CABOT HOUSING INC
Cite this
Plain text CABOT HOUSING INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/710600271. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CABOT HOUSING INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2023]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/710600271
MLA “CABOT HOUSING INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/710600271. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $697K · expenses $682K · assets $1.3M
- EIN
- 71-0600271
- Address
- 8101 INTERSTATE 30 STE A, LITTLE ROCK, AR 72209-4800
- NTEE code
- L22Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1987
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE LOW-INCOME HOUSING TO THE ELDERLY AND DISABLED IN CABOT AND LONOKE, ARKANSAS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE US DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Hamrick | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joshua D Jacobs | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Lackey | PRESIDENT | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Jacobs (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Evans (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Warren (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Hamric (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joe Allman (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| June Warren (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ronnie Evans (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Angel Cleveland (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eddie Moore (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Roy Skillern (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronals Evans (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Maulk (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tamara Walker (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ruth Baker (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE HAMRICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA D JACOBS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LACKEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE HAMRICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA D JACOBS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LACKEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE HAMRICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA D JACOBS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LACKEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE HAMRICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA D JACOBS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LACKEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE HAMRICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH JACOBS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LACKEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD EVANS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER WARREN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LACKEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH JACOBS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE HAMRICK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD EVANS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE ALLMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSH JACOBS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE WARREN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROGER WARREN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE HAMRIC | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD EVANS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE ALLMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSH JACOBS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE WARREN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROGER WARREN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE HAMRIC | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGEL CLEVELAND | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE ALLMAN | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RONNIE EVANS | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUNE WARREN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROGER WARREN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE HAMRIC | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDDIE MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROY SKILLERN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALS EVANS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MAULK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMARA WALKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDDIE MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROY SKILLERN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALS EVANS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MAULK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMARA WALKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDDIE MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROY SKILLERN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALS EVANS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MAULK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMARA WALKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDDIE MOORE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ROY SKILLERN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RONALS EVANS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MAULK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TAMARA WALKER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE ALLMAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| EDDIE MOORE | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RUTH BAKER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JUNE WARREN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RONNIE EVANS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY MAULK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TAMARA WALKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $696,578 | $681,763 | $1,271,111 | -$669,619 | $0 | $695,967 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $676,293 | $663,281 | $1,341,782 | -$684,434 | $0 | $676,251 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $660,235 | $618,789 | $1,395,042 | -$697,446 | $0 | $660,208 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $656,153 | $617,856 | $1,434,593 | -$738,892 | $0 | $656,105 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $618,218 | $630,684 | $1,457,085 | -$777,189 | $0 | $618,031 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $609,966 | $526,707 | $1,543,972 | -$764,723 | $0 | $609,685 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $547,368 | $523,334 | $1,488,565 | -$847,982 | $0 | $547,146 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $531,859 | $582,115 | $1,382,419 | -$872,016 | $0 | $531,769 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $523,636 | $585,266 | $1,654,413 | -$821,760 | $0 | $523,590 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $526,950 | $552,805 | $1,748,220 | -$760,130 | $0 | $522,967 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $556,484 | $673,079 | $1,746,405 | -$802,388 | $0 | $553,177 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $426,763 | $495,870 | $1,893,972 | -$734,776 | $0 | $420,438 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $164,363 | $168,381 | $224,833 | -$222,260 | - | $163,413 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $144,666 | $159,125 | $225,591 | -$218,243 | - | $143,960 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER HOMES OF ARKANSAS INC | AR | L22 | $703,643 | $561,581 | EXECUTIVE DI | $127,037 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY COMPASSION WEST MEMPHIS | AR | L22 | $627,515 | $35,492 | Member Rep. | $240,100 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VICTORY HOUSING INC | CT | L22 | $538,519 | $583,589 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DISCIPLES HOUSING INC | FL | L22 | $626,187 | $683,778 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CULLMAN SENIOR HOUSING INC | AL | L22 | $545,076 | $585,105 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ST ANTHONY HOUSING INC | WY | L22 | $894,762 | $888,529 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MACON RHF HOUSING INC | CA | L22 | $641,569 | $757,296 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $770,133 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MARYSVILLE HOUSING INC | OH | L22 | $579,184 | $564,774 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CONEMAUGH HOUSING INC | PA | L22 | $551,292 | $584,313 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INDEPENDENCE HOUSING II INC | MA | L22 | $725,382 | $838,613 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SAMARITAN HOUSING INC | MS | L22 | $610,571 | $551,353 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TELACU HOUSING POMONA INC | CA | L22 | $836,994 | $1,047,219 | PRESIDENT | $2,334,042 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BELLEVILLE SR HOUSING INC | VA | L22 | $765,125 | $792,971 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TELACU HOUSING-RIALTO INC | CA | L22 | $862,242 | $992,352 | PRESIDENT | $2,334,042 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GIS HOUSING IV INC | FL | L22 | $619,679 | $759,150 | PRES./CEO AT GOODWILL IND-SUN. | $600,282 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SALEM RHF HOUSING INC | CA | L22 | $524,899 | $704,366 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $770,133 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COLUMBUS RHF HOUSING INC | CA | L22 | $566,140 | $724,177 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $770,133 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TELACU HOUSING-RIVERSIDE INC | CA | L22 | $844,699 | $1,028,720 | PRESIDENT | $2,334,042 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PIONEER PLACE SENIOR HOUSING INC | TX | L22 | $856,841 | $757,594 | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | $175,867 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROSEWOOD I SENIOR HOUSING COMMUNITY INC | TX | L22 | $562,085 | $720,080 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TELACU HOUSING - ALHAMBRA INC | CA | L22 | $664,524 | $813,896 | PRESIDENT | $2,334,042 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WESTON COMMUNITY HOUSING INC | MA | L22 | $650,608 | $638,909 | ASST. CLERK/MANAGER | $45,625 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| LOVELAND RHF HOUSING INC | CA | L22 | $580,153 | $848,905 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $770,133 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| TOLLAND SENIOR HOUSING INC | CT | L22 | $531,009 | $545,377 | SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WINSLOW RHF HOUSING INC | CA | L22 | $564,837 | $461,533 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $770,133 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $681,763 spent · pay $119,398 · grants $0 · events $1,208
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $132,783 | $132,783 | - | - | 19.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $108,478 | $108,478 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $102,685 | $102,685 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Occupancy | $83,791 | $42,246 | $41,545 | - | 12.3% | |
| Insurance | $63,756 | $63,756 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Interest | $51,440 | $51,440 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| All other expenses | $40,465 | $31,352 | $9,113 | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $22,760 | $22,760 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HEATING/COOLING REPAIRS A | $16,105 | $16,105 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE AND TRASH REMOVAL | $13,957 | $13,957 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,700 | - | $13,700 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,843 | $12,843 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,920 | $10,920 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,602 | $6,602 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,208 | - | $1,208 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $270 | $270 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $681,763 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $663,281 spent · pay $120,741 · grants $0 · events $565
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $134,259 | $134,259 | - | - | 20.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $108,810 | $108,810 | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $94,690 | $94,690 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Occupancy | $84,748 | $44,274 | $40,474 | - | 12.8% | |
| Interest | $53,231 | $53,231 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| All other expenses | $51,856 | $41,755 | $10,101 | - | 7.8% | |
| Insurance | $41,568 | $41,568 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Office expenses | $20,823 | $20,823 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HEATING/COOLING REPAIRS A | $15,068 | $15,068 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE AND TRASH REMOVAL | $14,205 | $14,205 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,700 | - | $13,700 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,931 | $11,931 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $11,394 | $11,394 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,433 | $6,433 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $565 | - | $565 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $663,281 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $618,789 spent · pay $92,786 · grants $0 · events $626
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $143,505 | $143,505 | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $85,898 | $85,898 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $84,666 | $84,666 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Occupancy | $78,890 | $40,717 | $38,173 | - | 12.7% | |
| Interest | $57,751 | $57,751 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| All other expenses | $46,837 | $46,837 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Insurance | $42,128 | $42,128 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Office expenses | $19,110 | $19,110 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HEATING/COOLING REPAIRS A | $13,257 | $13,257 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | BOOKKEEPING FEES/ACCT SVC | $10,101 | - | $10,101 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | MGR RENT FREE APT | $10,074 | $10,074 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,948 | $6,948 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,888 | $6,888 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,110 | $2,110 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $626 | - | $626 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $618,789 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $617,856 spent · pay $100,106 · grants $0 · events $532
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $133,360 | $133,360 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $93,732 | $93,732 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Occupancy | $76,927 | $39,529 | $37,398 | - | 12.5% | |
| Interest | $70,750 | $70,750 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $69,959 | $69,959 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Insurance | $42,504 | $42,504 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| All other expenses | $33,375 | $25,031 | $8,344 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $24,508 | $24,508 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Office expenses | $20,032 | $20,032 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | HEATING/COOLING REPAIRS A | $14,268 | $14,268 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MGR RENT FREE APT | $9,915 | $9,915 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,490 | $7,490 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,374 | $6,374 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,130 | $4,130 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $532 | - | $532 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $617,856 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $630,684 spent · pay $130,904 · grants $0 · events $3,540
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $123,040 | $123,040 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $121,284 | $121,284 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Occupancy | $80,538 | $39,075 | $41,463 | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $73,552 | $73,552 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Interest | $64,753 | $64,753 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Insurance | $46,059 | $46,059 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| All other expenses | $34,251 | $34,251 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $19,562 | $19,562 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $19,455 | $19,455 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKKEEPING FEES/ACCT SVC | $13,056 | - | $13,056 | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MGR RENT FREE APT | $9,714 | $9,714 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,864 | $7,864 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,761 | $3,761 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,540 | - | $3,540 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $255 | $255 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $630,684 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $526,707 spent · pay $94,530 · grants $0 · events $622
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $109,605 | $109,605 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $87,319 | $87,319 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING AND MAINTENANCE | $74,242 | $74,242 | - | - | 14.1% |
