TEXANS CARE FOR CHILDREN INC
Cite this
Plain text TEXANS CARE FOR CHILDREN INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/752687008. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TEXANS CARE FOR CHILDREN INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/752687008
MLA “TEXANS CARE FOR CHILDREN INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/752687008. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $4.0M · expenses $2.2M · assets $3.8M
- EIN
- 75-2687008
- Address
- 1016 LA POSADA DR STE 240 STE 24, AUSTIN, TX 78752-3853
- Website
- www.txchildren.org
- NTEE code
- I72
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1997
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Texans Care for Children shapes public policies and brings Texans together to make children a statewide priority. We work so kids can have what they need to be healthy, secure, and thriving and so every Texan can have the best start to life.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Rubin | CEO | 2015-2024 | $235,793 | $1,445,911 | 1 |
| Sondra Lehmann | Deputy Director | 2021-2024 | $145,969 | $549,530 | 1 |
| Peter Clark | Communications Director | 2022-2024 | $116,642 | $340,665 | 1 |
| Adriana Kohler | Policy Director | 2024 | $111,523 | $111,523 | 1 |
| Lauren Adams | Development Director | 2024 | $100,374 | $100,374 | 1 |
| Eileen Garcia (former) | INTERIM CEO | 2010-2015 | $45,647 | $514,084 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
50 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amber Scanalan | Board President | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Manda Klein | Vice President | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashleigh Kinney | Secretary | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Taylor | Treasurer | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mital Brahmbhatt | Director | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Codispoti | Director | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jo Cassandra Cuevas | Director | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Winell Herron | Director | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Hoff | Director | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kassi Longoria | Director | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherea McKenzie | Director | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Delanie Mueller MD | Director | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Rose | Director | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Saenz | Director | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valerie Borum Smith MD | Director | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Ramona Trevino | Director | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber Scanlan (former) | President | 2017-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Delaine Mueller MD (former) | Director | 2017-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kris Kaiser Olson (former) | Director | 2010-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane M Scardino (former) | Director | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Knox Kimberly (former) | Treasurer thru September 2022 | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug McDurham (former) | Director | 2013-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Priscilla Camacho (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Natalie Smith (former) | Secretary | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Martinez (former) | Director | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Martinez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Weaver (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Felipe Garza (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sandra Braham (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Coleman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Landon Ross (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Strickland (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Wong (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Grigg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Pinto (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Gale White (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Felipe Garcia (former) | Board Member | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Gresham (former) | Board Member | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyrone Obaseki (former) | Board Member | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paige Dinn (former) | Board Member | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meredith Delk (former) | Board Member | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Manuel Vela (former) | Board Member | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenda R Kane (former) | Board Member | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Feigin Harris (former) | Board Member | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eleanor Butt Crook (former) | Board Member | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Shield Ayres (former) | Board Member | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melanie Rubin (former) | Board Member | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marlin Johnston (former) | Board Member | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Williams (former) | Board Member | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 21 people listed · 5 paid, $710K · 18 employees · 36 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Rubin | CEO | - | $228,937 | $0 | $6,856 | $235,793 | 1 |
| Sondra Lehmann | Deputy Director | - | $141,748 | $0 | $4,221 | $145,969 | 1 |
| Peter Clark | Communications Director | - | $113,262 | $0 | $3,380 | $116,642 | 1 |
| Adriana Kohler | Policy Director | - | $108,292 | $0 | $3,231 | $111,523 | 1 |
| Lauren Adams | Development Director | - | $97,468 | $0 | $2,906 | $100,374 | 1 |
| Amber Scanalan | Board President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manda Klein | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ashleigh Kinney | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christopher Taylor | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mital Brahmbhatt | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Catherine Codispoti | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jo Cassandra Cuevas | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Winell Herron | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Hoff | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kassi Longoria | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherea McKenzie | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Delanie Mueller MD | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Rose | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Saenz | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Valerie Borum Smith MD | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Ramona Trevino | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 21 people listed · 3 paid, $494K · 17 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Rubin | CEO | 40 | $205,793 | $0 | $17,458 | $223,251 | 1 |
