GREATER PORT ARTHUR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Cite this
Plain text GREATER PORT ARTHUR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/740840940. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GREATER PORT ARTHUR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/740840940
MLA “GREATER PORT ARTHUR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/740840940. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $664K · expenses $660K · assets $1.0M
- EIN
- 74-0840940
- Address
- 501 PROCTER STREET 3RD FLOOR, PORT ARTHUR, TX 77640-6448
- Website
- WWW.PORTARTHURTEXAS.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1964
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTE AND ASSIST WITH COMMUNITY AND BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph J Tant | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | $185,118 | $596,897 | 1 |
| Mary Ann Reid | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | $0 | $68,787 | 11 |
| Patricia L Avery (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2022 | $98,955 | $360,546 | 1 |
| Bill Mccoy (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2018 | $62,595 | $328,924 | 2 |
| William Mccoy (former) | PRES/EXC DIR | 2011 | $32,198 | $32,198 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
105 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shelly Vitanza | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Nathan Rivers | VICE CHAIR | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Anya Mcinnis | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Verna Rutherford | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Randy Sonnier | IMMED PAST CHAIR | 2014-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Daylyn Turner | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2021-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Carol Hebert | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Mark Viator | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Sean Clifford | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Leger | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Saunders | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jorge Mancilla Jr | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharita Gardner | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Anthony Theriot | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Hemelt | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Mellen | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Blaine Caillier | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Dashaun Armstrong | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Amy Miller | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Charlotte Moses | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claire Jackson | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Thomas B Neild | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Swindel | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Johnson | CHAIRPERSON ELECT | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Cravens | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2014-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Art Thomas | CHAIRPERSON | 2017-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Deborah Drago | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Kaprina Jackson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Hayes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Betty Reynard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kaprina Frank (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Stuart Salter (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 2016-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Vicki Derese (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Luis Figueroa (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dexter Duff (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laci Becker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Callarman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Fletcher (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRPERSON | 2015-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Ron Arceneaux (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2010-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Gregg Parker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tonya Petix (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tomara Anderson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Travis Woods (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Barbara Phillips (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Pat Holmes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tonya Moses (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kenny Blanda (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phuong Tat (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Gaona (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Farhana Swati (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alam Farias (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Celli (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 10 |
| Robert Bilnoski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Rich Macke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Marian Ruiz (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRPERSON | 2011-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bruce Reyes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Tschirhart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Tait (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Brent Rozell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bart Owens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Newsome (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Paul Chargois (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN | 2010-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kenny Tims (former) | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2014-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allen Tate (former) | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2015-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keat Chiasson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry King (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jesse Pompa (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Rankin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Creamer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darlene Moody (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ted Moor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Beau Maida (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doyle Hinds (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Cowles (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Mitch Osborne (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Judyette Jackson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Stretcher (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Hanlon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Conrad Cooper (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Henry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mike Roebuck (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Mark Brittain (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Clark Colvin (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| AB Bernard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tom Burger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brenda Broussard (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ray Thompson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Broussard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Nguyen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Hinds (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Worthington (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Parker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Peck-Pearson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Strouse (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daylan Turner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ike Akbari (former) | CHAIRMAN ELE | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Wayne Moore (former) | PAST CHAIRMA | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Porterie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Morris Albright Iii (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Davis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Dickerson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shane Howard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenny Tims Sr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bart Umphery (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judge Robert Bob Morgan (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 29 people listed · 1 paid, $185K · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH J TANT | PRESIDENT | 40 | $185,118 | $0 | $0 | $185,118 | 1 |
