LOUISIANA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION
Cite this
Plain text LOUISIANA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/720502575. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LOUISIANA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/720502575
MLA “LOUISIANA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/720502575. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $755K · expenses $1.3M · assets $9.8M
- EIN
- 72-0502575
- Address
- 824 ELMWOOD PARK BLVD STE 100, HARAHAN, LA 70123-3332
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(14)
- Ruling year
- 1969
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
See schedule O5 - General Explanation
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Effie Chaison | Financial Officer | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Rupert | Secretary | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Kennelly | Vice-Chairperson | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rose Orgeron | Director | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Prunty | Chairperson | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Henry Orgeron (former) | Chairperson | 2010-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Effie Chaisson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Kennely (former) | VICE-CHAIRWOMAN OF THE B | 2010-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory Rupport (former) | SECRETARY OF THE BOARD | 2011-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerald Schoen (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Robinson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stanley Stucke (former) | FINANCIAL OFFICER OF THE B | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gayle Riemer (former) | VICE PRESIDENT/CFO | 2010 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Tramell (former) | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2010 | 32 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hilda Villalon (former) | LOAN OFFICER | 2010 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cecile Bordelon (former) | OPERATIONS OFFICER | 2010 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Moore (former) | COLLECTIONS OFFICER | 2010 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kellie Champagne (former) | TELLER | 2010 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Orgeron | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stephanie Prunty | Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Connie Kennelly | Vice-Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Effie Chaison | Financial Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Rupert | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Orgeron | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stephanie Prunty | Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Connie Kennelly | Vice-Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Effie Chaison | Financial Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Rupert | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Orgeron | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Rupert | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Effie Chaison | Financial Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stephanie Prunty | Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Connie Kennelly | Vice-Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Effie Chaison | Financial Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Rupert | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Henry Orgeron | Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Connie Kennelly | Vice-Chairperson | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFFIE CHAISSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY ORGERON | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE KENNELY | VICE-CHAIRWOMAN OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PRUNTY | FINANCIAL OFFICER OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY RUPPORT | SECRETARY OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENRY ORGERON | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE KENNELY | VICE-CHAIRWOMAN OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PRUNTY | FINANCIAL OFFICER OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY RUPPORT | SECRETARY OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD SCHOEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY ORGERON | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE KENNELY | VICE-CHAIRWOMAN OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY RUPPORT | SECRETARY OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PRUNTY | FINANCIAL OFFICER OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD SCHOEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY ORGERON | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE KENNELY | VICE-CHAIRWOMAN OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY RUPPORT | SECRETARY OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PRUNTY | FINANCIAL OFFICER OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD SCHOEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY ORGERON | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE KENNELY | VICE-CHAIRWOMAN OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY RUPPORT | SECRETARY OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PRUNTY | FINANCIAL OFFICER OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD SCHOEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY ORGERON | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE KENNELY | VICE-CHAIRWOMAN OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY RUPPORT | SECRETARY OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PRUNTY | FINANCIAL OFFICER OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY ROBINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY ORGERON | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE KENNELY | VICE-CHAIRWOMAN OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY RUPPORT | SECRETARY OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PRUNTY | FINANCIAL OFFICER OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY ROBINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY ORGERON | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE KENNELY | VICE-CHAIRWOMAN OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY RUPPORT | SECRETARY OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PRUNTY | FINANCIAL OFFICER OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY ROBINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY ORGERON | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE KENNELY | VICE-CHAIRWOMAN OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY RUPPORT | SECRETARY OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PRUNTY | FINANCIAL OFFICER OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY ROBINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY ORGERON | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE KENNELY | VICE-CHAIRWOMAN OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY RUPPORT | SECRETARY OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PRUNTY | FINANCIAL OFFICER OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY ROBINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY ORGERON | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE KENNELY | VICE-CHAIRWOMAN OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY RUPPORT | SECRETARY OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PRUNTY | FINANCIAL OFFICER OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE PRUNTY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY ORGERON | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE KENNELY | VICE CHAIRMAWOMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY STUCKE | FINANCIAL OFFICER OF THE B | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ROBINSON | SECRETARY OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE RIEMER | VICE PRESIDENT/CFO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN TRAMELL | PRESIDENT/CEO | 32 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILDA VILLALON | LOAN OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECILE BORDELON | OPERATIONS OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA MOORE | COLLECTIONS OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLIE CHAMPAGNE | TELLER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $754,681 | $1,262,108 | $9,768,317 | $507,140 | $0 | $663,719 | $0 | 6 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $880,847 | $786,251 | $10,627,833 | $1,014,567 | $0 | $803,257 | $0 | 6 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $874,628 | $772,003 | $12,130,892 | $1,083,100 | $0 | $838,150 | $0 | 5 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $874,449 | $736,900 | $13,055,919 | $1,051,172 | $0 | $833,678 | $0 | 6 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $897,508 | $645,612 | $13,783,074 | $913,630 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $889,021 | $819,112 | $13,910,112 | $661,734 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,107,362 | $1,106,287 | $12,686,963 | $591,825 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 7 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,145,398 | $1,066,327 | $12,803,726 | $904,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,030,557 | $1,174,247 | $13,942,162 | $825,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 | 8 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $962,135 | $953,771 | $13,075,830 | $969,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 | 8 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $922,612 | $828,352 | $13,348,116 | $960,935 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 | 8 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $827,250 | $920,723 | $13,161,289 | $866,675 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 | 8 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $804,080 | $886,098 | $13,067,690 | $960,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 8 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $804,822 | $801,894 | $12,350,785 | $1,042,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 8 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $757,516 | $751,560 | $12,192,496 | $1,039,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 8 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $750,301 | $827,737 | $12,059,414 | $1,033,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 | 8 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $5,700 in all, tax years 2020 to 2020. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHIGAN CREDIT UNION FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $5,700 | 2020 | $5,700 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRAL KANSAS CREDIT UNION | KS | Not reported | $846,416 | $902,267 | President | $40,283 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KYLE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | WI | Not reported | $439,888 | $601,276 | PRESIDENT | $61,839 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Oshkosh Central Credit Union | WI | Not reported | $709,386 | $2,899,204 | CEO Formerthru 5-15-14 | $61,614 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOUISIANA CREDIT UNION LEAGUE | LA | Not reported | $2,279,555 | $2,146,353 | CEO | $379,796 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| CENTRAL STAR CREDIT UNION | KS | Not reported | $2,875,837 | $4,589,072 | CEO | $178,260 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| State Central Credit Union | WI | Not reported | $3,138,714 | $12,141,592 | President | $628,314 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Dodge Central Credit Union | WI | Not reported | $2,835,631 | $3,598,420 | President | $140,997 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CASCADE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | OR | Not reported | $2,369,039 | $2,792,011 | Board Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CENTRALALLIANCE CREDIT UNION | WI | Not reported | $2,717,019 | $2,741,215 | PRESIDENT / | $249,511 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Central Wisconsin Credit Union | WI | Not reported | $2,305,483 | $1,898,369 | President | $207,582 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CENTRAL ILLINOIS CREDIT UNION | IL | Not reported | $1,591,360 | $1,443,696 | PRESIDENT | $123,065 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CIVIC CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | MO | Not reported | $4,406,458 | $3,076,898 | VICE PRESIDENT | $122,026 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| MISSOURI CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | MO | Not reported | $4,905,954 | $4,500,241 | PRESIDENT | $256,543 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LOUISIANA CORP CREDIT UNION | LA | Not reported | $9,811,108 | $9,397,713 | CEO | $346,063 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| E-CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | CA | Not reported | $10,617,693 | $8,728,953 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $688,332 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ARIZONA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | AZ | Not reported | $43,632,320 | $45,182,786 | CEO | $442,162 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| IDAHO CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | ID | Not reported | $866,451,980 | $722,002,548 | Chief Executive Officer | $2,576,911 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FIRST CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | TX | Not reported | $16,211,380 | $14,606,563 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $362,849 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| GEORGIA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | GA | Not reported | $21,195,938 | $20,135,197 | AVP/INVESTMENT SERVICES | $352,631 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ALABAMA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | AL | Not reported | $12,503,065 | $10,784,826 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $251,653 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CENT CREDIT UNION | IA | Not reported | $9,954,274 | $8,830,801 | CEO | $344,500 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Corporate Central Credit Union | WI | Not reported | $237,503,598 | $225,989,971 | President and CEO | $703,430 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CENTRAL ELECTRIC CREDIT UNION | MO | Not reported | $67,839 | $101,110 | MANAGER | $26,924 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ARROWHEAD CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | CA | Not reported | $46,754,644 | $36,840,910 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $760,233 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| OKLAHOMA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | OK | Not reported | $38,207,802 | $33,147,541 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $606,426 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 25 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONG LEWIS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $310 | 1 | 1 | 2018–2018 | ALABAMA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,262,108 spent · pay $259,575 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Provision for Loan Loss | $447,000 | $447,000 | - | - | 35.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $259,575 | $259,575 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Office expenses | $185,143 | $185,143 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan Servicing | $140,183 | $140,183 | - | - | 11.1% |
| Fees: other services | $96,082 | $96,082 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Interest | $57,821 | $57,821 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $55,634 | $55,634 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $19,929 | $19,929 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $384 | $384 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $357 | $357 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,262,108 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $786,251 spent · pay $268,785 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $268,785 | $268,785 | - | - | 34.2% | |
| Office expenses | $170,617 | $170,617 | - | - | 21.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan Servicing | $137,569 | $137,569 | - | - | 17.5% |
| Interest | $84,929 | $84,929 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy | $54,408 | $54,408 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $51,000 | $51,000 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $17,645 | $17,645 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Travel | $1,032 | $1,032 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $266 | $266 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $786,251 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $772,003 spent · pay $280,096 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $280,096 | $280,096 | - | - | 36.3% | |
| Office expenses | $170,391 | $170,391 | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan Servicing | $135,195 | $135,195 | - | - | 17.5% |
| Fees: other services | $63,788 | $63,788 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Occupancy | $53,759 | $53,759 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Interest | $39,488 | $39,488 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Loss on Investment | $11,268 | $11,268 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $10,129 | $10,129 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Operating | $5,625 | $5,625 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $1,339 | $1,339 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $925 | $925 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $772,003 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $736,900 spent · pay $314,952 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $314,952 | $314,952 | - | - | 42.7% | |
| Office expenses | $212,701 | $212,701 | - | - | 28.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan Servicing | $80,461 | $80,461 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Occupancy | $48,729 | $48,729 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $39,779 | $39,779 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Interest | $24,167 | $24,167 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Operating | $8,750 | $8,750 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $6,877 | $6,877 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6 | $6 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $736,900 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $645,612 spent · pay $333,040 · grants $0 · events $397