| Sondra Lehmann | Deputy Director | 40 | $135,321 | $0 | $14,180 | $149,501 | 1 |
| Peter Clark | Communications Director | 40 | $108,307 | $0 | $13,422 | $121,729 | 1 |
| Amber Scanlan | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manda Lopez Klein | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ashleigh D Kinney | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christopher Taylor | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Catherine R Codispoti | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jo Cassandra Cuevas | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Winell Herron | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Hoff | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherea McKenzie | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Delaine Mueller MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Kaiser Olson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Rose | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Saenz | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane M Scardino | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Valerie Borum Smith | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Ramona S Trevino | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mital Brahmbhatt | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kassi Longoria | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 19 people listed · 3 paid, $407K · 17 employees · 21 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Rubin | CEO | 40 | $174,192 | $0 | $5,226 | $179,418 | 1 |
| Sondra Lehmann | Deputy Director | 40 | $122,010 | $0 | $3,660 | $125,670 | 1 |
| Peter Clark | Communications Director | 40 | $99,315 | $0 | $2,979 | $102,294 | 1 |
| Amber Scanlan | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manda Lopez Klein | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ashleigh D Kinney | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Knox Kimberly | Treasurer thru September 2022 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christopher Taylor | Past President, Treasurer starting September 2022 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Catherine R Codispoti | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jo Cassandra Cuevas | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Winell Herron | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Hoff | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherea McKenzie | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Delaine Mueller MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Kaiser Olson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Rose | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Saenz | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane M Scardino | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Valerie Borum Smith | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $300K · 13 employees · 23 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Rubin | CEO | 40 | $157,735 | $0 | $13,642 | $171,377 | 1 |
| Sondra Lehmann | Deputy Director | 40 | $116,018 | $0 | $12,372 | $128,390 | 1 |
| Amber Scanlan | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manda Klein | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ashleigh Kinney | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Knox Kimberly | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Catherine Codispoti | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jo Cassandra Cuevas | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Winell Herron | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Hoff | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Doug McDurham | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherea McKenzie | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Delaine Mueller MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Kaiser Olson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Rose | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Scardino | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Christopher Taylor | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $170K · 13 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Rubin | CEO | 40 | $157,214 | $0 | $12,705 | $169,919 | 1 |
| Christopher Taylor | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amber Scanlan | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Natalie Smith | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Rose | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Priscilla Camacho | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Catherine Codispoti | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Susan Hoff | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manda Klein | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Doug Mcdurham | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Delaine Mueller | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Kaiser Olson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Scardino | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Sherea McKenzie | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winell Herron | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ashleigh Kinney | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jo Cassandra Cuevas | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Knox Kimberly | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $149K · 15 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Rubin | CEO | 40 | $137,505 | $0 | $11,566 | $149,071 | 1 |
