WALNUT FARM MONTESSORI SCHOOL
Cite this
Plain text WALNUT FARM MONTESSORI SCHOOL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/710828503. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WALNUT FARM MONTESSORI SCHOOL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/710828503
MLA “WALNUT FARM MONTESSORI SCHOOL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/710828503. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.0M · expenses $2.0M · assets $4.7M
- EIN
- 71-0828503
- Address
- 4208 E CENTRAL AVE, BENTONVILLE, AR 72712-9605
- Website
- WALNUTFARMMONTESSORI.COM
- NTEE code
- B30
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2000
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE AN AUTHENTIC MONTESSORI EDUCATION TO CHILDREN AGES 18 MONTHS TO 12 YEARS, EMPOWERING THEM FOR LIFE-LONG LEARNING.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynette Goss | HEAD OF SCHO | 2019-2024 | $74,327 | $148,654 | 1 |
| Heather Incao | TRUSTEE | 2016-2024 | $0 | $33,361 | 1 |
| Ellen Beach (former) | Former - Head of School | 2012-2016 | $59,942 | $209,490 | 1 |
| Judy Blahut (former) | HEAD OF SCHOOL | 2010-2012 | $56,846 | $162,607 | 1 |
| Heather Gray (former) | Head of School | 2017-2019 | $0 | $48,375 | 1 |
| Laura Munos (former) | FINANCE | 2012 | $25,905 | $25,905 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
49 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lina Scroggins | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emma Pengelly | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean D'Hoostelaere | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tabitha Tichenor-Turner | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Pauzer | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nikki Tallman | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hunter Haynes | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clint Schaff | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Meeks | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Callie Guenther | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jannae White (former) | SECRETARY | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chi Ibekwe (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Callie Wohletz (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peyton Sterns (former) | Board Member | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Sparks Marsee (former) | Board Member | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Smita Vadlamani (former) | President | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Phillips (former) | Vice President | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Runa Howard (former) | Secretary | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Halliburton (former) | Treasurer | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Max Berenstein (former) | Trustee | 2016-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Overbey (former) | Trustee | 2016-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leila Runyan (former) | President | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Bloodworth (former) | Vice-President | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chandra McFarlane (former) | Trustee | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Harper (former) | Trustee | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Magnusson (former) | Trustee | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Barr (former) | President | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Cartee (former) | Vice-PresidentTreasurer | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Arnold (former) | Trustee | 2013-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Silvia Azrai (former) | Trustee | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kerry Bridges (former) | Trustee | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristopher Fritsche (former) | Treasurer formerly Secretary | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Henry (former) | Trustee formerly President | 2012-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracey Crowe (former) | Trustee | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Steele (former) | President formerly Trustee | 2013-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Cerra-Caplan (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Corbin (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trish Harsh (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Mills (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nabil Kawas (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terri Weisser (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyler Crawford (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Santoleri (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deanna Miranda (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keri Wilkinson (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Burwell (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Smith (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wednesday Arend (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie Suarez (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 45 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNETTE GOSS | HEAD OF SCHO | 40 | $74,327 | $0 | $0 | $74,327 | 1 |
| LINA SCROGGINS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN D'HOOSTELAERE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN MEEKS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMMA PENGELLY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TABITHA TICHENOR-TURNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PAUZER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI TALLMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALLIE GUENTHER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUNTER HAYNES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER INCAO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINT SCHAFF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 45 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNETTE GOSS | HEAD OF SCHO | 40 | $74,327 | $0 | $0 | $74,327 | 1 |
