STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

BOERNE PUBLIC SCHOOL FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text BOERNE PUBLIC SCHOOL FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/742828331. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BOERNE PUBLIC SCHOOL FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/742828331

MLA “BOERNE PUBLIC SCHOOL FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/742828331. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $571K · expenses $474K · assets $1.8M

EIN
74-2828331
Address
235 JOHNS RD, BOERNE, TX 78006-3272
Website
www.boerne-isd.net
NTEE code
T30
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1997
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Raise money and accept gifts to be distributed to schools in the Boerne Independent School District to improve student achievement and to recognize and

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Leslie Pickus (former) Director2013-2019 $32,402$150,706 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

125 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Megan Fredrick Board Member2024 1 $0 reported 2
Nicole Gallegos President2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lindsey Berwick Executive Vice President2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Wendy McCurley VP-Development2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Josh Peterson VP-Disbursements2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Trace Klein VP-Finance2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dainelle Scott VP-Marketing2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Hankins Secretary2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dawn Ball Board Member2024 1 $0 reported 1
Fernadda Balli Board Member2024 1 $0 reported 1
Angelia Bouslog Board Member2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Kirsten Cohoon Board Member2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Flynn Board Member2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lesley Gibson Board Member2024 1 $0 reported 1
Megan Hembree Board Member2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Michelle Holcomb Board Member2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Jeffery Board Member2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Alison Leonard Board Member2018-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Matt Myers Board Member2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lindsey O'Neill Board Member2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Laura Srp Board Member2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Colby Tate Board Member2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Christie Waterman Board Member2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jen Wildey Board Member2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Kimberly Young Board Member2022-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Sarah Faulkenberry (former) VP-Development2022-2023 1 $0 reported 2
Matt Meyers (former) AVP-Disbursements2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Paige Hankins (former) Board Member2018-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Fernanda Balli (former) Board Member2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Leslie Gibson (former) Board Member2023 1 $0 reported 1
Jen Flynn (former) Board Member2023 1 $0 reported 1
Tamara Thornton (former) VP-Development2018-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Chandler (former) Secretary2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
David Kirk (former) Board Member2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Wes Holland (former) President2018-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Sara Hill (former) VP-Disbursement2016-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Marisa Kunkle (former) VP-Finance2021 1 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Castaneda (former) VP-Marketing2021 1 $0 reported 1
Jason Roller (former) Board Member2015-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Oria Cloutier (former) Board Member2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Rex Wildey (former) Board Member2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Kim Klutts (former) Board Member2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Jessica Steubing (former) Board Member2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Maryanna Pearson (former) VP-Disbursement2016-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Sharon Tidwell (former) VP-Finance2018-2020 1 $0 reported 2
April Keller (former) Secretary2018-2020 1 $0 reported 3
Brandie Morvent (former) Board Member2020 1 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Mathews (former) Board Member2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Bethany Hoegemeyer (former) Board Member2016-2019 1 $0 reported 2
Courtney Bruce (former) Board Member2016-2019 1 $0 reported 2
Jennifer Latiolais (former) VP-Disbursement2018-2019 1 $0 reported 2
Greg Warrick (former) VP-Development2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Kathy Johnson (former) VP-Finance2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Patrick Klar (former) VP-Marketing2013-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Yvette Reyna (former) Director2019 40 $0 reported 1
Tobi Biaze (former) Board Member2019 1 $0 reported 1
Jason Diller (former) Board Member2019 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Fox (former) Board Member2013-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Stephan Kurtz (former) Board Member2019 1 $0 reported 1
Jeffrey Morris (former) Board Member2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Brandee Morvent (former) Board Member2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Kerry Phillip (former) Board Member2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Christopher Salinas (former) Board Member2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Tobi Baize (former) Board Member2016-2018 1 $0 reported 2
Jeremy Diller (former) Board Member2013-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Steven Kurtz (former) Board Member2018 1 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Matthews (former) Board Member2018 1 $0 reported 1
Amy Story (former) VP-Dispursement2013-2017 1 $0 reported 3
Kevin Thompson (former) President2012-2017 1 $0 reported 3
Angie Lemmons (former) VP-Finance2010-2017 1 $0 reported 3