| Christopher Taylor | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amber Scanlan | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Natalie Smith | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Rose | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Priscilla Camacho | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Catherine Codispoti | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Susan Hoff | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roger Martinez | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Doug Mcdurham | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Delaine Mueller | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Kaiser Olson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Scardino | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Sherea McKenzie | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winell Herron | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ashleigh Kinney | Director (Started in Oct.) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $139K · 13 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE RUBIN | CEO | 40 | $128,157 | $0 | $10,463 | $138,620 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEREA MCKENZIE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WINELL HERRON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE ROSE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRISCILLA CAMACHO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CATHERINE CODISPOTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN HOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER MARTINEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG MCDURHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELAINE MUELLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS KAISER OLSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE SCARDINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| AMBER SCANLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 12 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE RUBIN | CEO | 40 | $118,755 | $0 | $6,563 | $125,318 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEREA MCKENZIE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WINELL HERRON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE ROSE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE CODISPOTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN HOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY MARTINEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER MARTINEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG MCDURHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELAINE MUELLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS KAISER OLSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER SCANLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY WEAVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 18 people listed · 2 paid, $99K · 14 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE RUBIN | CEO | 40 | $53,144 | - | - | $53,144 | 1 |
| EILEEN GARCIA | INTERIM CEO | 40 | $44,317 | - | $1,330 | $45,647 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEREA MCKENZIE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WINELL HERRON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE ROSE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA BRAHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB COLEMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELIPE GARZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN HOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER MARTINEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG MCDURHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS KAISER OLSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANDON ROSS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN STRICKLAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY WEAVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT WONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 14 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EILEEN GARCIA | CEO | 40 | $95,416 | - | - | $95,416 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEREA MCKENZIE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WINELL HERRON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE ROSE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA BRAHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB COLEMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELIPE GARZA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID GRIGG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER MARTINEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG MCDURHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS KAISER OLSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA PINTO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANDON ROSS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN STRICKLAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY WEAVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA GALE WHITE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT WONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 12 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen Garcia | Executive Dir. | 40 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 | $95,000 | 1 |
| Christopher Taylor | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherea McKenzie | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winell Herron | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Rose | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra Braham EdD | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Coleman | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Felipe Garcia | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Gresham | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Grigg | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Hoff | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roger Martinez | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Doug McDurham | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tyrone Obaseki | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Kaiser Olson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Pinto | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Landon Ross | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Craig Smith | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Strickland | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ashley Weaver | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Gale White | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pat Wong | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 9 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen Garcia | CEO | 40 | $95,000 | $0 | $5,086 | $100,086 | 1 |
| Landon Ross | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Hoff | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Felipe Garza | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Pat Wong | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Gale White | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Strickland | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Rose | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Pinto | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherea McKenzie | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christopher Taylor | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Gresham | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paige Dinn | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Meredith Delk | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra Braham | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Coleman | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winell Herron | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Kaiser Olson | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 10 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen Garcia | CEO | 40 | $89,617 | $0 | $5,247 | $94,864 | 1 |
