STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

WELLFIT INCORPORATED

Cite this

Plain text WELLFIT INCORPORATED. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/753147883. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WELLFIT INCORPORATED [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/753147883

MLA “WELLFIT INCORPORATED.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/753147883. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $48K · expenses $37K · assets $12K

Also known as
CO KATHY IORIO
EIN
75-3147883
Address
550 W 10TH ST, ERIE, PA 16502-1352
NTEE code
E70
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2005
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO INFORM FAMILIES ABOUT PROPER EATING HABITS AND PHYSICAL ACTIVITY

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Dr Anthony Snow President2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Kathy T Iorio Vice President2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Judy Smith SEC/TREAS2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Judge Stephanie Domitrovich BOARD MEMBER2015-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Judy Martin (former) BOARD MEMBER2015-2022 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR ANTHONY SNOW President0 $0-- $01
KATHY T IORIO Vice President0 $0-- $01
DR JUDY SMITH SEC/TREAS0 $0-- $01
JUDGE STEPHANIE DOMITROVICH BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR ANTHONY SNOW President0 $0-- $01
KATHY T IORIO Vice President0 $0-- $01
DR JUDY SMITH SEC/TREAS0 $0-- $01
JUDGE STEPHANIE DOMITROVICH BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR ANTHONY SNOW President0 $0-- $01
KATHY T IORIO Vice President0 $0-- $01
DR JUDY SMITH SEC/TREAS0 $0-- $01
JUDGE STEPHANIE DOMITROVICH BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
JUDY MARTIN BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR ANTHONY SNOW President0 $0-- $01
KATHY T IORIO Vice President0 $0-- $01
DR JUDY SMITH SEC/TREAS0 $0-- $01
JUDGE STEPHANIE DOMITROVICH BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
JUDY MARTIN BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR ANTHONY SNOW President0 $0-- $01
KATHY T IORIO Vice President0 $0-- $01
DR JUDY SMITH SEC/TREAS0 $0-- $01
JUDGE STEPHANIE DOMITROVICH BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
JUDY MARTIN BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR ANTHONY SNOW President0 $0-- $01
KATHY T IORIO Vice President0 $0-- $01
DR JUDY SMITH SEC/TREAS0 $0-- $01
JUDGE STEPHANIE DOMITROVICH BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
JUDY MARTIN BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR ANTHONY SNOW President0 $0-- $01
KATHY T IORIO Vice President0 $0-- $01
DR JUDY SMITH SEC/TREAS0 $0-- $01
JUDGE STEPHANIE DOMITROVICH BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
JUDY MARTIN BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR ANTHONY SNOW President0 $0-- $01
KATHY T IORIO Vice President0 $0-- $01
DR JUDY SMITH SEC/TREAS0 $0-- $01
JUDGE STEPHANIE DOMITROVICH BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
JUDY MARTIN BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR ANTHONY SNOW President0 $0-- $01
KATHY T IORIO Vice President0 $0-- $01
DR JUDY SMITH SEC/TREAS0 $0-- $01
JUDGE STEPHANIE DOMITROVICH BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
JUDY MARTIN BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR ANTHONY SNOW President0 $0-- $01
KATHY T IORIO Vice President0 $0-- $01
DR JUDY SMITH SEC/TREAS0 $0-- $01
JUDGE STEPHANIE DOMITROVICH BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
JUDY MARTIN BOARD MEMBER0 $0-- $01
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR ANTHONY SNOW President0 $0-- $01
KATHY T IORIO Vice President0 $0-- $01
DR JUDY SMITH SEC/TREAS0 $0-- $01
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR ANTHONY SNOW President0 $0-- $01
KATHY T IORIO Vice President0 $0-- $01
DR JUDY SMITH SEC/TREAS0 $0-- $01
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR JUDY SMITH SEC/TREAS0 $0-- $01
KATHY T IORIO Vice President0 $0-- $01
DR ANTHONY SNOW President0 $0-- $01
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR JUDY SMITH SEC/TREAS0 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY T IORIO Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
DR ANTHONY SNOW President0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$47,552$37,192 $12,089$12,089 $47,552- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,518$29,962 $1,729$1,729 $10,518- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$38,109$32,766 $21,173$21,173 $38,109- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$31,677$27,634 $15,830$15,830 $31,677- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$51,610$48,840 $11,787$11,787 $51,610- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$39,377$38,145 $9,017$9,017 $38,938$439 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,011$17,069 $7,785$7,785 $24,700$311 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$77,241$116,399 $343-$157 $77,241- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$152,071$120,785 $40,501$39,001 $152,071- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$154,528$174,307 $9,137$7,715 $154,528- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$58,047$84,964 $27,494$27,494 $56,497$1,550 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,616$108,132 $54,411$54,411 $20,616- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$164,996$125,987 $141,927$141,927 $164,996- ---
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$235,266$129,594 $102,918$102,918 $235,266$0 $00-