Misty Mayo (former) Board Member2016-2017 1 $0 reported 2
Tara Hawkins (former) Executive Vice President2015-2017 1 $0 reported 2
Pat Covert (former) VP-Development2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Rick Cheshier (former) Board Member2012-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Lisa Childs (former) Board Member2016-2017 1 $0 reported 2
Beth Darnell (former) Board Member2012-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Wanetta Hill (former) Board Member2013-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Brenda Hoke (former) Board Member2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Denise Praesel (former) Board Member2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Tosha Rucker (former) Board Member2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Amy Zink (former) Board Member2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Becky Welch (former) Secretary2012-2015 1 $0 reported 3
Connie Sherwood (former) Vice President2013-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Bryan Degner (former) Board Member2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Dominic Dominguez (former) Board Member2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Anna Floyd (former) Board Member2010-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Kelley Grose (former) Board Member2015 1 $0 reported 1
Dana Jackson (former) Board Member2011-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Sandy Johnston (former) Board Member2010-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Susan Naiser (former) Board Member2010-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Richele Poston (former) Board Member2012-2015 1 Not reported 1
Rodney Rice (former) Board Member2014-2015 1 Not reported 1
Gregory Rickert (former) Board Member2013-2015 1 Not reported 1
Trisha Doucette (former) Board Member2010-2014 1 $0 reported 3
Sharon Von Rosenberg (former) Vice President2010-2014 1 $0 reported 2
Jennifer Hackett (former) Board Member2013-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Lori Hodo (former) Board Member2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Dean Alexander (former) President2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Bryan Degree (former) Board Member2012 1 $0 reported 1
Richard Elkins (former) Board Member2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Wannetta Hill (former) Board Member2012 1 $0 reported 1
Sherrie Klein (former) Board Member2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Lisa Newburn (former) Board Member2012 1 Not reported 1
Donna Sharp (former) President2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Kimberly Simpson (former) Vice President2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Kim Mcclelland (former) Secretary2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Angela Dupre (former) Board Member2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Dayna Cartwright (former) Board Member2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Laurel Babb (former) Board Member2011 1 $0 reported 1
Doug Bennett (former) Board Member2011 1 $0 reported 1
Case Gatlin (former) Board Member2011 1 $0 reported 1
Karen Mathison (former) Board Member2010-2011 1 Not reported 1
Kym Fox (former) Board Member2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Sandy Johnson (former) Board Member2011 1 Not reported 1
Tracy Schluter (former) Board Member2010-2011 1 Not reported 1
Trisha Ducette (former) Board Member2011 1 Not reported 1
Lil Rogers (former) Board Member2011 1 Not reported 1
Stephanie Schneider (former) Board Member2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Rogers (former) Treasurer2010 1 $0 reported 1
Madelon Austin (former) Board Member2010 1 $0 reported 1
Kathy Christman (former) Board Member2010 1 $0 reported 1
Melanie Thompson (former) Board Member2010 1 Not reported 1
Pete Villemain (former) Board Member2010 1 Not reported 1
Richard Wiggins (former) Board Member2010 1 Not reported 1
John Kelly (former) Ex-Officio Member2010 1 Not reported 1

People by year

2024 · 25 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nicole Gallegos President1 $0$0$0 $01
Lindsey Berwick Executive Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Wendy McCurley VP-Development1 $0$0$0 $01
Josh Peterson VP-Disbursements1 $0$0$0 $01
Trace Klein VP-Finance1 $0$0$0 $01
Dainelle Scott VP-Marketing1 $0$0$0 $01
Stephanie Hankins Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Dawn Ball Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Fernadda Balli Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Angelia Bouslog Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Kirsten Cohoon Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Flynn Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Megan Fredrick Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
Lesley Gibson Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Megan Hembree Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Michelle Holcomb Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Jeffery Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Alison Leonard Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
Matt Myers Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Lindsey O'Neill Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Laura Srp Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Colby Tate Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Christie Waterman Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jen Wildey Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Kimberly Young Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 24 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nicole Gallegos President1 $0$0$0 $01
Lindsey Berwick Executive Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Sarah Faulkenberry VP-Development1 $0$0$0 $02
Josh Peterson VP-Disbursements1 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Jeffery VP-Finance1 $0$0$0 $01
Dainelle Scott VP-Marketing1 $0$0$0 $01
Lindsey O'Neill AVP-Development1 $0$0$0 $01
Matt Meyers AVP-Disbursements1 $0$0$0 $01
Stephanie Hankins Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Kimberly Young Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