| LINA SCROGGINS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMMA PENGELLY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANNAE WHITE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN D'HOOSTELAERE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHI IBEKWE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TABITHA TICHENOR-TURNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PAUZER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIKKI TALLMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALLIE WOHLETZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUNTER HAYNES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER INCAO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINT SCHAFF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN MEEKS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 39 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tabitha Tichenor Turner | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peyton Sterns | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stephen Pauzer | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Callie Wohletz | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nikki Tallman | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Sparks Marsee | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chi Ibekwe | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emma Pengelly | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sean DHoostelaere | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lina Scroggins | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jannae White | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynette Goss | Head of School | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 38 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chi Ibekwe | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lina Scroggins | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emma Pengelly | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peyton Sterns | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Sparks Marsee | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Smita Vadlamani | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Phillips | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sean DHoostelaere | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Runa Howard | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynette Goss | Head of School | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 44 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chi Ibekwe | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lina Scroggins | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sean DHoostelaere | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emma Pengelly | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Halliburton | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Phillips | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Smita Vadlamani | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Runa Howard | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynette Goss | Head of School | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 36 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Berenstein | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Megan Overbey | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Smita Vadlamani | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leila Runyan | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Bloodworth | Vice-President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Phillips | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Incao | Interim-Head of School | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Gray | Head of School | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynette Goss | Head of School | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 31 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandra McFarlane | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Max Berenstein | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Megan Overbey | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Phillips | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Smita Vadlamani | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Harper | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren Magnusson | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leila Runyan | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Bloodworth | Former SecretaryVice-Preside | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Gray | Head of School | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Incao | Interim-Head of School | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 30 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heather Gray | Head of School | 40 | $48,375 | $0 | $0 | $48,375 | 1 |
| Leila Runyan | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chandra McFarlane | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Max Berenstein | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Megan Overbey | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Phillips | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Smita Vadlamani | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Barr | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Bloodworth | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Cartee | Vice-PresidentTreasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Incao | Interim-Head of School | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · 2 paid, $93K · 33 employees · 80 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Beach | Former - Head of School | 40 | $59,942 | $0 | $0 | $59,942 | 1 |
| Heather Incao | Interim-Head of School | 0 | $33,361 | $0 | $0 | $33,361 | 1 |
| Nick Arnold | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Silvia Azrai | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leila Runyan | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chandra McFarlane | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kerry Bridges | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Max Berenstein | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Megan Overbey | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Barr | President formerly Vice-Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Bloodworth | Secretary formerly Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Cartee | Vice-Pres formerly Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristopher Fritsche | Treasurer formerly Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $43K · 30 employees · 80 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Beach | Head of School | 40 | $43,424 | $0 | $0 | $43,424 | 1 |
| Nick Arnold | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jamie Henry | Trustee formerly President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leila Runyan | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracey Crowe | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Bloodworth | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Silvia Azrai | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Steele | President formerly Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Barr | Vice-President formerly Secr | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristopher Fritsche | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Cartee | Treasurer formerly Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 27 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN BEACH | HEAD OF SCHOOL | 40 | $52,624 | $0 | $0 | $52,624 | 1 |
| JASON CARTEE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA CERRA-CAPLAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY CROWE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CORBIN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE HENRY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISH HARSH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK ARNOLD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MILLS | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH BARR | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NABIL KAWAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN STEELE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $54K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN BEACH | HEAD OF SCHOOL | 40 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 | $53,500 | 1 |
