CORNERSTONE MARRIAGE & FAMILY LIFE MINISTRIES
Cite this
Plain text CORNERSTONE MARRIAGE & FAMILY LIFE MINISTRIES. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/760500051. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CORNERSTONE MARRIAGE & FAMILY LIFE MINISTRIES [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/760500051
MLA “CORNERSTONE MARRIAGE & FAMILY LIFE MINISTRIES.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/760500051. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $320K · expenses $341K · assets $23K
- EIN
- 76-0500051
- Address
- 19 ARCADIA WAY, CONROE, TX 77384-4534
- Website
- WWW.MARRIAGEMINISTRY.ORG
- NTEE code
- X99Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1997
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SEE SCHEDULE O NOTE 4.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Milam | PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | $128,496 | $674,682 | 1 |
| Roy Milam (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2021 | $25,144 | $158,265 | 1 |
| Susan Milan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022 | $111,152 | $111,152 | 1 |
| Sue Milam (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2015 | $73,654 | $73,654 | 1 |
| Royce Milam (former) | President | 2016-2017 | $36,326 | $59,563 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Stiles | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Nofziger | OFFICER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Philip Varjas | OFFICER | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Nofziger (former) | OFFICER | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Mcmordie (former) | OFFICER | 2016-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Philip Vargas (former) | OFFICER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Grammer (former) | OFFICER | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Williams (former) | OFFICER | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $128K · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MILAM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $128,496 | $0 | $0 | $128,496 | 1 |
| PHILIP VARJAS | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID NOFZIGER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE STILES | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $133K · 2 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MILAM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $133,496 | $0 | $0 | $133,496 | 1 |
| ANNE STILES | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID NOFZIGER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP VARJAS | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $111K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MILAN | PRESIDENT | - | $111,152 | $0 | $0 | $111,152 | 1 |
| PHILIP VARJAS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE NOFZIGER | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE STILES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · 2 paid, $133K · 2 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MILAM | KEY EMPLOYEE | 0 | $108,152 | $0 | $0 | $108,152 | 1 |
| ROY MILAM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $25,144 | $0 | $0 | $25,144 | 1 |
| PHILIP VARJAS | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MCMORDIE | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · 2 paid, $97K · 2 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MILAM | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $76,060 | $0 | $0 | $76,060 | 1 |
| ROY MILAM | PRESIDENT | - | $21,380 | $0 | $0 | $21,380 | 1 |
| PHILIP VARJAS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MCMORDIE | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · 2 paid, $90K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MILAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $59,906 | $0 | $0 | $59,906 | 1 |
| ROY MILAM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $29,942 | $0 | $0 | $29,942 | 1 |
| PHILIP VARGAS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MCMORDIE | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · 2 paid, $93K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MILAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $54,796 | $0 | $0 | $54,796 | 1 |
| ROY MILAM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $37,997 | $0 | $0 | $37,997 | 1 |
| PHILIP VARGAS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MCMORDIE | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · 2 paid, $103K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MILAM | Vice President | 40 | $66,596 | $0 | $0 | $66,596 | 1 |
| ROYCE MILAM | President | 40 | $36,326 | $0 | $0 | $36,326 | 1 |
| PHILIP VARJAS | Officer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MCMORDIE | Officer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · 2 paid, $70K · 3 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MILAM | Vice President | 40 | $47,180 | $0 | $0 | $47,180 | 1 |
| ROYCE MILAM | President | 40 | $23,237 | $0 | $0 | $23,237 | 1 |
| PHILIP VARJAS | Officer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY MCMORDIE | Officer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · 2 paid, $117K · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUE MILAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $73,654 | $0 | $0 | $73,654 | 1 |
| ROY MILAM | PRESIDENT | 40 | $43,802 | $0 | $0 | $43,802 | 1 |
| BOB GRAMMER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WILLIAMS | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $319,894 | $340,524 | $23,175 | $22,189 | $205,827 | $114,067 | $128,496 | 1 | 10 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $312,571 | $375,401 | $42,819 | $42,819 | $171,769 | $140,802 | $133,496 | 2 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $375,537 | $383,330 | $118,623 | $120,342 | $179,116 | $176,121 | $111,152 | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $415,419 | $343,655 | $129,319 | $110,738 | $147,971 | $250,048 | $133,296 | 2 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $272,124 | $259,602 | $67,773 | $67,773 | $133,193 | $138,931 | $97,440 | 2 | 11 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $353,457 | $341,307 | $28,116 | $28,116 | $83,632 | $269,769 | $89,848 | 2 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $369,871 | $374,609 | $24,836 | $24,836 | $54,989 | $314,882 | $92,794 | 2 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $425,085 | $404,065 | $64,602 | $61,984 | $43,862 | $381,223 | $102,922 | 2 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $338,365 | $329,877 | $30,190 | $29,190 | $47,403 | $290,961 | $70,417 | 3 | 40 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $343,980 | $346,556 | $6,058 | $5,058 | $52,501 | $288,775 | $117,456 | 2 | 20 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $238,250 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODS GIFT | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CORNERSTONE MARRIAGE & FAMILY LIFE MINISTRIES” | 2020-2024 | 14 | $235,500 | 2024 | $19,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012, 2015-2016, 2018 | 4 | $2,750 | 2018 | $1,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN FAITH & FAMILY MINISTRIES | TX | X99 | $245,075 | $132,680 | President | $39,195 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JABULA NEW LIFE MINISTRIES INC | TX | X99 | $295,189 | $170,825 | BOARD MEMBER | $12,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETHEL APOSTOLIC MINISTRIES | TX | X99 | $241,131 | $144,720 | Sr Pastor | $48,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KELLIE COPELAND MINISTRIES | TX | X99 | $366,745 | $389,409 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TURN MINISTRIES | TX | X99 | $373,296 | $405,334 | CEO | $34,269 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIVING HOPE MINISTRIES INC | TX | X99 | $422,557 | $361,688 | PRESIDENT/TR | $81,706 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CTW MINISTRIES INC | TX | X99 | $298,945 | $307,225 | DIRECTOR | $26,900 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| I HOPE MINISTRIES | TX | X99 | $385,026 | $362,703 | Executive Director | $44,769 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ED NEWTON MINISTRIES INC | TX | X99 | $380,424 | $100,642 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| APOSTOLIC OUTREACH MINISTRIES | TX | X99 | $359,167 | $126,007 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REACH MINISTRIES INC | TX | X99 | $352,462 | $350,294 | President | $21,399 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOEL GREGORY MINISTRIES | TX | X99 | $418,156 | $330,103 | PRESIDENT/DI | $91,371 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNVEILED WOMEN MINISTRIES | TX | X99 | $239,069 | $216,318 | IGBOKWE | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIGHT RESPONSE MINISTRIES | TX | X99 | $393,371 | $333,400 | Treasurer | $84,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGDOM LIFE ACADEMY | TX | X99 | $413,093 | $268,321 | DIRECTOR ADMIN/PE TEACHER | $20,921 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST TEXAS GOSPEL MINISTRIES TO CHILDREN INC | TX | X99 | $403,987 | $444,477 | GENERAL DIRECTOR | $84,448 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NETWORX MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL | TX | X99 | $425,326 | $456,975 | President / CEO | $30,660 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBAL MINISTRIES NETWORK INC | TX | X99 | $269,956 | $332,761 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHERMAN ATEN MINISTRIES INC | TX | X99 | $373,152 | $344,599 | PRESIDENT | $76,860 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE MINISTRIES OF NORTHEAST TEXAS | TX | X99 | $323,536 | $346,620 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JERRY GARCIA MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL | TX | X99 | $238,706 | $233,018 | Secretary/Treas | $52,800 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOATHOUSE MINISTRY | TX | X99 | $426,182 | $304,516 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILLIAMS ARELOEGBE WORLD EVANGELISM AKA WAWE MINISTRIES | TX | X99 | $466,125 | $62,987 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BARN MINISTRY | TX | X99 | $292,230 | $111,034 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLDWIDE MARRIAGE ENCOUNTER - SECTION 21 INC | TX | X99 | $421,033 | $318,769 | PRES/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $340,524 spent · pay $140,170 · grants $0 · events $46,616
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $128,496 | - | $128,496 | - | 37.7% | |
| All other expenses | $60,840 | $48,622 | $12,218 | - | 17.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $46,616 | $46,616 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $44,553 | - | $44,553 | - | 13.1% | |
| Travel | $20,743 | $17,787 | $2,956 | - | 6.1% | |
| Office expenses | $12,631 | - | $12,631 | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,420 | - | $9,420 | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $6,055 | - | $6,055 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,060 | - | $3,060 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $2,262 | - | $2,262 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,254 | - | $2,254 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,449 | - | $1,449 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $789 | - | $789 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $700 | - | $700 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | DONOR DEVELOPMENT | $607 | - | $607 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $49 | - | $49 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $340,524 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $375,401 spent · pay $169,226 · grants $0 · events $31,822
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $133,496 | - | $133,496 | - | 35.6% | |
| All other expenses | $74,127 | $52,178 | $21,949 | - | 19.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,822 | $31,822 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $31,191 | - | $31,191 | - | 8.3% | |
| Travel | $24,692 | $17,597 | $7,095 | - | 6.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $23,374 | - | $23,374 | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $18,163 | - | $18,163 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,212 | - | $10,212 | - | 2.7% | |
| Information technology | $8,874 | - | $8,874 | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $6,550 | - | $6,550 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,092 | - | $5,092 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $2,456 | - | $2,456 | - | 0.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,144 | - | $2,144 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,485 | - | $1,485 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $1,075 | - | $1,075 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | DONOR DEVELOPMENT | $648 | - | $648 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $375,401 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $383,330 spent · pay $185,236 · grants $0 · events $28,979
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $111,152 | $111,152 | - | - | 29.0% | |
| All other expenses | $84,965 | $84,965 | - | - | 22.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $30,522 | $30,522 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $28,979 | $28,979 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Travel | $28,207 | $28,207 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,344 | $27,344 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Office expenses | $19,033 | $19,033 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,522 | $17,522 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,595 | $10,595 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,623 | $5,623 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,703 | - | $3,702 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $4,584 | $4,584 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $3,131 | $3,131 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: legal | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,368 | $2,368 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $1,040 | $1,040 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $621 | $621 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DONOR DEVELOPMENT | $441 | $441 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $383,330 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $343,655 spent · pay $183,745 · grants $0 · events $17,364
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $133,296 | - | $133,296 | - | 38.8% | |
| All other expenses | $63,602 | $39,786 | $23,816 | - | 18.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $34,538 | - | $34,538 | - | 10.1% | |
| Office expenses | $25,341 | - | $25,341 | - | 7.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,364 | $17,364 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Travel | $16,910 | $7,016 | $9,894 | - | 4.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,633 | - | $10,633 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,197 | - | $10,197 | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $9,815 | - | $9,815 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,714 | - | $5,714 | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $4,462 | - | $4,462 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,421 | - | $4,421 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,576 | - | $3,576 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Meals and Entertainment | $2,388 | - | $2,388 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Donation | $1,308 | - | $1,308 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Donor Developent | $90 | - | $90 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $343,655 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $259,602 spent · pay $137,358 · grants $0 · events $30,541