Paige Hankins Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Kirsten Cohoon Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Angelia Bouslog Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Megan Hembree Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Wendy McCurley Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Fernanda Balli Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Colby Tate Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Alison Leonard Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
Leslie Gibson Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Trace Klein Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Laura Srp Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jen Flynn Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Michelle Holcomb Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jen Wildey Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nicole Gallegos President1 $0$0$0 $01
Lindsey Berwick Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Tamara Thornton VP-Development1 $0$0$0 $01
Josh Peterson VP-Disbursements1 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Jeffery VP-Finance1 $0$0$0 $01
Stephanie Hankins VP-Marketing1 $0$0$0 $01
Stephanie Chandler Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Fernanda Balli Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Kirsten Cohoon Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Sarah Faulkenberry Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
Paige Hankins Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
David Kirk Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Matt Meyers Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Lindsey O'Neill Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Dainelle Scott Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Laura Srp Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Colby Tate Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jen Wildey Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Kimberly Young Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Wes Holland President1 $0$0$0 $01
David Kirk Executive Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Nicole Gallegos VP-Development1 $0$0$0 $01
Sara Hill VP-Disbursement1 $0$0$0 $01
Marisa Kunkle VP-Finance1 $0$0$0 $01
Stephanie Castaneda VP-Marketing1 $0$0$0 $01
Stephanie Chandler Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Jason Roller Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Oria Cloutier Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rex Wildey Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Paige Hankins Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Kim Klutts Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jessica Steubing Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Tamara Thornton Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Stephanie Hankins Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Fernanda Balli Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Lindsey Berwick Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Josh Peterson Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sara Hill President1 $0$0$0 $01
Wes Holland Executive Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Nicole Gallegos VP-Development1 $0$0$0 $01
Maryanna Pearson VP-Disbursement1 $0$0$0 $02
Sharon Tidwell VP-Finance1 $0$0$0 $02
Oria Cloutier VP-Marketing1 $0$0$0 $01
April Keller Secretary1 $0$0$0 $03
Brandie Morvent Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Stephanie Chandler Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Paige Hankins Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
David Kirk Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Kim Klutts Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Mathews Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jessica Steubing Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Tamara Thornton Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rex Wildey Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $32K · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Leslie Pickus Director20 $32,402$0$0 $32,4021
Jason Roller President1 $0$0$0 $01
Sara Hill Executive Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Greg Warrick VP-Development1 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Latiolais VP-Disbursement1 $0$0$0 $02
Kathy Johnson VP-Finance1 $0$0$0 $01
Sharon Tidwell VP-Finance1 $0$0$0 $02
Patrick Klar VP-Marketing1 $0$0$0 $01
Alison Leonard Secretary1 $0$0$0 $02
Yvette Reyna Director40 $0$0$0 $01
Tobi Biaze Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Courtney Bruce Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
Jason Diller Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Fox Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Paige Hankins Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Bethany Hoegemeyer Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
Wes Holland Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
April Keller Board Member1 $0$0$0 $03
Stephan Kurtz Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Mathews Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jeffrey Morris Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Brandee Morvent Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Maryanna Pearson Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
Kerry Phillip Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Nicole Saleh-Gallegos Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Christopher Salinas Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Tamara Thornton Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 26 people listed · 1 paid, $37K · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Leslie Pickus Director20 $36,920$0$0 $36,9201
Jason Roller President1 $0$0$0 $01
Sara Hill Executive Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Greg Warrick VP-Development1 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Latiolais VP-Disbursement1 $0$0$0 $02
Kathy Johnson VP-Finance1 $0$0$0 $01
Sharon Tidwell VP-Finance1 $0$0$0 $02
Patrick Klar VP-Marketing1 $0$0$0 $01
Alison Leonard Secretary1 $0$0$0 $02
Tobi Baize Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
Courtney Bruce Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
Jeremy Diller Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Fox Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Paige Hankins Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Bethany Hoegemeyer Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
Wes Holland Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
April Keller Board Member1 $0$0$0 $03
