STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

WOMEN OPTING FOR MORE AFFORDABLE HOUSING NOW INC

Cite this

Plain text WOMEN OPTING FOR MORE AFFORDABLE HOUSING NOW INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/760397102. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WOMEN OPTING FOR MORE AFFORDABLE HOUSING NOW INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2023]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/760397102

MLA “WOMEN OPTING FOR MORE AFFORDABLE HOUSING NOW INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/760397102. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2023 · Form 990EZ · revenue $147K · expenses $242K · assets $9K

EIN
76-0397102
Address
PO BOX 571898, HOUSTON, TX 77257-1898
NTEE code
L20Z
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1993
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

The oganization provides housing opportunities to women that are victims of domestic abuse.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 12 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Linda McAdams President2013-2023 6 $0 reported 1
Marilyn Farrell Treasurer2013-2023 4 $0 reported 1
Evangelina Vela Secretary2021-2023 4 $0 reported 1
Barbie Brashear Mamber2023 4 $0 reported 1
E T Thompson (former) VICE PRESIDE2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Misha Burkett (former) VICE PRESIDE2021 4 $0 reported 1
Edna J Thompsen Cfp Csa (former) VICE PRESIDE2014-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Donna Barrett (former) SECRETARY2013-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Vita Goodell (former) SECRETARY2013-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Janet Walker (former) 2013-2014 5 $0 reported 1
Darryl L Malloy (former) 2013-2014 5 $0 reported 1
Edna J Thompsen Cfpcsa (former) BOARD MEMBER2013 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Linda McAdams President6 $0-$0 $01
Marilyn Farrell Treasurer4 $0-$0 $01
Evangelina Vela Secretary4 $0-$0 $01
Barbie Brashear Mamber4 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARILYN FARRELL CPA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA MCADAMS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
E T THOMPSON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
EVANGELINA VELA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MISHA BURKETT VICE PRESIDE4 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN FARRELL CPA TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA MCADAMS PRESIDENT6 $0$0$0 $01
EVANGELINA VELA SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EDNA J THOMPSEN CFP CSA VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN FARRELL CPA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA MCADAMS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DONNA BARRETT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EDNA J THOMPSEN CFP CSA VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN FARRELL CPA TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA MCADAMS PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
DONNA BARRETT SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARILYN FARRELL CPA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA MCADAMS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
VITA GOODELL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARILYN FARRELL CPA TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA MCADAMS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
VITA GOODELL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANET WALKER 5 $0$0$0 $01
EDNA J THOMPSEN CFP CSA 5 $0$0$0 $01
DARRYL L MALLOY 5 $0$0$0 $01
DONNA BARRETT 5 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN FARRELL CPA TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA MCADAMS PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
VITA GOODELL SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JANET WALKER BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
EDNA J THOMPSEN CFPCSA BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
DARRYL L MALLOY BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
DONNA BARRETT BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN FARRELL CPA TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA MCADAMS PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
VITA R GOODELL SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$146,986$241,555 $9,433-$134,182 $138,501$8,329 ---
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$372,055$491,688 $60,999-$12,066 $194,694$177,358 -1-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$412,946$423,943 $115,869$107,567 $179,712$233,224 -1-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$144,038$332,753 $361,567$358,798 $139,541$0 -1-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$314,037$307,787 $550,088$547,513 $212,127$5,290 -1-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$314,036$334,881 $670,297$541,263 $126,832$187,203 -1-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$328,079$371,090 $649,171$562,108 $177,970$150,097 -1-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$674,011$708,985 $1,691,375$605,119 $152,836$521,118 -1-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$349,501$417,273 $1,657,325$640,094 $153,879$195,395 -1-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ESCT AUSTIN HOUSING IV INCTXL20 $138,335$187,779 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
ESCT AUSTIN HOUSING II INCTXL20 $128,363$214,630 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA INCTXL20 $168,409$161,414 PRESIDENT/CE$363,802 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
ACCESSIBLE RESIDENCES INCTXL20 $116,698$142,705 President & CEO$207,358 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
PECAN VILLAGE INCTXL20 $134,011$161,140 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
