WOMEN OPTING FOR MORE AFFORDABLE HOUSING NOW INC
Cite this
Plain text WOMEN OPTING FOR MORE AFFORDABLE HOUSING NOW INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/760397102. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WOMEN OPTING FOR MORE AFFORDABLE HOUSING NOW INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2023]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/760397102
MLA “WOMEN OPTING FOR MORE AFFORDABLE HOUSING NOW INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/760397102. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990EZ · revenue $147K · expenses $242K · assets $9K
- EIN
- 76-0397102
- Address
- PO BOX 571898, HOUSTON, TX 77257-1898
- NTEE code
- L20Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1993
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The oganization provides housing opportunities to women that are victims of domestic abuse.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 12 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda McAdams | President | 2013-2023 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marilyn Farrell | Treasurer | 2013-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evangelina Vela | Secretary | 2021-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbie Brashear | Mamber | 2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| E T Thompson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Misha Burkett (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edna J Thompsen Cfp Csa (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Barrett (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vita Goodell (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Walker (former) | 2013-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Darryl L Malloy (former) | 2013-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Edna J Thompsen Cfpcsa (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda McAdams | President | 6 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilyn Farrell | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Evangelina Vela | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbie Brashear | Mamber | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARILYN FARRELL CPA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCADAMS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E T THOMPSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVANGELINA VELA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISHA BURKETT | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN FARRELL CPA | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCADAMS | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVANGELINA VELA | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDNA J THOMPSEN CFP CSA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN FARRELL CPA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCADAMS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA BARRETT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDNA J THOMPSEN CFP CSA | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN FARRELL CPA | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCADAMS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA BARRETT | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARILYN FARRELL CPA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCADAMS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VITA GOODELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARILYN FARRELL CPA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCADAMS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VITA GOODELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANET WALKER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| EDNA J THOMPSEN CFP CSA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DARRYL L MALLOY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DONNA BARRETT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MARILYN FARRELL CPA | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCADAMS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VITA GOODELL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANET WALKER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDNA J THOMPSEN CFPCSA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL L MALLOY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA BARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN FARRELL CPA | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCADAMS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VITA R GOODELL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $146,986 | $241,555 | $9,433 | -$134,182 | $138,501 | $8,329 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $372,055 | $491,688 | $60,999 | -$12,066 | $194,694 | $177,358 | - | 1 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $412,946 | $423,943 | $115,869 | $107,567 | $179,712 | $233,224 | - | 1 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $144,038 | $332,753 | $361,567 | $358,798 | $139,541 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $314,037 | $307,787 | $550,088 | $547,513 | $212,127 | $5,290 | - | 1 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $314,036 | $334,881 | $670,297 | $541,263 | $126,832 | $187,203 | - | 1 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $328,079 | $371,090 | $649,171 | $562,108 | $177,970 | $150,097 | - | 1 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $674,011 | $708,985 | $1,691,375 | $605,119 | $152,836 | $521,118 | - | 1 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $349,501 | $417,273 | $1,657,325 | $640,094 | $153,879 | $195,395 | - | 1 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESCT AUSTIN HOUSING IV INC | TX | L20 | $138,335 | $187,779 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ESCT AUSTIN HOUSING II INC | TX | L20 | $128,363 | $214,630 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA INC | TX | L20 | $168,409 | $161,414 | PRESIDENT/CE | $363,802 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACCESSIBLE RESIDENCES INC | TX | L20 | $116,698 | $142,705 | President & CEO | $207,358 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PECAN VILLAGE INC | TX | L20 | $134,011 | $161,140 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VILLAGE AT HICKORY GLEN APARTMENT HOMES INC | TX | L20 | $156,310 | $232,642 | CHAIRPERSON | $120,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDLY ACRES INC | TX | L20 | $199,128 | $224,160 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLIFF VIEW VILLAGES