NORTHWEST LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Cite this
Plain text NORTHWEST LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/720453576. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). NORTHWEST LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/720453576
MLA “NORTHWEST LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/720453576. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $785K · expenses $788K · assets $1.4M
- Also known as
- REALTORS
- EIN
- 72-0453576
- Address
- 2036 E 70TH ST, SHREVEPORT, LA 71105-5306
- Website
- WWW.NWLAR.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1948
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
NWLAR IS THE LEADING PROVIDER OF SERVICES AND PRODUCTS TO ENHANCE THE PERFORMANCE, PROFESSIONALISM AND PROFITABILITY OF ITS MEMBERS AND THE LOCAL ADVOCATE FOR PRIVATE PROPERTY RIGHTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Scott Hughes | ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE | 2015-2024 | $144,626 | $1,033,345 | 1 |
| Robyn Locke (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | $73,423 | $158,363 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
67 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanessa Hackleman | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Stephen Miller | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jacqueline Kelly | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kyle Straughan | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jayne Tappe | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Adrienne Frierson | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Cassie Walton | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joushua Hanson | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Rollins | MLS REPRESENTATIVE | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Misty Ingersoll | PAST PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Rachel Waller | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Shelly Wagner | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jessica Hammonds | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Hays | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susanna Hodges | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Fayard | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Whitney Jeffrey | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Abington | CID PRESIDENT | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janice Melancon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Marlene Simmons (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cyndy Riser (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Stephanie Lambert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Lorick (former) | CID PRESIDENT | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Lindsey (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dawna Bledsoe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jackson Wheless (former) | CID PRESIDENT | 2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Bratlie (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Miller (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2015-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Sarah Drysdale (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rachel Lawler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeanette Sibley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Matt Snyder (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rose Mclane (former) | CID PRESIDENT | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherry Stapf-Tolisano (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kris Darwin (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2014-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Scott Friestad (former) | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2017-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Cindy Dyer (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Roger Radcliff (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tressie Buckhaulter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Karen Baker (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Barbara Trice (former) | MLS REPRESENTATIVE | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Joyce Jeffrey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chris Hayes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ben Walker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Harold Grant (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tahira Abdul-Rahman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Travis Hargave (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Walt Gaskins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurel Brightwell (former) | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jeri Little (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Ben Dowis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jonathan Newton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Melissa Riddick (former) | CID PRESIDENT | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Roberts (former) | CID PRESIDENT | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Mindy Wardlaw (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Chuck Metz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Linda Christiansen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Linda Kay Walker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mischa Angel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Judy Holland (former) | MLS REPRESENTATIVE | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Travis Hargrave (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Carolyn Grimsley (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Raymond Alley (former) | CID PRESIDENT | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Frances King (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Bob Booth (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Roland Hall (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Rebecca Stevens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $145K · 6 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D SCOTT HUGHES | ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE | 25 | $144,626 | $0 | $0 | $144,626 | 1 |
| JOUSHUA HANSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIENNE FRIERSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VANESSA HACKLEMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JACQUELINE KELLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CASSIE WALTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAYNE TAPPE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSICA HAMMONDS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HAYS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANNA HODGES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN FAYARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY JEFFREY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ROLLINS | MLS REPRESENTATIVE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY INGERSOLL | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHELLY WAGNER | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RACHEL WALLER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KYLE STRAUGHAN | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DOUG ABINGTON | CID PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $143K · 5 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D SCOTT HUGHES | ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE | 25 | $143,369 | $0 | $0 | $143,369 | 1 |
| JOUSHUA HANSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE LAMBERT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MELANCON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARLENE SIMMONS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ADRIENNE FRIERSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VANESSA HACKLEMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JACQUELINE KELLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CASSIE WALTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CYNDY RISER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KYLE STRAUGHAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAYNE TAPPE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID ROLLINS | MLS REPRESENTATIVE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LORICK | CID PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY INGERSOLL | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RACHEL WALLER | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBRA LINDSEY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHELLY WAGNER | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $129K · 6 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D SCOTT HUGHES | ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE | 25 | $129,255 | $0 | $0 | $129,255 | 1 |