Steven Kurtz Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Matthews Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Jeffrey Morris Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Brandee Morvent Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Maryanna Pearson Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
Kerry Phillip Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Nicole Saleh-Gallegos Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Christopher Salinas Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Tamara Thornton Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 26 people listed · 1 paid, $33K · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LESLIE PICKUS Director20 $32,844$0$0 $32,8441
KEVIN THOMPSON President1 $0$0$0 $03
TARA HAWKINS Executive Vice President1 $0$0$0 $02
PAT COVERT VP-Development1 $0$0$0 $01
AMY STORY VP-Dispursement1 $0$0$0 $03
KATHY JOHNSON VP-Finance1 $0$0$0 $01
ANGIE LEMMONS VP-Finance1 $0$0$0 $03
PATRICK KLAR VP-Marketing1 $0$0$0 $01
TOBI BAIZE Secretary1 $0$0$0 $02
COURTNEY BRUCE Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
RICK CHESHIER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA CHILDS Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
BETH DARNELL Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DILLER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL FOX Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
SARA HILL Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
WANETTA HILL Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
BETHANY HOEGEMEYER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
BRENDA HOKE Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
MISTY MAYO Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
MARYANNA PEARSON Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
KERRY PHILLIP Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
DENISE PRAESEL Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON ROLLER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
TOSHA RUCKER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
AMY ZINK Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LESLIE PICKUS Director20 $35,290-- $35,2901
KEVIN THOMPSON President1 $0$0$0 $03
RICK CHESHIER VP-Development1 $0$0$0 $01
PAT COVERT VP-Development1 $0$0$0 $01
AMY STORY VP-Dispursement1 $0$0$0 $03
KATHY JOHNSON VP-Finance1 $0$0$0 $01
ANGIE LEMMONS VP-Finance1 $0$0$0 $03
TOBI BAIZE Secretary1 $0$0$0 $02
COURTNEY BRUCE Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
LISA CHILDS Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
BETH DARNELL Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DILLER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL FOX Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
TARA HAWKINS Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
SARA HILL Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
WANETTA HILL Board Member1 --- $01
BETHANY HOEGEMEYER Board Member1 --- $02
BRENDA HOKE Board Member1 --- $01
MISTY MAYO Board Member1 --- $02
MARYANNA PEARSON Board Member1 --- $02
KERRY PHILLIP Board Member1 --- $01
DENISE PRAESEL Board Member1 --- $01
JASON ROLLER Board Member1 --- $01
TOSHA RUCKER Board Member1 --- $01
AMY ZINK Board Member1 --- $01
2015 · 25 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGIE LEMMONS President1 $0$0$0 $03
CONNIE SHERWOOD Vice President1 $0$0$0 $02
BECKY WELCH Secretary1 $0$0$0 $03
BETH DARNELL Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK CHESHIER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
PAT COVERT Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN DEGNER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DILLER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
DOMINIC DOMINGUEZ Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNA FLOYD Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL FOX Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
KELLEY GROSE Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
TARA HAWKINS Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
WANETTA HILL Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
DANA JACKSON Board Member1 --- $01
SANDY JOHNSTON Board Member1 --- $01
PATRICK KLAR Board Member1 --- $01
SUSAN NAISER Board Member1 --- $02
DENISE PRAESEL Board Member1 --- $01
RICHELE POSTON Board Member1 --- $01
RODNEY RICE Board Member1 --- $01
GREGORY RICKERT Board Member1 --- $01
JASON ROLLER Board Member1 --- $01
AMY STORY Board Member1 --- $03
KEVIN THOMPSON Board Member1 --- $03
2014 · 25 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGIE LEMMONS President1 $0$0$0 $03
SHARON VON ROSENBERG Vice President1 $0$0$0 $02
BECKY WELCH Secretary1 $0$0$0 $03
BETH DARNELL Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK CHESHIER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN DEGNER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DILLER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
TRISHA DOUCETTE Board Member1 $0$0$0 $03
ANNA FLOYD Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL FOX Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER HACKETT Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
WANETTA HILL Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI HODO Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
DANA JACKSON Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDY JOHNSTON Board Member1 --- $01
PATRICK KLAR Board Member1 --- $01
SUSAN NAISER Board Member1 --- $02
RICHELE POSTON Board Member1 --- $01
GREGORY RICKERT Board Member1 --- $01
CONNIE SHERWOOD Board Member1 --- $02
AMY STORY Board Member1 --- $03
KEVIN THOMPSON Board Member1 --- $03
PAT COVERT Board Member1 --- $01
DOMINIC DOMINGUEZ Board Member1 --- $01
RODNEY RICE Board Member1 --- $01
2013 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $13K · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LESLIE PICKUS Admin Asst20 $13,250-- $13,2501
ANGIE LEMMONS President1 $0$0$0 $03
SHARON VON ROSENBERG Vice President1 $0$0$0 $02
BECKY WELCH Secretary1 $0$0$0 $03
BETH DARNELL Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK CHESHIER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN DEGNER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY DILLER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
TRISHA DOUCETTE Board Member1 $0$0$0 $03
ANNA FLOYD Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL FOX Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER HACKETT Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
