ROUND ROCK HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB INC
Cite this
Plain text ROUND ROCK HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/742989748. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ROUND ROCK HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/742989748
MLA “ROUND ROCK HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/742989748. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $119K · expenses $93K · assets $417K
- EIN
- 74-2989748
- Address
- PO BOX 495, ROUND ROCK, TX 78680-0495
- NTEE code
- N116
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2005
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Support & promote RR HS Baseball Teams
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 42 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
42 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katie Broadus | PRESIDENT | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meredith Harthcock | CO-VICE PRESIDENT | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jordan Kazmann | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Siebert | SECRETARY | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Appl | CO-VICE PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Slocum (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Broaddus (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Andrawartha (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Andrewartha (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Brouaddus (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Slocum (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jaime Stickler (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Bible (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Anderwertha (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Cox (former) | SECRETARY | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meremy Miles (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Castillo (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Miles (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Mcglumphy (former) | TREASURER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Webber (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Doss (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| CHAD McKENZIE (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Bush (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2017 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Tracy Pettit (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Hawkins (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2016-2017 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Gregg Miller (former) | President | 2016 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Ken Shepardson (former) | Treasurer | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Baker (former) | President | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Childers (former) | Vice President | 2015 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Glenn Thompson (former) | Vice President | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Childers (former) | Vice President | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angel Motalvo (former) | Secretary | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Leiferman (former) | Treasurer | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shane Strickland (former) | President | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phillip Samaro (former) | Vice President | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Mcguire (former) | Secretary | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Brandvold (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Adams (former) | Vice President | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thom Watts (former) | President | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Bertrand (former) | Vice President | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Lawliss (former) | Secretary | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicky Robins (former) | Treasurer | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE BROADUS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEREDITH HARTHCOCK | CO-VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN KAZMANN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON SIEBERT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN APPL | CO-VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT SLOCUM | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE BROADDUS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN KAZMANN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN APPL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ANDRAWARTHA | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT SLOCUM | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ANDREWARTHA | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN KAZMANN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN APPL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE BROUADDUS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF ANDREWARTHA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SLOCUM | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAIME STICKLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN APPL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF BIBLE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ANDERWERTHA | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAIME STICKLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON COX | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEREMY MILES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE CASTILLO | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MILES | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN MCGLUMPHY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS WEBBER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DOSS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MILES | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD McKENZIE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROY BUSH | PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DOSS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY PETTIT | SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD MCKENZIE | TREASURER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DON HAWKINS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGG MILLER | President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROY BUSH | Vice President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY PETTIT | Secretary | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEN SHEPARDSON | Treasurer | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DON HAWKINS | Vice President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON BAKER | President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CHILDERS | Vice President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY PETTIT | Secretary | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEN SHEPARDSON | Treasurer | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN THOMPSON | Vice President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON BAKER | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN THOMPSON | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY PETTIT | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN SHEPARDSON | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE CHILDERS | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON BAKER | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN THOMPSON | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGEL MOTALVO | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD LEIFERMAN | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE CHILDERS | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE STRICKLAND | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP SAMARO | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MCGUIRE | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BRANDVOLD | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ADAMS | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE STRICKLAND | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP SAMARO | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MCGUIRE | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BRANDVOLD | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE ADAMS | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOM WATTS | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT BERTRAND | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE LAWLISS | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY ROBINS | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $118,866 | $92,623 | $417,299 | $417,299 | $41,772 | $38,013 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $114,256 | $87,787 | $391,056 | $391,056 | $47,516 | $33,749 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $321,407 | $81,687 | $364,587 | $364,587 | $246,074 | $34,303 