ORE-CAL RESOURCE CONSERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT AREA COUNCIL
Cite this
Plain text ORE-CAL RESOURCE CONSERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT AREA COUNCIL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/680323502. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ORE-CAL RESOURCE CONSERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT AREA COUNCIL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/680323502
MLA “ORE-CAL RESOURCE CONSERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT AREA COUNCIL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/680323502. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.8M · expenses $482K · assets $1.4M
- Also known as
- ORE-CAL RC&D
- EIN
- 68-0323502
- Address
- PO BOX 383, YREKA, CA 96097-0383
- NTEE code
- C300
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1994
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF OUR ORGANIZATION IS TO PROVIDE FUNDING, CAPACITY, AND RESOURCES FOR LOCAL ENTITIES AND ORGANIZATIONS WORKING TO INCREASE THE VITALITY OF OUR NATURAL RESOURCE-BASED COMMUNITIES IN THE FIELD OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT. WE FULFILL THIS MISSION BY WORKING TO IMPROVE THE GENERAL LEVEL OF ECONOMIC ACTIVITY AND TO ENHANCE THE ENVIRONMENT AND STANDARD OF LIVING IN ALL COMMUNITIES. OUR WORK PROVIDES A SYSTEM OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT TO ENCOURAGE THE WISE USE OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE IN THE COUNTIES WE LIVE IN.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Sandusky | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rennie Cleland | VICE PRESID | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Traci Herbert | SECRETARY/TR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Ogren | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandon Criss | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rita King Manley | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Geri Byrne | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Moss Driscoll | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rita Manley King (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Freeman (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Albertson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donnie Boyd (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Harris (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Schoeffer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Harris (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Smith-Freeman (former) | Vice President | 2010-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Wright (former) | Director | 2010-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Schoefer (former) | Director | 2013-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adriane Vanoni Garayalde (former) | Secretary | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Watkins (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Talleric (former) | SECRECTARY/TREASURER | 2013 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tj Woodley (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Doddridge (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN SANDUSKY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENNIE CLELAND | VICE PRESID | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACI HERBERT | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY OGREN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON CRISS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA KING MANLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERI BYRNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOSS DRISCOLL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENNIE CLELAND | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN SANDUSKY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON CRISS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACI HERBERT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA MANLEY KING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERI BYRNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOSS DRISCOLL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY OGREN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENNIE CLELAND | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA MANLEY KING | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON CRISS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY FREEMAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERI BYRNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOSS DRISCOLL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN SANDUSKY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK ALBERTSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNIE BOYD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERI BYRNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON CRISS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HARRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL SCHOEFFER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENNIE CLELAND | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY FREEMAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA HARRIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA MANLEY KING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNIE BOYD | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON CRISS | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERI BYRNE | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HARRIS | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL SCHOEFFER | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ALBERTSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENNIE CLELAND | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA HARRIS | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY FREEMAN | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA MANLEY-KING | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNIE BOYD | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON CRISS | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERI BYRNE | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HARRIS | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL SCHOEFFER | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ALBERTSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENNIE CLELAND | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA HARRIS | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY FREEMAN | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA MANLEY-KING | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENNIE CLELAND | President | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN SMITH-FREEMAN | Vice President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA WRIGHT | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON CRISS | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GERI BYRNE | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HARRIS | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY FREEMAN | Director | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL SCHOEFER | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIANE VANONI GARAYALDE | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOE WATKINS | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENNIE CLELAND | President | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN SMITH-FREEMAN | Vice President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA WRIGHT | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON CRISS | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GERI BYRNE | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HARRIS | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY FREEMAN | Director | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL SCHOEFER | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIANE VANONI GARAYALDE | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOE WATKINS | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENNIE CLELAND | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN SMITH FREEMAN | VICE PRES | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK TALLERIC | SECRECTARY/TREASURER | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GERI BYRNE | SUPERVISOR | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA WRIGHT | SUPERVISOR | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL SCHOEFER | MEMBER | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HARRIS | MEMBER | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENNIE CLELAND | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TJ WOODLEY | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA WRIGHT | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERI BYRNE | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN SMITH FREEMAN | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL DODDRIDGE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,799,424 | $481,615 | $1,403,577 | $1,383,782 | $1,784,794 | $0 | - | 18 | 2 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $215,595 | $354,219 | $83,186 | $65,973 | $215,595 | $0 | - | 14 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $594,713 | $569,121 | $222,034 | $204,597 | $594,713 | $0 | - | 11 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $429,806 | $375,947 | $196,810 | $179,005 | $429,806 | $0 | - | 16 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $607,917 | $669,803 | $143,762 | $125,146 | $607,917 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $215,853 | $62,163 | $202,778 | $187,032 | $215,853 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $53,751 | $57,343 | $6,590 | -$9,156 | $53,751 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $31,318 | $43,883 | $9,667 | -$5,564 | $31,318 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $34,851 | $64,311 | $22,241 | $3,130 | $21,588 | $346 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $445,748 | $457,837 | $36,267 | $15,003 | $445,670 | $0 | - | 1 | 10 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $386,870 in all, tax years 2018 to 2020. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORD FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Ore-Cal Resource Conservation and Development Area Council” | 2018-2019 | 3 | $193,870 | 2019 | $183,870 | show |
| MCCONNELL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Ore-Cal Resource Conservation and Development Area Council” | 2020 | 1 | $185,000 | 2020 | $185,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $8,000 | 2020 | $8,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOSEMITE-SEQUOIA RESOURCE CONSERVATION & DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL | CA | C30 | $1,936,235 | $2,213,015 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PEOPLE RESOURCES AND CONSERVATION FOUNDATION | CA | C30 | $1,204,618 | $1,348,446 | Founder President Director Chief Exec Officer | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SOUTHWEST RESOURCE MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION | CA | C30 | $3,083,864 | $721,867 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ECOLIFE CONSERVATION | CA | C30 | $1,594,155 | $1,539,992 | FOUNDER | $90,000 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EASTERN SIERRA CONSERVATION CORPS | CA | C30 | $1,175,971 | $1,164,055 | Executive Director | $75,123 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHANNEL ISLANDS RESTORATION | CA | C30 | $1,733,328 | $1,570,831 | Executive Director | $142,355 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR PLANT CONSERVATION INC | CA | C30 | $1,780,438 | $1,632,817 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $41,538 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESCAPE CALIFORNIA | CA | C30 | $911,138 | $722,802 | Executive Dir. | $121,650 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| RIDGES TO RIFFLES INDIGENOUS CONSERVATION GROUP | CA | C30 | $1,680,079 | $1,164,101 | ED | $295,267 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATURAL COMMUNITIES COALITION | CA | C30 | $1,366,266 | $2,642,826 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $291,865 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA COUNCIL OF LAND TRUSTS | CA | C30 | $1,154,007 | $1,124,749 | Program Director | $129,112 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL COAST WATER QUALITY PRESERVATION INC | CA | C30 | $3,231,161 | $3,490,581 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $177,097 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATURE FOR ALL | CA | C30 | $2,478,900 | $2,325,871 | Executive Dir. | $134,539 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRIBAL ECO RESTORATION ALLIANCE | CA | C30 | $1,606,325 | $438,819 | Executive Director | $25,406 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ONEILL SEA ODYSSEY | CA | C30 | $1,016,447 | $1,239,730 | Exec. Director | $156,678 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENVIRONMENTALISM THROUGH INSPIRATION & NON VIOLENT ACTION | CA | C30 | $1,086,253 | $544,789 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BALLONA WETLANDS CONSERVANCY | CA | C30 | $1,026,274 | $983,049 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARIN AUDUBON SOCIETY INCORPORATED | CA | C30 | $2,200,421 | $690,971 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAVE CALIFORNIA SALMON | CA | C30 | $1,098,190 | $998,919 | Executive Director | $99,667 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TURTLE ISLAND RESTORATION NETWORK | CA | C30 | $1,681,445 | $1,914,302 | TREAS/DIR SP PR | $135,695 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE SIERRA FUND | CA | C30 | $1,556,338 | $1,581,139 | Outgoing ED | $122,793 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUTDOOR AFRO | CA | C30 | $2,939,413 | $2,717,935 | CEO & PRESIDENT | $223,475 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEAL THE OCEAN | CA | C30 | $1,035,758 | $1,150,429 | STRATEGIC AD | $225,781 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIRCLE OF LIFE CONNECTIONS | CA | C30 | $1,483,556 | $1,608,342 | SECRETARY AND MANAGING DIRECTOR | $20,659 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOS PADRES FOREST WATCH | CA | C30 | $1,591,327 | $1,083,419 | Executive Dir | $124,384 | Same NTEE code C30, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $481,615 spent · pay $229,612 · grants $0 · events $32
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $209,241 | $209,241 | - | - | 43.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $118,762 | $118,762 | - | - | 24.7% | |
| Fees: management | $64,402 | - | $64,402 | - | 13.4% | |
