DELAWARE COUNTY CHILDRENS SPECIAL ADVOCACY NETWORK INC
Cite this
Plain text DELAWARE COUNTY CHILDRENS SPECIAL ADVOCACY NETWORK INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/731540936. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). DELAWARE COUNTY CHILDRENS SPECIAL ADVOCACY NETWORK INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/731540936
MLA “DELAWARE COUNTY CHILDRENS SPECIAL ADVOCACY NETWORK INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/731540936. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $502K · expenses $360K · assets $1.5M
- Also known as
- DCCSAN INC
- EIN
- 73-1540936
- Address
- PO BOX 1194, JAY, OK 74346-1194
- NTEE code
- P30
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1998
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PREFORM ADEQUATE AND COMPREHENSIVE INVESTIGATIONS OF ALL REPORTED INCIDENTS OF CHILD ABUSE OR EXTREME NEGLECT IN DELAWARE COUNTY, OK AND TO PROVIDE APPROPRIATE SERVICES TO VICTIMS AND THEIR FAMILIES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Mcabee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2023 | $61,220 | $221,415 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
32 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christy Wright | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mark Morris | PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Bonner | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Chizmar | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tarren Evans | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Evans | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Wagner | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Bishop | MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clayton Baker | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adrian Arnold | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelly Cook | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Garrett Schaede | MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Henderson (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Bishop (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Dozier (former) | MEMBER | 2014-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becki Farley (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susi Charboneau (former) | SECRETARY TREASURER | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Bonner (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Charboneau (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cherlyn Gelinas (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randall Hendricks (former) | MEMBER | 2014-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Mease (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Daftari (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlotte Howe (former) | MEMBER | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gayla Robinett (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Booner (former) | MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Lawson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Diver (former) | MEMBER | 2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steve Odle (former) | VICE CHAIRPE | 2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandon Watkins (former) | MEMBER | 2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Fields (former) | MEMBER | 2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Lillich (former) | MEMBER | 2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK MORRIS | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL BONNER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN CHIZMAR | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARREN EVANS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY WRIGHT | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON EVANS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER WAGNER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BISHOP | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAYTON BAKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIAN ARNOLD | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY COOK | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARRETT SCHAEDE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 4 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA MCABEE | DIRECTOR | 40 | $61,220 | $0 | $0 | $61,220 | 1 |
| MARK MORRIS | VICE CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL BONNER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN CHIZMAR | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARREN EVANS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY WRIGHT | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON EVANS | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER WAGNER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BISHOP | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAYTON BAKER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIAN ARNOLD | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY COOK | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT HENDERSON | PAST CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 4 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA MCABEE | DIRECTOR | 40 | $56,927 | $0 | $0 | $56,927 | 1 |
| MARK MORRIS | VICE CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL BONNER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BISHOP | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARREN EVANS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY WRIGHT | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON EVANS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT HENDERSON | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BISHOP | ADVISOR/CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAYTON BAKER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIAN ARNOLD | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY COOK | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $54K · 4 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA MCABEE | DIRECTOR | 40 | $53,574 | $0 | $0 | $53,574 | 1 |
| MARK MORRIS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF DOZIER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKI FARLEY | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BONNER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BISHOP | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARREN EVANS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY WRIGHT | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON EVANS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT HENDERSON | CO-CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BISHOP | CO-CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSI CHARBONEAU | SECRETARY TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSH BISHOP | CO-CHAIRPERS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BISHOP | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BONNER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHARBONEAU | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DOZIER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKI FARLEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERLYN GELINAS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT HENDERSON | CO-CHAIRPERS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL HENDRICKS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA MCABEE | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA MEASE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MORRIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSH BISHOP | CO-CHAIRPERS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BISHOP | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BONNER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHARBONEAU | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF DOZIER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKI FARLEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERLYN GELINAS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT HENDERSON | CO-CHAIRPERS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL HENDRICKS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA MCABEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA MEASE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MORRIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK MORRIS | CO-CHAIRPERS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF DOZIER | CO-CHAIRPERS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHARBONEAU | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BISHOP | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BISHOP | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT HENDERSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL HENDRICKS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA MCABEE | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERLYN GELINAS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BONNER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA MEASE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKI FARLEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK MORRIS | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF DOZIER | VICE CHAIRPE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHARBONEAU | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DAFTARI | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE HOWE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLA ROBINETT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL HENDRICKS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA MCABEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BONNER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA MCABEE | DIRECTOR | 40 | $49,694 | $0 | $0 | $49,694 | 1 |
| MARK MORRIS | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF DOZIER | VICE CHAIRPE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHARBONEAU | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DAFTARI | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE HOWE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLA ROBINETT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL HENDRICKS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BONNER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK MORRIS | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF DOZIER | VICE CHAIRPE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHARBONEAU | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DAFTARI | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE HOWE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLA ROBINETT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL HENDRICKS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA MCABEE | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BOONER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK MORRIS | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF DOZIER | VICE CHAIRPE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHARBONEAU | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DAFTARI | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE HOWE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLA ROBINETT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL HENDRICKS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LAWSON | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK MORRIS | CHAIRPERSON | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE ODLE | VICE CHAIRPE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHARBONEAU | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON WATKINS | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER DAFTARI | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY FIELDS | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLA ROBINETT | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN LILLICH | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE DIVER | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LAWSON | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $501,537 | $359,649 | $1,463,000 | $975,650 | $359,039 | $0 | $67,878 | 5 | 11 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $527,347 | $325,724 | $1,390,576 | $833,762 | $456,932 | $0 | $61,220 | 4 | 11 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $463,250 | $274,753 | $636,391 | $632,139 | $383,182 | $0 | $56,927 | 4 | 11 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $492,168 | $240,998 | $543,439 | $538,997 | $401,254 | $0 | $159,822 | 4 | 11 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $236,625 | $238,959 | $285,801 | $279,671 | $195,026 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $294,167 | $244,118 | $271,940 | $267,594 | $178,409 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $234,989 | $220,283 | $233,592 | $229,560 | $161,188 | $0 | - | 5 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,710 | $216,132 | $250,880 | $245,538 | $158,205 | $0 | - | 5 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $214,452 | $195,072 | $221,558 | $215,073 | $147,581 | $0 | $49,694 | 4 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,846 | $208,840 | $197,344 | $194,751 | $128,666 | $0 | - | 5 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,167 | $215,884 | $224,713 | $218,673 | $141,960 | $0 | - | 5 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $181,249 | $219,384 | $238,758 | $233,418 | $120,190 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $60,006 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRESAP FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DELAWARE COUNTY CHILDRENS SPECIAL ADVOCACY NETWORK INC” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| ARVEST FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Delaware County Childrens Special Advocacy Network Inc” | 2021, 2023 | 3 | $12,500 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,750 | 2024 | $10,750 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $5,900 | 2021 | $5,900 | show |
| EDWARD JONES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DELAWARE COUNTY CHILDRENS SPECIAL ADVOCACY NETWORK INC” | 2024 | 1 | $500 | 2024 | $500 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DELAWARE COUNTY CHILDRENS SPECIAL ADVOCACY NETWORK INC” | 2012 | 2 | $200 | 2012 | $200 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DELAWARE COUNTY CHILDRENS SPECIAL ADVOCACY NETWORK INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $156 | 2023 | $33 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTERS OF OKLAHOMA INC | OK | P30 | $322,551 | $312,927 | EXECUTIVE DIR. | $99,625 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA INC | OK | P30 | $413,048 | $503,661 | Executive Dir. | $83,333 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEFLORE COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY | OK | P30 | $651,203 | $591,470 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL INDIAN CHILD CARE ASSOCIATION | OK | P30 | $492,782 | $424,817 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $186,325 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILD WELFARE CITIZENS BOARD OF OKLAHOMA INC | OK | P30 | $345,528 | $278,537 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE FOR THE FUTURE INC | OK | P30 | $396,332 | $349,391 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOSTERING SWEET DREAMS INC | OK | P30 | $257,823 | $203,080 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $34,800 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHOOSE TO GIVE INC | OK | P30 | $508,649 | $66,682 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEEN EMPOWER INC | OK | P30 | $552,158 | $537,369 | CEO | $75,681 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CITY CENTER OUTREACH INC | OK | P30 | $958,844 | $757,748 | Chief Executive Officer | $76,859 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREENWOOD CULTURAL CENTER INC | OK | P30 | $367,428 | $576,455 | Executive Director | $97,830 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROUTE 66 PROJECT | OK | P30 | $770,577 | $551,178 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JACOBS BRIDGE TO LEARNING | OK | P30 | $258,264 | $249,915 | Founder / Director | $21,000 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GENERAL TOMMY FRANKS LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE & MUSEUM | OK | P30 | $589,938 | $615,461 | Executive Dir. | $83,435 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MY BROTHERS KEEPER OF OKLAHOMA INC | OK | P30 | $355,800 | $306,616 | PRESIDENT | $32,400 