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $99,796 | $61,403 | $124,867 | $124,867 | $33,833 | $27,409 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $52,132 | $37,683 | $86,474 | $86,474 | $12,102 | $27,169 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $45,404 | $47,233 | $72,025 | $72,025 | $14,368 | $20,504 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $56,347 | $56,813 | $73,854 | $73,854 | $23,130 | $32,958 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,021 | $46,203 | $74,321 | $74,321 | $24,902 | $26,080 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $43,048 | $59,010 | $62,503 | $62,503 | $11,885 | $20,328 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $55,618 | $54,274 | $78,465 | $78,465 | $23,163 | $22,217 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $27,286 | $30,198 | $77,121 | $77,121 | $5,525 | $25,175 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,248 | $37,457 | $80,033 | $80,033 | $20,711 | $32,234 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $50,565 | $42,905 | $74,878 | $63,242 | $17,255 | $27,695 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $41,647 | $34,197 | $77,218 | $55,582 | $20,390 | $26,614 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $25,892 | $25,725 | $48,132 | $48,132 | $10,218 | $18,368 | - | 0 | 50 |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $75,599 in all, tax years 2012 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $40,000 | 2022 | $40,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $15,258 | 2022 | $15,258 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL PLAYERS TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2013 | 2 | $10,000 | 2013 | $2,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ROUND ROCK HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL BOOSTER CLUB INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $341 | 2023 | $147 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $95,456 | $118,138 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $77,663 | $81,141 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SHALLOWATER HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETICS BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $95,005 | $105,679 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MCKINNEY HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY CLUB | TX | N11 | $119,910 | $127,475 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EATON CHEER BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $74,339 | $59,793 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOWIE ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC | TX | N11 | $159,347 | $162,666 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SVHS CHEERLEADER BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $119,005 | $68,549 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INGRAM ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC | TX | N11 | $75,446 | $75,279 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIDE OUT VOLLEYBALL BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $93,301 | $85,581 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JBHS CHEER BOOSTER CLUB INC | TX | N11 | $64,730 | $39,709 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CYPRESS PARK BAND BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $152,606 | $163,964 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIBERTY HILL VOLLEYBALL BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $72,275 | $75,427 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| L D BELL RAIDERETTE BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $119,824 | $128,942 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PLEASANTON ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $226,626 | $214,173 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROGERS EAGLES ATHLETICS BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $72,098 | $61,490 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTBROOK FOOTBALL BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $81,588 | $80,524 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEE CHEERLEADERS BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $107,843 | $105,487 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VICTORIA DANCERS BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $117,384 | $113,239 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOMMY ALLMAND FOUNDATION INC | TX | N11 | $86,238 | $48,193 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CANTON ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $64,799 | $55,232 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PANTHER POSSE BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $126,325 | $139,983 | PRESDIENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CY-FAIR CHOIR BOOSTER CLUB | TX | N11 | $70,558 | $65,310 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AGGIE CLAY TARGET FOUNDATION | TX | N11 | $99,313 | $24,741 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOOKSET BROTHERS COMBAT RECOVERY INC | TX | N11 | $179,853 | $166,784 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REVEILLE LACROSSE FOUNDATION | TX | N11 | $63,916 | $8,308 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N11, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $92,623 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,594
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,701 | $27,701 | $0 | $0 | 29.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TEAM SUPPLIES | $16,913 | $16,913 | $0 | $0 | 18.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM AND CONCESSION | $12,258 | $12,258 | $0 | $0 | 13.2% |
| Office expenses | $9,208 | $0 | $9,208 | $0 | 9.9% | |
| Occupancy | $7,714 | $7,714 | $0 | $0 | 8.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,185 | $0 | $6,185 | $0 | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COACH AND UMPIRE FEES | $4,860 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | 5.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,951 | $3,951 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% |
| Travel | $833 | $833 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $40,213 | $15,594 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $92,623 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $87,787 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,220
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,893 | $22,893 | $0 | $0 | 26.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TEAM SUPPLIES | $19,712 | $19,712 | $0 | $0 | 22.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM AND CONCESSION | $13,379 | $13,379 | $0 | $0 | 15.2% |
| Other (as described) | COACH AND UMPIRE FEES | $9,445 | $9,445 | $0 | $0 | 10.8% |
| Occupancy | $7,727 | $7,727 | $0 | $0 | 8.8% | |
| Office expenses | $5,759 | $4,147 | $1,612 | $0 | 6.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,729 | $3,729 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $995 | $995 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $911 | $911 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $737 | $0 | $737 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $40,661 | $21,220 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $87,787 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $81,687 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,481
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,783 | $21,783 | $0 | $0 | 26.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TEAM SUPPLIES | $21,701 | $21,701 | $0 | $0 | 26.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM AND CONCESSION | $15,277 | $15,277 | $0 | $0 | 18.7% |
| Office expenses | $6,802 | $4,898 | $1,904 | $0 | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COACH AND UMPIRE FEES | $6,177 | $6,177 | $0 | $0 | 7.6% |
| All other expenses | $5,884 | $5,884 | $0 | $0 | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Travel | $1,302 | $1,302 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $665 | $665 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $596 | $596 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $53,962 | $18,481 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $81,687 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $61,403 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $17,248
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,757 | $13,757 | $0 | $0 | 22.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TEAM SUPPLIES | $12,441 | $12,441 | $0 | $0 | 20.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM AND CONCESSION | $9,592 | $9,592 | $0 | $0 | 15.6% |
| Other (as described) | COACH AND UMPIRE FEES | $6,415 | $6,415 | $0 | $0 | 10.4% |
