LARC INC
Cite this
Plain text LARC INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/720604268. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LARC INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/720604268
MLA “LARC INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/720604268. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $11.8M · expenses $11.2M · assets $15.6M
- EIN
- 72-0604268
- Address
- 303 NEW HOPE RD, LAFAYETTE, LA 70506-7407
- Website
- WWW.LAFAYETTELARC.ORG
- NTEE code
- P82Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1969
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO SUPPORT PERSONS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES IN REACHING THEIR GOALS OF SELF SUFFICIENCY, QUALITY OF LIFE AND SELF WORTH.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Hensgens | CEO | 2020-2024 | $181,029 | $811,726 | 1 |
| Glenn M Weber (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2013-2017 | $88,112 | $344,221 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Jankower | PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Paul Molbert | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Mike Baumbach | PAST PRESIDE | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mark Romero | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Savant | SECRETARY | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Mccardell | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lani Gardes Richard | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harry Barton | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Simmons Jr | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johnny Cox | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ricky Bonin | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jim Leach | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natascha Steffan | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Mcfillen | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Roy Brown (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Melancon (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Luke Elliott (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michael Baumbach (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Todd Citron (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Delores Devillier (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Dugas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Brandi Guidry-Hollier (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Huggins (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dianna Perkins (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jd Morein (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gene Lognion (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virgil Fulcher (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $181K · 420 employees · 650 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HENSGENS | CEO | 30 | $163,029 | $0 | $18,000 | $181,029 | 1 |
| STEVE JANKOWER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL MOLBERT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MIKE BAUMBACH | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK ROMERO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SAVANT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCCARDELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANI GARDES RICHARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY BARTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SIMMONS JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY COX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY BONIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM LEACH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATASCHA STEFFAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MCFILLEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $165K · 364 employees · 650 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HENSGENS | DIRECTOR | 40 | $164,530 | $0 | $0 | $164,530 | 1 |
| STEVE JANKOWER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL MOLBERT | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MIKE BAUMBACH | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK ROMERO | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SAVANT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCCARDELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANI GARDES RICHARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY BARTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SIMMONS JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY COX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY BONIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM LEACH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATASCHA STEFFAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $157K · 332 employees · 325 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HENSGENS | DIRECTOR | 40 | $157,320 | $0 | $0 | $157,320 | 1 |
| STEVE JANKOWER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE BAUMBACH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DONNA MCCARDELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SIMMONS JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ROMERO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY COX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SAVANT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MCFILLEN | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL MOLBERT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LANI GARDES RICHARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY BONIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM LEACH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATASCHA STEFFAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY BARTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $158K · 298 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HENSGENS | DIRECTOR | 40 | $158,385 | $0 | $0 | $158,385 | 1 |
| STEVE JANKOWER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE BAUMBACH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROY BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCCARDELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SIMMONS JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ROMERO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY COX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SAVANT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MCFILLEN | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL MOLBERT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LANI GARDES RICHARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY BONIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM LEACH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATASCHA STEFFAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY BARTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $150K · 273 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HENSGENS | DIRECTOR | 40 | $150,462 | $0 | $0 | $150,462 | 1 |