| TERRI WEISSER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA CERRA-CAPLAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER CRAWFORD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CORBIN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK SANTOLERI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA MIRANDA | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE HENRY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISH HARSH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK ARNOLD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MILLS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH BARR | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NABIL KAWAS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN STEELE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $83K · 30 employees · 80 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY BLAHUT | HEAD OF SCHOOL | 40 | $56,846 | $0 | $0 | $56,846 | 1 |
| LAURA MUNOS | FINANCE | 40 | $25,905 | $0 | $0 | $25,905 | 1 |
| TERRI WEISSER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA CERRA-CAPLAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER CRAWFORD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CORBIN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK SANTOLERI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA MIRANDA | PRESIDENT ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE HENRY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISH HARSH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN BEACH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 28 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY BLAHUT | HEAD OF SCHOOL | 40 | $52,451 | $0 | $0 | $52,451 | 1 |
| TERRI WEISSER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERI WILKINSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA CERRA-CAPLAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN BURWELL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER CRAWFORD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH CORBIN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK SANTOLERI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD SMITH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 23 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY BLAHUT | DIRECTOR | 40 | $53,310 | $0 | $0 | $53,310 | 1 |
| WEDNESDAY AREND | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE SUAREZ | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI WEISSER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,044,869 | $1,999,874 | $4,749,754 | $2,349,824 | $290,826 | $1,681,650 | $74,327 | 45 | 30 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,972,910 | $1,647,253 | $4,078,853 | $2,304,829 | $337,979 | $1,546,775 | $74,327 | 45 | 40 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,665,289 | $1,517,575 | $3,678,926 | $2,120,877 | $202,610 | $1,382,483 | $84,310 | 39 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,412,070 | $1,198,075 | $3,463,022 | $1,973,163 | $171,385 | $1,208,964 | $79,812 | 38 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,259,130 | $984,362 | $3,182,173 | $1,759,168 | $64,840 | $928,475 | $72,306 | 44 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,571,447 | $1,018,394 | $3,141,721 | $1,484,400 | $360,274 | $1,184,936 | $97,303 | 36 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,234,063 | $970,804 | $2,516,450 | $931,347 | $5,000 | $1,177,489 | $83,091 | 31 | 30 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,030,972 | $910,666 | $2,125,676 | $668,088 | $5,646 | $978,756 | $65,108 | 30 | 35 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $889,285 | $920,526 | $1,748,741 | $547,782 | $10,250 | $847,548 | $94,096 | 33 | 80 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $848,252 | $868,202 | $1,728,451 | $579,023 | $17,938 | $788,497 | $44,718 | 30 | 80 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $854,063 | $791,914 | $1,721,326 | $598,973 | $34,045 | $791,057 | $52,624 | 27 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $768,929 | $878,178 | $1,338,836 | $536,824 | $23,101 | $716,699 | $53,500 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $961,811 | $913,387 | $1,685,710 | $646,073 | $26,550 | $858,671 | $82,751 | 30 | 80 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,019,510 | $878,455 | $1,738,183 | $597,649 | $147,951 | $816,993 | $52,451 | 28 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $930,272 | $797,272 | $1,600,458 | $528,362 | $22,307 | $870,026 | $53,310 | 23 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,210,363 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $783,350 | 2024 | $11,000 | show |
| WALTON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Walnut Farm Montessori School” | 2023-2024 | 5 | $293,816 | 2024 | $116,795 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $48,187 | 2023 | $29,564 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $30,790 | 2024 | $13,784 | show |
| THE ROTARY FOUNDATION OF ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $25,000 | 2019 | $25,000 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $18,637 | 2024 | $18,637 | show |
| MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,306 | 2024 | $10,306 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WALNUT FARM MONTESSORI SCHOOL” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $271 | 2021 | $90 | show |
| CHARITY PARTNERS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WALNUT FARM MONTESSORI SCHOOL” | 2014-2015 | 2 | $6 | 2015 | $1 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOPE FARM SCHOOL | MN | B30 | $1,393,394 | $869,143 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| SIDE BY SIDE CHARTER SCHOOL INC | CT | B30 | $3,793,287 | $3,775,568 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $230,936 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| LEGACY SCHOOLS | AZ | B30 | $1,357,145 | $1,120,765 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| GORDON PARKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | MO | B30 | $3,716,920 | $3,697,892 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $146,340 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| ALASKA LABORERS TRAINING SCHOOL | AK | B30 | $3,981,836 | $4,307,753 | TRAINING DIRECTOR | $266,546 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| ANNENBERG SCHOOL OF NURSING | CA | B30 | $1,321,429 | $973,763 | CEO | $940,392 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| PLUMBERS AND STEAMFITTERS LOCAL NO 21 EDUCATION AND TRAINING FUND | NY | B30 | $1,885,428 | $1,781,106 | UNION TRUSTEE | $301,297 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| URBAN YOUTH RACING SCHOOL INC | PA | B30 | $1,057,465 | $544,947 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $52,981 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| E D P SCHOOL OF COMPUTER PROGRAMING | NY | B30 | $1,256,624 | $1,258,635 | Chief Administrator | $92,820 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| FAITH EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN