HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC
Cite this
Plain text HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/752964014. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/752964014
MLA “HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/752964014. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $53K · expenses $48K · assets $1.6M
- EIN
- 75-2964014
- Address
- PO BOX 946, MASON, TX 76856-0946
- Website
- www.masoncountyhfh.org
- NTEE code
- L202
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1987
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSING
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Ruthven | VP | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jess Irwin | PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Jackson | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alett Rosberg | DIR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brock Grimes | DIR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Morris | DIR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeri Langehennig | DIR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jd Kidwell | DIR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juanita Keller | SECY | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Brown (former) | DIR | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melany Canfield (former) | SECY | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trey Carrington (former) | DIR | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Misty Martin (former) | DIR | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Hahn (former) | DIR | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Treg Hudson (former) | DIR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Penny Ruthven (former) | VP | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glen Ruthven (former) | MASON TX | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Kaan (former) | MASON,TX | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lyle Langehennig (former) | MASON,TX | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Rosberg (former) | MASON, TX | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lyle Johansen (former) | MASON, TEXAS | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Kaan (former) | MASON,TX | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerri Langehennig (former) | MASON,TX | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN RUTHVEN | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESS IRWIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM JACKSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALETT ROSBERG | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROCK GRIMES | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE MORRIS | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERI LANGEHENNIG | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JD KIDWELL | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA KELLER | SECY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN RUTHVEN | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESS IRWIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM JACKSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALETT ROSBERG | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROCK GRIMES | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BROWN | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERI LANGEHENNIG | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JD KIDWELL | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANY CANFIELD | SECY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA KELLER | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN RUTHVEN | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESS IRWIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY CARRINGTON | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALETT ROSBERG | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY MARTIN | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BROWN | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERI LANGEHENNIG | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JD KIDWELL | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANY CANFIELD | SECY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA KELLER | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROCK GRIMES | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN RUTHVEN | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESS IRWIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY CARRINGTON | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALETT ROSBERG | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY MARTIN | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BROWN | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERI LANGEHENNIG | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JD KIDWELL | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANY CANFIELD | SECY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA KELLER | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROCK GRIMES | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN RUTHVEN | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESS IRWIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY CARRINGTON | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALETT ROSBERG | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY MARTIN | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BROWN | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERI LANGEHENNIG | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JD KIDWELL | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANY CANFIELD | SECY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA KELLER | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN RUTHVEN | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESS IRWIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY CARRINGTON | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALETT ROSBERG | VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY MARTIN | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK BROWN | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERI LANGEHENNIG | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JD KIDWELL | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANY CANFIELD | SECY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA KELLER | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK HAHN | DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESS IRWIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY CARRINGTON | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY RUTHVEN | VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY MARTIN | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREG HUDSON | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERI LANGEHENNIG | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JD KIDWELL | DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANY CANFIELD | SECY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK HAHN | MASON, TEXAS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESS IRWIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY CARRINGTON | MASON TEXAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN RUTHVEN | MASON TX | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY MARTIN | MASON, TX | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KAAN | MASON,TX | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYLE LANGEHENNIG | MASON,TX | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY ROSBERG | MASON, TX | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANY CANFIELD | MASON,TX | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JD KIDWELL | MASON, TX | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYLE JOHANSEN | MASON, TEXAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREG HUDSON | MASON, TEXAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK HAHN | MASON, TEXAS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESS IRWIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY CARRINGTON | MASON TEXAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLEN RUTHVEN | MASON TX | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY MARTIN | MASON, TX | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH KAAN | MASON,TX | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRI LANGEHENNIG | MASON,TX | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY ROSBERG | MASON, TX | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANY CANFIELD | MASON,TX | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JD KIDWELL | MASON, TX | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYLE JOHANSEN | MASON, TEXAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREG HUDSON | MASON, TEXAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,331 | $47,593 | $1,569,997 | $686,801 | $6,582 | $0 | - | 2 | 100 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $236,108 | $251,426 | $1,623,511 | $681,063 | $7,283 | $190,200 | - | 2 | 100 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $99,621 | $162,702 | $1,381,690 | $695,805 | $7,724 | $91,390 | - | 2 | 100 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $77,714 | $39,257 | $1,331,981 | $759,442 | $23,490 | $13,663 | - | 1 | 100 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $86,133 | $115,542 | $1,326,068 | $721,339 | $6,526 | $78,846 | $0 | 1 | 100 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,169 | $152,045 | $1,301,142 | $750,738 | $11,801 | $97,759 | $0 | 2 | 100 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $66,014 | $65,546 | $1,323,130 | $792,065 | $65,833 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 100 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $167,888 | $143,255 | $1,360,245 | $791,597 | $92,171 | $75,642 | - | 1 | 100 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,262 | $151,551 | $1,250,675 | $766,964 | $109,980 | $73,239 | - | 1 | 100 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $184,157 in all, tax years 2009 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2019, 2022 | 12 | $184,157 | 2022 | $5,592 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | L20 | $73,221 | $9,852 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL | TX | L20 | $50,015 | $32,060 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ACCESSIBLE HOUSING RESOURCES INC | TX | L20 | $61,586 | $64,086 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| DAHC HOUSING III INC | TX | L20 | $78,506 | $103,356 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HOUSING INITIATIVES CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $48,000 | $51,089 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CENTER FOR HOUSING RESOURCES INC | TX | L20 | $33,160 | $110,229 | Executive Dir. | $86,029 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NORTHSIDE REDEVELOPMENT CENTER | TX | L20 | $36,103 | $123,669 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FREEDMENS TOWN ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L20 | $37,444 | $29,966 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIBERTY HOUSING ALLIANCE INC | TX | L20 | $39,180 | $58,338 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST DALLAS COMMUNITY CENTER INC | TX | L20 | $59,044 | $73,749 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEGUES CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $56,197 | $57,249 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTMAS IN ACTION COLORADO CITY INC | TX | L20 | $52,021 | $53,577 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EHS CROW FOUNDATION INC | TX | L20 | $56,472 | $57,524 | Vice Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREEN EXTREME HOMES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $41,883 | $46,638 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARCHITECTURE FOR CHARITY OF TEXAS | TX | L20 | $31,693 | $34,041 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOUSING & REDEVELOPMENT OFFICIALS | TX | L20 | $67,088 | $76,293 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSING SERVICES INCORPORATED | TX | L20 | $49,205 | $64,913 | PRESIDENT | $20,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COTO DE CASA INC | TX | L20 | $72,681 | $39,824 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUTUMN PLACE COMMUNITY HOUSING DEVELOPMENT | TX | L20 | $43,223 | $42,617 | President | $5,250 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LASU COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INC | TX | L20 | $46,639 | $46,639 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 1877 JOURNEY | TX | L20 | $44,603 | $244,136 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICARES | TX | L20 | $59,915 | $107,879 | Director | $17,490 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFEINHAITI WITH MARIE | TX | L20 | $72,717 | $57,124 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $1,700 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | MA | L20 | $51,877 | $99,135 | CO -PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | ME | L20 | $72,378 | $7,400 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $47,593 spent · pay $18,577 · grants $0 · events $16,253
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $17,475 | $17,475 | $0 | $0 | 36.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $8,858 | $8,506 | $352 | $0 | 18.6% |
| Other (as described) | TITHE | $7,046 | $7,046 | $0 | $0 | 14.8% |
| Insurance | $5,317 | $5,317 | $0 | $0 | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TOOLS | $3,276 | $3,276 | $0 | $0 | 6.9% |
| Office expenses | $3,060 | $1,530 | $1,530 | $0 | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOUSES | $1,148 | $1,148 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,102 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $250 | $0 | $250 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $61 | $61 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $58,065 | $16,253 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $47,593 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $251,426 spent · pay $17,426 · grants $0 · events $19,759