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF CALDWELL COUNTY INC | NC | P30 | $783,138 | $742,876 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $68,470 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WALKER COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | AL | P30 | $383,996 | $291,580 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| SHELBY COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | P30 | $720,615 | $704,554 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF THOMAS COUNTY INC | GA | P30 | $407,072 | $342,521 | BOARD CHAIRM | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PENNYRILE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | KY | P30 | $840,552 | $775,625 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| 12TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TN | P30 | $263,651 | $268,055 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $69,511 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| COURT-APPOINTED SPECIAL ADVOCATE OF NATRONA COUNTY | WY | P30 | $420,302 | $312,955 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| A CHILDS VOICE CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | GA | P30 | $853,270 | $855,680 | Executive Dir. | $164,378 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER OF LAPEER COUNTY | MI | P30 | $738,724 | $714,913 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY ALLIANCE | AR | P30 | $878,301 | $858,087 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $359,649 spent · pay $202,744 · grants $0 · events $93,900
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $115,593 | $115,593 | $0 | $0 | 32.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,878 | $0 | $67,878 | $0 | 18.9% | |
| Interest | $36,163 | $0 | $36,163 | $0 | 10.1% | |
| Insurance | $31,946 | $31,946 | $0 | $0 | 8.9% | |
| Office expenses | $21,782 | $21,782 | $0 | $0 | 6.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,699 | $19,699 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,287 | $9,010 | $5,277 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $12,251 | $12,251 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $9,255 | $9,255 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES, FEES, & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $6,248 | $6,248 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Travel | $5,880 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,986 | $3,145 | $1,841 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $4,975 | $4,975 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $506 | $506 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $224,144 | $93,900 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $359,649 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $325,724 spent · pay $207,388 · grants $0 · events $65,650
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $123,346 | $123,346 | $0 | $0 | 37.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,220 | $0 | $61,220 | $0 | 18.8% | |
| Insurance | $27,433 | $27,433 | $0 | $0 | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,557 | $12,797 | $4,760 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Interest | $14,246 | $0 | $14,246 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $12,037 | $12,037 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $11,752 | $11,752 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $11,393 | $11,393 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER BAD DEBT | $11,103 | $11,103 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES, FEES, & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $8,285 | $8,285 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,132 | $7,132 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,265 | $3,521 | $1,744 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $4,554 | $4,554 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,979 | $2,979 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $622 | $622 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $131,276 | $62,671 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $325,724 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $274,753 spent · pay $191,267 · grants $0 · events $21,318
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $116,291 | $116,291 | $0 | $0 | 42.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $56,927 | $0 | $56,927 | $0 | 20.7% | |
| Insurance | $27,759 | $27,759 | $0 | $0 | 10.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,024 | $8,595 | $4,429 | $0 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,950 | $10,950 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $9,460 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $7,506 | $7,506 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,406 | $7,406 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,850 | $5,850 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $5,326 | $5,326 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $5,025 | $3,360 | $1,665 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $4,042 | $4,042 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES, FEES, & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,888 | $2,888 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,299 | $2,299 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $95,355 | $15,468 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $274,753 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $240,998 spent · pay $177,001 · grants $0 · events $25,246
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $159,822 | $106,248 | $53,574 | $0 | 66.3% | |
| Insurance | $24,644 | $24,644 | $0 | $0 | 10.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,514 | $8,416 | $4,098 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,359 | $9,359 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $8,856 | $8,856 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES, FEES, & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $6,116 | $6,116 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $5,322 | $5,322 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,665 | $4,665 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $3,832 | $3,832 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $958 | $958 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $325 | $325 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $185 | $185 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $82,245 | $24,921 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $240,998 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $238,959 spent · pay $190,191 · grants $0 · events $3,211
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $159,420 | $106,870 | $52,550 | - | 66.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,808 | $14,808 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,270 | $8,155 | $4,115 | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $9,337 | $9,337 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,272 | $9,272 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT & TRAIN | $6,557 | $6,557 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Occupancy | $6,341 | $6,341 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,978 | $3,978 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,807 | $3,807 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Information technology | $3,699 | $3,699 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,693 | $3,693 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,541 | $2,541 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,748 | $1,748 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $1,303 | $1,303 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $85 | $85 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $44,565 | $3,211 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $238,959 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $244,118 spent · pay $174,978 · grants $0 · events $17,052