SEMINARY | WA | B30 | $2,866,204 | $2,693,722 | FIU VICE PRE | $127,433 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| ELLISON BALLET FOUNDATION INC | NY | B30 | $2,225,007 | $2,021,010 | PRESIDENT | $157,672 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| SCHOOL OF MISSIONARY AVIATION TECHNOLOGY | MI | B30 | $1,795,586 | $1,705,685 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $104,077 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| FOX VALLEY AREA SHEET METAL WORKERS JOURNEYMAN & APPRENTICE TRAINING F | WI | B30 | $1,537,369 | $1,180,022 | CO-CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| EDVENTURE CHARTER SCHOOL INC | FL | B30 | $1,834,460 | $2,015,790 | EXECUTIVE DI | $171,147 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| FLORIDA MASONRY APPRENTICE AND EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | FL | B30 | $1,103,660 | $996,187 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $173,420 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| THE SHEET METAL WORKERS LOCAL 25 EDUCATION FUND | NJ | B30 | $1,318,685 | $1,322,955 | UNION TRUSTEE | $442,975 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| NAPA-SOLANO COUNTYS ELECTRICAL INDS APPRENTICESHIP & TRAINING TR | CA | B30 | $1,040,012 | $964,368 | TRAINING DIRECTOR | $219,178 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| BREAKTHROUGH GREATER BOSTON INC | MA | B30 | $3,046,627 | $4,147,798 | MAN. DIR OF OPS/CO-ED | $181,971 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| CEDAR RAPIDS ELECTRICAL APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING & EDUC TR | IA | B30 | $1,661,275 | $1,415,711 | Director | $103,078 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | SC | B30 | $3,938,056 | $2,594,177 | Training Director | $128,484 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| SHEET METAL WORKERS JOINT APPRENTICESHIP FUND OF PHILA AND V | PA | B30 | $2,605,682 | $2,758,814 | TRAINING COORDINATOR | $290,172 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| PAYNE PULLIAM SCHOOL OF TRADE AND COMMERCE INC | MI | B30 | $3,703,775 | $3,727,903 | TREASURER | $95,334 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| CRISTO REY ST VIATOR LAS VEGAS WORK STUDY INC | NV | B30 | $1,458,866 | $1,514,822 | Ex-Offico | $56,325 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| MONTCLAIR HOUSING CORPORATION | CA | B30 | $1,298,409 | $1,523,881 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
| SAN JOAQUIN & CALAVERAS CO ELECTRIC TRAINING & EDUCATIONAL TRUST | CA | B30 | $1,790,076 | $895,935 | Training Director | $216,129 | Same NTEE code B30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,999,874 spent · pay $1,328,056 · grants $0 · events $10,424
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,092,347 | $710,026 | $305,857 | $76,464 | 54.6% | |
| Occupancy | $180,957 | $117,622 | $50,668 | $12,667 | 9.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $126,039 | $81,925 | $35,291 | $8,823 | 6.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $96,935 | $63,006 | $27,143 | $6,786 | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $85,143 | $55,343 | $23,840 | $5,960 | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $80,396 | $52,258 | $22,510 | $5,628 | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $76,239 | $49,555 | $21,347 | $5,337 | 3.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,327 | $48,313 | $20,812 | $5,202 | 3.7% | |
| Interest | $57,750 | $37,537 | $16,170 | $4,043 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $37,194 | $24,176 | $10,414 | $2,604 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $35,728 | $23,223 | $10,004 | $2,501 | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $27,062 | $17,591 | $7,577 | $1,894 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $21,205 | $13,784 | $5,937 | $1,484 | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,987 | $4,542 | $1,956 | $489 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,565 | $1,017 | $438 | $110 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $21,286 | $10,424 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,999,874 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,647,253 spent · pay $1,206,524 · grants $0 · events $6,424
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $971,840 | $631,696 | $272,115 | $68,029 | 59.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $144,906 | $94,189 | $40,574 | $10,143 | 8.8% | |
| Occupancy | $124,560 | $80,964 | $34,877 | $8,719 | 7.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $86,089 | $55,958 | $24,105 | $6,026 | 5.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,327 | $48,313 | $20,812 | $5,202 | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $74,268 | $48,274 | $20,795 | $5,199 | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $63,004 | $40,952 | $17,641 | $4,411 | 3.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $43,631 | $28,360 | $12,217 | $3,054 | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $35,227 | $22,897 | $9,864 | $2,466 | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $20,327 | $13,212 | $5,692 | $1,423 | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,427 | $4,827 | $2,080 | $520 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | $780 | $336 | $84 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $447 | $291 | $125 | $31 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,767 | $6,424 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,647,253 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,517,575 spent · pay $1,170,782 · grants $100 · events $23,255
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $893,782 | $804,404 | $89,378 | - | 58.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $104,607 | $94,146 | $10,461 | - | 6.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $96,844 | $96,844 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $84,310 | $75,879 | $8,431 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $70,191 | $63,172 | $7,019 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $58,756 | $52,880 | $5,876 | - | 3.9% |
| Occupancy | $34,888 | $31,399 | $3,489 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $34,836 | $31,352 | $3,484 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | Janitorial and Pest Control | $28,827 | $25,944 | $2,883 | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $25,332 | $22,799 | $2,533 | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,892 | $16,103 | $1,789 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,484 | $15,736 | $1,748 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,748 | $13,273 | $1,475 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Landscape | $8,481 | $7,633 | $848 | - | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $5,989 | $5,390 | $599 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,480 | $4,932 | $548 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $5,273 | $4,746 | $527 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $5,059 | $4,553 | $506 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,110 | $1,899 | $211 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | $1,260 | $140 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,186 | $1,067 | $119 | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $94,872 | $21,145 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,517,575 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,198,075 spent · pay $906,883 · grants $0 · events $10,189
