LAKE TRAVIS ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC
Cite this
Plain text LAKE TRAVIS ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2022. https://strategystudio.org/org/742339733. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LAKE TRAVIS ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2022]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/742339733
MLA “LAKE TRAVIS ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2022, https://strategystudio.org/org/742339733. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2013–2022. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2022 · Form 990EZ · revenue $9K · expenses $9K · assets $2K
- EIN
- 74-2339733
- Address
- 3322 RR 620 SOUTH CAVALIER ACTIVITY, AUSTIN, TX 78734-0000
- NTEE code
- B90
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2016
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ORIGINAL PURPOSE WAS TO ORGANIZE AND CONDUCT FUNDRAISERS TO SUPPORT LOCAL HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC TEAMS. IT IS NO LONGER PERFORMING THOSE DUTIES. AFTER FORMATION OF SUBORDINATE ENTITIES TO PERFORM THEIR OWN SUPPORT ACTIVITIES, LTABC MERELY SERVES AS THE GROUP PARENT ENTITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Baker | PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brooke Williams | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Holloway | TREASURER | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evelyn Sorrels | SECRETARY | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gretchen Chudy (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Siddons (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| S Lineberry (former) | VB CHAIR | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| A Magnella (former) | HBMS CHAIR | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| K Stiles (former) | LTMS CHAIR | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| R Stotts (former) | FOOTBALL CHA | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| C Vilven (former) | BASEBALL CHA | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| R Raines (former) | BASKETBALL C | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| S Termeer (former) | GOLF CHAIR | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| S Stone (former) | SOCCER CHAIR | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| D Pojman (former) | TENNIS CHAIR | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JILL BAKER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HOLLOWAY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN SORRELS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JILL BAKER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HOLLOWAY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN CHUDY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JILL BAKER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HOLLOWAY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN CHUDY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 68 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE SIDDONS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| S LINEBERRY | VB CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A MAGNELLA | HBMS CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| K STILES | LTMS CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R STOTTS | FOOTBALL CHA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| C VILVEN | BASEBALL CHA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R RAINES | BASKETBALL C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| S TERMEER | GOLF CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| S STONE | SOCCER CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| D POJMAN | TENNIS CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $273K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $9,160 | $9,360 | $2,278 | $2,278 | $9,160 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $7,216 | $6,249 | $2,848 | $2,848 | $7,216 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $5,340 | $5,932 | $1,881 | $1,881 | $5,340 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $574,498 | $512,864 | $252,143 | $252,143 | $559,520 | $72,995 | - | 0 | 68 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATHWAYS THROUGH MUSIC INC | TX | B90 | $4,601 | $4,601 | Executive Director | $3,700 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A S T E P INC | TX | B90 | $5,740 | $6,750 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALL BECAUSE OF CAVALRY MISSIONS -ABC MISSIONS- INC | TX | B90 | $13,929 | $22,847 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXANS FOR ISRAEL | TX | B90 | $8,331 | $5,744 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANYAS CLUB | TX | B90 | $10,356 | $3,831 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRAINATION FOUNDATION | TX | B90 | $10,060 | $2,699 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOLS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INC | TX | B90 | $11,512 | $25,248 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUNDATION OF THE TEXAS DEER ASSOCIATION INC | TX | B90 | $5,000 | $16,040 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORRIGAN CHRISTIAN RESOURCE CENTER | TX | B90 | $12,788 | $11,596 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIMITLESS POTENTIAL SQUARED INC | TX | B90 | $15,400 | $15,487 | REQUEST | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHS PROJECT GRADUATION | TX | B90 | $4,801 | $0 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JUNIOR LEADERSHIP EL PASO | TX | B90 | $5,000 | $3,845 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROGER ALLEN FOUNDATION | TX | B90 | $7,478 | $310 | Founder / President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFT A VILLAGE | TX | B90 | $4,990 | $5,040 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE DEPOSIT INC | TX | B90 | $15,566 | $15,500 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A PLUS ACADEMIC RESOURCES | TX | B90 | $7,374 | $6,694 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDUCATION FESTIVAL | TX | B90 | $5,988 | $20,414 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IHIALA NATIONAL USA INC | TX | B90 | $10,800 | $15,020 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST RUSK CCISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B90 | $11,458 | $2,373 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCHOOLMELA | TX | B90 | $5,866 | $1,912 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLUE LINE FOUNDATION | TX | B90 | $6,000 | $120,227 | OFFICER | $48,000 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TUTORING SHACK ACADEMY INC | TX | B90 | $5,868 | $4,645 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TECHROVA ENRICHMENT CLUB | TX | B90 | $10,500 | $10,279 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNICATE TO CARE INC | TX | B90 | $4,885 | $4,111 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EL PASO HOMESCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC | TX | B90 | $9,614 | $3,417 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2022 · Form 990EZ · $9,360 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $9,160 | 97.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $200 | 2.1% | |
| Total | $9,360 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $6,249 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,174 | 98.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $75 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $6,249 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $5,932 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,932 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $5,932 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $512,864 spent · pay $0 · grants $273,376 · events $171,802
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $273,376 | $273,376 | - | - | 53.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUETS | $82,065 | $82,065 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $50,065 | $13,300 | - | $36,765 | 9.8% | |
| All other expenses | $32,016 | $32,016 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $26,506 | - | - | $26,506 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SIGNS | $17,223 | $17,223 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $11,231 | $11,231 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD IMPROVEMENTS (FUNCT | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: other services | $5,091 | - | - | $5,091 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,060 | $748 | - | $2,312 | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $2,231 | $2,231 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $89,737 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $512,864 | 100% |