| Interest | $72,747 | $72,747 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Insurance | $47,272 | $47,272 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Fees: management | $41,355 | $41,355 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Occupancy | $34,414 | $34,414 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Office expenses | $19,935 | $19,935 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $18,425 | $18,425 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,211 | $7,211 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAXES | $5,802 | $5,802 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,443 | $5,443 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,315 | $2,315 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $622 | $622 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $526,707 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $523,334 spent · pay $94,689 · grants $0 · events $218
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $111,417 | $111,417 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $87,110 | $87,110 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Interest | $69,280 | $69,280 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Insurance | $45,684 | $45,684 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| All other expenses | $40,561 | $40,561 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Fees: management | $38,825 | $38,825 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Occupancy | $37,322 | $37,322 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS-GROUNDS | $20,810 | $20,810 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS MATERIALS | $19,534 | $19,534 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS-REHAB | $14,846 | $14,846 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $11,382 | $11,382 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,434 | $10,434 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | APPLIANCES-STOVE/REFR. | $8,099 | $8,099 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,579 | $7,579 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $233 | $233 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $218 | $218 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $523,334 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $582,115 spent · pay $105,952 · grants $0 · events $656
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $108,993 | $85,015 | $23,978 | - | 18.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $91,233 | $71,162 | $20,071 | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $81,991 | $63,953 | $18,038 | - | 14.1% |
| Interest | $74,426 | $58,052 | $16,374 | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $48,710 | $37,994 | $10,716 | - | 8.4% |
| Occupancy | $39,931 | $31,146 | $8,785 | - | 6.9% | |
| Fees: management | $37,816 | $29,496 | $8,320 | - | 6.5% | |
| Insurance | $35,922 | $28,020 | $7,902 | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,136 | $21,166 | $5,970 | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $14,974 | $11,680 | $3,294 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,786 | $6,073 | $1,713 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,933 | $5,408 | $1,525 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAXES | $5,232 | $4,081 | $1,151 | - | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $656 | $512 | $144 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $304 | $237 | $67 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $44 | $34 | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $28 | $22 | $6 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $582,115 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $585,266 spent · pay $125,825 · grants $0 · events $86
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $111,733 | $89,387 | $22,346 | - | 19.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $79,787 | $63,830 | $15,957 | - | 13.6% | |
| Interest | $72,742 | $58,194 | $14,548 | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $71,404 | $57,123 | $14,281 | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $66,434 | $53,147 | $13,287 | - | 11.4% |
| Occupancy | $40,948 | $32,758 | $8,190 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,594 | $30,875 | $7,719 | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: management | $37,687 | $30,150 | $7,537 | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,149 | $18,519 | $4,630 | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $17,027 | $13,621 | $3,406 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $10,801 | $8,641 | $2,160 | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,444 | $5,955 | $1,489 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAXES | $4,913 | $3,930 | $983 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $1,300 | $1,040 | $260 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,128 | $902 | $226 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $89 | $71 | $18 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $86 | $69 | $17 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $585,266 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $552,805 spent · pay $115,490 · grants $0 · events $250
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $110,774 | $110,774 | - | - | 20.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $106,715 | $106,715 | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Interest | $85,543 | $85,543 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Occupancy | $50,828 | $50,828 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $40,415 | $40,415 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Fees: management | $37,763 | $37,763 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,058 | $34,058 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $28,660 | $28,660 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Office expenses | $20,506 | $20,506 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,749 | $10,749 | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $9,048 | $9,048 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,775 | $8,775 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES/LICENSES | $8,721 | $8,721 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $552,805 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $673,079 spent · pay $169,904 · grants $0 · events $2,353
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $125,686 | $125,686 | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Interest | $96,375 | $96,375 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $93,143 | $93,143 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $84,002 | $84,002 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Occupancy | $49,063 | $49,063 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Fees: management | $42,367 | $42,367 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $36,320 | $36,320 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $33,262 | $33,262 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $28,313 | $28,313 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $28,309 | $28,309 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,292 | $18,292 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,905 | $15,905 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $11,761 | $11,761 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $7,928 | $7,928 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,353 | $2,353 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $673,079 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $495,870 spent · pay $114,092 · grants $0 · events $1,384
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $82,716 | $82,716 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $60,475 | $60,475 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Interest | $58,508 | $58,508 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. ADMINISTRATIVE EXP. | $42,397 | $42,397 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $41,555 | $41,555 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Occupancy | $39,384 | $39,384 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,000 | $38,000 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Office expenses | $33,062 | $33,062 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| All other expenses | $27,588 | $27,588 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $23,740 | $23,740 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $20,331 | $20,331 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,158 | $15,158 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,045 | $11,045 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,384 | $1,384 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $527 | $527 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $495,870 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $168,381 spent · pay $46,276 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $98,967 | 58.8% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $46,276 | 27.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,915 | 7.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $10,223 | 6.1% | |
| Total | $168,381 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $159,125 spent · pay $46,268 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $94,020 | 59.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $46,268 | 29.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,296 | 6.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $8,541 | 5.4% | |
| Total | $159,125 | 100% |