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $671,762 | $604,586 | $67,176 | - | 56.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $86,623 | $77,961 | $8,662 | - | 7.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,812 | $71,831 | $7,981 | - | 6.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $79,451 | $79,451 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,353 | $48,918 | $5,435 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $50,923 | $45,831 | $5,092 | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $31,229 | $28,106 | $3,123 | - | 2.6% |
| Occupancy | $29,701 | $26,731 | $2,970 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Janitorial and Pest Control | $26,328 | $23,695 | $2,633 | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $16,651 | $14,986 | $1,665 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,016 | $13,514 | $1,502 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,333 | $12,900 | $1,433 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Landscape | $9,617 | $8,655 | $962 | - | 0.8% |
| Interest | $8,952 | $8,057 | $895 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $7,193 | $6,474 | $719 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,320 | $3,888 | $432 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,520 | $3,168 | $352 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,978 | $2,680 | $298 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,936 | $2,642 | $294 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,327 | $1,194 | $133 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,050 | $945 | $105 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $36,243 | $7,253 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,198,075 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $984,362 spent · pay $728,004 · grants $0 · events $1,201
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $593,781 | $534,403 | $59,378 | - | 60.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,306 | $65,075 | $7,231 | - | 7.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $64,718 | $64,718 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $60,073 | $54,066 | $6,007 | - | 6.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $51,769 | $46,592 | $5,177 | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $24,551 | $22,096 | $2,455 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Janitorial and Pest Control | $22,580 | $20,322 | $2,258 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $20,998 | $18,898 | $2,100 | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $18,021 | $16,219 | $1,802 | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $15,177 | $13,659 | $1,518 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $12,024 | $10,822 | $1,202 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,450 | $10,305 | $1,145 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Landscape | $5,872 | $5,285 | $587 | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $4,594 | $4,135 | $459 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $3,534 | $3,181 | $353 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,138 | $1,024 | $114 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,108 | $997 | $111 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $989 | $890 | $99 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $981 | $883 | $98 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | -$1,302 | -$1,172 | -$130 | - | -0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $26,299 | $212 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $984,362 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,018,394 spent · pay $803,356 · grants $0 · events $3,421
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $610,801 | $549,721 | $61,080 | - | 60.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $97,303 | $87,573 | $9,730 | - | 9.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,890 | $49,401 | $5,489 | - | 5.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,198 | $51,198 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $40,759 | $40,759 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Occupancy | $27,186 | $24,467 | $2,719 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,461 | $22,015 | $2,446 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Janitorial and Pest Control | $19,106 | $17,196 | $1,910 | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $18,586 | $16,727 | $1,859 | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $17,671 | $15,904 | $1,767 | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,901 | $14,311 | $1,590 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $14,238 | $12,815 | $1,423 | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $8,835 | $7,952 | $883 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Landscape | $5,059 | $4,554 | $505 | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $4,619 | $4,157 | $462 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $4,598 | $4,138 | $460 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | $1,260 | $140 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $967 | $870 | $97 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $816 | $734 | $82 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,552 | $2,605 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,018,394 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $970,804 spent · pay $756,401 · grants $0 · events $5,700
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $587,122 | $528,410 | $58,712 | - | 60.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,091 | $74,782 | $8,309 | - | 8.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,940 | $47,646 | $5,294 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $48,587 | $48,587 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,768 | $42,768 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $26,909 | $24,218 | $2,691 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,069 | $17,162 | $1,907 | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $18,849 | $16,964 | $1,885 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Janitorial and Pest Control | $18,077 | $16,269 | $1,808 | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $16,421 | $14,779 | $1,642 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $15,088 | $13,579 | $1,509 | - | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,179 | $12,761 | $1,418 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $7,782 | $7,004 | $778 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Landscape | $6,397 | $5,757 | $640 | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $5,109 | $4,598 | $511 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,308 | $2,977 | $331 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,776 | $2,498 | $278 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,182 | $1,064 | $118 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,150 | $1,035 | $115 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $52,527 | $4,518 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $970,804 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $910,666 spent · pay $687,123 · grants $0 · events $8,918
