STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

WALNUT FARM MONTESSORI SCHOOL

Cite this

Plain text WALNUT FARM MONTESSORI SCHOOL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/710828503. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WALNUT FARM MONTESSORI SCHOOL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/710828503

MLA “WALNUT FARM MONTESSORI SCHOOL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/710828503. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.0M · expenses $2.0M · assets $4.7M

EIN
71-0828503
Address
4208 E CENTRAL AVE, BENTONVILLE, AR 72712-9605
Website
WALNUTFARMMONTESSORI.COM
NTEE code
B30
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2000
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE AN AUTHENTIC MONTESSORI EDUCATION TO CHILDREN AGES 18 MONTHS TO 12 YEARS, EMPOWERING THEM FOR LIFE-LONG LEARNING.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Lynette Goss HEAD OF SCHO2019-2024 $74,327$148,654 1
Heather Incao TRUSTEE2016-2024 $0$33,361 1
Ellen Beach (former) Former - Head of School2012-2016 $59,942$209,490 1
Judy Blahut (former) HEAD OF SCHOOL2010-2012 $56,846$162,607 1
Heather Gray (former) Head of School2017-2019 $0$48,375 1
Laura Munos (former) FINANCE2012 $25,905$25,905 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

49 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Lina Scroggins PRESIDENT2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Emma Pengelly TRUSTEE2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Sean D'Hoostelaere VICE PRESIDE2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Tabitha Tichenor-Turner TRUSTEE2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Stephen Pauzer TRUSTEE2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Nikki Tallman TRUSTEE2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Hunter Haynes TRUSTEE2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Clint Schaff TRUSTEE2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Justin Meeks SECRETARY2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Callie Guenther TRUSTEE2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jannae White (former) SECRETARY2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Chi Ibekwe (former) TRUSTEE2020-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Callie Wohletz (former) TRUSTEE2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Peyton Sterns (former) Board Member2021-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Amanda Sparks Marsee (former) Board Member2021-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Smita Vadlamani (former) President2017-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Amanda Phillips (former) Vice President2017-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Runa Howard (former) Secretary2020-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Charles Halliburton (former) Treasurer2020 0 $0 reported 1
Max Berenstein (former) Trustee2016-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Megan Overbey (former) Trustee2016-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Leila Runyan (former) President2015-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Katie Bloodworth (former) Vice-President2015-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Chandra McFarlane (former) Trustee2016-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Michelle Harper (former) Trustee2018 0 $0 reported 1
Lauren Magnusson (former) Trustee2018 0 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Barr (former) President2013-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Jason Cartee (former) Vice-PresidentTreasurer2014-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Nick Arnold (former) Trustee2013-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Silvia Azrai (former) Trustee2015-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Kerry Bridges (former) Trustee2016 0 $0 reported 1
Kristopher Fritsche (former) Treasurer formerly Secretary2015-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Jamie Henry (former) Trustee formerly President2012-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Tracey Crowe (former) Trustee2014-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Kevin Steele (former) President formerly Trustee2013-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Jessica Cerra-Caplan (former) TRUSTEE2011-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Sarah Corbin (former) TRUSTEE2011-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Trish Harsh (former) TRUSTEE2012-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Amy Mills (former) VICE-PRESIDENT2013-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Nabil Kawas (former) TRUSTEE2013-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Terri Weisser (former) TRUSTEE2010-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Tyler Crawford (former) TRUSTEE2011-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Nick Santoleri (former) TRUSTEE2011-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Deanna Miranda (former) PRESIDENT2012-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Keri Wilkinson (former) VICE PRESIDENT2011 0 $0 reported 1
Stephen Burwell (former) TRUSTEE2011 0 $0 reported 1
Chad Smith (former) TRUSTEE2011 0 $0 reported 1
Wednesday Arend (former) PRESIDENT2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Natalie Suarez (former) VICE PRESIDENT2010 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 45 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LYNETTE GOSS HEAD OF SCHO40 $74,327$0$0 $74,3271