| Pat Wong | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Gale White | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manuel Vela | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Strickland | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Rose | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Pinto | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherea McKenzie | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda R Kane | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christopher Taylor | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Feigin Harris | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Gresham | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paige Dinn | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Meredith Delk | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eleanor Butt Crook | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra Braham | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia Shield Ayres | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Coleman | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winell Herron | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Kaiser Olson | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $83K · 12 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen Garcia | CEO | 40 | $78,850 | $0 | $4,221 | $83,071 | 1 |
| Winell Herron | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Feigin Harris | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherea McKenzie | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra Braham | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia Shield Ayres | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pat Wong | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paige Dinn | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Meredith Delk | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melanie Rubin | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marlin Johnston | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manuel Vela | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Gale White | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Pinto | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Kaiser Olson | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Gresham | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Glenda R Kane | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eleanor Butt Crook | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Rose | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Williams | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christopher Taylor | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Strickland | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Coleman | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,033,329 | $2,241,325 | $3,827,342 | $3,604,624 | $3,707,963 | $0 | $235,793 | 18 | 36 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,375,716 | $2,017,789 | $2,087,112 | $1,812,620 | $1,367,681 | $0 | $462,806 | 17 | 30 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,492,058 | $1,812,678 | $2,780,607 | $2,454,693 | $2,516,697 | $0 | $407,382 | 17 | 21 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,425,361 | $1,394,812 | $1,845,084 | $1,775,313 | $1,412,356 | $0 | $171,337 | 13 | 23 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,980,565 | $1,381,522 | $1,803,337 | $1,744,764 | $1,796,490 | $28,352 | $169,919 | 13 | 20 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,561,457 | $1,396,222 | $1,228,385 | $1,145,721 | $1,449,734 | $96,253 | $137,505 | 15 | 20 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,347,963 | $1,150,813 | $961,168 | $877,005 | $1,312,310 | $35,489 | $132,002 | 13 | 20 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,121,491 | $1,140,928 | $848,238 | $728,114 | $1,082,532 | $35,669 | $122,503 | 12 | 20 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $678,008 | $778,254 | $331,056 | $243,670 | $639,007 | $36,171 | $98,790 | 14 | 20 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $609,013 | $735,073 | $436,668 | $347,806 | $570,966 | $36,225 | $95,416 | 14 | 20 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $696,562 | $738,830 | $514,993 | $282,482 | $568,254 | $32,901 | $95,000 | 12 | 10 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $804,480 | $782,180 | $613,070 | $324,750 | $691,196 | $34,789 | $89,616 | 9 | 3 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $756,269 | $593,292 | $374,278 | $302,450 | $648,359 | $24,639 | $89,616 | 10 | 3 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $538,596 | $446,353 | $200,343 | $139,473 | $378,419 | $54,271 | $78,850 | 12 | 2 |
Funders of this organization
28 grantors reported grants to this organization, $8,242,746 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 28). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPISCOPAL HEALTH FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2017, 2019, 2021-2022, 2024 | 8 | $2,690,000 | 2024 | $650,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $1,084,050 | 2024 | $305,300 | show |
| CHILDRENS DEFENSE FUND | Public charity | Exact | 2011, 2013-2017, 2019-2020, 2022-2024 | 11 | $1,037,560 | 2024 | $114,500 | show |
| ST DAVIDS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2021, 2024 | 3 | $729,310 | 2024 | $324,000 | show |
| TEXPROTECTS-THE TEXAS ASSOCIATION FOR THE PROTECTION OF CHILDREN | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2023 | 4 | $625,000 | 2023 | $50,000 | show |
| ALLIANCE FOR EARLY SUCCESS | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2019 | 3 | $330,000 | 2019 | $115,000 | show |
| CHILDREN AT RISK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $258,313 | 2024 | $258,313 | show |
| HOUSTON ENDOWMENT INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Texans Care for Children Inc” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $225,000 | 2024 | $75,000 | show |
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $170,000 | 2021 | $50,000 | show |
| ADAM R SCRIPPS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Texans Care for Children Inc” | 2024 | 1 | $150,000 | 2024 | $150,000 | show |
| DAVID AND LUCILE PACKARD FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Texans Care for Children Inc” | 2024 | 1 | $150,000 | 2024 | $150,000 | show |