WANETTA HILL Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI HODO Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
DANA JACKSON Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDY JOHNSTON Board Member1 --- $01
PATRICK KLAR Board Member1 --- $01
SUSAN NAISER Board Member1 --- $02
RICHELE POSTON Board Member1 --- $01
GREGORY RICKERT Board Member1 --- $01
CONNIE SHERWOOD Board Member1 --- $02
AMY STORY Board Member1 --- $03
KEVIN THOMPSON Board Member1 --- $03
2012 · 19 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEAN ALEXANDER President1 $0$0$0 $01
SHARON VON ROSENBERG Vice President1 $0$0$0 $02
BETH DARNELL Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
ANGIE LEMMONS Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $03
RICK CHESHIER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN DEGREE Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
TRISHA DOUCETTE Board Member1 $0$0$0 $03
RICHARD ELKINS Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNA FLOYD Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
WANNETTA HILL Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI HODO Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
DANA JACKSON Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDY JOHNSTON Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
SHERRIE KLEIN Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN NAISER Board Member1 --- $02
LISA NEWBURN Board Member1 --- $01
RICHELE POSTON Board Member1 --- $01
KEVIN THOMPSON Board Member1 --- $03
BECKY WELCH Board Member1 --- $03
2011 · 23 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONNA SHARP President1 $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY SIMPSON Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
KIM MCCLELLAND Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
ANGIE LEMMONS Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $03
ANGELA DUPRE Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNA FLOYD Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
DAYNA CARTWRIGHT Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
DEAN ALEXANDER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
LAUREL BABB Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG BENNETT Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
CASE GATLIN Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN NAISER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
SHARON VON ROSENBERG Board Member1 $0$0$0 $02
DANA JACKSON Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN MATHISON Board Member1 --- $01
KYM FOX Board Member1 --- $01
RICHARD ELKINS Board Member1 --- $01
SANDY JOHNSON Board Member1 --- $01
SHERRIE KLEIN Board Member1 --- $01
TRACY SCHLUTER Board Member1 --- $01
TRISHA DUCETTE Board Member1 --- $01
LIL ROGERS Board Member1 --- $01
STEPHANIE SCHNEIDER Board Member1 --- $01
2010 · 25 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHANIE SCHNEIDER President1 $0$0$0 $01
DONNA SHARP Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY SIMPSON Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH ROGERS Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
DEAN ALEXANDER Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
MADELON AUSTIN Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
DAYNA CARTWRIGHT Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY CHRISTMAN Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
TRISHA DOUCETTE Board Member1 $0$0$0 $03
ANGELA DUPRE Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD ELKINS Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNA FLOYD Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
KYM FOX Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDY JOHNSTON Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
SHERRIE KLEIN Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
ANGIE LEMMONS Board Member1 $0$0$0 $03
KIM MCCLELLAND Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN MATHISON Board Member1 --- $01
SUSAN NAISER Board Member1 --- $02
TRACY SCHLUTER Board Member1 --- $01
MELANIE THOMPSON Board Member1 --- $01
PETE VILLEMAIN Board Member1 --- $01
SHARON VON ROSENBERG Board Member1 --- $02
RICHARD WIGGINS Board Member1 --- $01
JOHN KELLY Ex-Officio Member1 --- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $403K
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $394K
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $438K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $299K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $231K
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $453K
2018 · 10 grants to organizations · $311K

Listed grants add up to $310,801; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $317,302. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2017 · 9 grants to organizations · $263K
2016 · 10 grants to organizations · $284K
2015 · 10 grants to organizations · $244K
2014 · 10 grants to organizations · $221K

Listed grants add up to $221,431; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $243,110. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2013 · 10 grants to organizations · $181K

Listed grants add up to $180,866; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $182,865. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2012 · 10 grants to organizations · $119K
2011 · 10 grants to organizations · $114K
2010 · 3 grants to organizations · $55K

Listed grants add up to $55,260; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $82,221. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$571,489$474,477 $1,819,310$1,819,047 $502,503$0 -050
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$426,363$464,155 $1,649,681$1,651,993 $374,395$0 -050
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$530,268$505,594 $1,592,670$1,553,889 $541,527$0 -050
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$500,793$364,054 $1,812,330$1,773,767 $513,256$0 -050
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$432,516$333,343 $1,613,334$1,563,172 $367,244$0 -050
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$356,425$509,302 $1,410,666$1,410,666 $388,843$0 $32,402150
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$455,016$385,882 $1,435,963$1,434,550 $438,247$0 $36,920150
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$390,718$325,486 $1,480,150$1,466,395 $431,220$0 $32,844150
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$358,683$344,697 $1,310,670$1,302,119 $386,000$0 $35,290150
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$384,033$302,525 $1,240,863$1,232,312 $508,831$0 $30,202150
