HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF ARANSAS COUNTY TEXAS INC
Cite this
Plain text HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF ARANSAS COUNTY TEXAS INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/742901017. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF ARANSAS COUNTY TEXAS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/742901017
MLA “HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF ARANSAS COUNTY TEXAS INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/742901017. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $651K · expenses $417K · assets $1.3M
- Also known as
- TEXAS INC
- EIN
- 74-2901017
- Address
- 614 E MARKET ST, ROCKPORT, TX 78382-2530
- Website
- WWW.ARANSASHABITAT.ORG
- NTEE code
- L20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1998
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
HFHAC BRINGS HOPE TO THE COMMUNITY BY PROVIDING ESSENTIAL HOME REPAIRS, AS WELL AS BUILDING AND ADVOCATING FOR AFFORDABLE HOUSING. AS THE ONLY ORGANIZATION OFFERING THESE SERVICES, WE WORK CLOSELY WITH OTHER NONPROFITS TO SUPPORT FAMILIES IN NEED.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Butters | EXECUTIVE DI | 2020-2024 | $70,274 | $348,542 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angie Armstrong | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Dayton | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlie Howell | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Jones | BOARD PRESID | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Ebarb | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Redden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Art Smith (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abigail Fletcher (former) | TREASURER | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Meador (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 4 employees · 84 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA BUTTERS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $70,274 | $0 | $0 | $70,274 | 1 |
| ANGIE ARMSTRONG | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DAYTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK EBARB | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE HOWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT JONES | BOARD PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 4 employees · 110 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA BUTTERS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $69,600 | $0 | $7,268 | $76,868 | 1 |
| ANGIE ARMSTRONG | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DAYTON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE HOWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT JONES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 4 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA BUTTERS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $65,389 | $0 | $4,211 | $69,600 | 1 |
| ANGIE ARMSTRONG | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DAYTON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE HOWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT JONES | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY REDDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 4 employees · 109 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA BUTTERS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 | $66,800 | 1 |
| ANGIE ARMSTRONG | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT JONES | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DAYTON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY REDDEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 10 employees · 193 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA BUTTERS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 | 1 |
| ART SMITH | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABIGAIL FLETCHER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB MEADOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $651,401 | $417,417 | $1,316,414 | $1,297,300 | $365,993 | $210,202 | $70,274 | 4 | 84 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $111,334 | $335,403 | $1,096,194 | $1,063,316 | $132,175 | -$15,961 | $69,600 | 4 | 110 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $286,205 | $283,043 | $1,337,052 | $1,287,385 | $127,903 | $158,302 | $69,600 | 4 | 100 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $704,229 | $309,390 | $1,252,457 | $1,231,283 | $493,813 | $210,412 | $61,200 | 4 | 109 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $832,395 | $480,244 | $872,528 | $836,444 | $755,416 | $76,979 | $65,000 | 10 | 193 |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,060,994 in all, tax years 2018 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018, 2020-2022 | 4 | $874,777 | 2022 | $59,602 | show |
| METHODIST HEALTHCARE MINISTRIES OF SOUTH TEXAS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $65,000 | 2024 | $65,000 | show |
| TEXAS STATE AFFORDABLE HOUSING CORPORATION | Public charity | Exact | 2018, 2022-2023 | 3 | $50,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| GOOD360 | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $25,477 | 2018 | $25,477 | show |
| ENTERPRISE COMMUNITY PARTNERS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 | $20,000 | show |
| COASTAL BEND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS OF THE UNITED STATES DEPT OF TEXAS | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $8,000 | 2022 | $8,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $7,740 | 2022 | $7,740 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | L20 | $642,907 | $651,328 | CEO | $168,041 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | L20 | $898,710 | $739,971 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $48,838 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PLANO COMMUNITY HOME PHASE IV INC | TX | L20 | $595,940 | $654,734 | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | $171,448 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| AGAPE HOUSTON HOUSE INC | TX | L20 | $660,071 | $576,072 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $352,294 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TEXAS COMMUNITY BUILDERS | TX | L20 | $497,931 | $605,516 | CEO | $188,912 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEVER QUIT INITIATIVE | TX | L20 | $506,426 | $6,322 | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| AMERICAN OPPORTUNITY FOR HOUSING INC | TX | L20 | $562,050 | $5,176,480 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TERRAFIRMA HOMES | TX | L20 | $472,659 | $89,721 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY OUTREACH HOUSING | TX | L20 | $652,721 | $314,916 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST MARGARET INC | TX | L20 | $598,477 | $248,743 | COO | $211,338 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH DALLAS FAIR PARK INNERCITY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $561,948 | $695,421 | Executive Director | $82,402 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIDLAND COMMUNITY HOUSING DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION | TX | L20 | $727,640 | $881,704 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AHEPA 29 PHASE IV INC | TX | L20 | $818,467 | $954,924 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WALKER-MONTGOMERY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $639,494 | $443,568 | DIRECTOR | $37,125 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER ON INDEPENDENT LIVING COIL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | TX | L20 | $491,165 | $483,175 | Executive Director | $53,282 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WCF COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L20 | $814,880 | $1,078,262 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUR CASAS RESIDENT COUNCIL INCORPORATED | TX | L20 | $696,147 | $780,448 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PLANO HOUSING CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $729,397 | $554,018 | Executive Dir. | $160,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER HOUSTON FAIR HOUSING CENTER INC | TX | L20 | $509,604 | $361,689 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHFAIR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $560,111 | $518,153 | EXECUTIVE DI | $85,168 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GARRISON COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT USA | TX | L20 | $724,160 | $705,950 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE GOLDEN SEEDS FOUNDATION | TX | L20 | $755,246 | $852,778 | Legal Counsel | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAWKS LANDING HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L20 | $469,163 | $338,469 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARLINGEN AFFORDABLE HOUSING CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $628,134 | $144,834 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HISPANIC HOUSING AND EDUCATION CORP | TX | L20 | $800,020 | $774,732 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $417,417 spent · pay $148,107 · grants $85,606 · events $4,379
