STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

UPAVIM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text UPAVIM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/680558209. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). UPAVIM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/680558209

MLA “UPAVIM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/680558209. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $317K · expenses $244K · assets $497K

Also known as
FOUNDATION
EIN
68-0558209
Address
3705 WOODOLEE DR, TEMPLE, TX 76502-2526
Website
WWW.UPAVIM.ORG/UCDC
NTEE code
T30
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2004
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES IN GUATEMALA

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 28 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

28 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Katie Abbot BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jessica Arthur BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Linda Billotti TREASURER2016-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Veronica Burbano BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Marya Carr BOARD MEMBER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Estuardo Cobo BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Emilee Hurtarte BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Janessa Landeck PRESIDENT2013-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Barbara Lorraine BOARD MEMBER2013-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Natalie Melville BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Greg Norman VICE PRESIDE2013-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Linda Wiley BOARD MEMBER2013-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Savannah Armstrong (former) BOARD MEMBER2023 1 $0 reported 1
Rachel Disbrow (former) BOARD MEMBER2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Andrea Burbano (former) BOARD MEMBER2022 1 $0 reported 1
Liesbeth Carballo-Jans (former) BOARD MEMBER2022 1 $0 reported 1
Ellie Friedland (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Meagan Maddock (former) BOARD MEMBER2016-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephanie Mcgrath (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Edward Murphy (former) BOARD MEMBER2016-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Deborah Osborne (former) BOARD MEMBER2016-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jennie Trayes (former) BOARD MEMBER2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Joan Ferrara-Marsland (former) PRESIDENT2013-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rachel Disbow (former) BOARD MEMBER2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Katie Abbott (former) BOARD MEMBER2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bea Strattner (former) BOARD MEMBER2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Evie Vander Meer (former) VICE PRESIDE2013-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Darlene Drombowski (former) BOARD MEMBER2013 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATIE ABBOT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA ARTHUR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA BILLOTTI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
VERONICA BURBANO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARYA CARR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ESTUARDO COBO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
EMILEE HURTARTE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JANESSA LANDECK PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LORRAINE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
NATALIE MELVILLE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG NORMAN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA WILEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATIE ABBOT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SAVANNAH ARMSTRONG BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA ARTHUR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA BILLOTTI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
VERONICA BURBANO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ESTUARDO COBO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL DISBROW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
EMILEE HURTARTE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JANESSA LANDECK PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LORRAINE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
NATALIE MELVILLE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG NORMAN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA WILEY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATIE ABBOT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA BILLOTTI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA BURBANO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VERONICA BURBANO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LIESBETH CARBALLO-JANS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ESTUARDO COBO BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL DISBROW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JANESSA LANDECK PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LORRAINE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG NORMAN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA WILEY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATIE ABBOT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA BILLOTTI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ESTUARDO COBO BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL DISBOW BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ELLIE FRIEDLAND BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LORRAINE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MEAGAN MADDOCK BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MCGRATH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD MURPHY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GREG NORMAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH OSBORNE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIE TRAYES BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA WILEY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JANESSA LANDECK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDA BILLOTTI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ESTUARDO COBO BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ELLIE FRIEDLAND BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LORRAINE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MEAGAN MADDOCK BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MCGRATH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD MURPHY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GREG NORMAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH OSBORNE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIE TRAYES BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA WILEY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JANESSA LANDECK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDA BILLOTTI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ESTUARDO COBO BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ELLIE FRIEDLAND BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LORRAINE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MEAGAN MADDOCK BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MCGRATH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD MURPHY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GREG NORMAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIE TRAYES BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA WILEY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JANESSA LANDECK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH OSBORNE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDA BILLOTTI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ESTUARDO COBO BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ELLIE FRIEDLAND BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LORRAINE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MEAGAN MADDOCK BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MCGRATH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD MURPHY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GREG NORMAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH OSBORNE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JANESSA LANDECK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA WILEY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDA BILLOTTI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ELLIE FRIEDLAND BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LORRAINE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MEAGAN MADDOCK BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD MURPHY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GREG NORMAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH OSBORNE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JANESSA LANDECK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA WILEY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATIE ABBOTT BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA BILLOTTI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ELLIE FRIEDLAND BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LORRAINE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MEAGAN MADDOCK BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD MURPHY BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GREG NORMAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH OSBORNE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BEA STRATTNER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JANESSA LANDECK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA WILEY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLIE FRIEDLAND BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LORRAINE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GREG NORMAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JANESSA LANDECK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
EVIE VANDER MEER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA WILEY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LORRAINE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GREG NORMAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ELLIE FRIEDLAND PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JANESSA LANDECK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
EVIE VANDER MEER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA WILEY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY JOAN FERRARA-MARSLAND BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
EVIE VANDER MEER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
DARLENE DROMBOWSKI BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
GREG NORMAN BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA LORRAINE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
ELLIE FRIEDLAND VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA WILEY SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
JANESSA LANDECK TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$317,332$244,451 $497,419$497,419 $268,223$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$315,753$220,019 $424,538$424,538 $268,041$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$238,101$238,709 $328,804$328,804 $189,714$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$215,651$243,020 $329,412$329,412 $209,328$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$274,661$302,718 $356,781$356,781 $238,398$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$206,684$124,831 $384,838$384,838 $202,201$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$181,692$174,243 $302,985$302,985 $146,866$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$294,916$235,820 $295,536$295,536 $282,780$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$166,134$139,009 $236,440$236,440 $160,541$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$132,217$168,332 $209,315$209,315 $131,231$0 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$125,973$166,200 $245,430$245,430 $110,015$0 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$207,209$97,854 $285,657$285,657 $169,744$0 -0-