VILLAGE AT HICKORY GLEN APARTMENT HOMES INCTXL20 $156,310$232,642 CHAIRPERSON$120,000 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDLY ACRES INCTXL20 $199,128$224,160 President$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
CLIFF VIEW VILLAGES INCTXL20 $164,441$203,486 President$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
VILLA DE LUCAS INCTXL20 $128,779$143,801 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
WEST TEXAS HOUSING FOUNDATIONTXL20 $109,384$26,027 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
RITES OF PASSAGE DEVELOPMENT INCTXL20 $159,517$210,796 PRESIDENT/CEO$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
CORPUS CHRISTI FINANCE CORPORATIONTXL20 $123,627$280,595 PRESIDENT & CEO$630,423 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
MONTOPOLIS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONTXL20 $200,000$0 President$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
EMPOWERMENT REAL ESTATE INCTXL20 $110,184$846,606 Treasurer$226,641 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOUSTON ACCESS TO URBAN SUSTAINABILITY PROJECTTXL20 $200,533$198,565 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
GEORGE GERVIN WINGS OF HOPETXL20 $175,409$220,122 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
BLUE TRIANGLE MULTICULTURAL ASSOCIATION INCTXL20 $122,963$290,419 ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT$16,450 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
TEXAS TECH DELTA CHI HOUSING CORPORATIONTXL20 $130,010$78,789 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
BEAR CREEK DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONTXL20 $111,533$273,498 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$105,000 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
BANAH FOUNDATIONTXL20 $128,490$137,809 president$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOUSTON COMMUNITY LAND TRUSTTXL20 $163,207$1,092,358 Executive Dir.$156,425 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
COMUNIDAD CORPORATIONTXL20 $129,675$140,909 Exec Dir/Pres$108,900 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
OCC LIVINGTXL20 $203,738$160,304 President$30,900 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
POTTERS HANDSTXL20 $186,855$148,045 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state
SER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONTXL20 $171,649$115,049 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$5,170,5068 62017–2024 HOUSTON COMMUNITY LAND TRUST; RITES OF PASSAGE DEVELOPMENT INC; REDEMPTION HOUSING INC; POTTERS HANDS and 2 more
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,202,6105 22012–2023 HOUSTON COMMUNITY LAND TRUST; MP HOUSING INC
HOUSTON ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$250,0001 12021–2021 BLUE TRIANGLE MULTICULTURAL ASSOCIATION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$239,5007 22015–2022 RITES OF PASSAGE DEVELOPMENT INC; MAGNIFICAT HOME INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$93,5004 22013–2024 FULLER CENTER FOR HOUSING OF CENTRAL INDIANA INC; POTTERS HANDS
RICHARD AND MARY JACOBSON PRIVATE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$53,0009 12017–2025 MAGNIFICAT HOME INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$35,0001 12023–2023 REJUVENATE HOUSING INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$27,0762 12023–2024 POTTERS HANDS
ENDAOMENT DAF sponsor$20,0001 12021–2021 HOUSTON COMMUNITY LAND TRUST
THE BESSEMER GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$15,0001 12024–2024 REDEMPTION HOUSING INC
NATIONAL TRUST FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION IN THE UNITED STATES DAF sponsor$15,0001 12018–2018 BLUE TRIANGLE MULTICULTURAL ASSOCIATION INC
CONNECTICUT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$14,1161 12025–2025 WOODBURY SENIOR HOUSING INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$12,8601 12023–2023 WELCOMING INTERIM SHARED HOUSING
QUAD CITIES GOLF CLASSIC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$12,1751 12024–2024 REJUVENATE HOUSING INC
COMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$12,0001 12023–2023 BLUE TRIANGLE MULTICULTURAL ASSOCIATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2023 · Form 990EZ · $241,555 spent · pay $102,087 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $102,087 42.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $91,274 37.8%
Fees to independent contractors $33,977 14.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $13,464 5.6%
Printing, publications, postage $753 0.3%
Total$241,555100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $491,688 spent · pay $103,098 · grants $0 · events $131
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $266,089$264,605$1,166$318 54.1%
Other (as described)ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUALS $86,201$86,201-- 17.5%
Other salaries and wages $79,698$68,540$8,767$2,391 16.2%
Other employee benefits $17,303$14,881$1,903$519 3.5%
Office expenses $11,216$9,646$1,233$337 2.3%
Travel $9,935$8,544$1,093$298 2.0%
Occupancy $6,962$5,987$766$209 1.4%
Payroll taxes $6,097$5,243$671$183 1.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $4,356$4,356-- 0.9%
Insurance $2,164$1,861$238$65 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $592--$592 0.1%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $536$461$59$16 0.1%
Interest $408$351$45$12 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $131$131-- 0.0%
Total$491,688100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $423,943 spent · pay $103,045 · grants $0 · events $1,905
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONSTRUCTION $154,579$154,579-- 36.5%
Other salaries and wages $79,699$68,540$8,767$2,392 18.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $78,669$78,669-- 18.6%
Fees: other services $35,724$34,047$1,318$359 8.4%
Other employee benefits $17,249$14,835$1,897$517 4.1%
Other (as described)ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUALS $16,439$16,439-- 3.9%