LINA SCROGGINS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN D'HOOSTELAERE VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN MEEKS SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
EMMA PENGELLY TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
TABITHA TICHENOR-TURNER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN PAUZER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
NIKKI TALLMAN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CALLIE GUENTHER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
HUNTER HAYNES TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER INCAO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CLINT SCHAFF TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 45 employees · 40 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LYNETTE GOSS HEAD OF SCHO40 $74,327$0$0 $74,3271
LINA SCROGGINS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
EMMA PENGELLY VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
JANNAE WHITE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN D'HOOSTELAERE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHI IBEKWE TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
TABITHA TICHENOR-TURNER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN PAUZER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
NIKKI TALLMAN TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CALLIE WOHLETZ TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
HUNTER HAYNES TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER INCAO TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
CLINT SCHAFF TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN MEEKS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 39 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Tabitha Tichenor Turner Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Peyton Sterns Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Stephen Pauzer Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Callie Wohletz Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Nikki Tallman Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Amanda Sparks Marsee Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Chi Ibekwe Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Emma Pengelly Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Sean DHoostelaere Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Lina Scroggins President0 $0$0$0 $01
Jannae White Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Lynette Goss Head of School40 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 38 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Chi Ibekwe Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Lina Scroggins Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Emma Pengelly Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Peyton Sterns Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Amanda Sparks Marsee Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Smita Vadlamani President0 $0$0$0 $01
Amanda Phillips Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Sean DHoostelaere Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Runa Howard Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Lynette Goss Head of School40 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 44 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Chi Ibekwe Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Lina Scroggins Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Sean DHoostelaere Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Emma Pengelly Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Charles Halliburton Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Amanda Phillips Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
Smita Vadlamani President0 $0$0$0 $01
Runa Howard Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Lynette Goss Head of School40 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 36 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Max Berenstein Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Megan Overbey Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Smita Vadlamani Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Leila Runyan President0 $0$0$0 $01
Katie Bloodworth Vice-President0 $0$0$0 $01
Amanda Phillips Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Heather Incao Interim-Head of School40 $0$0$0 $01
Heather Gray Head of School40 $0$0$0 $01
Lynette Goss Head of School40 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 31 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Chandra McFarlane Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Max Berenstein Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Megan Overbey Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Amanda Phillips Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Smita Vadlamani Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Michelle Harper Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Lauren Magnusson Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Leila Runyan President0 $0$0$0 $01
Katie Bloodworth Former SecretaryVice-Preside0 $0$0$0 $01
Heather Gray Head of School40 $0$0$0 $01
Heather Incao Interim-Head of School40 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 30 employees · 35 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Heather Gray Head of School40 $48,375$0$0 $48,3751
Leila Runyan Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Chandra McFarlane Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Max Berenstein Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Megan Overbey Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Amanda Phillips Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Smita Vadlamani Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Elizabeth Barr President0 $0$0$0 $01