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $149,065 | $97,291 | $51,774 | - | 61.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,437 | $14,437 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,476 | $7,515 | $3,961 | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,443 | $9,443 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,044 | $9,044 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $8,807 | $8,807 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $8,203 | $8,203 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $6,584 | $6,584 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT & TRAIN | $6,062 | $6,062 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,941 | $4,941 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,100 | $4,100 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,743 | $3,743 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE REIMBURSEMENTS | $3,014 | $3,014 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,824 | $2,824 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $1,527 | $1,527 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $848 | $848 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $132,602 | $17,052 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $244,118 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $220,283 spent · pay $156,395 · grants $0 · events $12,758
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $145,159 | $93,385 | $51,774 | - | 65.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,236 | $11,236 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $9,558 | $9,558 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,044 | $9,044 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,597 | $7,597 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Insurance | $7,425 | $7,425 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $6,044 | $6,044 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Travel | $5,878 | $5,878 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,170 | $5,170 | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $4,458 | $4,458 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,100 | $4,100 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT & TRAIN | $2,806 | $2,806 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Information technology | $1,135 | $1,135 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $673 | $673 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $86,353 | $12,758 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $220,283 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $216,132 spent · pay $153,601 · grants $0 · events $15,888
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $139,941 | $91,862 | $48,079 | - | 64.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,660 | $13,660 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT & TRAIN | $11,357 | $11,357 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Office expenses | $8,909 | $8,909 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,860 | $6,860 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,448 | $6,448 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $5,667 | $5,667 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,131 | $5,131 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,446 | $4,446 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $4,441 | $4,441 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,900 | $3,900 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $2,410 | $2,410 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,721 | $1,721 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,241 | $1,241 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $102,681 | $15,888 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $216,132 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $195,072 spent · pay $141,885 · grants $0 · events $13,037
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $129,721 | $80,027 | $49,694 | - | 66.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,164 | $12,164 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $8,291 | $8,291 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT & TRAIN | $7,440 | $7,440 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Insurance | $6,424 | $6,424 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $5,631 | $5,631 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,138 | $5,138 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,061 | $5,061 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,972 | $4,972 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,900 | $3,900 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,872 | $1,872 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,729 | $1,729 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $1,467 | $1,467 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,262 | $1,262 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $79,204 | $13,037 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $195,072 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $208,840 spent · pay $164,571 · grants $0 · events $10,251
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $150,109 | $114,496 | $35,613 | - | 71.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,462 | $14,462 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $9,941 | $9,941 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,842 | $5,842 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $4,564 | $4,564 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT & TRAIN | $4,528 | $4,528 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Travel | $4,379 | $4,379 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,028 | $4,028 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,200 | $3,200 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,892 | $1,892 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,257 | $1,257 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,169 | $1,169 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $969 | $969 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $64,725 | $10,251 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $208,840 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $215,884 spent · pay $167,612 · grants $0 · events $11,138
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $155,563 | $109,351 | $46,212 | - | 72.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,049 | $12,049 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $11,498 | $11,498 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Travel | $9,239 | $9,239 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,724 | $5,724 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $5,633 | $5,633 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,800 | $3,800 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,590 | $3,590 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,470 | $1,470 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $1,244 | $1,244 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,083 | $1,083 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $1,076 | $1,076 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $915 | $915 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $88,169 | $11,138 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $215,884 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $219,384 spent · pay $168,395 · grants $0 · events $14,729
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $156,204 | $111,013 | $45,191 | - | 71.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,191 | $12,191 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,769 | $11,769 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Office expenses | $7,813 | $7,813 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,003 | $7,003 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $4,530 | $4,530 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $4,369 | $4,369 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,171 | $4,171 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,512 | $2,512 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT & TRAIN | $1,710 | $1,710 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,495 | $1,495 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,376 | $1,376 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,241 | $1,241 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $74,357 | $14,729 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $219,384 | 100% |