| DAWNA BLEDSOE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ADRIENNE FRIERSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VANESSA HACKLEMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOUSHUA HANSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MELANCON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JACQUELINE KELLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARLENE SIMMONS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHANIE LAMBERT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE STRAUGHAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAYNE TAPPE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHELLY WAGNER | MLS REPRESENTATIVE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JACKSON WHELESS | CID PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BRATLIE | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA LINDSEY | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MISTY INGERSOLL | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RACHEL WALLER | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 6 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D SCOTT HUGHES | ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE | 25 | $102,115 | $0 | $0 | $102,115 | 1 |
| DAWNA BLEDSOE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SARAH DRYSDALE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RACHEL LAWLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOUSHUA HANSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MELANCON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEANETTE SIBLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARLENE SIMMONS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT SNYDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHANIE LAMBERT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE STRAUGHAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAYNE TAPPE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHELLY WAGNER | MLS REPRESENTATIVE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSE MCLANE | CID PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA MILLER | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DEBRA LINDSEY | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MISTY INGERSOLL | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $121K · 6 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D SCOTT HUGHES | ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE | 25 | $121,218 | $0 | $0 | $121,218 | 1 |
| DAWNA BLEDSOE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SARAH DRYSDALE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RACHEL LAWLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBRA LINDSEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JANICE MELANCON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEANETTE SIBLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARLENE SIMMONS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT SNYDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHERRY STAPF-TOLISANO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KYLE STRAUGHAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAYNE TAPPE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHELLY WAGNER | MLS REPRESENTATIVE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSE MCLANE | CID PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS DARWIN | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MISTY INGERSOLL | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SCOTT FRIESTAD | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THERESA MILLER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2018 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 7 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D SCOTT HUGHES | ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE | 55 | $106,517 | $0 | $0 | $106,517 | 1 |
| HAROLD GRANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT SNYDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HAYES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOYCE JEFFREY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRESSIE BUCKHAULTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRAVIS HARGAVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THERESA MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BEN WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAHIRA ABDUL-RAHMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT FRIESTAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SARAH DRYSDALE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WALT GASKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER RADCLIFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARBARA TRICE | MLS REPRESENTATIVE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CINDY DYER | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KRIS DARWIN | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAUREL BRIGHTWELL | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KAREN BAKER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 7 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D SCOTT HUGHES | ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE | 55 | $101,695 | $0 | $0 | $101,695 | 1 |
| HAROLD GRANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT SNYDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HAYES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOYCE JEFFREY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRESSIE BUCKHAULTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRAVIS HARGAVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THERESA MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BEN WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAHIRA ABDUL-RAHMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT FRIESTAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SARAH DRYSDALE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WALT GASKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER RADCLIFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARBARA TRICE | MLS REPRESENTATIVE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CINDY DYER | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KRIS DARWIN | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAUREL BRIGHTWELL | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KAREN BAKER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 8 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D SCOTT HUGHES | ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE | 50 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 | $92,000 | 1 |
| KRIS DARWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAWNA BLEDSOE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BEN DOWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOYCE JEFFREY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRESSIE BUCKHAULTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRAVIS HARGAVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THERESA MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BEN WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAHIRA ABDUL-RAHMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HAROLD GRANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JONATHAN NEWTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT SNYDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA TRICE | MLS REPRESENTATIVE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MELISSA RIDDICK | CID PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERI LITTLE | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LAUREL BRIGHTWELL | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KAREN BAKER | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CINDY DYER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2015 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $93K · 7 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D SCOTT HUGHES | ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE | 40 | $92,550 | $0 | $0 | $92,550 | 1 |