Katie Bloodworth Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Jason Cartee Vice-PresidentTreasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Heather Incao Interim-Head of School40 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $93K · 33 employees · 80 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Ellen Beach Former - Head of School40 $59,942$0$0 $59,9421
Heather Incao Interim-Head of School0 $33,361$0$0 $33,3611
Nick Arnold Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Silvia Azrai Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Leila Runyan Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Chandra McFarlane Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Kerry Bridges Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Max Berenstein Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Megan Overbey Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Elizabeth Barr President formerly Vice-Pres0 $0$0$0 $01
Katie Bloodworth Secretary formerly Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Jason Cartee Vice-Pres formerly Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
Kristopher Fritsche Treasurer formerly Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $43K · 30 employees · 80 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Ellen Beach Head of School40 $43,424$0$0 $43,4241
Nick Arnold Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Jamie Henry Trustee formerly President0 $0$0$0 $01
Leila Runyan Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Tracey Crowe Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Katie Bloodworth Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Silvia Azrai Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Kevin Steele President formerly Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
Elizabeth Barr Vice-President formerly Secr0 $0$0$0 $01
Kristopher Fritsche Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
Jason Cartee Treasurer formerly Trustee0 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 27 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLEN BEACH HEAD OF SCHOOL40 $52,624$0$0 $52,6241
JASON CARTEE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA CERRA-CAPLAN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY CROWE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH CORBIN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE HENRY PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
TRISH HARSH TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
NICK ARNOLD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
AMY MILLS VICE-PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH BARR SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
NABIL KAWAS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN STEELE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $54K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELLEN BEACH HEAD OF SCHOOL40 $53,500$0$0 $53,5001
TERRI WEISSER TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA CERRA-CAPLAN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER CRAWFORD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH CORBIN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
NICK SANTOLERI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA MIRANDA PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE HENRY VICE-PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
TRISH HARSH TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
NICK ARNOLD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
AMY MILLS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH BARR TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
NABIL KAWAS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN STEELE TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $83K · 30 employees · 80 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDY BLAHUT HEAD OF SCHOOL40 $56,846$0$0 $56,8461
LAURA MUNOS FINANCE40 $25,905$0$0 $25,9051
TERRI WEISSER PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA CERRA-CAPLAN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER CRAWFORD VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH CORBIN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
NICK SANTOLERI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA MIRANDA PRESIDENT ELECT0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE HENRY TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
TRISH HARSH TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
ELLEN BEACH TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 28 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDY BLAHUT HEAD OF SCHOOL40 $52,451$0$0 $52,4511
TERRI WEISSER PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
KERI WILKINSON VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA CERRA-CAPLAN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN BURWELL TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER CRAWFORD TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH CORBIN TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
NICK SANTOLERI TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
CHAD SMITH TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 23 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDY BLAHUT DIRECTOR40 $53,310$0$0 $53,3101
WEDNESDAY AREND PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
NATALIE SUAREZ VICE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