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $545,766 | $491,189 | $54,577 | - | 59.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,108 | $58,597 | $6,511 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $55,855 | $55,855 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $48,484 | $43,636 | $4,848 | - | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,159 | $44,159 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $24,550 | $22,095 | $2,455 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $21,019 | $18,917 | $2,102 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | Janitorial and Pest Control | $18,695 | $16,826 | $1,869 | - | 2.1% |
| Interest | $17,514 | $15,763 | $1,751 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $14,872 | $13,385 | $1,487 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,592 | $13,133 | $1,459 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,173 | $11,856 | $1,317 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $8,081 | $7,273 | $808 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Landscape | $6,000 | $5,400 | $600 | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $4,741 | $4,267 | $474 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,885 | $2,596 | $289 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $2,250 | $250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,357 | $1,221 | $136 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $739 | $665 | $74 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $576 | $519 | $57 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $42,022 | $7,561 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $910,666 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $920,526 spent · pay $706,282 · grants $0 · events $14,282
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $509,301 | $458,371 | $50,930 | - | 55.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $94,096 | $84,686 | $9,410 | - | 10.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,954 | $44,059 | $4,895 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $44,842 | $40,358 | $4,484 | - | 4.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,638 | $44,638 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,221 | $37,099 | $4,122 | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $23,824 | $21,442 | $2,382 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Janitorial and Pest Control | $18,148 | $16,333 | $1,815 | - | 2.0% |
| Interest | $18,118 | $16,306 | $1,812 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $18,018 | $16,216 | $1,802 | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $15,465 | $13,918 | $1,547 | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,710 | $11,439 | $1,271 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $8,711 | $7,840 | $871 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $7,195 | $6,477 | $718 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Landscape | $6,000 | $5,400 | $600 | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,237 | $2,913 | $324 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,550 | $2,295 | $255 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,079 | $1,971 | $108 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $813 | $732 | $81 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $606 | $545 | $61 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $43,291 | $12,203 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $920,526 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $868,202 spent · pay $629,982 · grants $0 · events $24,945
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $522,693 | $470,424 | $52,269 | - | 60.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $51,879 | $48,910 | $2,969 | - | 6.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $46,992 | $42,293 | $4,699 | - | 5.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $44,718 | $40,246 | $4,472 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $42,683 | $38,415 | $4,268 | - | 4.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,084 | $40,084 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $22,421 | $20,179 | $2,242 | - | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $19,053 | $17,148 | $1,905 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Janitorial and Pest Control | $17,037 | $15,333 | $1,704 | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $12,541 | $11,287 | $1,254 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,988 | $9,889 | $1,099 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $8,453 | $7,607 | $846 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $8,398 | $7,558 | $840 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Landscape | $8,000 | $7,200 | $800 | - | 0.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,591 | $4,132 | $459 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,930 | $2,637 | $293 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,816 | $2,534 | $282 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,266 | $1,139 | $127 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $444 | $400 | $44 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $185 | $166 | $19 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $30 | $30 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $65,066 | $23,679 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $868,202 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $791,914 spent · pay $569,976 · grants $0 · events $15,349
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $462,286 | $416,057 | $46,229 | - | 58.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $52,624 | $47,362 | $5,262 | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,894 | $38,605 | $4,289 | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $37,561 | $33,803 | $3,758 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $36,158 | $32,542 | $3,616 | - | 4.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,292 | $30,863 | $3,429 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,346 | $18,311 | $2,035 | - | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $20,024 | $18,022 | $2,002 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $20,022 | $18,020 | $2,002 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $19,196 | $17,276 | $1,920 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL & PEST CONTR | $12,888 | $11,599 | $1,289 | - | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,172 | $10,955 | $1,217 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $11,972 | $10,775 | $1,197 | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $4,063 | $3,657 | $406 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,740 | $3,366 | $374 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,546 | $1,391 | $155 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $120 | $108 | $12 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10 | $9 | $1 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $42,626 | $13,803 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $791,914 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $878,178 spent · pay $654,939 · grants $0 · events $10,761
