 | $135,217 | $15,024 | - | 7.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $89,956 | $52,067 | $5,778 | $32,111 | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $63,600 | $57,240 | $6,360 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $9,372 | $8,435 | $937 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,926 | $8,033 | $893 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,390 | $2,151 | $239 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $537 | $483 | $54 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $2 | $2 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,141,669 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,841,325 spent · pay $1,521,474 · grants $0 · events $38,422
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $848,928 | $767,557 | $81,371 | - | 46.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $349,921 | $314,563 | $35,358 | - | 19.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $257,750 | $231,975 | $25,775 | - | 14.0% | |
| Insurance | $114,470 | $103,023 | $11,447 | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $80,617 | $80,406 | $211 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $64,875 | $55,232 | $9,643 | - | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $62,850 | $56,565 | $6,285 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $13,203 | $13,203 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,972 | $11,675 | $1,297 | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,255 | $6,255 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,185 | - | $6,185 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $5,303 | - | $5,303 | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $4,912 | $4,656 | $256 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,783 | $4,305 | $478 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,221 | - | $3,221 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $2,851 | - | - | $2,851 | 0.2% |
| Payments to affiliates | $1,380 | $1,380 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $849 | $849 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $38,422 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,841,325 | 100% |