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$360,563$289,822 $1,215,465$1,213,840 $323,189$0 $21,778150
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$421,604$239,126 $1,201,125$1,200,529 $412,344$0 $13,250150
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$205,512$143,635 $973,731$965,221 $244,705$0 $12,760150
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$228,384$138,797 $848,003$847,457 $284,211$0 $12,345150
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$135,046$105,653 $807,656$807,120 $12,233$0 -150

Funders of this organization

9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $216,603 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
GVTC FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2016-2018, 2020-2022, 2024 7$142,300 2024$6,500
show
SAN ANTONIO AREA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$24,199 2018$24,199
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2023 2$14,100 2023$8,000
show
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE TEXAS HILL COUNTRY INC DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$11,900 2024$11,900
show
THE DALLAS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$10,000 2024$10,000
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$6,904 2024$6,904
show
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor Exact 2017 1$5,000 2017$5,000
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS DAF sponsor Exact 2019 1$2,000 2019$2,000
show
SHELL USA COMPANY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Boerne Public School Foundation” 2014 1$200 2014$200
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ALTUS FOUNDATIONTXT30 $665,251$515,589 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
OBI FAMILY FOUNDATIONTXT30 $490,011$10 President, VP, Sec, Treas, Dir$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
BALLET AUSTIN FOUNDATIONTXT30 $448,762$426,277 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
HUGHES FOUNDATIONTXT30 $468,808$42,500 President$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
RED OAK ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INCTXT30 $494,058$475,006 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
IMPACT AUSTIN FOUNDATIONTXT30 $475,354$419,328 DIRECTOR - PHILANTHROPY OP MANAGER$41,274 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
OTIS AND ROSIE BROWN FOUNDATIONTXT30 $559,612$410,755 Executive Dir.$24,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
COMFORT AREA FOUNDATION INCTXT30 $469,362$456,078 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
HOPE HOSPICE FOUNDATIONTXT30 $623,713$675,771 EXECUTIVE DI$289,247 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS LONE STAR FOUNDATIONTXT30 $545,495$353,176 CEO$380,963 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
IMPACT SAN ANTONIO FOUNDATION INCORPORATEDTXT30 $640,450$624,438 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
MESQUITE ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION INCTXT30 $664,260$497,820 VP of Programs$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
FARMERS ELECTRIC CHARITABLEFOUNDATIONTXT30 $477,387$517,159 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$949,163 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
ENTREPRENEURS FOUNDATION OF CENTRAL TEXASTXT30 $830,420$882,839 CHAIR$150,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
MANSFIELD I S D EDUCATION FOUNDATION INCTXT30 $547,646$359,670 Executive Dir.$76,908 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
BARON AND BLUE FOUNDATIONTXT30 $719,614$2,815,439 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$7,437 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
THE THOMAS FOUNDATIONTXT30 $761,539$710,406 DIRECTOR$58,319 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
GOOD BOURBON FOR A GOOD CAUSETXT30 $455,137$448,077 DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT$208,050 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
IOPPOLO FAMILY FOUNDATIONTXT30 $434,065$301,281 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
REGENTS ENDOWMENT FUNDTXT30 $684,005$222,939 TREASURER$250,771 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
PROJECT SHELTER INCTXT30 $705,880$708,000 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
LYC CONCOURS CORPORATIONTXT30 $610,053$564,645 CONCOURS FOU$38,958 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
NAMI GREATER HOUSTONTXT30 $583,229$945,470 Chief Executive Officer$110,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
HOUSTON FOOD BANK ENDOWMENT INCTXT30 $811,352$66,961 PRESIDENT/CEO$434,369 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state
JAMIES HOPETXT30 $563,777$528,565 DIRECTOR$9,000 Same NTEE code T30, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$3,694,689137 412016–2024 BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS LONE STAR FOUNDATION; HECHT SEROTTA GEMACH; NAMI GREATER HOUSTON; WILLIE STARGELL FOUNDATION INC and 37 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$2,799,716127 312014–2024 SOUTH KITSAP PUBLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION; THE MIRASOL FOUNDATION INC; PEORIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 150 FOUNDATION; PABLOVE FOUNDATION INC and 27 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$2,772,83420 102020–2024 UPLIFT FOUNDATION; SOUTH KITSAP PUBLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION; CUSP FOUNDATION INC; NAMI GREATER HOUSTON and 6 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$2,504,92873 222019–2024 LAKE WASHINGTON SCHOOLS FOUNDATION; CAN DO EDUCATION FOUNDATION; PABLOVE FOUNDATION INC; PBA FOUNDATION and 18 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$2,145,39372 172010–2024 BERKELEY PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION; IMPACT AUSTIN FOUNDATION; SHAWN THORNTON FOUNDATION INC; STARFINDER FOUNDATION and 13 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,097,68645 142012–2024 DOWNING STREET FOUNDATION; MARYVILLE CITY SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC; NORTH CAROLINA FOUNDATION FOR PUBLIC SCHOOL CHILDREN; PROJECT SHELTER INC and 10 more
ALFRED E MANN CHARITIES INC Private foundation$900,0003 12022–2024 ALLIANCE FOUNDATION
EAST TENNESSEE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$831,00417 22013–2024 MARYVILLE CITY SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC; SHORA FOUNDATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ABILENE DAF sponsor$768,07617 22009–2024 CANCER SERVICES NETWORK INC; LOVE INC OF NACOGDOCHES TEXAS
AUSTIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$745,16922 32010–2024 ENTREPRENEURS FOUNDATION OF CENTRAL TEXAS; IMPACT AUSTIN FOUNDATION; CONNECTHER
JPS PEACE LOVE & HAPPINESS FOUNDATION Private foundation$728,32116 12015–2024 CONNECTHER
CHARLES AND HELEN SCHWAB FOUNDATION Private foundation$700,0003 12020–2022 ALLIANCE FOUNDATION
POOR RICHARDS CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$675,0005 12020–2024 STARFINDER FOUNDATION
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$659,75022 122015–2024 BIG SKY YOUTH EDUCATION FOUNDATION; PETER MICHAEL FOUNDATION; READING PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION; NORTH CAROLINA FOUNDATION FOR PUBLIC SCHOOL CHILDREN and 8 more
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$637,08420 92016–2024 PABLOVE FOUNDATION INC; SHAWN THORNTON FOUNDATION INC; CONNECTHER; THE SNOW FOUNDATION and 5 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $474,477 spent · pay $0 · grants $402,725 · events $170,516
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $402,725$402,725-- 84.9%
Fees: other services $38,900$19,450$19,450$0 8.2%
Fees: investment management $16,343$0$16,343$0 3.4%
Office expenses $15,964$0$15,964$0 3.4%
Insurance $545$0$545$0 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $142,223$170,516reported apart
Total$474,477100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $464,155 spent · pay $0 · grants $393,874 · events $182,040
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $393,874$393,874-- 84.9%
Fees: other services $38,385$18,838$19,547$0 8.3%
Fees: investment management $14,389$0$14,389$0 3.1%
Office expenses $14,386$0$14,386$0 3.1%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $2,651$0$2,651$0 0.6%
Insurance $470$0$470$0 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $149,465$182,040reported apart
Total$464,155100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $505,594 spent · pay $0 · grants $437,686 · events $147,840
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $437,686$437,686-- 86.6%
Fees: other services $38,563$19,282$19,281$0 7.6%
Office expenses $14,945$0$14,945$0 3.0%
Fees: investment management $13,005$0$13,005$0 2.6%
Fees: accounting $850$0$850$0 0.2%
Insurance $545$0$545$0 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $78,309$147,840reported apart
Total$505,594100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $364,054 spent · pay $0 · grants $298,770 · events $172,427
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $298,770$298,770-- 82.1%
Fees: other services $38,564$19,282$19,282$0 10.6%
Fees: investment management $13,323$0$13,323$0 3.7%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $9,324$0$9,324$0 2.6%
Advertising and promotion $1,074$0$1,074$0 0.3%
Information technology $917$0$917$0 0.3%
Fees: accounting $800$0$800$0 0.2%
Office expenses $737$0$737$0 0.2%
Insurance $545$0$545$0 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $60,905$172,427reported apart
Total$364,054100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $333,343 spent · pay $0 · grants $230,989 · events $24,196
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $230,989$230,989-- 69.3%
Fees: management $77,126$0$77,126$0 23.1%
Fees: investment management $10,989$0$10,989$0 3.3%
Office expenses $5,692$0$5,692$0 1.7%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $3,557$0$3,557$0 1.1%
Insurance $2,154$0$2,154$0 0.6%
Other (as described)Professional Assoc $1,172$0$1,172$0 0.4%
Fees: accounting $850$0$850$0 0.3%
Information technology $814$0$814$0 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $10,176$24,196reported apart
Total$333,343100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $509,302 spent · pay $34,881 · grants $453,057 · events $142,666
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $453,057$453,057-- 89.0%
Other salaries and wages $32,402$0$32,402$0 6.4%
Fees: investment management $9,651$0$9,651$0 1.9%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $5,219$0$5,219$0 1.0%
Payroll taxes $2,479$0$2,479$0 0.5%
Insurance $2,097$0$2,097$0 0.4%
Information technology $1,865$0$1,865$0 0.4%
Occupancy $1,020$0$1,020$0 0.2%
Fees: accounting $800$0$800$0 0.2%
Office expenses $512$0$512$0 0.1%
Other (as described)Professional Assoc $200$0$200$0 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $37,822$142,666reported apart
Total$509,302100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $385,882 spent · pay $39,745 · grants $317,302 · events $121,681
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $317,302$317,302-- 82.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $36,920$0$36,920$0 9.6%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $10,579$0$10,579$0 2.7%
Fees: investment management $9,423$0$9,423$0 2.4%
Office expenses $2,948$0$2,948$0 0.8%
Payroll taxes $2,825$0$2,825$0 0.7%
Insurance $2,036$0$2,036$0 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,050$0$1,050$0 0.3%
Information technology $989$0$989$0 0.3%
Fees: accounting $825$0$825$0 0.2%
Other (as described)Website $500$0$500$0 0.1%
Other (as described)Professional Assoc $396$0$396$0 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $89$0$89$0 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $72,535$121,681reported apart
Total$385,882100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $325,486 spent · pay $35,341 · grants $264,213 · events $132,609
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $264,213$264,213-- 81.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $32,844$0$32,844$0 10.1%
Fees: investment management $8,394$0$8,394$0 2.6%
Occupancy $7,196$0$7,196$0 2.2%
Office expenses $2,501$0$2,501$0 0.8%
Payroll taxes $2,497$0$2,497$0 0.8%
Information technology $1,981$0$1,981$0 0.6%
Insurance $1,944$0$1,944$0 0.6%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $1,525$0$1,525$0 0.5%
Fees: accounting $800$0$800$0 0.2%
Other (as described)Website $500$0$500$0 0.2%
Other (as described)Professional Assoc $396$0$396$0 0.1%
Fees: legal $364$0$364$0 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $178$0$178$0 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $153$0$153$0 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $36,440$132,609reported apart
Total$325,486100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $344,697 spent · pay $37,990 · grants $285,066 · events $79,297