| MARK MELANCON | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR LUKE ELLIOTT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE JANKOWER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL BAUMBACH | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROY BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCCARDELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SIMMONS JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ROMERO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY COX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SAVANT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MCFILLEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL MOLBERT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LANI GARDES RICHARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY BONIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 313 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK MELANCON | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR LUKE ELLIOTT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE JANKOWER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL BAUMBACH | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROY BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCCARDELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SIMMONS JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ROMERO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY COX | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SAVANT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MCFILLEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 309 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK MELANCON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR LUKE ELLIOTT | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL BAUMBACH | SECRETARY/TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROY BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCCARDELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SIMMONS JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK ROMERO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MCFILLEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG SAVANT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD CITRON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 454 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN M WEBER | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $81,525 | $0 | $6,587 | $88,112 | 1 |
| MIKE BAUMBACH | TEASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICKY BONIN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROY BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELORES DEVILLIER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR LUKE ELLIOTT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE JANKOWER | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES SIMMONS JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCCARDELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MELANCON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 501 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN M WEBER | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $81,559 | $0 | $6,644 | $88,203 | 1 |
| MIKE BAUMBACH | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICKY BONIN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROY BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON DUGAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELORES DEVILLIER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR LUKE ELLIOTT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR BRANDI GUIDRY-HOLLIER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HUGGINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE JANKOWER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES SIMMONS JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCCARDELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MELANCON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DIANNA PERKINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 514 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN M WEBER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $78,801 | $0 | $5,412 | $84,213 | 1 |
| MIKE BAUMBACH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICKY BONIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROY BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR LUKE ELLIOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR BRANDI GUIDRY-HOLLIER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE JANKOWER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES SIMMONS JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE LOGNION | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCCARDELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MELANCON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JD MOREIN | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DIANNA PERKINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 521 employees · 1,500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN WEBER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $81,241 | $0 | $2,452 | $83,693 | 1 |
| GENE LOGNION | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGIL FULCHER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCCARDELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE ELLIOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDI GUIDRY-HOLLIER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SIMMONS JR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNA PERKINS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BAUMBACH | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE JANKOWER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICKY BONIN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK MELANCON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JD MOREIN | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,822,582 | $11,191,488 | $15,585,253 | $12,123,335 | $189,477 | $11,132,768 | $163,029 | 420 | 650 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,737,427 | $11,879,804 | $15,287,320 | $11,398,759 | $458,759 | $10,580,235 | $164,530 | 364 | 650 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,941,412 | $11,369,048 | $15,532,873 | $11,376,621 | $2,155,911 | $11,479,148 | $157,320 | 332 | 325 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,711,166 | $9,246,779 | $12,720,693 | $8,639,961 | $1,220,257 | $9,014,539 | $158,385 | 298 | 350 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,510,207 | $6,380,217 | $8,873,213 | $7,428,249 | $1,151,697 | $5,945,657 | $150,462 | 273 | 500 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,100,432 | $6,777,399 | $7,680,146 | $6,234,477 | $152,761 | $6,334,755 | - | 313 | 500 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,169,980 | $6,642,804 | $6,002,516 | $5,818,795 | $346,827 | $6,346,210 | - | 309 | 500 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,210,806 | $6,772,212 | $5,445,442 | $5,251,670 | $236,777 | $6,386,257 | $81,525 | 454 | 500 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,050,598 | $7,402,003 | $4,965,035 | $4,807,873 | $115,379 | $6,496,228 | $81,559 | 501 | 500 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,263,378 | $7,493,536 | $5,672,647 | $5,328,671 | $138,734 | $6,680,099 | $78,801 | 514 | 500 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,048,079 | $7,378,945 | $5,924,795 | $5,558,829 | $311,681 | $6,482,117 | $81,726 | 521 | 1,500 |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $5,417,302 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECOND HARVEST FOOD BANK OF GREATER NEW ORLEANS AND ACADIANA | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2024 | 16 | $4,651,295 | 2024 | $389,766 | show |
| LARC FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2014, 2016-2024 | 14 | $686,587 | 2024 | $79,405 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ACADIANA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $32,483 | 2018 | $32,483 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF ACADIANA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $12,000 | 2010 | $12,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2024 | 2 | $11,500 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| LAFAYETTE GENERAL HEALTH SYSTEM INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017, 2020 | 2 | $10,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $8,437 | 2017 | $8,437 | show |
| LAFAYETTE GENERAL MEDICAL CENTER INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $5,000 | 2012 | $5,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPTIONS INC | LA | P82 | $8,253,384 | $8,836,253 | RESIDENTIAL PROGRAM COORDINATOR | $125,771 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOODWORKS INC | LA | P82 | $5,915,526 | $5,864,150 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $336,733 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TERREBONNE ARC | LA | P82 | $11,933,998 | $11,676,258 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $226,532 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LAFOURCHE ARC | LA | P82 | $14,548,543 | $12,902,906 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $124,317 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE ARC CADDO-BOSSIER | LA | P82 | $18,605,344 | $18,761,717 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $134,626 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTSIDE HABILITATION CENTER | LA | P82 | $22,324,997 | $20,052,587 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCARC INC | NJ | P82 | $23,145,643 | $22,959,157 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $209,997 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NYSARC INC | NY | P82 | $10,003,778 | $9,684,390 | CEO | $386,349 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TARC INC | KS | P82 | $15,124,038 | $14,875,303 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $175,415 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LANGTON GREEN INC | MD | P82 | $22,208,151 | $20,775,228 | COO | $377,239 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LINK INC | KS | P82 | $6,852,195 | $6,764,033 | CEO | $221,881 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NYSARC INC | NY | P82 | $13,102,927 | $13,508,471 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $180,663 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ARC OF NEW JERSEY INC | NJ | P82 | $16,853,265 | $16,515,371 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $195,691 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ARC OF INDIANA | IN | P82 | $6,489,211 | $5,379,546 | CEO & FDTN EXECUTIVE DIRECT BEGIN JUNE | $231,640 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ARC BROWARD INC | FL | P82 | $18,439,637 | $17,813,480 | PresidentCEO | $227,518 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x |
| SUPPORTS INC | PA | P82 | $9,469,963 | $7,727,297 | EXECUTIVE DI | $413,391 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ARC OF THE PIEDMONT INC | VA | P82 | $6,041,807 | $5,821,723 | EXECUTIVE DI | $115,269 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PEOPLE INC | NY | P82 | $6,836,134 | $5,889,478 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $554,484 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SUPPORTIVE LIVING SERVICES INC | PA | P82 | $10,468,594 | $9,450,589 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $91,377 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NOBLE INC | IN | P82 | $19,208,294 | $17,688,564 | President / CEO | $179,753 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x |
| IN FLIGHT INC | NY | P82 | $18,070,213 | $17,729,347 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND CEO | $264,826 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOME OF HOPE INC | OK | P82 | $19,335,294 | $19,740,511 | COO | $125,470 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BROCKTON AREA ARC INC | MA | P82 | $8,184,247 | $7,793,905 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $142,250 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x |
| EVANSVILLE ARC INC | IN | P82 | $6,040,677 | $6,660,409 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $151,441 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x |
| THE ARC OF VENTURA COUNTY INC | CA | P82 | $14,882,236 | $14,057,099 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $157,200 | Same NTEE code P82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $11,191,488 spent · pay $6,986,256 · grants $0 · events $321,824
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $6,063,915 | $5,284,763 | $702,982 | $76,170 | 54.2% | |
| Occupancy | $661,596 | $559,954 | $76,476 | $25,166 | 5.9% | |
| Insurance | $535,265 | $474,570 | $54,266 | $6,429 | 4.8% | |