| THE POWELL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Texans Care for Children Inc” | 2023 | 1 | $150,000 | 2023 | $150,000 | show |
| AUSTIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2018, 2022-2024 | 6 | $114,281 | 2024 | $8,028 | show |
| PARTNERSHIP FOR AMERICAS CHILDREN | Public charity | Exact | 2016, 2020, 2022 | 3 | $105,500 | 2022 | $40,000 | show |
| RAINWATER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TEXANS CARE FOR CHILDREN INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $95,000 | 2023 | $20,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022-2024 | 4 | $50,300 | 2024 | $10,700 | show |
| REISSA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TEXANS CARE FOR CHILDREN INC” | 2020-2022 | 4 | $50,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| FIRST FOCUS ON CHILDREN | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2019 | 5 | $50,000 | 2019 | $0 | show |
| AMERICAS PROMISE-THE ALLIANCE FOR YOUTH | Public charity | Exact | 2012, 2014-2016 | 4 | $46,500 | 2016 | $10,000 | show |
| TEXAS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL | Public charity | Exact | 2014, 2018, 2020-2021 | 4 | $35,020 | 2021 | $10,020 | show |
| THE DALLAS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $26,250 | 2019 | $26,250 | show |
| FAEDER FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Texans Care for Children Inc” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $17,500 | 2025 | $12,500 | show |
| SAVE THE CHILDREN FEDERATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $17,100 | 2010 | $17,100 | show |
| VOICES FOR AMERICA'S CHILDREN | Public charity | Exact | 2011 | 1 | $16,500 | 2011 | $16,500 | show |
| MIRAMAR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TEXANS CARE FOR CHILDREN INC” | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHILDREN AT RISK INC | TX | I72 | $3,450,516 | $4,700,881 | President and CEO | $286,186 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALUXY RIVER CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $3,308,887 | $1,707,888 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILLIAMSON COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $4,185,717 | $3,231,154 | CEO | $156,225 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF SMITH COUNTY | TX | I72 | $5,297,356 | $4,177,948 | CEO | $203,169 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE MARTIN HOUSE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | TX | I72 | $3,280,431 | $1,193,514 | CEO | $102,523 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTGOMERY COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | TX | I72 | $7,374,563 | $3,467,948 | Executive Director | $220,349 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHAMPIONS FOR CHILDREN INC | FL | I72 | $7,857,884 | $8,649,366 | CEO | $134,481 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FOR THE CHILD INC | CA | I72 | $3,578,514 | $2,977,645 | EXECUTIVE DI | $178,952 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NEW YORKERS FOR CHILDREN INC | NY | I72 | $2,874,990 | $5,367,541 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $257,056 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TEAM FOR WEST VIRGINIA CHILDREN INC | WV | I72 | $4,590,158 | $4,431,704 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,806 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CENTER FOR WOMEN CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC | KY | I72 | $2,163,008 | $1,959,289 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,850 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| THE CHILDRENS PLACE INC | MO | I72 | $4,884,288 | $5,681,818 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $129,147 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| EVERY CHILD INC | PA | I72 | $3,025,962 | $3,687,761 | EXECUTIVE DI | $135,485 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| DOUGLAS COUNTY CHILDRENS CENTER INC | OR | I72 | $2,236,955 | $2,186,372 | EXEC DIR/SEC | $95,911 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN ARIZONA CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | AZ | I72 | $2,304,642 | $2,113,214 | Executive Dir. | $99,269 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| VOICES FOR CHILDREN ADVOCACY | MI | I72 | $3,127,761 | $2,404,114 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS CENTER OF SURRY INC | NC | I72 | $2,560,330 | $2,534,129 | EXECUTIVE DI | $99,710 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS TRUST FUND ALLIANCE | WA | I72 | $2,227,361 | $2,266,738 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $194,622 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY NETWORK INC | LA | I72 | $2,554,990 | $2,175,682 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $70,625 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| FREE ARTS FOR ABUSED CHILDREN OF NEW YORK CITY INC | NY | I72 | $2,521,206 | $2,628,864 | FOUNDER & CEO | $216,970 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| START CHILDRENS CENTER INC | NY | I72 | $2,264,167 | $1,764,824 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $110,431 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| ROCHESTER SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO CHILDREN | NY | I72 | $6,509,519 | $6,528,996 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $148,982 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF SUFFOLK COUNTY INC | MA | I72 | $3,829,945 | $2,237,690 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $190,510 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| CHILD AND PARENT SERVICES INC | IN | I72 | $4,613,627 | $4,681,364 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $124,671 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| CHILD PROTECTION CENTER INC | MO | I72 | $2,328,821 | $2,397,043 | CEO | $124,410 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,241,325 spent · pay $1,801,818 · grants $0 · events $73,591
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,260,111 | $1,081,838 | $36,818 | $141,455 | 56.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $235,793 | $202,435 | $6,889 | $26,469 | 10.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $195,273 | $161,494 | $26,779 | $7,000 | 8.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $167,054 | $143,420 | $4,882 | $18,752 | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $108,501 | $93,151 | $3,170 | $12,180 | 4.8% | |