| CAROL HEBERT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARK VIATOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SEAN CLIFFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY LEGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM SAUNDERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORGE MANCILLA JR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARITA GARDNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANTHONY THERIOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNA RUTHERFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| STEPHEN HEMELT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY A REID | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| ANYA MCINNIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EMILY MELLEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BLAINE CAILLIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DASHAUN ARMSTRONG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHELLY VITANZA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| AMY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHARLOTTE MOSES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| THOMAS B NEILD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SWINDEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN JOHNSON | CHAIRPERSON ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN RIVERS | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RANDY SONNIER | IMMED PAST CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ELIZABETH CRAVENS | MEMBER AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ART THOMAS | CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAYLYN TURNER | MEMBER AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBORAH DRAGO | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2023 · 29 people listed · 1 paid, $122K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH J TANT | PRESIDENT | 40 | $122,071 | $0 | $0 | $122,071 | 1 |
| EMILY MELLEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BLAINE CAILLIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| STEPHEN HEMELT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY A REID | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| ANYA MCINNIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAPRINA JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| THOMAS B NEILD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SWINDEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY VITANZA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| AMY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHARLOTTE MOSES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM SAUNDERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORGE MANCILLA JR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARITA GARDNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK VIATOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SEAN CLIFFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY LEGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY THERIOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNA RUTHERFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CAROL HEBERT | MEMBER AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DEBORAH DRAGO | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOHN JOHNSON | CHAIRPERSON ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAYLYN TURNER | MEMBER AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NATHAN RIVERS | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ART THOMAS | CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH CRAVENS | MEMBER AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RANDY SONNIER | IMMED PAST CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2022 · 29 people listed · 2 paid, $205K · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH J TANT | KEY EMPLOYEE | 40 | $106,134 | $0 | $0 | $106,134 | 1 |
| PATRICIA L AVERY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $98,955 | $0 | $0 | $98,955 | 1 |
| KAPRINA FRANK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHELLY VITANZA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| BLAINE CAILLIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ANYA MCINNIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY A REID | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| LUIS FIGUEROA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SWINDEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH DRAGO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CLAIRE JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| AMY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFF HAYES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DAYLYN TURNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEXTER DUFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACI BECKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CALLARMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY REYNARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANTHONY THERIOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNA RUTHERFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| ELIZABETH CRAVENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| STEPHEN HEMELT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN JOHNSON | MEMBER AT LARGE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL HEBERT | MEMBER AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RANDY SONNIER | CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ART THOMAS | CHAIRPERSON ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NATHAN RIVERS | MEMBER AT LARGE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VICKI DERESE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STUART SALTER | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2021 · 29 people listed · 2 paid, $208K · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH J TANT | KEY EMPLOYEE | 40 | $110,379 | $0 | $0 | $110,379 | 1 |
| PATRICIA L AVERY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $97,980 | $0 | $0 | $97,980 | 1 |
| ANYA MCINNIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY A REID | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| LUIS FIGUEROA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNA RUTHERFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| STEPHEN HEMELT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF HAYES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DAYLYN TURNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLAIRE JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| AMY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BLAINE CAILLIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KAPRINA FRANK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHELLY VITANZA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JOHN JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY REYNARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TONYA PETIX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMARA ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC CALLARMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY THERIOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG PARKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NATHAN RIVERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RON FLETCHER | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| RON ARCENEAUX | CHAIRPERSON | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CAROL HEBERT | MEMBER AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| STUART SALTER | CHAIRPERSON ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RANDY SONNIER | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ART THOMAS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VICKI DERESE | MEMBER AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 30 people listed · 2 paid, $175K · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA L AVERY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $102,126 | $0 | $0 | $102,126 | 1 |
| JOSEPH J TANT | KEY EMPLOYEE | 0 | $73,195 | $0 | $0 | $73,195 | 1 |
| PAT HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA MOSES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANTHONY THERIOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN RIVERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENNY BLANDA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS WOODS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN HEMELT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY A REID | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| ANYA MCINNIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LUIS FIGUEROA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHUONG TAT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNA RUTHERFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BARBARA PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CALLARMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA PETIX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI DERESE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD GAONA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTY REYNARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GREGG PARKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOMARA ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH CRAVENS | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRPERSON | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RON ARCENEAUX | CHAIRPERSON ELECT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RON FLETCHER | CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| RANDY SONNIER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| STUART SALTER | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CAROL HEBERT | MEMBER AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ART THOMAS | MEMBER AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 29 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA L AVERY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $61,485 | $0 | $0 | $61,485 | 1 |
