STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

WHITE DEER SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED

Cite this

Plain text WHITE DEER SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013. https://strategystudio.org/org/752045653. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WHITE DEER SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/752045653

MLA “WHITE DEER SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013, https://strategystudio.org/org/752045653. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2013 · Form 990 · revenue $43K · expenses $45K · assets $65K

EIN
75-2045653
Address
PDBOX 744, WHITE DEER, TX 79097-0000
NTEE code
P81Z
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1985
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

MEALS FOR SENIOR CITIZENS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Mary Lou Lane SECRETARY2013 Not reported $0 reported 3
Mike Germany VICE PRESIDE2013 Not reported $0 reported 2
Rosa Bilderback MEMBER AT LA2013 Not reported $0 reported 2
Lois Maricich MEMBER AT LA2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeri Blodgett MEMBER AT LA2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Diahana Hillman TREASURER2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Don Elledge CEO2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Aloise Martin PRESIDENT2013 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LOIS MARICICH MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
JERI BLODGETT MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
ROSA BILDERBACK MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $02
MIKE GERMANY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
DIAHANA HILLMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DON ELLEDGE CEO- $0$0$0 $01
ALOISE MARTIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY LOU LANE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $03

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$43,383$44,783 $65,269$65,269 $6,019$32,895 -0-

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $19,166 in all, tax years 2016 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
MARY E BIVINS FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2022 1$10,000 2022$10,000
show
AMARILLO AREA FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2016 1$9,166 2016$9,166
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BRAZOS COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCTXP81 $25,570$31,373 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
STERLING COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INCTXP81 $50,232$50,432 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
GALVESTON COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ACTIVITIES INCTXP81 $31,040$41,600 Director$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
MIDLOTHIAN SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INCORPORATEDTXP81 $25,600$15,000 President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HARDIN SENIOR CITIZENS CORPORATIONTXP81 $22,079$29,386 DIRECTOR/PRES$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
TYLER AREA SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCTXP81 $75,219$120,858 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
OCHILTREE COUNTY SENIOR CITIZEN ASSOC INCTXP81 $69,785$67,623 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
WAXAHACHIE SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INCTXP81 $40,643$42,322 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
CANYON SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATIONTXP81 $62,771$18,822 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
TEXLINE SENIOR CITIZEN-COMMUNITY CENTER ASSOCIATION INCTXP81 $36,554$50,818 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
APPLE SPRINGS SENIOR CITIZENS INCTXP81 $76,723$71,584 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
SENIOR CITIZENS CRAFT SHOP OF WIMBERLEY INCTXP81 $30,466$29,312 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
ADVISORY BOARD OF THE SENIOR ACTIVITY CENTER OF AUSTINTXP81 $38,879$38,129 President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
SENIOR AMBASSADORS COALTITIONTXP81 $43,210$39,810 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
ASIAN AMERICAN SENIOR SOCIAL SERVICES FOUNDATIONTXP81 $40,424$34,328 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
INDOAMERICAN SENIORS OF GREATER HOUSTONTXP81 $28,905$25,874 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
SALADO SENIOR CENTERTXP81 $43,948$25,337 President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
ANOINTED IMPACT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONTXP81 $49,431$28,153 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
KYLE AREA SENIOR ZONE INCTXP81 $72,117$93,536 Preident$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN SUPPORTIVE SERVICES INCTXP81 $33,741$1,050 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
HOWARD COUNTY SENIORSTXP81 $50,333$30,370 Board Director$18,000 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
STONEHAVEN CENTERTXP81 $69,861$62,841 DIRECTOR$51,820 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
VOLUNTEER SERVICES COUNCIL FOR THE KERRVILLE STATE HOSPITALTXP81 $43,719$42,530 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
CHARLES AND MARIE GEELAN COMMUNITY HOUSETXP81 $28,142$24,289 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state
TARRANT AREA GERONTOLOGICAL SOCIETYTXP81 $65,931$77,870 President$0 Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMARILLO AREA FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$162,5887 32010–2024 OCHILTREE COUNTY SENIOR CITIZEN ASSOC INC; CANYON SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION; SENIOR AMBASSADORS COALTITION
THE NELL J REDFIELD FOUNDATION Private foundation$95,0006 12020–2025 ONEIDA COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF EAST CENTRAL ILLINOIS DAF sponsor$50,0001 12022–2022 HELEN MARY STEVICK SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER
MEYER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0005 12019–2024 HELEN MARY STEVICK SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER
DART FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0001 12016–2016 WAXAHACHIE SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$46,0004 22015–2021 HARDIN SENIOR CITIZENS CORPORATION; SENIOR CITIZENS FOUNDATION OF SHELTER ISLAND INC
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$37,0002 12022–2024 LUNENBURG GILMAN AND EAST CONCORD SENIOR CITIZENS INC
COMMUNITY FDN OF SOUTHEAST KANSAS DAF sponsor$21,7933 12021–2023 BOURBON COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS
CHARLES M PUGLIESE & THELMA M PUGLI Private foundation$21,6791 12023–2023 GREATER WEIRTON SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC
STARK COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$21,3601 12012–2012 NORTHWEST STARK SENIOR CITIZENS COMMISSION
SAINT PAUL & MINNESOTA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$21,2772 12020–2021 WASECA AREA SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$20,0002 12020–2023 DIBBLE SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE OZARKS INC DAF sponsor$19,7562 22021–2021 OWENSVILLE SENIOR CENTER; BRANSON SENIOR CENTER
CHRISTINE & KATHARINA PAULY CHARITABLE TRUST -C Private foundation$19,0004 12021–2025 BRANSON SENIOR CENTER
SOUTH DAKOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$17,0002 12021–2022 WAUBAY SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2013 · Form 990 · $44,783 spent · pay $10,721 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $17,782$17,782-- 39.7%
Other salaries and wages $9,967$9,967-- 22.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $5,961-$5,961- 13.3%
Depreciation and depletion $2,501$2,501-- 5.6%
Travel $2,004-$2,004- 4.5%
Insurance $1,745-$1,745- 3.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,678$1,678-- 3.7%
Fees: accounting $800-$800- 1.8%
Payroll taxes $754$754-- 1.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $745-$745- 1.7%
All other expenses $692-$692- 1.5%
Office expenses $92-$92- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $62$62-- 0.1%
Total$44,783100%

View the filing