TERRI WEISSER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,044,869$1,999,874 $4,749,754$2,349,824 $290,826$1,681,650 $74,3274530
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,972,910$1,647,253 $4,078,853$2,304,829 $337,979$1,546,775 $74,3274540
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,665,289$1,517,575 $3,678,926$2,120,877 $202,610$1,382,483 $84,31039-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,412,070$1,198,075 $3,463,022$1,973,163 $171,385$1,208,964 $79,81238-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,259,130$984,362 $3,182,173$1,759,168 $64,840$928,475 $72,30644-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,571,447$1,018,394 $3,141,721$1,484,400 $360,274$1,184,936 $97,30336-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,234,063$970,804 $2,516,450$931,347 $5,000$1,177,489 $83,0913130
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,030,972$910,666 $2,125,676$668,088 $5,646$978,756 $65,1083035
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$889,285$920,526 $1,748,741$547,782 $10,250$847,548 $94,0963380
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$848,252$868,202 $1,728,451$579,023 $17,938$788,497 $44,7183080
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$854,063$791,914 $1,721,326$598,973 $34,045$791,057 $52,624270
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$768,929$878,178 $1,338,836$536,824 $23,101$716,699 $53,50000
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$961,811$913,387 $1,685,710$646,073 $26,550$858,671 $82,7513080
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,019,510$878,455 $1,738,183$597,649 $147,951$816,993 $52,451280
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$930,272$797,272 $1,600,458$528,362 $22,307$870,026 $53,310230

Funders of this organization

9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,210,363 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2023-2024 2$783,350 2024$11,000
show
WALTON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Walnut Farm Montessori School” 2023-2024 5$293,816 2024$116,795
show
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2023 2$48,187 2023$29,564
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2023-2024 2$30,790 2024$13,784
show
THE ROTARY FOUNDATION OF ROTARY INTERNATIONAL DAF sponsor Exact 2019 1$25,000 2019$25,000
show
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$18,637 2024$18,637
show
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$10,306 2024$10,306
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WALNUT FARM MONTESSORI SCHOOL” 2020-2021 2$271 2021$90
show
CHARITY PARTNERS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WALNUT FARM MONTESSORI SCHOOL” 2014-2015 2$6 2015$1
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HOPE FARM SCHOOLMNB30 $1,393,394$869,143 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
SIDE BY SIDE CHARTER SCHOOL INCCTB30 $3,793,287$3,775,568 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$230,936 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
LEGACY SCHOOLSAZB30 $1,357,145$1,120,765 Director$0 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
GORDON PARKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOLMOB30 $3,716,920$3,697,892 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$146,340 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
ALASKA LABORERS TRAINING SCHOOLAKB30 $3,981,836$4,307,753 TRAINING DIRECTOR$266,546 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
ANNENBERG SCHOOL OF NURSINGCAB30 $1,321,429$973,763 CEO$940,392 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
PLUMBERS AND STEAMFITTERS LOCAL NO 21 EDUCATION AND TRAINING FUNDNYB30 $1,885,428$1,781,106 UNION TRUSTEE$301,297 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
URBAN YOUTH RACING SCHOOL INCPAB30 $1,057,465$544,947 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$52,981 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
E D P SCHOOL OF COMPUTER PROGRAMINGNYB30 $1,256,624$1,258,635 Chief Administrator$92,820 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
FAITH EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN SEMINARYWAB30 $2,866,204$2,693,722 FIU VICE PRE$127,433 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
ELLISON BALLET FOUNDATION INCNYB30 $2,225,007$2,021,010 PRESIDENT$157,672 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
SCHOOL OF MISSIONARY AVIATION TECHNOLOGYMIB30 $1,795,586$1,705,685 PRESIDENT/CEO$104,077 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
FOX VALLEY AREA SHEET METAL WORKERS JOURNEYMAN & APPRENTICE TRAINING FWIB30 $1,537,369$1,180,022 CO-CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
EDVENTURE CHARTER SCHOOL INCFLB30 $1,834,460$2,015,790 EXECUTIVE DI$171,147 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
FLORIDA MASONRY APPRENTICE AND EDUCATION FOUNDATION INCFLB30 $1,103,660$996,187 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$173,420 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
THE SHEET METAL WORKERS LOCAL 25 EDUCATION FUNDNJB30 $1,318,685$1,322,955 UNION TRUSTEE$442,975 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
NAPA-SOLANO COUNTYS ELECTRICAL INDS APPRENTICESHIP & TRAINING TRCAB30 $1,040,012$964,368 TRAINING DIRECTOR$219,178 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
BREAKTHROUGH GREATER BOSTON INCMAB30 $3,046,627$4,147,798 MAN. DIR OF OPS/CO-ED$181,971 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