| Occupancy | $5,949 | $5,949 | $0 | $0 | 9.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,199 | $3,764 | $1,435 | $0 | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,563 | $2,563 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Travel | $1,471 | $1,471 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $516 | $0 | $516 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $46,930 | $17,248 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $61,403 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $37,683 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,289
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM AND CONCESSION | $13,397 | $13,397 | $0 | $0 | 35.6% |
| Other (as described) | TEAM SUPPLIES | $7,208 | $7,208 | $0 | $0 | 19.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,033 | $7,033 | $0 | $0 | 18.7% | |
| All other expenses | $4,855 | $4,855 | $0 | $0 | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTANENCE | $4,190 | $4,190 | $0 | $0 | 11.1% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,507 | $5,289 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $37,683 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $47,233 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,994
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $14,538 | $14,538 | $0 | $0 | 30.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 | 13.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,409 | $6,409 | $0 | $0 | 13.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTANENCE | $6,148 | $6,148 | $0 | $0 | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | TEAM SUPPLIES | $6,147 | $6,147 | $0 | $0 | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM AND CONCESSION | $4,238 | $4,238 | $0 | $0 | 9.0% |
| Travel | $3,253 | $3,253 | $0 | $0 | 6.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,494 | $8,994 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $47,233 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $56,813 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,737
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $29,276 | $29,231 | $45 | $0 | 51.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM AND CONCESSION | $10,773 | $10,773 | $0 | $0 | 19.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,533 | $8,533 | $0 | $0 | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COACH AND UMPIRE FEES | $5,860 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 | 10.3% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | TEAM SUPPLIES | $871 | $871 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $21,000 | $15,737 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $56,813 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $46,203 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,446
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,278 | $11,278 | $0 | $0 | 24.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM AND CONCESSION | $10,747 | $10,229 | $518 | $0 | 23.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,768 | $480 | $8,288 | $0 | 19.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTANENCE | $7,523 | $7,523 | $0 | $0 | 16.3% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | TEAM SUPPLIES | $3,887 | $2,367 | $1,520 | $0 | 8.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $23,007 | $10,446 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $46,203 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $59,010 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,241
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $11,796 | $3,770 | $8,026 | $0 | 20.0% | |
| Office expenses | $10,009 | $9,686 | $323 | $0 | 17.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,734 | $9,734 | $0 | $0 | 16.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Team Supplies | $9,018 | $9,018 | $0 | $0 | 15.3% |
| Other (as described) | Field Maintance/Repairs | $7,463 | $7,463 | $0 | $0 | 12.6% |
| Other (as described) | Donation Expenses | $6,490 | $6,490 | $0 | $0 | 11.0% |
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 | 7.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $20,294 | $11,241 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $59,010 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $54,274 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,589
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Team Supplies | $12,634 | $12,634 | $0 | $0 | 23.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,661 | $8,061 | $3,600 | $0 | 21.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,514 | $8,746 | $768 | $0 | 17.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,757 | $8,757 | $0 | $0 | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Field Maintance/Repairs | $4,869 | $4,869 | $0 | $0 | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | Donation Expenses | $2,339 | $2,339 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,800 | $12,589 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $54,274 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $30,198 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,624
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $10,549 | $10,549 | $0 | $0 | 34.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,469 | $7,469 | $0 | $0 | 24.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Field Maintance/Repairs | $5,548 | $5,548 | $0 | $0 | 18.4% |
| Other (as described) | Donation Expenses | $3,210 | $3,210 | $0 | $0 | 10.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,785 | $785 | $2,000 | $0 | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $500 | $500 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | Team Supplies | $137 | $137 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,935 | $15,624 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $30,198 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $37,457 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,303
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $10,474 | $10,474 | $0 | $0 | 28.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Field Maintance/Repairs | $9,026 | $9,026 | $0 | $0 | 24.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,294 | $6,294 | $0 | $0 | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Tournament Fees | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | Donation expenses | $3,370 | $3,370 | $0 | $0 | 9.0% |
| All other expenses | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | 6.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,896 | $1,600 | $296 | $0 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Team Supplies | $497 | $497 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,610 | $5,903 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $37,457 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $42,905 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,280
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Field Maintance/Repairs | $14,394 | $14,394 | $0 | $0 | 33.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,073 | $7,073 | $0 | $0 | 16.5% | |
| Office expenses | $7,041 | $7,041 | $0 | $0 | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Donation expenses | $4,390 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 | 10.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,190 | $3,900 | $290 | $0 | 9.8% | |
| All other expenses | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Tournament Fees | $1,688 | $1,688 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | Team Supplies | $1,629 | $1,629 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,592 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $42,905 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $34,197 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,018
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Field Maintance/Repairs | $7,901 | $7,901 | $0 | $0 | 23.1% |
| Office expenses | $6,932 | $6,932 | $0 | $0 | 20.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Tournament Fees | $6,503 | $6,503 | $0 | $0 | 19.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,154 | $6,154 | $0 | $0 | 18.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Team Supplies | $4,152 | $4,152 | $0 | $0 | 12.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,555 | $2,381 | $174 | $0 | 7.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $11,515 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $34,197 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $25,725 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,162
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Field Maintance/Repairs | $9,381 | $9,381 | $0 | $0 | 36.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,517 | $4,517 | $0 | $0 | 17.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,216 | $4,038 | $178 | $0 | 16.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,683 | $3,683 | $0 | $0 | 14.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Tournament Fees | $2,267 | $2,267 | $0 | $0 | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | Team Supplies | $1,661 | $1,661 | $0 | $0 | 6.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $12,895 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $25,725 | 100% |