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $529,273 | $476,346 | $52,927 | - | 60.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,500 | $48,150 | $5,350 | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $50,049 | $45,044 | $5,005 | - | 5.7% | |
| All other expenses | $43,037 | $38,735 | $4,302 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $36,019 | $32,417 | $3,602 | - | 4.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,981 | $31,483 | $3,498 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL & PEST CONTR | $23,152 | $20,837 | $2,315 | - | 2.6% |
| Interest | $21,698 | $19,528 | $2,170 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $17,490 | $15,741 | $1,749 | - | 2.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,299 | $12,869 | $1,430 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,632 | $12,269 | $1,363 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $11,507 | $10,356 | $1,151 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $10,728 | $9,655 | $1,073 | - | 1.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $7,818 | $7,036 | $782 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,425 | $3,981 | $444 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $3,212 | $2,891 | $321 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,729 | $2,456 | $273 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $629 | $566 | $63 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,896 | $10,132 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $878,178 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $913,387 spent · pay $666,544 · grants $0 · events $9,933
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $509,239 | $458,315 | $50,924 | - | 55.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $82,751 | $74,476 | $8,275 | - | 9.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,145 | $44,230 | $4,915 | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $45,300 | $40,770 | $4,530 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $39,087 | $35,178 | $3,909 | - | 4.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,983 | $29,685 | $3,298 | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $26,033 | $23,430 | $2,603 | - | 2.9% | |
| Interest | $24,024 | $21,622 | $2,402 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $18,892 | $17,003 | $1,889 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $18,026 | $16,223 | $1,803 | - | 2.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,092 | $13,583 | $1,509 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL & PEST CONTR | $14,929 | $13,436 | $1,493 | - | 1.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,317 | $9,285 | $1,032 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $10,316 | $9,284 | $1,032 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $8,398 | $7,558 | $840 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,767 | $3,389 | $378 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,604 | $2,344 | $260 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,484 | $2,236 | $248 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,329 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $913,387 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $878,455 spent · pay $598,370 · grants $0 · events $18,497
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $477,088 | $429,379 | $47,709 | - | 54.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $52,451 | $47,206 | $5,245 | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,700 | $39,330 | $4,370 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $42,942 | $38,648 | $4,294 | - | 4.9% |
| All other expenses | $40,261 | $36,235 | $4,026 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $34,587 | $31,128 | $3,459 | - | 3.9% |
| Occupancy | $34,080 | $30,672 | $3,408 | - | 3.9% | |
| Interest | $26,514 | $23,863 | $2,651 | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,488 | $22,039 | $2,449 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,513 | $14,862 | $1,651 | - | 1.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,712 | $14,141 | $1,571 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL & PEST CONTR | $13,899 | $12,509 | $1,390 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: other services | $12,326 | $11,094 | $1,232 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,419 | $8,477 | $942 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $9,202 | $8,282 | $920 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,097 | $6,387 | $710 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $6,511 | $5,860 | $651 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,743 | $5,169 | $574 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,702 | $2,432 | $270 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,292 | $2,063 | $229 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $928 | $835 | $93 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $15,795 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $878,455 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $797,272 spent · pay $517,943 · grants $0 · events $14,667
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $410,981 | $369,883 | $41,098 | - | 51.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,310 | $47,979 | $5,331 | - | 6.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,760 | $42,084 | $4,676 | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,237 | $34,413 | $3,824 | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $34,080 | $30,672 | $3,408 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $32,939 | $29,645 | $3,294 | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $32,191 | $28,972 | $3,219 | - | 4.0% |
| Interest | $28,107 | $25,296 | $2,811 | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $27,508 | $24,759 | $2,749 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $18,404 | $16,564 | $1,840 | - | 2.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,664 | $12,298 | $1,366 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASSROOM MATERIALS | $12,784 | $11,506 | $1,278 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL & PEST CONTR | $11,494 | $10,344 | $1,150 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $9,236 | $8,313 | $923 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $8,500 | $7,650 | $850 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,028 | $6,325 | $703 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,957 | $3,562 | $395 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,515 | $2,264 | $251 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,222 | $2,000 | $222 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,751 | $1,576 | $175 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,604 | $1,443 | $161 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $12,445 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $797,272 | 100% |