ROTARY INTERNATIONAL
Cite this
Plain text ROTARY INTERNATIONAL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/720304247. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ROTARY INTERNATIONAL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/720304247
MLA “ROTARY INTERNATIONAL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/720304247. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $139K · expenses $167K · assets $397K
- EIN
- 72-0304247
- Address
- 3445 N CAUSEWAY BLVD STE 300, METAIRIE, LA 70002-3719
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(4)
- Ruling year
- 1942
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROGRAMS ARE DIRECTED TO ENCOURAGE AND FOSTER THE IDEAL OF SERVICES TO THAT END, EXPENSES ARE INCURRED FOR MEMBERS LUNCHES, YOUTH ACTIVITIES AND OTHER RELATED ACTIVITIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 25 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
25 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Morehouse | Secretary | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Mcallister | President | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck Mutz | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Hunnewell | Treasurer | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelleigh Payne | PAST PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Dickerson (former) | Vice President | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Fredrick (former) | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brad Spedale (former) | PAST-PRESIDENT | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norman Robinson (former) | Past-President | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Penny Menge (former) | Past-President | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Kirk (former) | Vice President | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Waring (former) | PAST-PRESIDENT | 2016-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Mora (former) | Past-President | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chais Sweat (former) | Treasurer | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Yellin (former) | President | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Duplantier (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Moore (former) | President | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Olinde (former) | Past-President | 2012-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dianne Boazman (former) | Past-President | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert J Mora (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Bourg (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelby Mcintosh (former) | SERGEANT AT ARM | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Duplantier (former) | Secretary | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Miscenich (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Hoffman (former) | Past President | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUCAS MOREHOUSE | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MCALLISTER | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK MUTZ | PRESIDENT ELECT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HUNNEWELL | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLEIGH PAYNE | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM MCALLISTER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH DICKERSON | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FREDRICK | PRESIDENT ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRAD SPEDALE | PAST-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HUNNEWELL | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLEIGH PAYNE | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM MCALLISTER | Registrar | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH DICKERSON | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FREDRICK | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NORMAN ROBINSON | Past-President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD SPEDALE | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HUNNEWELL | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLEIGH PAYNE | President-Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD SPEDALE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY MENGE | Past-President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HUNNEWELL | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN ROBINSON | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD SPEDALE | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KIRK | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY MENGE | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PETER WARING | PAST-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HUNNEWELL | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN ROBINSON | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN MORA | Past-President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KIRK | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY MENGE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PETER WARING | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY HUNNEWELL | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN ROBINSON | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN MORA | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KIRK | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY MENGE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER WARING | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAIS SWEAT | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN MORA | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN YELLIN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY MENGE | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER WARING | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN MORA | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN YELLIN | PRESIDENT ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DUPLANTIER | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER WARING | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MOORE | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN MORA | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DUPLANTIER | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN OLINDE | Past-President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN MORA | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE BOAZMAN | Past-President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN OLINDE | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT J MORA | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE BOAZMAN | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BOURG | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN OLINDE | PRESIDENT ELECT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN OLINDE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELBY MCINTOSH | SERGEANT AT ARM | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BOURG | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DUPLANTIER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE BOAZMAN | President Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON MISCENICH | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT J MORA | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHELBY MCINTOSH | SERGEANT AT ARM | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BOURG | President Elect | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Christine Hoffman | Past President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS MOORE | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE BOAZMAN | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AARON MISCENICH | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT J MORA | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS MOORE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELBY MCINTOSH | SERGEANT AT ARM | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT J MORA | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE BOURG | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE BOAZMAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christine Hoffman | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AARON MISCENICH | PRESIDENT ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $138,552 | $167,182 | $397,410 | $397,410 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $217,977 | $182,038 | $426,040 | $426,040 | $0 | $164,605 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $218,759 | $183,108 | $368,889 | $368,889 | $0 | $183,898 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $156,897 | $184,696 | $333,798 | $333,238 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $168,300 | $134,680 | $361,037 | $361,037 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $161,606 | $191,563 | $327,417 | $327,417 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,513 | $193,538 | $357,374 | $357,374 | $0 | $185,947 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $218,486 | $212,325 | $330,399 | $330,399 | $0 | $199,192 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $209,277 | $205,634 | $331,238 | $324,238 | $0 | $184,183 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $197,336 | $199,880 | $330,595 | $320,595 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $184,850 | $198,842 | $323,139 | $323,139 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $190,584 | $180,329 | $337,131 | $337,131 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $207,135 | $156,491 | $326,876 | $326,876 | $0 | $173,224 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $174,108 | $125,145 | $276,364 | $276,232 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $214,310 | $167,404 | $227,370 | $227,269 | $0 | $168,502 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | LA | Not reported | $125,449 | $101,744 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | LA | Not reported | $152,330 | $196,099 | Dist. Governor | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | WA | Not reported | $179,827 | $206,953 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | TN | Not reported | $137,654 | $137,278 | DIST TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | NV | Not reported | $76,560 | $81,742 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Rotary International | OK | Not reported | $116,884 | $108,374 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | NC | Not reported | $125,487 | $130,865 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | FL | Not reported | $118,801 | $121,569 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | IN | Not reported | $238,665 | $248,790 | Admin Council Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | CO | Not reported | $71,697 | $108,074 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | IN | Not reported | $165,589 | $219,551 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | CA | Not reported | $71,533 | $49,508 | PRESIDENT ELECT/TREASURER | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | IA | Not reported | $185,727 | $178,617 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | OH | Not reported | $76,944 | $58,322 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | MA | Not reported | $223,784 | $236,608 | DISTRICT GOV | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | NC | Not reported | $120,749 | $123,229 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | CA | Not reported | $84,486 | $67,746 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | MS | S82 | $80,256 | $83,842 | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | FL | Not reported | $211,526 | $211,526 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | NJ | Not reported | $155,348 | $144,164 | DISTRICT GOV | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | FL | Not reported | $97,775 | $92,552 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | CA | Not reported | $141,449 | $153,468 | Past President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | TX | Not reported | $124,324 | $129,203 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | OH | Not reported | $77,161 | $61,507 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | CA | Not reported | $131,232 | $118,711 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $167,182 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $167,182 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $167,182 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $182,038 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $97,000 | $97,000 | - | - | 53.3% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROJECTS | $30,561 | $30,561 | - | - | 16.8% |
| All other expenses | $27,472 | $18,915 | $8,557 | - | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $15,600 | - | $15,600 | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | DUES INTERNATIONAL | $11,405 | - | $11,405 | - | 6.3% |
| Total | $182,038 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $183,108 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $71,140 | $71,140 | - | - | 38.9% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROJECTS | $54,791 | $54,791 | - | - | 29.9% |
| All other expenses | $23,454 | $8,603 | $14,851 | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $16,900 | - | $16,900 | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE EXPENSES | $16,823 | $16,823 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Total | $183,108 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $184,696 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $184,696 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $184,696 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $134,680 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $134,680 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $134,680 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $191,563 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $191,563 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $191,563 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $193,538 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $142,764 | $142,764 | - | - | 73.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $15,600 | - | $15,600 | - | 8.1% |
| All other expenses | $13,589 | $7,287 | $6,302 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES INTERNATIONAL | $11,719 | - | $11,719 | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROJECTS | $9,866 | $9,866 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Total | $193,538 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $212,325 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $117,902 | $117,902 | - | - | 55.5% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROJECTS | $45,540 | $45,540 | - | - | 21.4% |
| All other expenses | $22,054 | $12,508 | $9,546 | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $15,600 | - | $15,600 | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | DUES INTERNATIONAL | $11,229 | - | $11,229 | - | 5.3% |
| Total | $212,325 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $205,634 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $131,066 | $131,066 | - | - | 63.7% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROJECTS | $28,129 | $28,129 | - | - | 13.7% |
| All other expenses | $24,851 | $7,905 | $16,946 | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES INTERNATIONAL | $11,038 | - | $11,038 | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $10,550 | $10,550 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Total | $205,634 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $199,880 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $199,880 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $199,880 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $198,842 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $198,842 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $198,842 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $180,329 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $180,329 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $180,329 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $156,491 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $106,609 | $106,609 | - | - | 68.1% |
| All other expenses | $22,463 | $12,166 | $10,297 | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $9,750 | - | $9,750 | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUES INTERNATIONAL | $9,411 | - | $9,411 | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE PROJECTS | $8,077 | $8,077 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $181 | - | $181 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $156,491 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $125,145 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,941
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $125,145 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,941 | reported apart |
| Total | $125,145 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $167,404 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $133,361 | $133,361 | - | - | 79.7% |
| All other expenses | $9,484 | $7,876 | $1,608 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES INTERNATIONAL | $9,297 | - | $9,297 | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE EXPENSES | $4,856 | - | $4,856 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | DUES DISTRICT | $4,104 | - | $4,104 | - | 2.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $302 | - | $302 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $167,404 | 100% |