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $97,440 | $97,440 | - | - | 37.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $34,232 | $34,232 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $30,541 | $30,541 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $27,000 | $27,000 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,443 | $13,443 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $9,110 | $9,110 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Travel | $8,270 | $8,270 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,454 | $7,454 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES | $6,899 | $6,899 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $5,664 | $5,664 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,464 | $5,464 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,532 | $3,532 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,361 | $3,361 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,957 | $2,957 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,494 | $1,494 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD AND BANK FEES | $1,422 | $1,422 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET | $1,319 | $1,319 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | - | - | $5,408 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $259,602 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $341,307 spent · pay $102,045 · grants $0 · events $65,281
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $114,927 | $114,927 | - | - | 33.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,848 | $89,848 | - | - | 26.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $65,281 | $65,281 | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES | $12,558 | $12,558 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Occupancy | $9,992 | $9,992 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $9,326 | $9,326 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,262 | $6,262 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,935 | $5,935 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,812 | $5,812 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,658 | $4,658 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,453 | $3,453 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $3,124 | $3,124 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET | $2,910 | $2,910 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $2,849 | $2,849 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,799 | $2,799 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD AND BANK FEES | $1,573 | $1,573 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | - | - | $5,507 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $341,307 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $374,609 spent · pay $111,195 · grants $0 · events $78,996
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $116,617 | $116,617 | - | - | 31.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $92,794 | $92,794 | - | - | 24.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $78,996 | $78,996 | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,250 | $11,250 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD AND BANK FEES | $10,356 | $10,356 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Occupancy | $9,920 | $9,920 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $9,467 | $9,467 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES | $7,653 | $7,653 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Information technology | $6,045 | $6,045 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,952 | $5,952 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,756 | $5,756 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,945 | $4,945 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,238 | $4,238 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,769 | $3,769 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $2,849 | $2,849 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET | $2,803 | $2,803 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,199 | $1,199 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | - | - | $4,321 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $374,609 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $404,065 spent · pay $147,943 · grants $0 · events $37,210
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $102,922 | $102,922 | - | - | 25.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $94,141 | $94,141 | - | - | 23.3% | |
| All other expenses | $58,127 | $58,127 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $37,210 | $37,210 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Travel | $13,450 | $13,450 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,169 | $10,169 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $9,451 | $9,451 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD AND BANK FEES | $8,800 | $8,800 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES | $7,750 | $7,750 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Occupancy | $6,816 | $6,816 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,976 | $5,973 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,297 | $5,297 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: other services | $5,120 | $5,120 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,852 | $4,852 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $2,989 | $2,989 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $995 | $995 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | - | - | $5,030 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $404,065 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $329,877 spent · pay $87,092 · grants $0 · events $2,158
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $79,472 | $79,472 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,417 | $70,417 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Travel | $55,185 | $55,185 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| All other expenses | $50,262 | $50,262 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Occupancy | $12,385 | $12,385 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD AND BANK FEES | $10,729 | $10,729 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Information technology | $10,625 | $10,625 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,598 | $6,598 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,378 | $6,378 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,315 | $6,315 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,136 | $6,136 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIESQ | $6,024 | $6,024 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,224 | $4,224 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $2,887 | $2,887 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,158 | $2,158 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $82 | $82 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | - | - | $2,892 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $329,877 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $346,556 spent · pay $130,401 · grants $0 · events $7,241
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $117,456 | $117,456 | $0 | $0 | 33.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $90,797 | $90,797 | $0 | $0 | 26.2% | |
| Travel | $46,612 | $46,612 | $0 | $0 | 13.5% | |
| All other expenses | $27,357 | $27,357 | $0 | $0 | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD AND BANK FEES | $11,990 | $11,990 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% |
| Information technology | $9,761 | $9,761 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,985 | $8,985 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,241 | $7,241 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $6,783 | $6,783 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES | $6,629 | $6,629 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,809 | $5,809 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,960 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $2,124 | $2,124 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $621 | $621 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $431 | $431 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $346,556 | 100% |