CEDAR RAPIDS ELECTRICAL APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING & EDUC TRIAB30 $1,661,275$1,415,711 Director$103,078 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPESCB30 $3,938,056$2,594,177 Training Director$128,484 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
SHEET METAL WORKERS JOINT APPRENTICESHIP FUND OF PHILA AND VPAB30 $2,605,682$2,758,814 TRAINING COORDINATOR$290,172 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
PAYNE PULLIAM SCHOOL OF TRADE AND COMMERCE INCMIB30 $3,703,775$3,727,903 TREASURER$95,334 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
CRISTO REY ST VIATOR LAS VEGAS WORK STUDY INCNVB30 $1,458,866$1,514,822 Ex-Offico$56,325 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
MONTCLAIR HOUSING CORPORATIONCAB30 $1,298,409$1,523,881 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x
SAN JOAQUIN & CALAVERAS CO ELECTRIC TRAINING & EDUCATIONAL TRUSTCAB30 $1,790,076$895,935 Training Director$216,129 Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
STOWERS FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,065,00012 12013–2024 GORDON PARKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$4,317,76414 12011–2024 TALLER SAN JOSE HOPE BUILDERS
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$3,264,08865 152016–2024 BREAKTHROUGH GREATER BOSTON INC; PARK CITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION; TALLER SAN JOSE HOPE BUILDERS; BIG BROTHERS-BIG SISTERS OF UTAH INC and 11 more
BOSTON FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,991,96340 32009–2024 BREAKTHROUGH GREATER BOSTON INC; NEW ENGLAND CENTER FOR ARTS & TECHNOLOGY INC; BETHANY HILL PLACE
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$2,443,93633 142019–2024 BREAKTHROUGH GREATER BOSTON INC; THE PHILADELPHIA ACADEMIES INC; CRISTO REY SAN JOSE WORK STUDY CORPORATION; ERIE CENTER FOR ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY INC and 10 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$2,189,80670 152014–2024 PARK CITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION; HOPE FARM SCHOOL; CYPRESS MANDELA TRAINING CENTER; THE PHILADELPHIA ACADEMIES INC and 11 more
JAMES IRVINE FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,145,0008 22018–2022 TALLER SAN JOSE HOPE BUILDERS; CYPRESS MANDELA TRAINING CENTER
CONRAD N HILTON FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,950,0006 12018–2024 LIBERTYS KITCHEN
EFRUSY FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,851,00011 12015–2024 PARK CITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION
RUTLEDGE FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,375,0008 12020–2024 MCEIVR INC
EAST BAY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,364,00011 12014–2024 CYPRESS MANDELA TRAINING CENTER
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,336,04514 42011–2024 TALLER SAN JOSE HOPE BUILDERS; LIBERTYS KITCHEN; THE PHILADELPHIA ACADEMIES INC; URBAN YOUTH RACING SCHOOL INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,317,02720 42012–2024 HOPE FARM SCHOOL; SCHOOL OF MISSIONARY AVIATION TECHNOLOGY; MICHIGAN CENTER FOR CONSTRUCTION EDUCATION & RESEARCH TR UA; TALLER SAN JOSE HOPE BUILDERS
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$1,204,27225 32011–2024 PARK CITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION; BIG BROTHERS-BIG SISTERS OF UTAH INC; BREAKTHROUGH GREATER BOSTON INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$1,144,79726 52011–2022 BREAKTHROUGH GREATER BOSTON INC; PARK CITY EDUCATION FOUNDATION; TALLER SAN JOSE HOPE BUILDERS; THE PHILADELPHIA ACADEMIES INC and 1 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,999,874 spent · pay $1,328,056 · grants $0 · events $10,424
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,092,347$710,026$305,857$76,464 54.6%
Occupancy $180,957$117,622$50,668$12,667 9.0%
Depreciation and depletion $126,039$81,925$35,291$8,823 6.3%
Fees: other services $96,935$63,006$27,143$6,786 4.8%
Payroll taxes $85,143$55,343$23,840$5,960 4.3%
Office expenses $80,396$52,258$22,510$5,628 4.0%
Other employee benefits $76,239$49,555$21,347$5,337 3.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $74,327$48,313$20,812$5,202 3.7%
Interest $57,750$37,537$16,170$4,043 2.9%
Fees: accounting $37,194$24,176$10,414$2,604 1.9%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT $35,728$23,223$10,004$2,501 1.8%
Insurance $27,062$17,591$7,577$1,894 1.4%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $21,205$13,784$5,937$1,484 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $6,987$4,542$1,956$489 0.3%
Fees: legal $1,565$1,017$438$110 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $21,286$10,424reported apart
Total$1,999,874100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,647,253 spent · pay $1,206,524 · grants $0 · events $6,424
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $971,840$631,696$272,115$68,029 59.0%
Depreciation and depletion $144,906$94,189$40,574$10,143 8.8%
Occupancy $124,560$80,964$34,877$8,719 7.6%
Other employee benefits $86,089$55,958$24,105$6,026 5.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $74,327$48,313$20,812$5,202 4.5%
Payroll taxes $74,268$48,274$20,795$5,199 4.5%
Office expenses $63,004$40,952$17,641$4,411 3.8%
Fees: other services $43,631$28,360$12,217$3,054 2.6%
Interest $35,227$22,897$9,864$2,466 2.1%
Insurance $20,327$13,212$5,692$1,423 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $7,427$4,827$2,080$520 0.5%
Fees: accounting $1,200$780$336$84 0.1%
Fees: legal $447$291$125$31 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $13,767$6,424reported apart
Total$1,647,253100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,517,575 spent · pay $1,170,782 · grants $100 · events $23,255