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $285,066$285,066-- 82.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $35,290$0$35,290$0 10.2%
Occupancy $6,293$0$6,293$0 1.8%
Fees: investment management $6,237$0$6,237$0 1.8%
Payroll taxes $2,700$0$2,700$0 0.8%
Office expenses $2,625$0$2,625$0 0.8%
Insurance $1,767$0$1,767$0 0.5%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $985$0$985$0 0.3%
Information technology $979$0$979$0 0.3%
Fees: accounting $800$0$800$0 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $714$0$714$0 0.2%
Other (as described)Website $542$0$542$0 0.2%
Other (as described)Professional Assoc $521$0$521$0 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $178$0$178$0 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $37,095$79,297reported apart
Total$344,697100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $302,525 spent · pay $36,606 · grants $244,096 · events $218,098
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $244,096$244,096-- 80.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $30,202$0$30,202$0 10.0%
Fees: investment management $6,172$0$6,172$0 2.0%
Office expenses $5,487$0$5,487$0 1.8%
Other salaries and wages $3,803$0$3,803$0 1.3%
Insurance $2,680$0$2,680$0 0.9%
Payroll taxes $2,601$0$2,601$0 0.9%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $2,325$0$2,325$0 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,550$0$1,550$0 0.5%
Information technology $973$0$973$0 0.3%
Other (as described)Storage Rental $948$0$948$0 0.3%
Other (as described)Website $630$0$630$0 0.2%
Other (as described)Professional Assoc $346$0$346$0 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $308$0$308$0 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $224$0$224$0 0.1%
Fees: other services $180$0$180$0 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $30,800$218,098reported apart
Total$302,525100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $289,822 spent · pay $23,444 · grants $243,110 · events $85,665
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $243,110$243,110-- 83.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $21,778$0$21,778$0 7.5%
Fees: investment management $6,261$6,261$0$0 2.2%
Office expenses $3,756$3,756$0$0 1.3%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $3,480$3,480$0$0 1.2%
Insurance $3,471$0$3,471$0 1.2%
Payroll taxes $1,666$0$1,666$0 0.6%
Other (as described)Storage Rental $1,457$1,457$0$0 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,295$1,295$0$0 0.4%
Information technology $1,085$1,085$0$0 0.4%
Other (as described)Professional Assoc $736$736$0$0 0.3%
Fees: accounting $711$0$711$0 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $516$516$0$0 0.2%
Other (as described)Website $500$500$0$0 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $26,925$85,665reported apart
Total$289,822100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $239,126 spent · pay $14,264 · grants $182,865 · events $96,635
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $182,865$182,865-- 76.5%
Fees: other services $20,908$20,908$0$0 8.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $13,250$0$13,250$0 5.5%
Fees: investment management $5,406$5,406$0$0 2.3%
Information technology $3,837$3,837$0$0 1.6%
Insurance $3,299$0$3,299$0 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,619$2,619$0$0 1.1%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $1,723$1,723$0$0 0.7%
Other (as described)Website $1,203$1,203$0$0 0.5%
Payroll taxes $1,014$0$1,014$0 0.4%
Other (as described)Storage Rental $840$840$0$0 0.4%
Fees: accounting $825$0$825$0 0.3%
Office expenses $586$586$0$0 0.2%
Other (as described)Professional Assoc $391$391$0$0 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $360$360$0$0 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $25,925$96,635reported apart
Total$239,126100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $143,635 spent · pay $13,736 · grants $119,349 · events $103,692
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $119,349$119,349-- 83.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $12,760$0$12,760$0 8.9%
Fees: investment management $3,947$3,947$0$0 2.7%
Insurance $3,227$0$3,227$0 2.2%
Payroll taxes $976$0$976$0 0.7%
Other (as described)Storage Rental $780$780$0$0 0.5%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $742$742$0$0 0.5%
Fees: accounting $725$0$725$0 0.5%
Office expenses $440$440$0$0 0.3%
Information technology $287$287$0$0 0.2%
Other (as described)Professional Assoc $190$190$0$0 0.1%
Other (as described)Website $120$120$0$0 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $92$92$0$0 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$103,692reported apart
Total$143,635100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $138,797 spent · pay $13,289 · grants $115,205 · events $132,151
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $115,205$115,205-- 83.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $12,345$0$12,345$0 8.9%
Fees: investment management $3,826$3,826$0$0 2.8%
Insurance $3,014$0$3,014$0 2.2%
All other expenses $1,067$1,067$0$0 0.8%
Fees: accounting $955$0$955$0 0.7%
Payroll taxes $944$0$944$0 0.7%
Other (as described)Storage Rental $650$650$0$0 0.5%
Office expenses $262$262$0$0 0.2%
Other (as described)Professional Assoc $190$190$0$0 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $120$120$0$0 0.1%
Other (as described)Website $119$119$0$0 0.1%
Other (as described)Communications $100$100$0$0 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$132,151reported apart
Total$138,797100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $105,653 spent · pay $12,380 · grants $82,221 · events $79,797
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $82,221$82,221-- 77.8%
Other salaries and wages $11,500$11,500$0$0 10.9%
Fees: investment management $3,433$3,433$0$0 3.2%
Insurance $2,863$2,863$0$0 2.7%
Payroll taxes $880$880$0$0 0.8%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $827$827$0$0 0.8%
Fees: accounting $800$800$0$0 0.8%
Other (as described)Storage Rental $765$765$0$0 0.7%
Office expenses $615$615$0$0 0.6%
Other (as described)Website $474$474$0$0 0.4%
Other (as described)Communications $400$400$0$0 0.4%
Information technology $349$349$0$0 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $336$336$0$0 0.3%
Other (as described)Professional Assoc $190$190$0$0 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$79,797reported apart
Total$105,653100%

View the filing