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $256,363 | - | - | - | 39.7% | |
| Information technology | $82,444 | - | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS | $80,401 | - | - | - | 12.5% |
| Occupancy | $52,515 | - | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $49,189 | - | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Office expenses | $25,068 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Interest | $24,779 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,894 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $19,174 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,016 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $15,977 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $14,811 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,472 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,014 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,994 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER STATEMENTS & TAX | $5,415 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,484 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $1,566 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $1,024 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $397 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LENDING AND PROVISION F | -$51,385 | - | - | - | -8.0% |
| Total | $645,612 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $819,112 spent · pay $334,395 · grants $0 · events $428
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $251,363 | - | - | - | 30.7% | |
| Information technology | $92,098 | - | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS | $89,635 | - | - | - | 10.9% |
| Other (as described) | LENDING AND PROVISION F | $68,534 | - | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $52,842 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $49,703 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Interest | $38,098 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $28,062 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,060 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $20,374 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $20,239 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,554 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,502 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,636 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $10,271 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,909 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,714 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER STATEMENTS & TAX | $5,463 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $3,793 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: investment management | $834 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $428 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $819,112 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,106,287 spent · pay $384,442 · grants $0 · events $1,359
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $296,748 | - | - | - | 26.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LENDING AND PROVISION F | $253,585 | - | - | - | 22.9% |
| Information technology | $109,998 | - | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS | $86,076 | - | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $61,271 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Interest | $58,375 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $51,217 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,929 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,651 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $25,760 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $22,551 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,332 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,883 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $13,321 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,350 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,909 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER STATEMENTS & TAX | $7,583 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,091 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $2,346 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,359 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $952 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,106,287 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,066,327 spent · pay $388,286 · grants $0 · events $1,299
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $291,405 | - | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LENDING AND PROVISION F | $203,881 | - | - | - | 19.1% |
| Information technology | $112,381 | - | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS | $95,640 | - | - | - | 9.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $66,759 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Interest | $58,742 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $49,259 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,858 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,096 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $24,963 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $22,628 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,483 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $16,074 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $13,879 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,662 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER STATEMENTS & TAX | $8,383 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,639 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,943 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,299 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,288 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $1,065 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,066,327 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,174,247 spent · pay $384,594 · grants $0 · events $1,558
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LENDING AND PROVISION F | $350,199 | - | - | - | 29.8% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $300,518 | - | - | - | 25.6% | |
| Information technology | $108,789 | - | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS | $78,401 | - | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $51,195 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $42,360 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Interest | $37,846 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $34,739 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,075 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $25,957 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,145 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $21,798 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,431 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $12,890 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,736 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER STATEMENTS & TAX | $9,191 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,572 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,358 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $3,071 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,558 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,418 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,174,247 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $953,771 spent · pay $332,837 · grants $0 · events $2,608
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $268,177 | - | - | - | 28.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LENDING AND PROVISION F | $217,208 | - | - | - | 22.8% |
| Information technology | $109,729 | - | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS | $72,108 | - | - | - | 7.6% |
| Occupancy | $40,188 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $34,893 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Interest | $33,618 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $23,930 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $23,509 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $23,007 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,750 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,954 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,208 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $12,669 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER STATEMENTS & TAX | $11,381 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,017 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,756 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,028 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,608 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,531 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $1,502 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $953,771 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $828,352 spent · pay $350,223 · grants $0 · events $3,183