| Travel | $27,101 | $13,550 | $13,551 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,371 | $20,371 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $12,342 | $5,926 | $6,416 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,156 | - | $11,156 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,119 | - | $6,119 | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $3,890 | - | $3,890 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,533 | $1,202 | $2,331 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $2,000 | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $1,809 | - | $1,809 | - | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $356 | - | $356 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $220 | - | $220 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $145 | - | $145 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $126 | - | $126 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $32 | - | $32 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $481,615 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $354,219 spent · pay $72,043 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $256,258 | $255,388 | $870 | - | 72.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $62,746 | $62,746 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Travel | $11,741 | - | $11,741 | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,297 | $9,297 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: management | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,513 | $1,081 | $1,432 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,180 | $193 | $1,987 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,700 | - | $1,700 | - | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $1,304 | - | $1,304 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $480 | - | $480 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $354,219 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $569,121 spent · pay $73,472 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $464,478 | $454,363 | $10,115 | - | 81.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $66,260 | $66,260 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Travel | $11,624 | - | $11,624 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: management | $7,875 | - | $7,875 | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,212 | $7,212 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,009 | $593 | $2,416 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $3,003 | - | $3,003 | - | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $2,292 | - | $2,292 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,651 | - | $1,651 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,220 | - | $1,220 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $497 | - | $497 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $569,121 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $375,947 spent · pay $127,465 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $238,657 | $238,657 | - | - | 63.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $116,344 | - | $116,344 | - | 30.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,121 | - | $11,121 | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $2,800 | - | $2,800 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,366 | - | $2,366 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,595 | - | $1,595 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,265 | - | $1,265 | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $1,079 | - | $1,079 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & SHIPPING | $290 | - | $290 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $285 | - | $285 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $95 | - | $95 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $375,947 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $669,803 spent · pay $60,769 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $580,257 | $580,257 | - | - | 86.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,704 | - | $52,704 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAXES | $8,537 | $8,537 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,065 | - | $8,065 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $7,349 | - | $7,349 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $5,874 | - | $5,874 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,931 | - | $2,931 | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,831 | - | $1,831 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,570 | - | $1,570 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $363 | - | $363 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $230 | - | $230 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $32 | - | $32 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $669,803 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $62,163 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $46,503 | $32,552 | $13,951 | - | 74.8% | |
| Travel | $6,350 | $6,350 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $4,978 | $4,978 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Insurance | $1,138 | - | $1,138 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $940 | - | $940 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $842 | - | $842 | - | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $650 | - | $650 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $473 | - | $473 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $207 | $207 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $32 | - | $32 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $62,163 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $57,343 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $32,641 | 56.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,702 | 43.1% | |
| Total | $57,343 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $43,883 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $35,253 | 80.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $7,554 | 17.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,076 | 2.5% | |
| Total | $43,883 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $64,311 spent · pay $20,630 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $30,873 | 48.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $20,630 | 32.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,972 | 14.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,836 | 6.0% | |
| Total | $64,311 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $457,837 spent · pay $50,818 · grants $0 · events $527
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS/SUPPLIES | $319,391 | $319,391 | - | - | 69.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,618 | $31,492 | $19,126 | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $48,536 | $48,536 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTION EXPENSES | $15,525 | $15,525 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | FEES & PERMITS | $8,900 | $8,900 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION FEES | $6,500 | $6,500 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $3,529 | $1,900 | $1,629 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,688 | $30 | $1,658 | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,225 | $1,225 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $728 | $57 | $671 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $527 | $527 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $230 | $230 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $220 | $52 | $168 | - | 0.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $20 | - | $20 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $457,837 | 100% |