| All other expenses | $518,578 | $461,375 | $54,549 | $2,654 | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $509,757 | $436,432 | $38,124 | $35,201 | 4.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $509,669 | $314,218 | $195,451 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $470,042 | $411,968 | $52,412 | $5,662 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $466,468 | $466,468 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $413,643 | $360,125 | $43,693 | $9,825 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $264,176 | $238,227 | $19,266 | $6,683 | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COSTS | $249,585 | $249,585 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $165,537 | $82,452 | $83,085 | - | 1.5% |
| Interest | $131,761 | $109,243 | $22,518 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $125,694 | $26,546 | $21,154 | $77,994 | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $61,906 | $45,528 | $14,353 | $2,025 | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $38,656 | $25,389 | $9,497 | $3,770 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,837 | $200 | $3,637 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,403 | $145 | $1,136 | $122 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $718,231 | $317,987 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $11,191,488 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $11,879,804 spent · pay $7,232,214 · grants $0 · events $293,970
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $6,185,081 | $5,386,085 | $747,527 | $51,469 | 52.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,019,031 | $880,201 | $135,785 | $3,045 | 8.6% | |
| Occupancy | $708,413 | $592,565 | $94,055 | $21,793 | 6.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $502,297 | $367,349 | $90,659 | $44,289 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $498,714 | $498,121 | $593 | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $484,350 | $426,228 | $54,179 | $3,943 | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $480,434 | $340,206 | $135,831 | $4,397 | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $454,409 | $412,003 | $38,181 | $4,225 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $342,921 | $286,653 | $48,559 | $7,709 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $249,527 | $222,897 | $15,390 | $11,240 | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COSTS | $225,432 | $225,432 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE MAINTENANCE | $172,377 | $172,377 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $164,530 | $164,530 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $149,645 | $118,885 | $30,760 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $119,171 | $24,912 | $16,573 | $77,686 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $60,615 | $42,346 | $16,364 | $1,905 | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $55,332 | $38,283 | $13,519 | $3,530 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,108 | $1,321 | $5,787 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $417 | $396 | -$101 | $122 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $748,241 | $286,862 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $11,879,804 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $11,369,048 spent · pay $7,021,766 · grants $0 · events $298,849
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,976,892 | $5,458,375 | $457,714 | $60,803 | 52.6% | |
| Occupancy | $773,724 | $663,085 | $87,249 | $23,390 | 6.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $553,750 | $410,037 | $134,923 | $8,790 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $511,091 | $513,730 | -$2,639 | - | 4.5% |
| All other expenses | $502,157 | $442,433 | $55,530 | $4,194 | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $480,176 | $369,675 | $80,939 | $29,562 | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $462,937 | $414,078 | $44,518 | $4,341 | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $443,915 | $387,198 | $51,947 | $4,770 | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $372,541 | $323,678 | $41,489 | $7,374 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXPENSES | $272,795 | $269,288 | $3,507 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $252,434 | $221,234 | $25,629 | $5,571 | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COSTS | $217,500 | $217,500 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $157,320 | - | $157,320 | - | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $148,345 | $119,460 | $28,885 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $132,715 | $22,754 | $5,421 | $104,540 | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $56,172 | $40,421 | $14,268 | $1,483 | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $52,076 | $36,810 | $12,009 | $3,257 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,368 | $703 | $665 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,140 | $1,112 | -$434 | $462 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $549,791 | $297,481 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $11,369,048 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $9,246,779 spent · pay $6,124,815 · grants $0 · events $226,275
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,328,075 | $4,703,744 | $579,523 | $44,808 | 57.6% | |
| Occupancy | $574,294 | $501,157 | $63,981 | $9,156 | 6.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $478,385 | $376,741 | $74,696 | $26,948 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $437,850 | $433,625 | $4,225 | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $400,982 | $355,802 | $42,005 | $3,175 | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $362,333 | $314,161 | $42,547 | $5,625 | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $352,017 | $322,894 | $25,619 | $3,504 | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $346,033 | $249,196 | $86,615 | $10,222 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $264,000 | $191,988 | $69,453 | $2,559 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $157,625 | $140,280 | $11,817 | $5,528 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COSTS | $143,581 | $143,581 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | FUEL COSTS | $113,279 | $112,770 | $509 | - | 1.2% |
| Interest | $107,803 | $82,109 | $25,694 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $72,015 | $25,841 | $1,060 | $45,114 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $47,275 | $33,439 | $12,567 | $1,269 | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $33,425 | $24,574 | $8,119 | $732 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,400 | - | $22,400 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,552 | $1,412 | $2,021 | $119 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,456 | - | $1,456 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $399 | $235 | $164 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $719,298 | $225,876 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $9,246,779 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $6,380,217 spent · pay $4,489,956 · grants $0 · events $182,385