| Travel | $78,252 | $74,296 | $3,572 | $384 | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $34,985 | $24,374 | $2,191 | $8,420 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Development Expenses | $34,334 | - | - | $34,334 | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $30,359 | $26,064 | $887 | $3,408 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Services | $25,318 | $25,318 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $17,022 | $14,615 | $497 | $1,910 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Communication | $15,199 | $15,199 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Prof. Development | $14,969 | $12,852 | $437 | $1,680 | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $11,438 | $9,820 | $334 | $1,284 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,352 | $5,453 | $186 | $713 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,153 | $5,282 | $180 | $691 | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $212 | $180 | $8 | $24 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $366,560 | $73,591 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,241,325 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,017,789 spent · pay $1,575,389 · grants $0 · events $56,388
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $852,262 | $733,584 | $51,553 | $67,124 | 42.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $462,806 | $398,360 | $27,996 | $36,451 | 22.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $148,224 | $146,697 | $1,527 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $146,755 | $126,319 | $8,878 | $11,558 | 7.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $95,885 | $82,533 | $5,800 | $7,552 | 4.8% | |
| Travel | $94,477 | $81,321 | $5,715 | $7,441 | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $72,173 | $61,752 | $4,527 | $5,894 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Services | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $22,181 | $19,559 | $1,087 | $1,535 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Communication | $19,112 | $19,112 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,681 | $15,219 | $1,069 | $1,393 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Development Expenses | $16,730 | - | - | $16,730 | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,713 | - | $12,713 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $11,331 | $9,754 | $685 | $892 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Prof. Development | $8,285 | $6,888 | $913 | $484 | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,871 | $5,054 | $355 | $462 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,808 | $5,000 | $351 | $457 | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $495 | $407 | $38 | $50 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $39,000 | $56,388 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,017,789 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,812,678 spent · pay $1,364,839 · grants $0 · events $79,857
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $729,119 | $635,404 | $30,055 | $63,661 | 40.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $407,382 | $355,019 | $16,793 | $35,569 | 22.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $163,764 | $147,938 | $11,651 | $4,175 | 9.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $128,639 | $112,105 | $5,303 | $11,231 | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $84,168 | $73,350 | $3,469 | $7,349 | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $75,054 | $65,565 | $2,920 | $6,569 | 4.1% | |
| Travel | $47,776 | $45,286 | $855 | $1,635 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Services | $40,225 | $40,225 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,829 | $30,171 | $569 | $1,089 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Communications | $27,970 | $27,970 | $0 | - | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,531 | $13,535 | $640 | $1,356 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $13,264 | $11,591 | $529 | $1,144 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Prof. Development | $12,694 | $11,093 | $506 | $1,095 | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,068 | $9,999 | $787 | $282 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,754 | $7,629 | $361 | $764 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $5,610 | $4,903 | $223 | $484 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Development Expenses | $5,532 | $0 | $0 | $5,532 | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $4,101 | $3,584 | $163 | $354 | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $198 | $174 | $8 | $16 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,000 | $48,028 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,812,678 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,394,812 spent · pay $1,136,331 · grants $0 · events $237
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $775,884 | $689,334 | $39,238 | $47,312 | 55.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $171,337 | $145,920 | $373 | $25,044 | 12.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $95,957 | $84,630 | $4,033 | $7,294 | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy | $77,460 | $68,316 | $3,256 | $5,888 | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $70,849 | $62,486 | $2,978 | $5,385 | 5.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $59,711 | $54,711 | $5,000 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Travel | $31,342 | $31,342 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $27,264 | $25,207 | $734 | $1,323 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Development Expenses | $22,397 | $0 | $0 | $22,397 | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $22,304 | $19,822 | $1,136 | $1,346 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Services | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,587 | $10,587 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $6,929 | $6,111 | $291 | $527 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,463 | $5,700 | $272 | $491 | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,591 | $3,167 | $151 | $273 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $237 | $209 | $10 | $18 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,394,812 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,381,522 spent · pay $1,090,117 · grants $0 · events $12,312