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $893,782$804,404$89,378- 58.9%
Other employee benefits $104,607$94,146$10,461- 6.9%
Depreciation and depletion $96,844$96,844-- 6.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $84,310$75,879$8,431- 5.6%
Payroll taxes $70,191$63,172$7,019- 4.6%
Other (as described)Program Supplies $58,756$52,880$5,876- 3.9%
Occupancy $34,888$31,399$3,489- 2.3%
Other (as described)Repairs and Maintenance $34,836$31,352$3,484- 2.3%
Other (as described)Janitorial and Pest Control $28,827$25,944$2,883- 1.9%
Insurance $25,332$22,799$2,533- 1.7%
Pension plan contributions $17,892$16,103$1,789- 1.2%
Fees: legal $17,484$15,736$1,748- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $14,748$13,273$1,475- 1.0%
Other (as described)Landscape $8,481$7,633$848- 0.6%
Information technology $5,989$5,390$599- 0.4%
Fees: other services $5,480$4,932$548- 0.4%
Interest $5,273$4,746$527- 0.3%
Office expenses $5,059$4,553$506- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,110$1,899$211- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $1,400$1,260$140- 0.1%
All other expenses $1,186$1,067$119- 0.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $100$100-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $94,872$21,145reported apart
Total$1,517,575100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,198,075 spent · pay $906,883 · grants $0 · events $10,189
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $671,762$604,586$67,176- 56.1%
Other employee benefits $86,623$77,961$8,662- 7.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $79,812$71,831$7,981- 6.7%
Depreciation and depletion $79,451$79,451-- 6.6%
Payroll taxes $54,353$48,918$5,435- 4.5%
Other (as described)Program Supplies $50,923$45,831$5,092- 4.3%
Other (as described)Repairs and Maintenance $31,229$28,106$3,123- 2.6%
Occupancy $29,701$26,731$2,970- 2.5%
Other (as described)Janitorial and Pest Control $26,328$23,695$2,633- 2.2%
Insurance $16,651$14,986$1,665- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $15,016$13,514$1,502- 1.3%
Pension plan contributions $14,333$12,900$1,433- 1.2%
Other (as described)Landscape $9,617$8,655$962- 0.8%
Interest $8,952$8,057$895- 0.7%
Information technology $7,193$6,474$719- 0.6%
Fees: other services $4,320$3,888$432- 0.4%
Office expenses $3,520$3,168$352- 0.3%
Fees: legal $2,978$2,680$298- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,936$2,642$294- 0.2%
All other expenses $1,327$1,194$133- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $1,050$945$105- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $36,243$7,253reported apart
Total$1,198,075100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $984,362 spent · pay $728,004 · grants $0 · events $1,201
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $593,781$534,403$59,378- 60.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $72,306$65,075$7,231- 7.3%
Depreciation and depletion $64,718$64,718-- 6.6%
Other (as described)Program Supplies $60,073$54,066$6,007- 6.1%
Payroll taxes $51,769$46,592$5,177- 5.3%
Occupancy $24,551$22,096$2,455- 2.5%
Other (as described)Janitorial and Pest Control $22,580$20,322$2,258- 2.3%
Other (as described)Repairs and Maintenance $20,998$18,898$2,100- 2.1%
Insurance $18,021$16,219$1,802- 1.8%
Interest $15,177$13,659$1,518- 1.5%
All other expenses $12,024$10,822$1,202- 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $11,450$10,305$1,145- 1.2%
Other (as described)Landscape $5,872$5,285$587- 0.6%
Office expenses $4,594$4,135$459- 0.5%
Information technology $3,534$3,181$353- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $1,138$1,024$114- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,108$997$111- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $989$890$99- 0.1%
Fees: legal $981$883$98- 0.1%
Other employee benefits -$1,302-$1,172-$130- -0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $26,299$212reported apart
Total$984,362100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,018,394 spent · pay $803,356 · grants $0 · events $3,421
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $610,801$549,721$61,080- 60.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $97,303$87,573$9,730- 9.6%
Payroll taxes $54,890$49,401$5,489- 5.4%
Depreciation and depletion $51,198$51,198-- 5.0%
Other (as described)Program Supplies $40,759$40,759-- 4.0%
Occupancy $27,186$24,467$2,719- 2.7%
Other employee benefits $24,461$22,015$2,446- 2.4%
Other (as described)Janitorial and Pest Control $19,106$17,196$1,910- 1.9%
Insurance $18,586$16,727$1,859- 1.8%
Interest $17,671$15,904$1,767- 1.7%
Pension plan contributions $15,901$14,311$1,590- 1.6%
Other (as described)Repairs and Maintenance $14,238$12,815$1,423- 1.4%
All other expenses $8,835$7,952$883- 0.9%
Other (as described)Landscape $5,059$4,554$505- 0.5%
Office expenses $4,619$4,157$462- 0.5%
Information technology $4,598$4,138$460- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $1,400$1,260$140- 0.1%
Fees: legal $967$870$97- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $816$734$82- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $24,552$2,605reported apart
Total$1,018,394100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $970,804 spent · pay $756,401 · grants $0 · events $5,700
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $587,122$528,410$58,712- 60.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $83,091$74,782$8,309- 8.6%
Payroll taxes $52,940$47,646$5,294- 5.5%
Other (as described)Program Supplies $48,587$48,587-- 5.0%
Depreciation and depletion $42,768$42,768-- 4.4%
Occupancy $26,909$24,218$2,691- 2.8%