| JEFF HAYES | PAST CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ELIZABETH CRAVENS | CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RON FLETCHER | CHAIRPERSON ELECT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| RON ARCENEAUX | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY A REID | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| JOHN JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI DERESE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD GAONA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TONYA PETIX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY THERIOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FARHANA SWATI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAINE CAILLIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL HEBERT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ALAM FARIAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC CALLARMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY REYNARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOMARA ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANYA MCINNIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY SONNIER | MEMBER AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| STUART SALTER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| GREGG PARKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARBARA PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| NATHAN RIVERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENNY BLANDA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART THOMAS | MEMBER AT LARGE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRAVIS WOODS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA MOSES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $63K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL MCCOY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $62,595 | $0 | $0 | $62,595 | 2 |
| JEFF HAYES | CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ELIZABETH CRAVENS | CHAIRPERSON ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RON FLETCHER | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| RON ARCENEAUX | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICH MACKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRAVIS WOODS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GAONA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TONYA PETIX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY THERIOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FARHANA SWATI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAINE CAILLIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL HEBERT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROBERT BILNOSKI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIC CALLARMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY REYNARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOMARA ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANYA MCINNIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY SONNIER | MEMBER AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARIAN RUIZ | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE REYES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART SALTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KATIE CELLI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| BECKY TSCHIRHART | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA MOSES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ART THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 26 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL MCCOY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $68,095 | $0 | $0 | $68,095 | 2 |
| MARIAN RUIZ | CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF HAYES | CHAIRPERSON ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ELIZABETH CRAVENS | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BARBARA PHILLIPS | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RON FLETCHER | MEMBER AT LARGE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| RON ARCENEAUX | MEMBER AT LARGE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICH MACKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BART OWENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS WOODS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT ROZELL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAT HOLMES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA TAIT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STUART SALTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KATIE CELLI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| BECKY TSCHIRHART | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA MOSES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICHARD GAONA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TONYA PETIX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY SONNIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ANTHONY THERIOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FARHANA SWATI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAINE CAILLIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL HEBERT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROBERT BILNOSKI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2016 · 28 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL MCCOY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $68,592 | $0 | $0 | $68,592 | 2 |
| BARBARA PHILLIPS | CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIAN RUIZ | CHAIRPERSON ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF HAYES | VICE CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| PAUL CHARGOIS | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENNY TIMS | MEMBER AT LARGE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLEN TATE | MEMBER AT LARGE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY SONNIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GEORGE NEWSOME | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BETTY J REYNARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEAT CHIASSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BILNOSKI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RON FLETCHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| LARRY KING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH MACKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BART OWENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS WOODS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT ROZELL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LINDA TAIT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JESSE POMPA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART SALTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KATIE CELLI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| BECKY TSCHIRHART | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON ARCENEAUX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD GAONA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CRAIG RANKIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD CREAMER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH CRAVENS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2015 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL MCCOY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $65,447 | $0 | $0 | $65,447 | 2 |
| GREGG PARKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TED MOOR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BEAU MAIDA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAINE CAILLIER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| VERNA RUTHERFORD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DOYLE HINDS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY SONNIER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ROBERT BILNOSKI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE NEWSOME | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RON FLETCHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BETTY REYNARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LARRY KING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEAT CHIASSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH MACKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALLEN TATE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS WOODS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT ROZELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LINDA TAIT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JESSE POMPA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE MOODY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA PHILLIPS | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIAN RUIZ | CHAIRPERSON ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF HAYES | VICE CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| PAUL CHARGOIS | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH CRAVENS | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KENNY TIMS | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL MCCOY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $64,195 | $0 | $0 | $64,195 | 2 |