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $103,914 in all, tax years 2011 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
ERIE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2011, 2013, 2019-2024 8$103,583 2024$22,500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WELLFIT INCORPORATED” 2020-2023 4$306 2023$76
show
GE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WELLFIT INCORPORATED” 2020 1$25 2020$25
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MEDICOS UNIDOS INCORPORATEDPAE70 $70,810$68,276 FOUNDER AND PRESIDENT$21,375 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
ROOTS2RISE WELLNESS A NONPROFIT CORPORATIONPAE70 $27,629$40,132 Executive Dir.$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
COUNCIL OF INTERNATIONAL NEONATAL NURSES INCPAE70 $49,912$122,047 FIDANZE$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
CHIROPRACTIC CARE & EDUCATION SERVICES INCPAE70 $24,547$25,593 PRESIDENT$15,080 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
STEEL CITY DRAGON BOAT ASSOCIATION INCPAE70 $36,164$54,505 Outgoing Executive Director$23,580 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
PARAMAHAMSA CHARITABLE TRUSTPAE70 $53,986$38,815 Managing Trustee$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
PINK HEALS LEHIGH VALLEY CHAPTER GUARDIANS OF THE RIBBON LEHIGH VALPAE70 $59,093$56,636 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
TRI COUNTY HEALTH & FITNESSPAE70 $37,805$46,934 CEO Founder$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
TWINSISTERDOCS FOUNDATION INCPAE70 $33,374$81,165 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
ACADEMY FOR PROFESSIONALISM IN HEALTH CAREPAE70 $87,773$88,306 Director$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
HOSPITAL CENTRAL SERVICES INCPAE70 $89,400$89,376 VICE PRESIDENT/TREASURER (RETIRED 4/2025)$506,052 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
KCARE BEYOND BORDERS INCPAE70 $64,250$51,169 DIRECTOR PRE$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR HEALTHY HUMAN SPACES INCPAE70 $45,500$33,400 Executive and Board C0-Chair$9,500 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
GASTROPARESIS PATIENT ASSOCIATIONPAE70 $34,649$63,507 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
SHRI BALDEVDAS CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONPAE70 $59,627$53,192 PRESIDENT/CEO$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
YOUR BIRTH PARTNERSPAE70 $70,000$76,201 President$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
WESTERN BERKS FREE MEDICAL CLINIC INCPAE70 $84,114$102,628 President$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x, same state
JOURNEY COLLECTIVE INCORPORATEDNCE70 $74,099$71,689 President$8,200 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x
WALKING PALMS GLOBAL HEALTH INCORPORATEDNYE70 $27,226$25,417 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x
TRANZMEN OF COLOR TMC INCORPORATEDGAE70 $87,309$75,471 President$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x
UNITED TRAINING FOUNDATION INCORPORATEDWIE70 $70,627$79,198 PRESIDENT$23,050 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x
LIVE WELL EVENTS INCMOE70 $31,540$24,740 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x
ADVOCATES FOR BETTER CHILDRENS DIETSDCE70 $68,564$74,399 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x
UN-TIED SHOELACES INCCAE70 $38,268$39,399 PRESIDENT/KEY EMPLOYEE$7,740 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x
SONOMA COUNTY MEDICAL ASSOCIATION ALLIANCE FOUNDATION INCCAE70 $92,595$107,518 Past President$0 Same NTEE code E70, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GATES FOUNDATION Private foundation$497,8471 12022–2022 COUNCIL OF INTERNATIONAL NEONATAL NURSES INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$270,70822 82016–2024 CHROMOSOME DISORDER OUTREACH INC; PURPLE IRIS FOUNDATION INC; BRAVE BEGINNINGS INC; INDO-AMERICAN SENIOR HERITAGE and 4 more
KENDRICK FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$247,2974 12015–2018 HEALTHIER MORGAN COUNTY INITIATIVE
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION SANTA CRUZ COUNTY DAF sponsor$228,7507 12018–2024 SALUD Y CARINO INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF BLOOMINGTON AND MONROE COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$211,6763 12022–2024 HEALTHNET FOUNDATION INC
ANN AND GORDON GETTY FOUNDATION Private foundation$145,0005 12020–2024 STRATEGIC AID PARTNERS INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$135,7868 52018–2024 THE SUNDARA FUND INC; UBUNTU BLACK FAMILY WELLNESS COLLECTIVE; BRAVE BEGINNINGS INC; PURPLE IRIS FOUNDATION INC and 1 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$129,24812 52019–2024 PARAMAHAMSA CHARITABLE TRUST; THE SUNDARA FUND INC; YOUR BIRTH PARTNERS; INSPIREINC and 1 more
HARRY T MANGURIAN JR FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$125,0005 12020–2024 CHROMOSOME DISORDER OUTREACH INC
BREAD & ROSES COMMUNITY FUND DAF sponsor$120,5005 12015–2024 NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR HEALTHY HUMAN SPACES INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$120,2503 32014–2019 PARTNERS IN PUBLIC HEALTH INC; INSPIREINC; SONOMA COUNTY MEDICAL ASSOCIATION ALLIANCE FOUNDATION INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$118,69114 72010–2023 THE SUNDARA FUND INC; PURPLE IRIS FOUNDATION INC; JOSEPH P CORY FOUNDATION INC; NATIONAL MINORITY ORGAN TISSUE TRANSPLANT EDUCATION PROGRAM INC and 3 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$116,5005 12020–2024 GLOBAL IMPACT THE51 INC
GLOBALGIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$79,9803 12020–2023 THE SUNDARA FUND INC
JEFFERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$77,6685 12020–2024 THE COMMUNITY WELLNESS PROJECT