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,826,631 | $3,278,433 | $517,205 | $30,993 | 60.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $395,945 | $289,505 | $79,492 | $26,948 | 6.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $339,385 | $293,712 | $42,126 | $3,547 | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $312,376 | $252,287 | $58,101 | $1,988 | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $292,683 | $252,889 | $37,535 | $2,259 | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $260,343 | $232,972 | $24,060 | $3,311 | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $227,536 | $151,352 | $62,941 | $13,243 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $216,562 | $213,926 | $2,636 | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: other services | $125,741 | $85,512 | $36,438 | $3,791 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $85,813 | $73,166 | $6,839 | $5,808 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COSTS | $68,909 | $68,909 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $58,761 | $11,179 | - | $47,582 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL COSTS | $48,548 | $47,816 | $732 | - | 0.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $31,257 | $23,626 | $7,257 | $374 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $31,237 | $23,468 | $6,679 | $1,090 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,475 | - | $29,475 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $23,839 | - | $23,839 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,467 | $1,307 | $1,757 | $403 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,577 | $1,298 | $279 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $132 | - | $132 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $321,015 | $180,808 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $6,380,217 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $6,777,399 spent · pay $4,806,419 · grants $0 · events $189,352
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,159,466 | $3,609,922 | $513,771 | $35,773 | 61.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $400,858 | $292,808 | $81,992 | $26,058 | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $332,624 | $292,057 | $38,671 | $1,896 | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $302,784 | $233,432 | $66,421 | $2,931 | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $284,078 | $200,297 | $64,942 | $18,839 | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $279,545 | $241,399 | $36,112 | $2,034 | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $273,708 | $236,727 | $33,506 | $3,475 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $212,991 | $212,991 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Fees: other services | $140,589 | $95,139 | $42,635 | $2,815 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $83,859 | $72,661 | $8,233 | $2,965 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COSTS | $71,991 | $71,991 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE MAINTENANCE | $67,400 | $64,922 | $2,478 | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $36,945 | $29,435 | $7,115 | $395 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $35,112 | $6,227 | $6,212 | $22,673 | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $34,784 | $27,133 | $6,810 | $841 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,000 | - | $27,000 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $15,444 | - | $15,444 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,887 | - | $12,887 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,063 | $1,299 | $1,687 | $77 | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,271 | $2,011 | $260 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $688,320 | $187,081 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $6,777,399 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $6,642,804 spent · pay $4,766,440 · grants $0 · events $228,998
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,121,319 | $3,573,208 | $485,255 | $62,856 | 62.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $368,173 | $268,876 | $81,824 | $17,473 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $327,064 | $286,622 | $38,027 | $2,415 | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $292,611 | $255,123 | $33,955 | $3,533 | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $281,472 | $252,634 | $24,448 | $4,390 | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $274,481 | $219,384 | $54,734 | $363 | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $262,924 | $198,110 | $51,003 | $13,811 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $209,116 | $209,116 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Fees: other services | $147,796 | $80,688 | $65,458 | $1,650 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $89,954 | $76,702 | $8,628 | $4,624 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | FUEL COSTS | $84,430 | $80,862 | $3,568 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COSTS | $72,869 | $72,869 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Travel | $44,637 | $32,661 | $7,125 | $4,851 | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $36,585 | $26,930 | $8,547 | $1,108 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,067 | $4,875 | $431 | $17,761 | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,440 | $1,295 | $1,938 | $207 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,866 | $1,713 | $1,153 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $709,864 | $226,132 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $6,642,804 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $6,772,212 spent · pay $4,922,985 · grants $0 · events $183,832
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,265,958 | $3,771,087 | $432,764 | $62,107 | 63.0% | |