| CAROL HEBERT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JUDYETTE JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER COWLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GARY STRETCHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HANLON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG PARKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BLAINE CAILLIER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DOYLE HINDS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED MOOR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VERNA RUTHERFORD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BEAU MAIDA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BILNOSKI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RANDY SONNIER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ELIZABETH CRAVENS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GEORGE NEWSOME | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MITCH OSBORNE | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL CHARGOIS | CHAIRMAN ELECT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA PHILLIPS | VICE CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CONRAD COOPER | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAN RUIZ | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF HAYES | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KENNY TIMS | MEMBER AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 28 people listed · 2 paid, $49K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM MCCOY | PRES/EXC DIR | 40 | $32,198 | $0 | $0 | $32,198 | 2 |
| MARY A REID | PRES/EXEC DI | 40 | $17,007 | $0 | $0 | $17,007 | 11 |
| RAY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON ARCENEAUX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| AB BERNARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM BURGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK BRITTAIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TONY BROUSSARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE NGUYEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY HINDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAN RUIZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NANCY WORTHINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH PARKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SARAH PECK-PEARSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF HAYES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| TOM HENRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE ROEBUCK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BECKY TSCHIRHART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK STROUSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAYLAN TURNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK COLVIN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| IKE AKBARI | CHAIRMAN ELE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CONRAD COOPER | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA BROUSSARD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MITCH OSBORNE | MEMBER AT LG | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL CHARGOIS | MEMBER AT LG | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WAYNE MOORE | PAST CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY ANN REID | PRES/EXC DIR | 0 | $51,780 | $0 | $0 | $51,780 | 11 |
| RON ARCENEAUX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MORRIS ALBRIGHT III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AB BERNARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM BURGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL CHARGOIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BEN DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DICKERSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HANLON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY HINDS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH OSBORNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBORAH PARKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH PECK-PEARSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DR MARK PORTERIE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MIKE ROEBUCK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICK STROUSE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNY TIMS SR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BART UMPHERY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE MOORE | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK COLVIN | CHAIRMAN ELE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| IKE AKBARI | VICE-CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUDGE ROBERT BOB MORGAN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA BROUSSARD | MEMBER AT LG | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CONRAD COOPER | MEMBER AT LG | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK VIATOR | PAST CHAIRMA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $664,093 | $660,299 | $1,033,441 | $984,717 | $0 | $607,078 | $185,118 | 11 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $562,269 | $522,307 | $958,677 | $909,116 | $89,232 | $436,203 | $122,071 | 7 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $499,936 | $439,588 | $842,735 | $790,896 | $57,764 | $401,162 | $205,089 | 10 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $555,854 | $522,396 | $946,482 | $877,680 | $137,900 | $360,980 | $208,359 | 15 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $476,995 | $477,426 | $807,539 | $778,569 | $99,387 | $345,389 | $175,321 | 14 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $517,650 | $499,990 | $762,322 | $741,513 | $48,510 | $428,434 | $61,485 | 11 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $409,924 | $391,687 | $669,260 | $633,763 | $51,522 | $313,410 | $68,595 | 5 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $355,145 | $355,695 | $709,341 | $692,866 | $0 | $352,049 | $68,095 | 5 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $424,023 | $352,963 | $632,832 | $615,707 | $0 | $375,932 | $68,592 | 5 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $423,331 | $334,498 | $579,770 | $544,647 | $0 | $398,486 | $65,447 | 6 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $416,052 | $527,506 | $582,433 | $478,199 | $0 | $389,833 | $64,195 | 5 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $247,716 | $343,561 | $432,454 | $424,431 | $0 | $309,942 | $32,198 | 8 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $348,455 | $328,744 | $650,501 | $461,693 | $0 | $330,594 | $51,780 | 7 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $24,500 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTUS HEALTH SOUTHEAST TEXAS | Public charity | Exact | 2014, 2022, 2024 | 3 | $24,500 | 2024 | $6,500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREATER BOERNE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | TX | Not reported | $839,727 | $791,273 | President/CEO | $123,750 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PORTLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $422,563 | $373,799 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PORT ARANSAS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $898,263 | $1,124,124 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $271,377 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER BAYTOWN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $787,338 | $679,715 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $143,150 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER ANNA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCORPORATED | TX | S41 | $368,741 | $272,703 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER TOMBALL AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | TX | Not reported | $919,276 | $817,277 | PRESIDENT | $131,544 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE GREATER AUSTIN ASIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $656,501 | $657,186 | President & CEO | $168,004 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER PFLUGERVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | TX | Not reported | $380,216 | $349,339 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER YORK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NE | Not reported | $352,224 | $354,203 | PRESIDENT EL | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GRATIOT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MI | Not reported | $372,848 | $373,343 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER HAMILTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | Not reported | $623,902 | $714,939 | PRESIDENT/CE | $90,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER ISSAQUAH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WA | Not reported | $909,001 | $818,052 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $118,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NORTH PORT AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | FL | Not reported | $591,026 | $594,042 | Executive Director | $74,455 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER FORT MYERS BEACH AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | FL | Not reported | $779,145 | $412,295 | PRESIDENT, CEO | $65,437 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER GREER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SC | Not reported | $566,878 | $623,664 | EXECUTIVE DI | $82,692 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER BENTONVILLE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AR | Not reported | $1,145,343 | $2,074,809 | CEO | $231,302 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GRIMES AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IA | Not reported | $491,159 | $541,273 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $132,854 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER MENOMONIE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WI | Not reported | $768,244 | $745,673 | CEO | $89,228 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER STILLWATER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MN | S41 | $378,463 | $303,962 | PRESIDENTEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $49,862 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER MADISON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SD | Not reported | $418,044 | $424,681 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $95,683 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER LOGAN COUNTY AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | Not reported | $484,967 | $522,391 | President CEO | $106,658 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER ELIZABETH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NJ | S41 | $354,102 | $302,321 | President | $137,376 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER HAZLETON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | PA | Not reported | $489,544 | $388,089 | PRESIDENT | $85,127 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER IRMO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCORPORATED | SC | Not reported | $334,172 | $363,647 | PRES/CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GRESHAM AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OR | Not reported | $579,006 | $571,823 | CEO | $101,878 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $660,299 spent · pay $475,425 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $428,301 | - | $428,301 | - | 64.9% | |
| All other expenses | $74,614 | $73,382 | $1,232 | - | 11.3% | |
| Occupancy | $39,118 | - | $39,118 | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $38,605 | $33,105 | $5,500 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,948 | - | $31,948 | - | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $19,369 | - | $19,369 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,202 | - | $8,202 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,974 | - | $6,974 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,986 | - | $2,986 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS AND MEMBERSHIPS | $2,789 | - | $2,789 | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $2,342 | $1,986 | $356 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $751 | - | $751 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $660,299 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $522,307 spent · pay $374,243 · grants $0 · events $8,600
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $189,115 | - | $189,115 | - | 36.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $122,071 | - | $122,071 | - | 23.4% | |
| All other expenses | $61,870 | $60,638 | $1,232 | - | 11.8% | |
| Occupancy | $35,118 | - | $35,118 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,416 | - | $28,416 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,667 | - | $27,667 | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $22,807 | - | $22,807 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $8,600 | $8,600 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,974 | - | $6,974 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,252 | - | $3,252 | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $2,986 | - | $2,986 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS AND MEMBERSHIPS | $2,789 | $2,789 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $2,342 | $1,986 | $356 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $522,307 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $439,588 spent · pay $323,274 · grants $0 · events $10,456
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $205,089 | - | $205,089 | - | 46.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $77,371 | - | $77,371 | - | 17.6% | |
| All other expenses | $41,477 | $37,182 | $4,295 | - | 9.4% | |
| Occupancy | $36,091 | - | $36,091 | - | 8.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,182 | - | $23,182 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,632 | - | $17,632 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $10,456 | $10,456 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $9,543 | - | $9,543 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,986 | - | $2,986 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,799 | - | $2,799 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS AND MEMBERSHIPS | $2,789 | $2,789 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $2,341 | - | $2,341 | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $751 | $751 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $581 | - | $581 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $439,588 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $522,396 spent · pay $377,422 · grants $0 · events $7,456
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $208,359 | - | $208,359 | - | 39.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $117,460 | $117,460 | - | - | 22.5% | |
| All other expenses | $71,479 | $67,966 | $3,513 | - | 13.7% | |
| Occupancy | $36,776 | - | $36,776 | - | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,292 | - | $25,292 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,359 | - | $17,359 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,423 | - | $9,423 | - | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,952 | - | $8,952 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $7,456 | $7,456 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: legal | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,986 | - | $2,986 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS AND MEMBERSHIPS | $2,789 | - | $2,789 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $2,256 | - | $2,256 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $1,825 | - | $1,825 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,684 | - | $1,684 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $522,396 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $477,426 spent · pay $326,300 · grants $0 · events $25,200
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $302,716 | - | $302,716 | - | 63.4% | |
| All other expenses | $52,610 | $52,610 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Occupancy | $33,697 | - | $33,697 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $25,200 | $25,200 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $23,584 | - | $23,584 | - | 4.9% | |
| Information technology | $16,568 | $8,400 | $8,168 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $11,973 | - | $11,973 | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,300 | - | $3,300 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS AND MEMBERSHIPS | $3,199 | - | $3,199 | - | 0.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,206 | - | $2,206 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $423 | - | $423 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $477,426 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $499,990 spent · pay $300,987 · grants $0 · events $35,719
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $274,884 | - | $274,884 | - | 55.0% | |