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $37,192 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $31,742 85.3%
Fees to independent contractors $5,450 14.7%
Total$37,192100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $29,962 spent · pay $13,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $15,962 53.3%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $13,000 43.4%
Fees to independent contractors $1,000 3.3%
Total$29,962100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $32,766 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $20,756 63.3%
Fees to independent contractors $12,010 36.7%
Total$32,766100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $27,634 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $26,254 95.0%
Fees to independent contractors $1,380 5.0%
Total$27,634100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $48,840 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $47,670 97.6%
Fees to independent contractors $1,170 2.4%
Total$48,840100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $38,145 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $35,220 92.3%
Fees to independent contractors $2,925 7.7%
Total$38,145100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $17,069 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $12,391 72.6%
Fees to independent contractors $4,678 27.4%
Total$17,069100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $116,399 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $110,757 95.2%
Fees to independent contractors $5,544 4.8%
Printing, publications, postage $98 0.1%
Total$116,399100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $120,785 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $116,401 96.4%
Printing, publications, postage $3,318 2.7%
Fees to independent contractors $1,066 0.9%
Total$120,785100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $174,307 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $166,801 95.7%
Fees to independent contractors $4,605 2.6%
Printing, publications, postage $2,901 1.7%
Total$174,307100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $84,964 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $77,855 91.6%
Printing, publications, postage $3,577 4.2%
Fees to independent contractors $3,532 4.2%
Total$84,964100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $108,132 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $100,747 93.2%
Fees to independent contractors $4,362 4.0%
Printing, publications, postage $3,023 2.8%
Total$108,132100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $125,987 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $117,600 93.3%
Printing, publications, postage $7,487 5.9%
Fees to independent contractors $900 0.7%
Total$125,987100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $129,594 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PRODUCTION EXPENSES $92,465$92,465-- 71.3%
Other (as described)Printing and Publications $11,428$11,428-- 8.8%
Other (as described)OUTSIDE SERVICES $10,079$10,079-- 7.8%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $6,352$6,352-- 4.9%
All other expenses $3,743$3,743-- 2.9%
Other (as described)WEB EXPENSES $3,500-$3,500- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $850-$850- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $610--$610 0.5%
Fees: legal $350-$350- 0.3%
Travel $217-$217- 0.2%
Total$129,594100%

View the filing