Funders of this organization

10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $177,095 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2024 4$49,793 2024$24,198
show
ASSETS UNDER MOVEMENT DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$35,000 2021$35,000
show
JOHN R WOODS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UPAVIM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION” 2019-2023 5$30,000 2023$7,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2020, 2023 2$24,000 2023$11,000
show
STANNARD & DOROTHY DUNN CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UPAVIM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION” 2013-2015 3$15,000 2015$7,500
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$11,190 2020$11,190
show
ILLINOIS PRAIRIE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$5,000 2020$5,000
show
GLOBAL GREENGRANTS FUND INC DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$5,000 2018$5,000
show
Nourish International Public charity Exact 2013 1$2,000 2013$2,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UPAVIM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION” 2020 1$112 2020$112
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
THE FOUNDATION FOR COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENTTXT30 $360,485$252,348 Treasurer$125,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
TRUSCOTT COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONTXT30 $369,024$400,967 Director$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
RWYC FOUNDATIONTXT30 $300,339$56,024 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHLAKE WOMENS CLUB FOUNDATIONTXT30 $263,085$235,217 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
DEVLIN FOUNDATION INCTXT30 $351,564$178,171 Executive Director$24,934 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
NOBLE CHARITIES FOUNDATIONTXT30 $332,072$177,827 Director$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
BROOKSHIRE BROTHERS CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONTXT30 $392,644$151,229 Director$1,502,709 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
ECLAT FOUNDATIONTXT30 $283,266$247,159 TREASURER/BOARD OF MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
MAGNOLIA PEARL PEACE WARRIOR FOUNDATIONTXT30 $283,687$220,443 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
COTTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONTXT30 $288,704$115,965 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
THE DEE HOWARD FOUNDATIONTXT30 $359,446$298,861 Chair Governance$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
FORT BEND COUNTY FAIR SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INCTXT30 $357,691$267,552 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
TEXAS STARS FOUNDATIONTXT30 $363,461$322,917 FOUNDATION MANAGER$57,590 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
ODESSA ECTOR PARKS FOUNDATION INCTXT30 $378,539$2,759 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
MITCHELL CHANG FOUNDATIONTXT30 $335,591$143,104 VP & EXECUTI$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
WARM FOUNDATION INCTXT30 $266,477$391,038 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$175,334 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
COASTAL BEND COLLEGE FOUNDATIONTXT30 $400,171$262,237 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
FIRSTMARK CREDIT UNION FOUNDATIONTXT30 $249,633$177,633 DIR./SECRETA$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
KLEIN ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATIONTXT30 $394,467$423,771 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTH SHORE ROTARY CLUB CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCTXT30 $273,263$277,678 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
KELLER ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INCTXT30 $371,495$347,145 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY SEEDSTXT30 $366,868$426,810 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
BEYOND THE BURN FOUNDATIONTXT30 $359,263$473,054 President & CEO$90,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
GRAPEVINE COLLEYVILLE ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INCTXT30 $370,679$408,532 Executive Dir.$78,583 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
MICHELLE LYNN HOLSEY FOUNDATIONTXT30 $363,418$186,274 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTHWEST GEORGIA INC DAF sponsor$255,670,2001 12023–2023 BEYOND THE BURN FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,764,97040 182016–2024 MITCHELL CHANG FOUNDATION; WINGED FOOT FOUNDATION INC; SCARE FOR A CURE INC; FORESIGHT DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED and 14 more
THE DALLAS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,721,6049 22013–2020 THE FOUNDATION FOR COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT; GRAPEVINE COLLEYVILLE ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$1,498,73737 132014–2024 DJ FOUNDATION INC; FORESIGHT DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED; TRUSCOTT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION; WINGED FOOT FOUNDATION INC and 9 more