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $738,565 | $636,907 | $32,278 | $69,380 | 53.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $169,919 | $146,531 | $7,426 | $15,962 | 12.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $89,411 | $77,105 | $3,908 | $8,398 | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $83,704 | $72,498 | $3,553 | $7,653 | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Consulting | $73,791 | $69,463 | $4,328 | $0 | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $67,592 | $58,288 | $2,954 | $6,350 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Development Expenses | $26,794 | $0 | $0 | $26,794 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Reproduction | $25,937 | $25,583 | $354 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $24,630 | $21,240 | $1,076 | $2,314 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Services | $21,439 | $21,439 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $20,200 | $18,467 | $531 | $1,202 | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,312 | $11,255 | $324 | $733 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,055 | $9,465 | $590 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $5,514 | $5,041 | $145 | $328 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,424 | $4,958 | $143 | $323 | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,715 | $4,310 | $124 | $281 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,995 | $1,824 | $52 | $119 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,409 | $1,326 | $83 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | -$1,884 | -$1,722 | -$50 | -$112 | -0.1% | |
| Total | $1,381,522 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,396,222 spent · pay $944,659 · grants $0 · events $1,830
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $630,090 | $536,835 | $34,583 | $58,672 | 45.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $137,505 | $117,154 | $7,547 | $12,805 | 9.8% | |
| Travel | $100,191 | $99,261 | $695 | $235 | 7.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $95,474 | $81,344 | $5,240 | $8,890 | 6.8% | |
| Occupancy | $65,863 | $54,556 | $3,712 | $7,594 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Services | $65,700 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | Program Consulting | $63,844 | $63,844 | $0 | $0 | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | Parenting Guide Fees | $62,763 | $62,763 | $0 | $0 | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $59,296 | $50,520 | $3,255 | $5,520 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Development Expenses | $33,161 | $0 | $0 | $33,161 | 2.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $22,294 | $18,994 | $1,224 | $2,076 | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $20,294 | $17,290 | $1,114 | $1,890 | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $17,098 | $14,567 | $938 | $1,592 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,550 | $0 | $8,550 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,421 | $3,767 | $243 | $412 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,295 | $3,659 | $236 | $400 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $3,553 | $2,665 | $458 | $430 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,830 | $1,559 | $100 | $170 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,396,222 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,150,813 spent · pay $933,765 · grants $0 · events $595
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $645,074 | $498,102 | $50,804 | $96,168 | 56.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $132,002 | $101,927 | $10,396 | $19,679 | 11.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $77,329 | $59,711 | $6,090 | $11,528 | 6.7% | |
| Office expenses | $66,535 | $32,965 | $2,370 | $31,200 | 5.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $60,764 | $60,422 | $342 | $0 | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $60,062 | $46,378 | $4,730 | $8,954 | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $42,290 | $32,871 | $3,250 | $6,169 | 3.7% | |
| Travel | $35,969 | $34,849 | $837 | $283 | 3.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,298 | $14,901 | $1,520 | $2,877 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,550 | $0 | $8,550 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,345 | $1,823 | $180 | $342 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $595 | $462 | $46 | $87 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,150,813 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,140,928 spent · pay $885,142 · grants $0 · events $1,840
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $609,486 | $478,242 | $49,873 | $81,371 | 53.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $122,503 | $96,124 | $10,024 | $16,355 | 10.7% | |
| Travel | $87,914 | $86,106 | $823 | $985 | 7.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $75,906 | $59,561 | $6,211 | $10,134 | 6.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $61,729 | $57,981 | $901 | $2,847 | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $59,143 | $46,407 | $4,840 | $7,896 | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $56,969 | $34,146 | $2,761 | $20,062 | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $37,565 | $30,053 | $3,756 | $3,756 | 3.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,104 | $14,206 | $1,481 | $2,417 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,049 | $7,561 | $117 | $371 | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,840 | $1,564 | $92 | $184 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,720 | $1,376 | $172 | $172 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,140,928 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $778,254 spent · pay $595,848 · grants $0 · events $695
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $405,339 | $376,728 | $19,593 | $9,018 | 52.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,790 | $64,589 | $16,726 | $17,475 | 12.7% | |
| Travel | $61,134 | $58,338 | $1,152 | $1,644 | 7.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $42,639 | $37,326 | $3,072 | $2,241 | 5.5% | |
| Office expenses | $41,557 | $15,234 | $12,344 | $13,979 | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,885 | $34,040 | $2,801 | $2,044 | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $36,752 | $31,693 | $884 | $4,175 | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $28,184 | $14,092 | $9,395 | $4,697 | 3.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,195 | $8,925 | $734 | $536 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,100 | $0 | $8,100 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,517 | $2,924 | $340 | $253 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $695 | $695 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS | $367 | $367 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $778,254 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $735,073 spent · pay $626,272 · grants $0 · events $1,040
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $428,470 | $348,655 | $21,832 | $57,983 | 58.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $95,416 | $77,642 | $4,862 | $12,912 | 13.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $61,710 | $50,215 | $3,144 | $8,351 | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,676 | $33,098 | $2,073 | $5,505 | 5.5% | |