INC | TX | L20 | $164,441 | $203,486 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VILLA DE LUCAS INC | TX | L20 | $128,779 | $143,801 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST TEXAS HOUSING FOUNDATION | TX | L20 | $109,384 | $26,027 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RITES OF PASSAGE DEVELOPMENT INC | TX | L20 | $159,517 | $210,796 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORPUS CHRISTI FINANCE CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $123,627 | $280,595 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $630,423 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTOPOLIS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $200,000 | $0 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMPOWERMENT REAL ESTATE INC | TX | L20 | $110,184 | $846,606 | Treasurer | $226,641 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSTON ACCESS TO URBAN SUSTAINABILITY PROJECT | TX | L20 | $200,533 | $198,565 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GEORGE GERVIN WINGS OF HOPE | TX | L20 | $175,409 | $220,122 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLUE TRIANGLE MULTICULTURAL ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L20 | $122,963 | $290,419 | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT | $16,450 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS TECH DELTA CHI HOUSING CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $130,010 | $78,789 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEAR CREEK DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $111,533 | $273,498 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $105,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BANAH FOUNDATION | TX | L20 | $128,490 | $137,809 | president | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSTON COMMUNITY LAND TRUST | TX | L20 | $163,207 | $1,092,358 | Executive Dir. | $156,425 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMUNIDAD CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $129,675 | $140,909 | Exec Dir/Pres | $108,900 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OCC LIVING | TX | L20 | $203,738 | $160,304 | President | $30,900 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POTTERS HANDS | TX | L20 | $186,855 | $148,045 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | TX | L20 | $171,649 | $115,049 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990EZ · $241,555 spent · pay $102,087 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $102,087 | 42.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $91,274 | 37.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $33,977 | 14.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,464 | 5.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $753 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $241,555 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $491,688 spent · pay $103,098 · grants $0 · events $131
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $266,089 | $264,605 | $1,166 | $318 | 54.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUALS | $86,201 | $86,201 | - | - | 17.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $79,698 | $68,540 | $8,767 | $2,391 | 16.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,303 | $14,881 | $1,903 | $519 | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $11,216 | $9,646 | $1,233 | $337 | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $9,935 | $8,544 | $1,093 | $298 | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $6,962 | $5,987 | $766 | $209 | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,097 | $5,243 | $671 | $183 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $4,356 | $4,356 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $2,164 | $1,861 | $238 | $65 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $592 | - | - | $592 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $536 | $461 | $59 | $16 | 0.1% |
| Interest | $408 | $351 | $45 | $12 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $131 | $131 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $491,688 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $423,943 spent · pay $103,045 · grants $0 · events $1,905
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION | $154,579 | $154,579 | - | - | 36.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $79,699 | $68,540 | $8,767 | $2,392 | 18.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $78,669 | $78,669 | - | - | 18.6% |
| Fees: other services | $35,724 | $34,047 | $1,318 | $359 | 8.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,249 | $14,835 | $1,897 | $517 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUALS | $16,439 | $16,439 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $12,423 | $10,683 | $1,367 | $373 | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $11,800 | $10,148 | $1,298 | $354 | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $6,884 | $5,920 | $757 | $207 | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,097 | $5,243 | $671 | $183 | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,905 | $1,638 | $210 | $57 | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,502 | $1,292 | $165 | $45 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND PERMITS | $469 | $469 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $467 | $402 | $51 | $14 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $37 | - | - | $37 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $423,943 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $332,753 spent · pay $108,733 · grants $0 · events $4,732
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $143,092 | $143,092 | - | - | 43.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $79,701 | $68,540 | $8,767 | $2,394 | 24.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $38,211 | $36,611 | $1,257 | $343 | 11.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,639 | $15,170 | $1,940 | $529 | 5.3% | |
| Travel | $16,347 | $14,059 | $1,798 | $490 | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $12,498 | $10,761 | $1,376 | $361 | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,393 | $9,799 | $1,253 | $341 | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $5,166 | $5,159 | - | $7 | 1.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,732 | $4,069 | $521 | $142 | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $1,545 | $1,375 | $170 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,032 | $888 | $113 | $31 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $751 | $668 | $83 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $646 | $556 | $71 | $19 | 0.2% |