Other employee benefits $19,069$17,162$1,907- 2.0%
Interest $18,849$16,964$1,885- 1.9%
Other (as described)Janitorial and Pest Control $18,077$16,269$1,808- 1.9%
Insurance $16,421$14,779$1,642- 1.7%
Other (as described)Repairs and Maintenance $15,088$13,579$1,509- 1.6%
Pension plan contributions $14,179$12,761$1,418- 1.5%
All other expenses $7,782$7,004$778- 0.8%
Other (as described)Landscape $6,397$5,757$640- 0.7%
Information technology $5,109$4,598$511- 0.5%
Office expenses $3,308$2,977$331- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $2,776$2,498$278- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,182$1,064$118- 0.1%
Fees: legal $1,150$1,035$115- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $52,527$4,518reported apart
Total$970,804100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $910,666 spent · pay $687,123 · grants $0 · events $8,918
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $545,766$491,189$54,577- 59.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $65,108$58,597$6,511- 7.1%
Other (as described)Program Supplies $55,855$55,855-- 6.1%
Payroll taxes $48,484$43,636$4,848- 5.3%
Depreciation and depletion $44,159$44,159-- 4.8%
Occupancy $24,550$22,095$2,455- 2.7%
Other (as described)Repairs and Maintenance $21,019$18,917$2,102- 2.3%
Other (as described)Janitorial and Pest Control $18,695$16,826$1,869- 2.1%
Interest $17,514$15,763$1,751- 1.9%
Insurance $14,872$13,385$1,487- 1.6%
Other employee benefits $14,592$13,133$1,459- 1.6%
Pension plan contributions $13,173$11,856$1,317- 1.4%
All other expenses $8,081$7,273$808- 0.9%
Other (as described)Landscape $6,000$5,400$600- 0.7%
Information technology $4,741$4,267$474- 0.5%
Office expenses $2,885$2,596$289- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $2,500$2,250$250- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,357$1,221$136- 0.1%
Fees: legal $739$665$74- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $576$519$57- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $42,022$7,561reported apart
Total$910,666100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $920,526 spent · pay $706,282 · grants $0 · events $14,282
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $509,301$458,371$50,930- 55.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $94,096$84,686$9,410- 10.2%
Payroll taxes $48,954$44,059$4,895- 5.3%
Other (as described)Program Supplies $44,842$40,358$4,484- 4.9%
Depreciation and depletion $44,638$44,638-- 4.8%
Other employee benefits $41,221$37,099$4,122- 4.5%
Occupancy $23,824$21,442$2,382- 2.6%
Other (as described)Janitorial and Pest Control $18,148$16,333$1,815- 2.0%
Interest $18,118$16,306$1,812- 2.0%
Other (as described)Repairs and Maintenance $18,018$16,216$1,802- 2.0%
Insurance $15,465$13,918$1,547- 1.7%
Pension plan contributions $12,710$11,439$1,271- 1.4%
Information technology $8,711$7,840$871- 0.9%
All other expenses $7,195$6,477$718- 0.8%
Other (as described)Landscape $6,000$5,400$600- 0.7%
Office expenses $3,237$2,913$324- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $2,550$2,295$255- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,079$1,971$108- 0.2%
Fees: legal $813$732$81- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $606$545$61- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $43,291$12,203reported apart
Total$920,526100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $868,202 spent · pay $629,982 · grants $0 · events $24,945
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $522,693$470,424$52,269- 60.2%
Other (as described)Program Supplies $51,879$48,910$2,969- 6.0%
Payroll taxes $46,992$42,293$4,699- 5.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $44,718$40,246$4,472- 5.2%
Other (as described)Repairs and Maintenance $42,683$38,415$4,268- 4.9%
Depreciation and depletion $40,084$40,084-- 4.6%
Occupancy $22,421$20,179$2,242- 2.6%
Interest $19,053$17,148$1,905- 2.2%
Other (as described)Janitorial and Pest Control $17,037$15,333$1,704- 2.0%
Insurance $12,541$11,287$1,254- 1.4%
Pension plan contributions $10,988$9,889$1,099- 1.3%
Information technology $8,453$7,607$846- 1.0%
All other expenses $8,398$7,558$840- 1.0%
Other (as described)Landscape $8,000$7,200$800- 0.9%
Other employee benefits $4,591$4,132$459- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $2,930$2,637$293- 0.3%
Office expenses $2,816$2,534$282- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,266$1,139$127- 0.1%
Fees: legal $444$400$44- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $185$166$19- 0.0%
Fees: other services $30$30-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $65,066$23,679reported apart
Total$868,202100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $791,914 spent · pay $569,976 · grants $0 · events $15,349
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $462,286$416,057$46,229- 58.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $52,624$47,362$5,262- 6.6%
Payroll taxes $42,894$38,605$4,289- 5.4%
All other expenses $37,561$33,803$3,758- 4.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $36,158$32,542$3,616- 4.6%
Depreciation and depletion $34,292$30,863$3,429- 4.3%
Fees: accounting $20,346$18,311$2,035- 2.6%
Interest $20,024$18,022$2,002- 2.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $20,022$18,020$2,002- 2.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $19,196$17,276$1,920- 2.4%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL & PEST CONTR $12,888$11,599$1,289- 1.6%
Pension plan contributions $12,172$10,955$1,217- 1.5%
Insurance $11,972$10,775$1,197- 1.5%
Information technology $4,063$3,657$406- 0.5%