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $84,032 | $84,032 | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,274 | $28,812 | $41,462 | - | 16.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $67,308 | $23,558 | $43,750 | - | 16.1% | |
| Occupancy | $57,475 | $16,370 | $41,105 | - | 13.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $50,027 | $21,483 | $28,544 | - | 12.0% | |
| Office expenses | $15,657 | $7,825 | $7,832 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,525 | $3,684 | $6,841 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $8,959 | $7,168 | $1,791 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,444 | $746 | $6,698 | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $6,531 | $3,979 | $2,552 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,753 | $1,150 | $4,603 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE UNITS | $5,141 | $5,141 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH PROG. | $5,048 | $5,048 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $4,824 | - | $4,824 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $4,567 | $263 | $4,304 | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,379 | $1,357 | $3,022 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE - STORE BOUTIQUE | $2,749 | - | $2,749 | - | 0.7% |
| Payments to affiliates | $2,600 | - | $2,600 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE - STORE BOUTIQUE | $2,550 | - | $2,550 | - | 0.6% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,574 | $1,574 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $417,417 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $335,403 spent · pay $131,412 · grants $57,197 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,600 | $28,536 | $41,064 | - | 20.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $55,082 | $55,082 | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,473 | $8,047 | $44,426 | - | 15.6% | |
| Occupancy | $37,425 | $18,902 | $18,523 | - | 11.2% | |
| Office expenses | $33,417 | $30,315 | $3,102 | - | 10.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $20,638 | $6,758 | $13,880 | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,339 | $3,269 | $6,070 | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,475 | $2,218 | $6,257 | - | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $8,253 | $6,228 | $2,025 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,966 | $6,373 | $1,593 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE - STORE BOUTIQUE | $6,372 | - | $6,372 | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $4,670 | $2,407 | $2,263 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE - STORE BOUTIQUE | $4,180 | - | $4,180 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | $3,807 | - | $3,807 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH PROG. | $3,537 | $3,537 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Travel | $3,407 | $1,855 | $1,552 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $2,550 | - | $2,550 | - | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,115 | $2,115 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,097 | $1,048 | $1,049 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $335,403 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $283,043 spent · pay $132,166 · grants $42,070 · events $3,670
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,600 | $48,720 | $20,880 | - | 24.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,473 | $36,731 | $15,742 | - | 18.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $40,785 | $40,785 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $25,800 | $250 | $25,550 | - | 9.1% | |
| Office expenses | $13,016 | $9,111 | $3,905 | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $10,169 | $7,118 | $3,051 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,339 | $6,537 | $2,802 | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $7,591 | $7,214 | $377 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $7,315 | $7,315 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $7,048 | $7,048 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH PROG. | $6,035 | $6,035 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE | $5,970 | $5,970 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Information technology | $5,772 | $5,195 | $577 | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,591 | $4,591 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $3,671 | $3,471 | $200 | - | 1.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,670 | $2,115 | $1,555 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $3,189 | $2,232 | $957 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,541 | $2,541 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $2,429 | - | - | $2,429 | 0.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,285 | $1,285 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $754 | - | $754 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $283,043 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $309,390 spent · pay $170,190 · grants $44,152 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $88,865 | $56,167 | $32,698 | - | 28.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,200 | $30,600 | $30,600 | - | 19.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $43,652 | $43,652 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DISCOUNT ON MORTGAGES I | $15,731 | $15,731 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $13,313 | $13,313 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Occupancy | $12,525 | $3,131 | $9,394 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,416 | $7,270 | $5,146 | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $12,007 | $10,310 | $1,697 | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $10,252 | $4,469 | $5,783 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,709 | $7,334 | $375 | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $4,655 | $3,044 | $1,611 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $4,301 | $4,241 | $60 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $4,142 | - | $4,142 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,114 | - | $4,114 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE | $4,061 | $4,061 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Payments to affiliates | $3,700 | - | $3,700 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,640 | $2,640 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,463 | $562 | $901 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $1,220 | $1,140 | $80 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $742 | - | $742 | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $123 | $123 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $59 | - | $59 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $309,390 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $480,244 spent · pay $187,279 · grants $37,907 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DISCOUNT ON MORTGAGES I | $188,456 | $188,456 | - | - | 39.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $97,697 | $85,393 | $12,304 | - | 20.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,000 | - | $65,000 | - | 13.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $37,907 | $37,907 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $17,178 | $17,178 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,754 | $7,328 | $6,426 | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $11,155 | $2,355 | $8,800 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,828 | $6,458 | $4,370 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,020 | $6,020 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $5,983 | $4,196 | $1,787 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,424 | $388 | $5,036 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $3,487 | - | $3,487 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,298 | - | $3,298 | - | 0.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $2,850 | - | $2,850 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,670 | $1,821 | $849 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,313 | - | $2,313 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $2,160 | - | $2,160 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $1,833 | - | $1,833 | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,268 | - | $1,268 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $963 | - | $963 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $480,244 | 100% |