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $278,555 | - | - | - | 33.6% | |
| Information technology | $90,639 | - | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS | $75,740 | - | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | LENDING AND PROVISION F | $65,343 | - | - | - | 7.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $42,030 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $41,901 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $32,281 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Interest | $31,512 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $26,285 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $24,193 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,022 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER STATEMENTS & TAX | $15,932 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: legal | $15,140 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $12,976 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONVERSION EXPENSE | $12,783 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,300 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $9,981 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,616 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,432 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,183 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,508 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $828,352 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $920,723 spent · pay $329,518 · grants $0 · events $1,819
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $259,228 | - | - | - | 28.2% | |
| Information technology | $188,062 | - | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LENDING AND PROVISION F | $128,913 | - | - | - | 14.0% |
| Other (as described) | FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS | $66,562 | - | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $44,254 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $39,485 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Interest | $37,065 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $24,817 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $22,635 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,536 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER STATEMENTS & TAX | $18,611 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,466 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,637 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,085 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $8,920 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CDFI & PATRIOT ACT COMP | $6,659 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,500 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,677 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $5,419 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,819 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,373 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $920,723 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $886,098 spent · pay $371,950 · grants $0 · events $3,555
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $288,905 | - | - | - | 32.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LENDING AND PROVISION F | $150,639 | - | - | - | 17.0% |
| Information technology | $73,253 | - | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS | $53,063 | - | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $51,340 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Interest | $42,189 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $36,235 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,215 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $24,143 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $22,601 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,860 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER STATEMENTS & TAX | $17,373 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: legal | $15,687 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $13,156 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | NCUA/CORPORATE BAIL OUT | $10,098 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,034 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,845 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $8,936 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,294 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,555 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $677 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $886,098 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $801,894 spent · pay $374,906 · grants $0 · events $5,053
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $292,829 | - | - | - | 36.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LENDING AND PROVISION F | $72,924 | - | - | - | 9.1% |
| Information technology | $59,136 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Interest | $50,826 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $50,821 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS | $44,449 | - | - | - | 5.5% |
| Occupancy | $44,336 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Office expenses | $28,435 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,751 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,469 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $21,560 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER STATEMENTS AND T | $16,888 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,734 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $13,224 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | NCUA/CORPORATE BAIL OUT | $10,701 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $10,650 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,505 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,933 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,053 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,962 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $708 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $801,894 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $751,560 spent · pay $345,438 · grants $0 · events $9,415
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $275,139 | - | - | - | 36.6% | |
| Interest | $64,830 | - | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | lENDING AND PROVISION F | $60,726 | - | - | - | 8.1% |
| Information technology | $44,935 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $39,640 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $37,003 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS | $32,720 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Office expenses | $27,955 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | NCUA/CORPORATE BAIL OUT | $26,227 | - | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $21,330 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,181 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $18,287 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER STATEMENTS AND T | $14,847 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Payments to affiliates | $13,334 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,259 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,415 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,329 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,949 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $6,801 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,633 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,320 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $700 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $751,560 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $827,737 spent · pay $328,215 · grants $0 · events $5,329
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $261,907 | - | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Interest | $114,518 | - | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | NCUA/CORPORATE BAIL-OUT | $91,036 | - | - | - | 11.0% |
| Other (as described) | LENDING AND PROVISION F | $57,323 | - | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $38,779 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Information technology | $36,568 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $35,276 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS | $30,277 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Office expenses | $29,609 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,048 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,822 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $16,318 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER STATEMENTS/ TAX | $14,847 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Payments to affiliates | $13,287 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,479 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,381 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,481 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,329 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,933 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,111 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $3,308 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PATRIOT ACT/BANK SECURI | $2,100 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $827,737 | 100% |