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,423,06419 32011–2024 GREAT SOUTHWEST EQUESTRIAN FOUNDATION; KLEIN ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION; FAMILY PROMISE OF CLEAR CREEK
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$490,6334 12021–2024 DEACONS OF DEADWOOD
GREATER HORIZONS DAF sponsor$389,5007 12014–2024 TIP OF THE SPEAR FOUNDATION
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$359,39914 82020–2024 MITCHELL CHANG FOUNDATION; TIP OF THE SPEAR FOUNDATION; WINGED FOOT FOUNDATION INC; FORESIGHT DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED and 4 more
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$340,24626 52009–2023 BEYOND THE BURN FOUNDATION; THE FOUNDATION FOR COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT; KELLER ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC; GRAPEVINE COLLEYVILLE ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC and 1 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$321,50420 102019–2024 SHIV DURGA SHAKTI DHAM; VANDEGRIFT LACROSSE CLUB BOOSTER ORGANIZATION; SCARE FOR A CURE INC; KELLER ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC and 6 more
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$320,0003 22018–2024 COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE VALLEYS; MANOR FOUNDATION
KELLY HERITAGE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$300,0002 12023–2024 THE DEE HOWARD FOUNDATION
MAY JEANNE AND GARLAND SLAUGHTER FOUNDATION Private foundation$250,0008 12017–2024 FAMILY PROMISE OF CLEAR CREEK
SAN ANTONIO AREA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$212,75017 22010–2024 FRIENDS OF HOSPICE SAN ANTONIO INC; THE DEE HOWARD FOUNDATION
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$176,78911 62014–2023 GRAPEVINE COLLEYVILLE ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC; SUTTER YUBA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION; TRUSCOTT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION; SHIV DURGA SHAKTI DHAM and 2 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $244,451 spent · pay $0 · grants $237,449 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $237,449$237,449-- 97.1%
Travel $3,178$3,178-- 1.3%
Fees: other services $2,529$2,529-- 1.0%
Office expenses $1,295$1,295-- 0.5%
Total$244,451100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $220,019 spent · pay $0 · grants $207,440 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $207,440$207,440-- 94.3%
Fees: other services $9,604$8,712-$892 4.4%
Office expenses $2,975$2,975-- 1.4%
Total$220,019100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $238,709 spent · pay $0 · grants $220,225 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $220,225$220,225-- 92.3%
Fees: other services $16,762$16,762-- 7.0%
Fees: accounting $900$900-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $440$440-- 0.2%
Office expenses $382$382-- 0.2%
Total$238,709100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $243,020 spent · pay $0 · grants $213,722 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $213,722$213,722-- 87.9%
Fees: other services $23,368$23,368-- 9.6%
Office expenses $5,930$5,930-- 2.4%
Total$243,020100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $302,718 spent · pay $0 · grants $302,718 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $302,718$302,718-- 100.0%
Total$302,718100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $124,831 spent · pay $0 · grants $124,831 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $124,831$124,831-- 100.0%
Total$124,831100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $174,243 spent · pay $0 · grants $174,243 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $174,243$174,243-- 100.0%
Total$174,243100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $235,820 spent · pay $0 · grants $235,820 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $235,820$235,820-- 100.0%
Total$235,820100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $139,009 spent · pay $0 · grants $136,808 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $136,808$136,808-- 98.4%
Other (as described)FIDUCIARY EXPENSES $2,201$2,201-- 1.6%
Total$139,009100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $168,332 spent · pay $0 · grants $168,332 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $168,332$168,332-- 100.0%
Total$168,332100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $166,200 spent · pay $0 · grants $166,190 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $166,190$166,190-- 100.0%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$166,200100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $97,854 spent · pay $0 · grants $97,854 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $97,854$97,854-- 100.0%
Total$97,854100%

View the filing