| Office expenses | $34,790 | $15,062 | $13,625 | $6,103 | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $32,206 | $16,103 | $10,735 | $5,368 | 4.4% | |
| Travel | $22,378 | $21,742 | $136 | $500 | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,478 | $3,608 | $315 | $555 | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,211 | $3,211 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,407 | $376 | $2,031 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS | $1,791 | $1,791 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,040 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $735,073 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $738,830 spent · pay $604,907 · grants $0 · events $9,237
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $409,759 | $340,211 | $16,386 | $53,162 | 55.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $95,000 | $66,500 | $19,000 | $9,500 | 12.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $60,548 | $48,790 | $4,244 | $7,514 | 8.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,600 | $32,076 | $1,584 | $5,940 | 5.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $32,006 | $24,971 | $2,332 | $4,703 | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $29,344 | $23,644 | $2,057 | $3,643 | 4.0% | |
| Travel | $26,677 | $23,677 | $3,000 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $7,764 | $5,785 | $500 | $1,479 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,955 | $5,400 | $1,055 | $500 | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,900 | - | $6,900 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,975 | $2,642 | $2,913 | $420 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENT/MAINTENANCE | $4,535 | $2,691 | $947 | $897 | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,176 | $3,365 | $293 | $518 | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $3,937 | $3,089 | $625 | $223 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $3,092 | $3,092 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Subscriptions | $2,338 | - | $2,338 | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $224 | $139 | - | $85 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $101,592 | $9,013 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $738,830 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $782,180 spent · pay $495,573 · grants $0 · events $24,647
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $331,604 | $264,112 | $28,216 | $39,276 | 42.4% | |
| Travel | $96,450 | $90,621 | $5,829 | - | 12.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,616 | $71,377 | $7,625 | $10,614 | 11.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $80,708 | $78,050 | $1,553 | $1,105 | 10.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,073 | $32,713 | $3,495 | $4,865 | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $38,952 | $28,593 | $6,046 | $4,313 | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,280 | $26,506 | $2,832 | $3,942 | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $28,486 | $22,688 | $2,424 | $3,374 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Services | $10,971 | $10,971 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Information technology | $9,950 | $9,330 | $156 | $464 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,475 | - | $7,475 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment & Repair | $6,115 | $3,324 | $2,191 | $600 | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,596 | $2,862 | $306 | $428 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscriptions | $1,963 | $1,685 | $278 | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,941 | - | $1,941 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $22,706 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $782,180 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $593,292 spent · pay $462,210 · grants $0 · events $22,166
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $316,748 | $253,756 | $26,155 | $36,837 | 53.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,616 | $71,693 | $7,169 | $10,754 | 15.1% | |
| Office expenses | $34,065 | $27,474 | $3,997 | $2,594 | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,278 | $26,623 | $2,662 | $3,993 | 5.6% | |
| Travel | $30,089 | $28,654 | $1,435 | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $24,597 | $19,923 | $1,476 | $3,198 | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,568 | $18,103 | $1,918 | $2,547 | 3.8% | |
| Information technology | $16,801 | $16,801 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Children's Campaign | $6,599 | $6,599 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | Equipment & Repair | $5,915 | $3,470 | $1,945 | $500 | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,350 | - | $5,350 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,794 | $2,264 | $167 | $363 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,324 | $2,324 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscriptions | $1,354 | $1,175 | $179 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | Special Events | $864 | - | - | $864 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Program Services | $330 | $330 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $18,978 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $593,292 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $446,353 spent · pay $372,591 · grants $0 · events $20,489
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $250,399 | $205,460 | $15,652 | $29,287 | 56.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,850 | $62,291 | $3,943 | $12,616 | 17.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,701 | $25,044 | $1,585 | $5,072 | 7.1% | |
| Occupancy | $29,592 | $23,969 | $3,847 | $1,776 | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $17,236 | $14,323 | $1,207 | $1,706 | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,641 | $10,083 | $371 | $1,187 | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $8,989 | $8,684 | $305 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,750 | - | $5,750 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment & Repair | $5,145 | $4,167 | $669 | $309 | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,836 | $1,487 | $239 | $110 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Services | $1,665 | $1,665 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscriptions | $1,157 | $1,157 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | Special Events | $1,077 | - | - | $1,077 | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $971 | $971 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $344 | $195 | $149 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $19,068 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $446,353 | 100% |