| All other expenses | $346,929 | $291,874 | $45,800 | $9,255 | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $327,474 | $293,950 | $30,494 | $3,030 | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $322,561 | $236,172 | $80,796 | $5,593 | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $306,233 | $271,486 | $31,247 | $3,500 | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $291,843 | $266,227 | $20,594 | $5,022 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $214,946 | $214,946 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Occupancy | $183,085 | $159,314 | $23,659 | $112 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $157,216 | $75,509 | $79,279 | $2,428 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $92,718 | $78,519 | $10,431 | $3,768 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | FUEL COSTS | $81,974 | $79,727 | $2,247 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $79,550 | $56,133 | $23,417 | - | 1.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $37,710 | $27,481 | $9,131 | $1,098 | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $36,534 | $29,479 | $4,007 | $3,048 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,813 | $4,718 | $376 | $16,719 | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,941 | $1,155 | $1,460 | $326 | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,727 | $1,866 | $861 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $707,315 | $181,105 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $6,772,212 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $7,402,003 spent · pay $5,478,300 · grants $0 · events $174,850
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,703,254 | $4,118,652 | $503,057 | $81,545 | 63.5% | |
| All other expenses | $394,613 | $345,208 | $42,554 | $6,851 | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $371,980 | $339,085 | $26,779 | $6,116 | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $365,172 | $322,973 | $39,440 | $2,759 | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $326,454 | $288,857 | $33,962 | $3,635 | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $289,148 | $197,053 | $84,852 | $7,243 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $212,031 | $212,031 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Occupancy | $183,717 | $159,334 | $24,383 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $167,176 | $86,072 | $81,104 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $103,475 | $80,664 | $22,811 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $85,310 | $70,040 | $9,856 | $5,414 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COSTS | $77,009 | $77,009 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $46,245 | $37,034 | $5,985 | $3,226 | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $37,894 | $27,511 | $8,948 | $1,435 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,636 | $6,027 | $12,136 | $15,473 | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,296 | $1,448 | $1,559 | $289 | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,575 | $1,246 | $329 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $18 | - | $18 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $586,898 | $173,275 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $7,402,003 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $7,493,536 spent · pay $5,569,083 · grants $0 · events $184,298
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,763,362 | $4,306,189 | $389,233 | $67,940 | 63.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $387,163 | $349,218 | $36,300 | $1,645 | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $383,167 | $360,914 | $12,071 | $10,182 | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $326,852 | $291,370 | $35,482 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $298,617 | $268,872 | $25,984 | $3,761 | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $292,123 | $208,212 | $77,844 | $6,067 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $203,334 | $203,334 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: other services | $196,082 | $98,357 | $97,725 | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $177,255 | $153,244 | $24,011 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL COSTS | $97,966 | $95,561 | $2,405 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $93,516 | $56,887 | $36,629 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $91,465 | $79,410 | $12,055 | - | 1.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,801 | - | $78,801 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $44,999 | $37,027 | $7,972 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $41,140 | $30,932 | $8,958 | $1,250 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,078 | $6,530 | $4,548 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,433 | $2,373 | $1,060 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,183 | $1,354 | $1,829 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $578,874 | $181,115 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $7,493,536 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $7,378,945 spent · pay $5,431,949 · grants $0 · events $160,822
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,669,788 | $4,182,755 | $405,803 | $81,230 | 63.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $375,718 | $336,233 | $37,343 | $2,142 | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $375,391 | $345,672 | $19,404 | $10,315 | 5.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $308,138 | $225,547 | $74,916 | $7,675 | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $266,351 | $231,149 | $33,891 | $1,311 | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $248,983 | $210,242 | $38,741 | - | 3.4% | |
| Travel | $217,829 | $204,801 | $11,242 | $1,786 | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $206,682 | $155,145 | $46,752 | $4,785 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $189,595 | $189,570 | $25 | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: other services | $130,430 | $100,915 | $29,515 | - | 1.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,726 | - | $81,726 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COSTS | $80,194 | $80,194 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $38,366 | $26,894 | $11,472 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $35,394 | $24,874 | $10,520 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WORK ACTIVITY EXPENSE | $35,249 | $35,249 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $32,967 | $11,066 | $14,417 | $7,484 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PERFORMERS AND CONCESSION | $28,545 | $28,545 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $28,100 | - | $28,100 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $26,174 | - | $26,174 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,212 | $2,376 | $836 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $113 | - | $113 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $377,985 | $157,610 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $7,378,945 | 100% |