Office expenses $12,423$10,683$1,367$373 2.9%
Travel $11,800$10,148$1,298$354 2.8%
Occupancy $6,884$5,920$757$207 1.6%
Payroll taxes $6,097$5,243$671$183 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,905$1,638$210$57 0.4%
Insurance $1,502$1,292$165$45 0.4%
Other (as described)LICENSE AND PERMITS $469$469-- 0.1%
All other expenses $467$402$51$14 0.1%
Interest $37--$37 0.0%
Total$423,943100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $332,753 spent · pay $108,733 · grants $0 · events $4,732
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $143,092$143,092-- 43.0%
Other salaries and wages $79,701$68,540$8,767$2,394 24.0%
Fees: other services $38,211$36,611$1,257$343 11.5%
Other employee benefits $17,639$15,170$1,940$529 5.3%
Travel $16,347$14,059$1,798$490 4.9%
Office expenses $12,498$10,761$1,376$361 3.8%
Payroll taxes $11,393$9,799$1,253$341 3.4%
Occupancy $5,166$5,159-$7 1.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,732$4,069$521$142 1.4%
Interest $1,545$1,375$170- 0.5%
Insurance $1,032$888$113$31 0.3%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $751$668$83- 0.2%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $646$556$71$19 0.2%
Total$332,753100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $307,787 spent · pay $101,077 · grants $0 · events $1,997
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $79,698$70,548$7,189$1,961 25.9%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $67,610$67,610-- 22.0%
Fees: other services $39,427$37,249$1,711$467 12.8%
Occupancy $20,102$19,402$550$150 6.5%
Travel $18,548$16,014$1,991$543 6.0%
Office expenses $16,702$15,052$1,296$354 5.4%
Depreciation and depletion $15,919$15,919-- 5.2%
Other employee benefits $15,518$13,761$1,381$376 5.0%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $11,363$11,201$127$35 3.7%
Insurance $8,924$8,704$173$47 2.9%
Other (as described)ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUAL $5,979$5,979-- 1.9%
Payroll taxes $5,861$5,194$524$143 1.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,997$1,717$220$60 0.6%
Interest $139$124$15- 0.0%
Total$307,787100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $334,881 spent · pay $104,108 · grants $0 · events $35
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $79,697$71,217$6,663$1,817 23.8%
Occupancy $42,769$42,181$462$126 12.8%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $38,764$38,661$81$22 11.6%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $32,821$32,821-- 9.8%
Insurance $26,729$26,479$196$54 8.0%
Other (as described)ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUAL $24,014$24,014-- 7.2%
Depreciation and depletion $22,768$22,768-- 6.8%
Other employee benefits $18,314$15,847$1,938$529 5.5%
Office expenses $17,452$15,753$1,335$364 5.2%
Travel $11,160$9,738$1,117$305 3.3%
Fees: other services $10,357$9,607$589$161 3.1%
Payroll taxes $6,097$5,448$510$139 1.8%
Interest $3,240$2,884$356- 1.0%
Other (as described)LICENSE AND PERMITS $439$439-- 0.1%
All other expenses $225$200$25- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $35$30$4$1 0.0%
Total$334,881100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $371,090 spent · pay $100,531 · grants $0 · events $1,541
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $79,515$71,036$6,662$1,817 21.4%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $76,802$76,695$84$23 20.7%
Insurance $40,303$40,064$188$51 10.9%
Occupancy $35,359$34,771$462$126 9.5%
Other (as described)ASSISTNANVE TO INDIVIDUAL $32,607$32,607-- 8.8%
Depreciation and depletion $24,275$24,275-- 6.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $16,605$16,605-- 4.5%
Other employee benefits $15,427$13,613$1,425$389 4.2%
Office expenses $14,111$12,834$1,003$274 3.8%
Travel $13,479$11,718$1,384$377 3.6%
Fees: other services $10,884$8,931$1,142$811 2.9%
Payroll taxes $5,589$5,011$454$124 1.5%
Interest $4,553$4,052$501- 1.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,541$1,325$170$46 0.4%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $40$36$4- 0.0%
Total$371,090100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $708,985 spent · pay $104,085 · grants $0 · events $1,273
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $351,390$351,390-- 49.6%
Other salaries and wages $79,697$73,034$6,663- 11.2%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $74,591$74,571$20- 10.5%
Occupancy $48,605$48,143$462- 6.9%
Other (as described)ASSISTNANVE TO INDIVIDUAL $26,399$26,399-- 3.7%
Insurance $25,590$25,402$188- 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $24,435$24,435-- 3.4%
Office expenses $21,809$20,234$1,575- 3.1%
Other employee benefits $16,750$15,452$1,298- 2.4%
Travel $15,302$13,766$1,536- 2.2%
Fees: other services $11,950$10,747$1,203- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $7,638$6,959$679- 1.1%
Interest $3,506$3,120$386- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,273$1,133$140- 0.2%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $50$45$5- 0.0%
Total$708,985100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $417,273 spent · pay $104,396 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $79,697$73,034$6,663- 19.1%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $74,860$74,860-- 17.9%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE EXPENSE $73,204$73,204-- 17.5%
Occupancy $51,712$50,551$1,161- 12.4%
Insurance $27,893$27,645$248- 6.7%
Other (as described)ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUALS $27,743$27,743-- 6.6%
Depreciation and depletion $24,435$24,435-- 5.9%
Other employee benefits $18,602$17,100$1,502- 4.5%
Travel $11,598$10,365$1,233- 2.8%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $9,555$8,504$1,051- 2.3%
Payroll taxes $6,097$5,587$510- 1.5%
All other expenses $5,247$5,048$199- 1.3%
Office expenses $4,387$3,958$429- 1.1%
Interest $2,243$1,996$247- 0.5%
Total$417,273100%

View the filing