| JERI LITTLE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DYER | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KAREN BAKER | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MINDY WARDLAW | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRUCE ROBERTS | CID PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA TRICE | MLS REPRESENTATIVE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BEN DOWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BEN WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHUCK METZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAWNA BLEDSOE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOYCE JEFFREY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KRIS DARWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA CHRISTIANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA KAY WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MISCHA ANGEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAHIRA ABDUL-RAHMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THERESA MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| TRAVIS HARGAVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 9 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBYN LOCKE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $73,423 | $0 | $0 | $73,423 | 1 |
| MINDY WARDLAW | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JERI LITTLE | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY DYER | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CAROLYN GRIMSLEY | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RAYMOND ALLEY | CID PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUDY HOLLAND | MLS REPRESENTATIVE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TAHIRA ABDUL-RAHMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRAVIS HARGRAVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BEN WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA CHRISTIANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA KAY WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHUCK METZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MISCHA ANGEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN BAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KRIS DARWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAWNA BLEDSOE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BEN DOWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOYCE JEFFREY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 12 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBYN LOCKE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $84,940 | $0 | $0 | $84,940 | 1 |
| CAROLYN GRIMSLEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MINDY WARDLAW | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JERI LITTLE | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LAUREL BRIGHTWELL | CID PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JUDY HOLLAND | MLS REPRESENTATIVE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MISCHA ANGEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN BAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOB BOOTH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA CHRISTIANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDY DYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROLAND HALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRAVIS HARGRAVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRANCES KING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BRUCE ROBERTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| REBECCA STEVENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA TRICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BEN WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $5K
Listed grants add up to $5,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $9,985. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $12K
Listed grants add up to $12,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $14,500. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $12K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $785,421 | $787,654 | $1,419,104 | $1,140,936 | $350,052 | $410,230 | $144,626 | 6 | 120 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $752,435 | $775,278 | $1,481,792 | $1,178,407 | $337,288 | $400,663 | $143,369 | 5 | 200 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $712,536 | $777,392 | $1,503,068 | $1,206,344 | $300,455 | $404,077 | $129,255 | 6 | 300 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $612,305 | $711,609 | $1,461,654 | $1,193,375 | $269,962 | $343,533 | $102,115 | 6 | 300 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $671,620 | $700,906 | $1,481,869 | $1,211,701 | $246,805 | $414,051 | $121,218 | 6 | 500 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $693,513 | $742,319 | $1,604,563 | $1,359,139 | $241,875 | $423,115 | $103,667 | 7 | 500 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $735,815 | $718,482 | $1,766,926 | $1,490,751 | $236,317 | $447,934 | $98,845 | 7 | 500 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $702,773 | $706,520 | $1,730,245 | $1,457,897 | $231,883 | $429,105 | $92,000 | 8 | 500 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $698,591 | $688,869 | $1,762,022 | $1,470,424 | $240,025 | $416,757 | $90,000 | 7 | 500 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $710,673 | $687,649 | $1,720,267 | $1,435,323 | $255,106 | $398,723 | $73,423 | 9 | 500 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $600,666 | $605,630 | $1,657,302 | $1,375,483 | $238,678 | $333,189 | $84,940 | 12 | 500 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $5,000 in all, tax years 2016 to 2016. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEST VIRGINIA REALTORS RELIEF FUND INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $5,000 | 2016 | $5,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (51)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION OF NORTHWEST LOUISIANA | LA | Not reported | $421,364 | $452,535 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $175,065 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHWEST LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | LA | S47 | $664,853 | $947,224 | DIRECTOR AT LARGE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUNG WOMENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF NORTHWEST LOUISIANA INC | LA | P27 | $418,811 | $496,518 | Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOUISIANA ASSESSORS ASSOCIATION | LA | Not reported | $1,213,196 | $1,015,555 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $121,309 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHWEST MONTANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | MT | Not reported | $601,052 | $475,325 | Executive Offcr | $56,878 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH SHORE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | MA | Not reported | $634,283 | $542,033 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOUTHWEST INDIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | IN | Not reported | $395,711 | $399,784 | CEO | $102,513 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH DAKOTA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | ND | Not reported | $946,079 | $869,014 | CEO | $137,278 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HELENA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | MT | Not reported | $638,962 | $464,761 | Executive Dir. | $87,654 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHEAST TENNESSEE ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | TN | Not reported | $1,110,124 | $881,309 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHEAST ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | MA | Not reported | $782,834 | $659,379 | CEO (TO 12/3 | $152,045 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KEY WEST ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | FL | Not reported | $562,407 | $665,295 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 400 NORTH ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | GA | Not reported | $456,204 | $422,363 | PAST PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHWEST VERMONT REALTOR ASSOCIATION INC | VT | Not reported | $406,527 | $381,215 | CEO | $123,160 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHERN ARIZONA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | AZ | Not reported | $857,714 | $944,091 | Executive Dir. | $140,173 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEST CENTRAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | MN | Not reported | $429,661 | $346,485 | INTERIM CEO | $46,462 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEST VOLUSIA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | FL | S41 | $722,095 | $693,220 | PAST PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF EDUCATORS | LA | Not reported | $2,558,401 | $2,341,960 | PRESIDENT | $312,648 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| NORTHEAST LOUISIANA SOCCER ASSOCIATION | LA | N64 | $221,648 | $285,047 | Director | $26,897 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| PORTS ASSOCIATION OF LOUISIANA | LA | S41 | $297,063 | $249,385 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,982 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| NORTHWEST OKLAHOMA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | OK | Not reported | $334,494 | $320,473 | Association Executive | $90,375 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| REALTOR ASSOCIATION OF NORTHWESTERN | IL | Not reported | $216,704 | $122,827 | EXECUTIVE OF | $25,500 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GREATER NORTHWEST INDIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS INC | IN | S47 | $1,740,572 | $1,112,840 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE | $209,648 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| REALTORS ASSOCIATION OF NORTHWESTERN WISCONSIN INC | WI | S41 | $300,435 | $283,950 | EXEC VP - NON-VOTING | $125,860 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| NEXUS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS | NJ | Not reported | $2,045,689 | $1,695,234 | CEO | $197,673 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 51 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $787,654 spent · pay $428,769 · grants $8,305 · events $5,953
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $192,552 | - | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $144,626 | - | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Travel | $59,161 | - | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $56,217 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $51,960 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,446 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE/BOARD EXPENSE | $43,498 | - | - | - | 5.5% |
| Information technology | $40,728 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE EX | $38,967 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $26,039 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $15,708 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | NW LEADERSHIP ACADEMY P | $15,286 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $15,201 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,335 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $7,632 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,845 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,305 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,953 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $195 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $787,654 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $775,278 spent · pay $432,349 · grants $8,517 · events $5,251
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $200,795 | - | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $143,369 | - | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $59,370 | - | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $51,830 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,766 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE/BOARD EXPENSE | $47,081 | - | - | - | 6.1% |
| Travel | $41,487 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Information technology | $39,447 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE EX | $37,636 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $26,622 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $21,896 | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $13,487 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,236 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,733 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | NW LEADERSHIP ACADEMY P | $8,142 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,517 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,251 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,325 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $288 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $775,278 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $777,392 spent · pay $470,128 · grants $6,095 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $246,188 | - | - | - | 31.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $129,255 | - | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $62,748 | - | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $55,061 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,963 | - | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Travel | $39,233 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE/BOARD EXPENSE | $38,866 | - | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE EX | $34,078 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $29,015 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Information technology | $27,664 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $19,576 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $11,265 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,609 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $6,594 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,095 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TAX | $5,615 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $2,924 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,643 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $777,392 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $711,609 spent · pay $420,137 · grants $2,564 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $223,197 | - | - | - | 31.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $102,115 | - | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $60,097 | - | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,469 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE EX | $50,082 | - | - | - | 7.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $45,181 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE/BOARD EXPENSE | $41,625 | - | - | - | 5.8% |
| Information technology | $38,256 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,180 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $21,971 | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| Travel | $17,023 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $13,279 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,548 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $7,024 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,564 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,046 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAX | $952 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $711,609 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $700,906 spent · pay $429,916 · grants $9,985 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $217,444 | - | - | - | 31.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $121,218 | - | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $55,474 | - | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $50,881 | - | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $49,903 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE EX | $46,656 | - | - | - | 6.7% |