| All other expenses | $64,307 | $64,307 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Occupancy | $48,202 | - | $48,202 | - | 9.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,198 | - | $21,198 | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $19,295 | - | $19,295 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $18,624 | - | - | $18,624 | 3.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,095 | $17,095 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Information technology | $11,817 | $7,861 | $3,956 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,255 | - | $5,255 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,905 | - | $4,905 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS AND MEMBERSHIPS | $3,648 | $450 | $3,198 | - | 0.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,422 | - | $3,422 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,300 | - | $3,300 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $2,089 | - | $2,089 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $199 | - | $199 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $499,990 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $391,687 spent · pay $251,363 · grants $0 · events $16,850
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $149,809 | - | $149,809 | - | 38.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $68,595 | - | $68,595 | - | 17.5% | |
| All other expenses | $49,700 | $49,700 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Occupancy | $33,905 | - | $33,905 | - | 8.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,839 | - | $17,839 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,120 | - | $15,120 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $11,309 | - | $11,309 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENTS | $10,480 | - | - | $10,480 | 2.7% |
| Information technology | $8,598 | $2,903 | $5,695 | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,370 | $6,370 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,853 | - | $5,853 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,095 | $3,095 | $2,000 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS AND MEMBERSHIPS | $3,089 | - | $3,089 | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $2,765 | - | $2,765 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $1,510 | - | $1,510 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $391,687 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $355,695 spent · pay $237,147 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $137,001 | - | $137,001 | - | 38.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $68,095 | - | $68,095 | - | 19.1% | |
| All other expenses | $39,212 | $32,998 | $6,214 | - | 11.0% | |
| Occupancy | $34,355 | - | $34,355 | - | 9.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,690 | - | $15,690 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,188 | - | $12,188 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMBUSORG EXPENSES | $9,976 | $7,612 | $2,364 | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $9,222 | - | $9,222 | - | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $6,127 | $4,322 | $1,805 | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,805 | - | $5,805 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,173 | - | $4,173 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $3,362 | - | $3,362 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SALES COMMISSION | $3,300 | - | $3,300 | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $2,847 | - | $2,847 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,842 | $2,000 | $842 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $355,695 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $352,963 spent · pay $223,671 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $138,829 | - | $138,829 | - | 39.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMBUSORG EXPENSES | $75,397 | $75,397 | - | - | 21.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $68,592 | - | $68,592 | - | 19.4% | |
| Occupancy | $27,011 | - | $27,011 | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,250 | - | $16,250 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,824 | - | $4,824 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $4,031 | - | $4,031 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SALES COMMISSION | $3,713 | - | $3,713 | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,545 | - | $3,545 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $3,334 | - | $3,334 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,653 | - | $2,653 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,421 | - | $1,421 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $1,381 | - | $1,381 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES | $482 | - | $482 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $352,963 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $334,498 spent · pay $213,218 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $120,640 | - | $120,640 | - | 36.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,447 | - | $65,447 | - | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMBUSORG EXPENSES | $55,860 | $55,860 | - | - | 16.7% |
| Occupancy | $35,015 | - | $35,015 | - | 10.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,513 | - | $14,513 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,618 | - | $12,618 | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $8,726 | - | $8,726 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SALES COMMISSION | $7,848 | - | $7,848 | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $3,833 | - | $3,833 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,268 | - | $3,268 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,969 | - | $2,969 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $1,496 | - | $1,496 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $165 | - | $165 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $334,498 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $527,506 spent · pay $225,008 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMBUSORG DEVELOPMENT | $220,090 | $220,090 | - | - | 41.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $129,891 | - | $129,891 | - | 24.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $64,195 | - | $64,195 | - | 12.2% | |
| Occupancy | $34,967 | - | $34,967 | - | 6.6% | |
| All other expenses | $16,405 | - | $16,405 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,608 | - | $15,608 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,314 | - | $15,314 | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $11,986 | - | $11,986 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SALES COMMISSION | $8,058 | - | $8,058 | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $2,817 | - | $2,817 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,050 | - | $2,050 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,890 | - | $1,890 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $1,775 | - | $1,775 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $1,572 | - | $1,572 | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $478 | - | $478 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $410 | - | $410 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $527,506 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $343,561 spent · pay $197,651 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $131,738 | - | $131,738 | - | 38.3% | |
| All other expenses | $33,746 | - | $33,746 | - | 9.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $32,198 | - | $32,198 | - | 9.4% | |
| Occupancy | $29,346 | - | $29,346 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMEN | $28,710 | $28,710 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | $25,767 | $25,767 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,966 | - | $16,966 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,749 | - | $16,749 | - | 4.9% | |
| Travel | $10,173 | - | $10,173 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,600 | - | $6,600 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS, PUBLICATIONS, & ME | $5,567 | - | $5,567 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $4,447 | - | $4,447 | - | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,554 | - | $1,554 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $343,561 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $328,744 spent · pay $175,974 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $93,853 | - | $93,853 | - | 28.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $51,780 | - | $51,780 | - | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | $44,600 | $44,600 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Occupancy | $29,346 | - | $29,346 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMEN | $26,411 | $26,411 | - | - | 8.0% |
| All other expenses | $20,128 | $550 | $19,578 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,979 | - | $15,979 | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,362 | - | $14,362 | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,600 | - | $11,600 | - | 3.5% | |
| Travel | $7,834 | - | $7,834 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS, PUBLICATIONS, & ME | $4,955 | - | $4,955 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET SERVICE | $3,410 | - | $3,410 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSION | $3,205 | - | $3,205 | - | 1.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,281 | - | $1,281 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $328,744 | 100% |