| Total | $332,753 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $307,787 spent · pay $101,077 · grants $0 · events $1,997
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $79,698 | $70,548 | $7,189 | $1,961 | 25.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $67,610 | $67,610 | - | - | 22.0% |
| Fees: other services | $39,427 | $37,249 | $1,711 | $467 | 12.8% | |
| Occupancy | $20,102 | $19,402 | $550 | $150 | 6.5% | |
| Travel | $18,548 | $16,014 | $1,991 | $543 | 6.0% | |
| Office expenses | $16,702 | $15,052 | $1,296 | $354 | 5.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,919 | $15,919 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,518 | $13,761 | $1,381 | $376 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $11,363 | $11,201 | $127 | $35 | 3.7% |
| Insurance | $8,924 | $8,704 | $173 | $47 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUAL | $5,979 | $5,979 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,861 | $5,194 | $524 | $143 | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,997 | $1,717 | $220 | $60 | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $139 | $124 | $15 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $307,787 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $334,881 spent · pay $104,108 · grants $0 · events $35
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $79,697 | $71,217 | $6,663 | $1,817 | 23.8% | |
| Occupancy | $42,769 | $42,181 | $462 | $126 | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $38,764 | $38,661 | $81 | $22 | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $32,821 | $32,821 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Insurance | $26,729 | $26,479 | $196 | $54 | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUAL | $24,014 | $24,014 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,768 | $22,768 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,314 | $15,847 | $1,938 | $529 | 5.5% | |
| Office expenses | $17,452 | $15,753 | $1,335 | $364 | 5.2% | |
| Travel | $11,160 | $9,738 | $1,117 | $305 | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,357 | $9,607 | $589 | $161 | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,097 | $5,448 | $510 | $139 | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $3,240 | $2,884 | $356 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND PERMITS | $439 | $439 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $225 | $200 | $25 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $35 | $30 | $4 | $1 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $334,881 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $371,090 spent · pay $100,531 · grants $0 · events $1,541
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $79,515 | $71,036 | $6,662 | $1,817 | 21.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $76,802 | $76,695 | $84 | $23 | 20.7% |
| Insurance | $40,303 | $40,064 | $188 | $51 | 10.9% | |
| Occupancy | $35,359 | $34,771 | $462 | $126 | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSISTNANVE TO INDIVIDUAL | $32,607 | $32,607 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,275 | $24,275 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $16,605 | $16,605 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $15,427 | $13,613 | $1,425 | $389 | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $14,111 | $12,834 | $1,003 | $274 | 3.8% | |
| Travel | $13,479 | $11,718 | $1,384 | $377 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,884 | $8,931 | $1,142 | $811 | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,589 | $5,011 | $454 | $124 | 1.5% | |
| Interest | $4,553 | $4,052 | $501 | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,541 | $1,325 | $170 | $46 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $40 | $36 | $4 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $371,090 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $708,985 spent · pay $104,085 · grants $0 · events $1,273
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $351,390 | $351,390 | - | - | 49.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $79,697 | $73,034 | $6,663 | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $74,591 | $74,571 | $20 | - | 10.5% |
| Occupancy | $48,605 | $48,143 | $462 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSISTNANVE TO INDIVIDUAL | $26,399 | $26,399 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Insurance | $25,590 | $25,402 | $188 | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,435 | $24,435 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $21,809 | $20,234 | $1,575 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,750 | $15,452 | $1,298 | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $15,302 | $13,766 | $1,536 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,950 | $10,747 | $1,203 | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,638 | $6,959 | $679 | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $3,506 | $3,120 | $386 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,273 | $1,133 | $140 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $50 | $45 | $5 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $708,985 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $417,273 spent · pay $104,396 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $79,697 | $73,034 | $6,663 | - | 19.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $74,860 | $74,860 | - | - | 17.9% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE EXPENSE | $73,204 | $73,204 | - | - | 17.5% |
| Occupancy | $51,712 | $50,551 | $1,161 | - | 12.4% | |
| Insurance | $27,893 | $27,645 | $248 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUALS | $27,743 | $27,743 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,435 | $24,435 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,602 | $17,100 | $1,502 | - | 4.5% | |
| Travel | $11,598 | $10,365 | $1,233 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $9,555 | $8,504 | $1,051 | - | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,097 | $5,587 | $510 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $5,247 | $5,048 | $199 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,387 | $3,958 | $429 | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $2,243 | $1,996 | $247 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $417,273 | 100% |