| Information technology | $36,380 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE/BOARD EXPENSE | $33,996 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $26,232 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $17,816 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $10,079 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $9,985 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,548 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $6,206 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $5,275 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,059 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAX | $1,440 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $224 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $90 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $580 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $700,906 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $742,319 spent · pay $408,607 · grants $2,273 · events $11,495
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $240,186 | - | - | - | 32.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $103,667 | - | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE EX | $54,775 | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE/BOARD EXPENSE | $54,486 | - | - | - | 7.3% |
| Travel | $48,776 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,545 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,882 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,212 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Information technology | $28,725 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $27,432 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,653 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $11,934 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $10,856 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $10,715 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,889 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $4,962 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,273 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAX | $351 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,650 | $11,495 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $742,319 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $718,482 spent · pay $390,209 · grants $4,115 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $229,717 | - | - | - | 32.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,845 | - | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE/BOARD EXPENSE | $72,367 | - | - | - | 10.1% |
| Travel | $47,033 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $43,955 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE EX | $40,837 | - | - | - | 5.7% |
| Information technology | $33,298 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $27,291 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,308 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,635 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $12,586 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $10,736 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $10,441 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,478 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $9,132 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,721 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ZIPFORMS | $7,987 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,115 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $718,482 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $706,520 spent · pay $371,676 · grants $13,073 · events $6,466
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $214,132 | - | - | - | 30.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $92,000 | - | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE/BOARD EXPENSE | $69,546 | - | - | - | 9.8% |
| Travel | $48,174 | - | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,903 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE EX | $34,987 | - | - | - | 5.0% |
| Information technology | $32,415 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,826 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,574 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,670 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ZIPFORMS | $13,975 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $13,289 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $13,073 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $11,824 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $11,282 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,300 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $7,708 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,466 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $376 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $706,520 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $688,869 spent · pay $350,099 · grants $7,360 · events $13,182
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $193,848 | - | - | - | 28.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $90,000 | - | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Travel | $45,961 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE EX | $43,614 | - | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | ZIPFORMS | $42,615 | - | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE/BOARD EXPENSE | $41,260 | - | - | - | 6.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $36,998 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,988 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,536 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $23,879 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,137 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $18,147 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LARPAC | $14,103 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,182 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $10,879 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $9,848 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,126 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $7,360 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,388 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $688,869 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $687,649 spent · pay $298,522 · grants $14,500 · events $9,485
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $184,970 | - | - | - | 26.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,423 | - | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE/BOARD EXPENSE | $58,205 | - | - | - | 8.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $43,175 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE EX | $43,076 | - | - | - | 6.3% |
| All other expenses | $42,947 | - | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LARPAC | $41,856 | - | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | CID ADMINISTRATIVE EXPE | $34,806 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| Travel | $31,991 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,290 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,028 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $19,464 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $19,332 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,101 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $14,500 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,485 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $687,649 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $605,630 spent · pay $283,438 · grants $13,500 · events $9,566
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $124,862 | - | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $84,940 | - | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE EX | $61,277 | - | - | - | 10.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $48,912 | - | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Travel | $44,428 | - | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE/BOARD EXPENSE | $35,061 | - | - | - | 5.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,208 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LARPAC | $31,844 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $24,724 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $23,160 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $22,643 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,375 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $15,965 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $13,500 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $13,165 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,566 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Total | $605,630 | 100% |