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOUSES | $200,980 | $200,980 | $0 | $0 | 79.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $17,426 | $17,426 | $0 | $0 | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TOOLS | $7,073 | $7,073 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $5,947 | $5,947 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Occupancy | $4,683 | $2,342 | $2,341 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOSING COSTS | $4,475 | $4,475 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $3,277 | $1,639 | $1,638 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,065 | $533 | $532 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $250 | $0 | $250 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $165 | $0 | $165 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $85 | $85 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $56,660 | $19,759 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $251,426 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $162,702 spent · pay $18,651 · grants $1,167 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOUSES | $112,538 | $112,538 | $0 | $0 | 69.2% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $17,125 | $17,125 | $0 | $0 | 10.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $7,598 | $7,598 | $0 | $0 | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $6,848 | $6,848 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $6,002 | $3,001 | $3,001 | $0 | 3.7% |
| Occupancy | $4,200 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,913 | $957 | $956 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,526 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TOOLS | $1,302 | $1,302 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,167 | $1,167 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $299 | $0 | $299 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $250 | $0 | $250 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $134 | $134 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $162,702 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $39,257 spent · pay $20,004 · grants $1,800 · events $22,127
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 | 48.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $5,779 | $2,889 | $2,890 | $0 | 14.7% |
| Occupancy | $5,084 | $2,542 | $2,542 | $0 | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOUSES | $2,378 | $2,378 | $0 | $0 | 6.1% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,226 | $613 | $613 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,004 | $1,004 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FALL EVENT | $750 | $0 | $0 | $750 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $682 | $682 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $589 | $589 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $554 | $554 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $411 | $0 | $411 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $61,724 | $21,377 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $39,257 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $115,542 spent · pay $6,847 · grants $1,434 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOUSES | $85,276 | $85,276 | $0 | $0 | 73.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,847 | $6,847 | $0 | $0 | 5.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,010 | $5,010 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $4,200 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $3,393 | $1,893 | $0 | $1,500 | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $2,768 | $1,384 | $1,384 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,158 | $0 | $2,158 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HFH INTL | $2,132 | $0 | $2,132 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,434 | $1,434 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOSING COST | $1,034 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $956 | $956 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $334 | $334 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $115,542 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $152,045 spent · pay $20,262 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOUSES | $100,141 | $100,141 | $0 | $0 | 65.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 | 12.5% | |
| All other expenses | $10,297 | $10,297 | $0 | $0 | 6.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,587 | $6,587 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $4,200 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 | 2.8% |
| Fees: legal | $3,357 | $0 | $3,357 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | HFH INTL | $1,800 | $0 | $1,800 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,646 | $1,646 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $1,465 | $0 | $0 | $1,465 | 1.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,262 | $1,262 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $911 | $0 | $911 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $654 | $0 | $654 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $635 | $0 | $635 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $90 | $90 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $152,045 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $65,546 spent · pay $6,573 · grants $10,316 · events $1,587
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $22,333 | $0 | $0 | $22,333 | 34.1% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,316 | $10,316 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | 9.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,605 | $4,791 | $814 | $0 | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOUSES | $4,338 | $4,338 | $0 | $0 | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $4,200 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 | 6.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,598 | $0 | $0 | $3,598 | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,555 | $2,555 | $0 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,367 | $2,367 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $1,725 | $864 | $861 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,587 | $1,587 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $573 | $573 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TOOLS | $349 | $349 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Total | $65,546 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $143,255 spent · pay $6,574 · grants $0 · events $943
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOUSES | $78,784 | $78,784 | $0 | $0 | 55.0% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $24,388 | $0 | $0 | $24,388 | 17.0% |
| All other expenses | $22,458 | $21,945 | $513 | $0 | 15.7% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $2,897 | $850 | $2,047 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,757 | $2,757 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $943 | $0 | $943 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $574 | $574 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TOOLS | $254 | $254 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $143,255 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $151,551 spent · pay $6,574 · grants $0 · events $1,062
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF HOUSES | $84,543 | $84,543 | $0 | $0 | 55.8% |
| All other expenses | $25,564 | $24,188 | $1,376 | $0 | 16.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $23,448 | $0 | $0 | $23,448 | 15.5% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $6,574 | $6,574 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,131 | $3,131 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,424 | $0 | $2,424 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,062 | $0 | $1,062 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TOOLS | $605 | $605 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Total | $151,551 | 100% |