Office expenses $3,740$3,366$374- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,546$1,391$155- 0.2%
Fees: management $120$108$12- 0.0%
Advertising and promotion $10$9$1- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $42,626$13,803reported apart
Total$791,914100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $878,178 spent · pay $654,939 · grants $0 · events $10,761
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $529,273$476,346$52,927- 60.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $53,500$48,150$5,350- 6.1%
Payroll taxes $50,049$45,044$5,005- 5.7%
All other expenses $43,037$38,735$4,302- 4.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $36,019$32,417$3,602- 4.1%
Depreciation and depletion $34,981$31,483$3,498- 4.0%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL & PEST CONTR $23,152$20,837$2,315- 2.6%
Interest $21,698$19,528$2,170- 2.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $17,490$15,741$1,749- 2.0%
Pension plan contributions $14,299$12,869$1,430- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $13,632$12,269$1,363- 1.6%
Insurance $11,507$10,356$1,151- 1.3%
Other (as described)STAFF DEVELOPMENT $10,728$9,655$1,073- 1.2%
Other employee benefits $7,818$7,036$782- 0.9%
Office expenses $4,425$3,981$444- 0.5%
Information technology $3,212$2,891$321- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,729$2,456$273- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $629$566$63- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $38,896$10,132reported apart
Total$878,178100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $913,387 spent · pay $666,544 · grants $0 · events $9,933
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $509,239$458,315$50,924- 55.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $82,751$74,476$8,275- 9.1%
Payroll taxes $49,145$44,230$4,915- 5.4%
All other expenses $45,300$40,770$4,530- 5.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $39,087$35,178$3,909- 4.3%
Depreciation and depletion $32,983$29,685$3,298- 3.6%
Occupancy $26,033$23,430$2,603- 2.9%
Interest $24,024$21,622$2,402- 2.6%
Other (as described)STAFF DEVELOPMENT $18,892$17,003$1,889- 2.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $18,026$16,223$1,803- 2.0%
Pension plan contributions $15,092$13,583$1,509- 1.7%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL & PEST CONTR $14,929$13,436$1,493- 1.6%
Other employee benefits $10,317$9,285$1,032- 1.1%
Insurance $10,316$9,284$1,032- 1.1%
Office expenses $8,398$7,558$840- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $3,767$3,389$378- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,604$2,344$260- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $2,484$2,236$248- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$7,329reported apart
Total$913,387100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $878,455 spent · pay $598,370 · grants $0 · events $18,497
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $477,088$429,379$47,709- 54.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $52,451$47,206$5,245- 6.0%
Payroll taxes $43,700$39,330$4,370- 5.0%
Other (as described)STAFF DEVELOPMENT $42,942$38,648$4,294- 4.9%
All other expenses $40,261$36,235$4,026- 4.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $34,587$31,128$3,459- 3.9%
Occupancy $34,080$30,672$3,408- 3.9%
Interest $26,514$23,863$2,651- 3.0%
Depreciation and depletion $24,488$22,039$2,449- 2.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $16,513$14,862$1,651- 1.9%
Pension plan contributions $15,712$14,141$1,571- 1.8%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL & PEST CONTR $13,899$12,509$1,390- 1.6%
Fees: other services $12,326$11,094$1,232- 1.4%
Other employee benefits $9,419$8,477$942- 1.1%
Insurance $9,202$8,282$920- 1.0%
Office expenses $7,097$6,387$710- 0.8%
Information technology $6,511$5,860$651- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $5,743$5,169$574- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,702$2,432$270- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $2,292$2,063$229- 0.3%
Fees: legal $928$835$93- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$15,795reported apart
Total$878,455100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $797,272 spent · pay $517,943 · grants $0 · events $14,667
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $410,981$369,883$41,098- 51.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $53,310$47,979$5,331- 6.7%
Depreciation and depletion $46,760$42,084$4,676- 5.9%
Payroll taxes $38,237$34,413$3,824- 4.8%
Occupancy $34,080$30,672$3,408- 4.3%
Other (as described)STAFF DEVELOPMENT $32,939$29,645$3,294- 4.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $32,191$28,972$3,219- 4.0%
Interest $28,107$25,296$2,811- 3.5%
All other expenses $27,508$24,759$2,749- 3.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $18,404$16,564$1,840- 2.3%
Pension plan contributions $13,664$12,298$1,366- 1.7%
Other (as described)CLASSROOM MATERIALS $12,784$11,506$1,278- 1.6%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL & PEST CONTR $11,494$10,344$1,150- 1.4%
Insurance $9,236$8,313$923- 1.2%
Office expenses $8,500$7,650$850- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $7,028$6,325$703- 0.9%
Fees: other services $3,957$3,562$395- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $2,515$2,264$251- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,222$2,000$222- 0.3%
Other employee benefits $1,751$1,576$175- 0.2%
Information technology $1,604$1,443$161- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$12,445reported apart
Total$797,272100%

View the filing