UPAVIM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text UPAVIM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/680558209. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). UPAVIM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/680558209
MLA “UPAVIM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/680558209. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $317K · expenses $244K · assets $497K
- Also known as
- FOUNDATION
- EIN
- 68-0558209
- Address
- 3705 WOODOLEE DR, TEMPLE, TX 76502-2526
- Website
- WWW.UPAVIM.ORG/UCDC
- NTEE code
- T30
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2004
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES IN GUATEMALA
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 28 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
28 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katie Abbot | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Arthur | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Billotti | TREASURER | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Veronica Burbano | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marya Carr | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Estuardo Cobo | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emilee Hurtarte | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janessa Landeck | PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Lorraine | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie Melville | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Norman | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Wiley | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Savannah Armstrong (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Disbrow (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Burbano (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liesbeth Carballo-Jans (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellie Friedland (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meagan Maddock (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Mcgrath (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Murphy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Osborne (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennie Trayes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Joan Ferrara-Marsland (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Disbow (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Abbott (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bea Strattner (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evie Vander Meer (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darlene Drombowski (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE ABBOT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA ARTHUR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BILLOTTI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERONICA BURBANO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYA CARR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTUARDO COBO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILEE HURTARTE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANESSA LANDECK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LORRAINE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE MELVILLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NORMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WILEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE ABBOT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAVANNAH ARMSTRONG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA ARTHUR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BILLOTTI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERONICA BURBANO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTUARDO COBO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL DISBROW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILEE HURTARTE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANESSA LANDECK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LORRAINE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE MELVILLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NORMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WILEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE ABBOT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BILLOTTI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA BURBANO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERONICA BURBANO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIESBETH CARBALLO-JANS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTUARDO COBO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL DISBROW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANESSA LANDECK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LORRAINE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NORMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WILEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE ABBOT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BILLOTTI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTUARDO COBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL DISBOW | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIE FRIEDLAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LORRAINE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEAGAN MADDOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MCGRATH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NORMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH OSBORNE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIE TRAYES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WILEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANESSA LANDECK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA BILLOTTI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTUARDO COBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIE FRIEDLAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LORRAINE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEAGAN MADDOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MCGRATH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NORMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH OSBORNE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIE TRAYES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WILEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANESSA LANDECK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA BILLOTTI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTUARDO COBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIE FRIEDLAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LORRAINE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEAGAN MADDOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MCGRATH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NORMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIE TRAYES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WILEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANESSA LANDECK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH OSBORNE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA BILLOTTI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTUARDO COBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIE FRIEDLAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LORRAINE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEAGAN MADDOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MCGRATH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NORMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH OSBORNE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANESSA LANDECK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WILEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA BILLOTTI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIE FRIEDLAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LORRAINE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEAGAN MADDOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NORMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH OSBORNE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANESSA LANDECK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WILEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE ABBOTT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BILLOTTI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIE FRIEDLAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LORRAINE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEAGAN MADDOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NORMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH OSBORNE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEA STRATTNER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANESSA LANDECK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WILEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLIE FRIEDLAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LORRAINE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NORMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANESSA LANDECK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVIE VANDER MEER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WILEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LORRAINE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NORMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIE FRIEDLAND | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANESSA LANDECK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVIE VANDER MEER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WILEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVIE VANDER MEER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE DROMBOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG NORMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LORRAINE | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIE FRIEDLAND | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WILEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANESSA LANDECK | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $317,332 | $244,451 | $497,419 | $497,419 | $268,223 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $315,753 | $220,019 | $424,538 | $424,538 | $268,041 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $238,101 | $238,709 | $328,804 | $328,804 | $189,714 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $215,651 | $243,020 | $329,412 | $329,412 | $209,328 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $274,661 | $302,718 | $356,781 | $356,781 | $238,398 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $206,684 | $124,831 | $384,838 | $384,838 | $202,201 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $181,692 | $174,243 | $302,985 | $302,985 | $146,866 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $294,916 | $235,820 | $295,536 | $295,536 | $282,780 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $166,134 | $139,009 | $236,440 | $236,440 | $160,541 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $132,217 | $168,332 | $209,315 | $209,315 | $131,231 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $125,973 | $166,200 | $245,430 | $245,430 | $110,015 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $207,209 | $97,854 | $285,657 | $285,657 | $169,744 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $177,095 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $49,793 | 2024 | $24,198 | show |
| ASSETS UNDER MOVEMENT | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $35,000 | 2021 | $35,000 | show |
| JOHN R WOODS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “UPAVIM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION” | 2019-2023 | 5 | $30,000 | 2023 | $7,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2023 | 2 | $24,000 | 2023 | $11,000 | show |
| STANNARD & DOROTHY DUNN CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “UPAVIM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION” | 2013-2015 | 3 | $15,000 | 2015 | $7,500 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $11,190 | 2020 | $11,190 | show |
| ILLINOIS PRAIRIE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| GLOBAL GREENGRANTS FUND INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 | $5,000 | show |
| Nourish International | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $2,000 | 2013 | $2,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “UPAVIM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION” | 2020 | 1 | $112 | 2020 | $112 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE FOUNDATION FOR COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT | TX | T30 | $360,485 | $252,348 | Treasurer | $125,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| TRUSCOTT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $369,024 | $400,967 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| RWYC FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $300,339 | $56,024 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHLAKE WOMENS CLUB FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $263,085 | $235,217 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEVLIN FOUNDATION INC | TX | T30 | $351,564 | $178,171 | Executive Director | $24,934 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NOBLE CHARITIES FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $332,072 | $177,827 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROOKSHIRE BROTHERS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $392,644 | $151,229 | Director | $1,502,709 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ECLAT FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $283,266 | $247,159 | TREASURER/BOARD OF MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAGNOLIA PEARL PEACE WARRIOR FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $283,687 | $220,443 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COTTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $288,704 | $115,965 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE DEE HOWARD FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $359,446 | $298,861 | Chair Governance | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORT BEND COUNTY FAIR SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC | TX | T30 | $357,691 | $267,552 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS STARS FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $363,461 | $322,917 | FOUNDATION MANAGER | $57,590 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ODESSA ECTOR PARKS FOUNDATION INC | TX | T30 | $378,539 | $2,759 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MITCHELL CHANG FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $335,591 | $143,104 | VP & EXECUTI | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WARM FOUNDATION INC | TX | T30 | $266,477 | $391,038 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $175,334 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COASTAL BEND COLLEGE FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $400,171 | $262,237 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRSTMARK CREDIT UNION FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $249,633 | $177,633 | DIR./SECRETA | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KLEIN ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $394,467 | $423,771 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH SHORE ROTARY CLUB CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | TX | T30 | $273,263 | $277,678 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KELLER ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | TX | T30 | $371,495 | $347,145 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY SEEDS | TX | T30 | $366,868 | $426,810 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEYOND THE BURN FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $359,263 | $473,054 | President & CEO | $90,000 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRAPEVINE COLLEYVILLE ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | TX | T30 | $370,679 | $408,532 | Executive Dir. | $78,583 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICHELLE LYNN HOLSEY FOUNDATION | TX | T30 | $363,418 | $186,274 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $244,451 spent · pay $0 · grants $237,449 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $237,449 | $237,449 | - | - | 97.1% | |
| Travel | $3,178 | $3,178 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,529 | $2,529 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,295 | $1,295 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $244,451 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $220,019 spent · pay $0 · grants $207,440 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $207,440 | $207,440 | - | - | 94.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,604 | $8,712 | - | $892 | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,975 | $2,975 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $220,019 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $238,709 spent · pay $0 · grants $220,225 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $220,225 | $220,225 | - | - | 92.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,762 | $16,762 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $440 | $440 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $382 | $382 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $238,709 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $243,020 spent · pay $0 · grants $213,722 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $213,722 | $213,722 | - | - | 87.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $23,368 | $23,368 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,930 | $5,930 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Total | $243,020 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $302,718 spent · pay $0 · grants $302,718 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $302,718 | $302,718 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $302,718 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $124,831 spent · pay $0 · grants $124,831 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $124,831 | $124,831 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $124,831 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $174,243 spent · pay $0 · grants $174,243 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $174,243 | $174,243 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $174,243 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $235,820 spent · pay $0 · grants $235,820 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $235,820 | $235,820 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $235,820 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $139,009 spent · pay $0 · grants $136,808 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $136,808 | $136,808 | - | - | 98.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FIDUCIARY EXPENSES | $2,201 | $2,201 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Total | $139,009 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $168,332 spent · pay $0 · grants $168,332 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $168,332 | $168,332 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $168,332 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $166,200 spent · pay $0 · grants $166,190 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $166,190 | $166,190 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $166,200 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $97,854 spent · pay $0 · grants $97,854 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $97,854 | $97,854 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $97,854 | 100% |