PEALE CENTER FOR BALTIMORE HISTORY AND ARCHITECTURE INC
Cite this
Plain text PEALE CENTER FOR BALTIMORE HISTORY AND ARCHITECTURE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/800207754. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PEALE CENTER FOR BALTIMORE HISTORY AND ARCHITECTURE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/800207754
MLA “PEALE CENTER FOR BALTIMORE HISTORY AND ARCHITECTURE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/800207754. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.1M · assets $4.4M
- Also known as
- AND ARCHITECTURE INC
- EIN
- 80-0207754
- Address
- 225 HOLLIDAY ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21202-3612
- Website
- HTTPS://WWW.THEPEALECENTER.ORG
- NTEE code
- A80
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2008
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PEALE PROVIDES AN ACCESSIBLE PLATFORM FOR ARTISTIC, SCIENTIFIC, AND CULTURAL PROJECTS WHERE PARTICIPANTS CAN TAKE CREATIVE RISKS, LEARN, CONNECT WITH COMMUNITIES IN BALTIMORE AND BEYOND, AND SHARE THEIR STORIES BOTH IN THE HISTORIC PEALE MUSEUM BUILDING AND ONLINE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 41 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
41 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shauntee Daniels | EX OFFICIO | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jackson Gilman-Forlini | EX OFFICIO | 2016-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| F William Chickering | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darryl Peterkin | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Pokorny | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Howard | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roz Cauthen | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Healy | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Leit-Tetrault | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sunhee Kim Jung | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Livingston | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mortimer Sellers | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caroline Woloson | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Marbury | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheila Mcdaniel | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Koos (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dean Krimmel (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Rogers Arthur (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Clarke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney Mckeldin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walter Schamu (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Cusack Jr (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellis Brown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Heller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jean Baker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Lane (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mary Cooper (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Romaine Somerville (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ellen Hayward (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Rogers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John C Cooper (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Olivia Jacobson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Cusack (former) | TREASURER | 2018 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diana Marsh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erica Ward (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sally Johnston (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2017 | 7 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Dilts (former) | President | 2016-2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| J Joseph Clarke (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mrs John C Copper III (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Romaine Sellers (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| None (former) | Compensated | 2015 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 24 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F WILLIAM CHICKERING | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL PETERKIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL POKORNY | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN HOWARD | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROZ CAUTHEN | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HEALY | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEIT-TETRAULT | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUNHEE KIM JUNG | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LIVINGSTON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORTIMER SELLERS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE WOLOSON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MARBURY | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA MCDANIEL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON GILMAN-FORLINI | EX OFFICIO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAUNTEE DANIELS | EX OFFICIO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid · 26 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F WILLIAM CHICKERING | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL PETERKIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL POKORNY | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN HOWARD | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROZ CAUTHEN | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HEALY | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEIT-TETRAULT | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUNHEE KIM JUNG | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON KOOS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LIVINGSTON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORTIMER SELLERS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE WOLOSON | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON GILMAN-FORLINI | EX OFFICIO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAUNTEE DANIELS | EX OFFICIO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 18 people listed · none paid · 25 employees · 18 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F WILLIAM CHICKERING | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL PETERKIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEIT-TETRAULT | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN KRIMMEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE ROGERS ARTHUR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROZ CAUTHEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CLARKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HEALY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUNHEE KIM JUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON KOOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LIVINGSTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY MCKELDIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER SCHAMU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MORTIMER SELLERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE WOLOSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON GILMAN-FORLINI | EX OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAUNTEE DANIELS | EX OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 21 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 23 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F WILLIAM CHICKERING | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL PETERKIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CUSACK JR | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN KRIMMEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIS BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CLARKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET HELLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEAN BAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE ROGERS ARTHUR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN LANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARY COOPER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY MCKELDIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER SCHAMU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MORTIMER SELLERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMAINE SOMERVILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HEALY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON KOOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE WOLOSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON GILMAN-FORLINI | EX OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAUNTEE DANIELS | EX OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F WILLIAM CHICKERING | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL PETERKIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CUSACK JR | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN KRIMMEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIS BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CLARKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET HELLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEAN BAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE ROGERS ARTHUR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN LANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARY COOPER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY MCKELDIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER SCHAMU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MORTIMER SELLERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMAINE SOMERVILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HEALY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON KOOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE WOLOSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN HOWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON GILMAN-FORLINI | EX OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAUNTEE DANIELS | EX OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 21 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F WILLIAM CHICKERING | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL PETERKIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CUSACK JR | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN KRIMMEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIS BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CLARKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ELLEN HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET HELLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEAN BAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN LANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN C COOPER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY MCKELDIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER SCHAMU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MORTIMER SELLERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMAINE SOMERVILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HEALY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON KOOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE WOLOSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKSON GILMAN-FORLINI | EX OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAUNTEE DANIELS | EX OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 27 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON KOOS | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BAKER PHD | VICE PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CUSACK | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE ROGERS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIS BROWN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CLARKE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ELLEN HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET HELLER | DIRECTOR | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| OLIVIA JACOBSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEAN KRIMMEL | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN LANE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DIANA MARSH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY MCKELDIN | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL PETERKIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER SCHAMU | DIRECTOR | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MORTIMER SELLERS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMAINE SOMERVILLE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA WARD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 19 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Joseph Clarke | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mrs John C Copper III | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James E Cusack Jr | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jackson Gilman-Forlini | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mary Ellen Hayward | Diretor | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Heller | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Olivia Jacobson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Aaron Koos | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Lane | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Diana Marsh | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Courtney McKeldin | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Walter Schamu | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mortimer Sellers | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Romaine Sellers | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erica Ward | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Dilts | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jean Baker | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sally Johnston | Treasurer | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Catherine Rogers | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 19 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Joseph Clarke | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mrs John C Copper III | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James E Cusack Jr | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jackson Gilman-Forlini | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mary Ellen Hayward | Diretor | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Heller | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Olivia Jacobson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Aaron Koos | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathleen Lane | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Diana Marsh | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Courtney McKeldin | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Walter Schamu | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mortimer Sellers | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Romaine Sellers | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erica Ward | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Dilts | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jean Baker | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sally Johnston | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Catherine Rogers | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 16 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | Compensated | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,189,823 | $1,101,217 | $4,402,764 | $3,748,194 | $939,976 | $248,737 | $0 | 24 | 15 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,189,823 | $1,101,217 | $4,402,764 | $3,748,194 | $939,976 | $248,737 | $0 | 24 | 15 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,042,471 | $926,786 | $4,327,228 | $3,659,588 | $882,931 | $155,137 | $0 | 26 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,395,151 | $843,870 | $4,250,080 | $3,554,296 | $1,223,879 | $163,584 | $0 | 25 | 18 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,018,978 | $433,849 | $3,809,604 | $2,680,112 | $860,864 | $143,311 | $0 | 9 | 23 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,474,754 | $303,270 | $3,323,893 | $3,261,983 | $1,397,103 | $63,562 | $0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $970,568 | $293,684 | $1,476,804 | $1,444,917 | $939,953 | $5,900 | $0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $503,617 | $173,892 | $780,033 | $768,033 | $492,065 | $600 | $0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $151,342 | $108,432 | $438,308 | $438,308 | $150,391 | $951 | $0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $168,073 | $18,633 | $395,398 | $395,398 | $168,073 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $39,803 | $26,510 | $246,108 | $246,108 | $39,803 | $0 | - | 0 | 16 |
Funders of this organization
17 grantors reported grants to this organization, $698,162 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2020, 2022, 2024 | 5 | $145,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019, 2021-2024 | 6 | $102,950 | 2024 | $26,000 | show |
| BALTIMORE HERITAGE AREA ASSOCIATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2020, 2022-2024 | 7 | $81,750 | 2024 | $21,750 | show |
| AMERICAN HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $74,910 | 2022 | $74,910 | show |
| ASSOCIATION OF SCIENCE-TECHNOLOGY CENTERS INCORPORATED | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $59,600 | 2021 | $59,600 | show |
| MID ATLANTIC ARTS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $41,970 | 2021 | $9,500 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020, 2022 | 3 | $34,575 | 2022 | $5,500 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $27,259 | 2023 | $13,392 | show |
| BALTIMORE CIVIC FUND INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 | $25,000 | show |
| MARYLAND HISTORICAL SOCIETY | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $20,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $17,000 | 2018 | $17,000 | show |
| NATIONAL TRUST FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION IN THE UNITED STATES | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 | $15,000 | show |
| MARYLAND HUMANITIES COUNCIL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 2 | $14,648 | 2019 | $14,648 | show |
| T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $12,500 | 2021 | $12,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $12,000 | 2023 | $12,000 | show |
| SOCIETY FOR THE PRESERVATION OF MARYLAND ANTIQUITIES | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 | $7,000 | show |
| BALTIMORE OFFICE OF PROMOTION AND THE ARTS | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 | $7,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HISTORIC SHIPS IN BALTIMORE INC | MD | A80 | $1,920,806 | $2,059,994 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BALTIMORE HERITAGE AREA ASSOCIATION INC | MD | A80 | $1,360,401 | $1,331,043 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $121,339 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOUNT VERNON PLACE CONSERVANCY INC | MD | A80 | $1,296,478 | $1,030,101 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,000 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OCEAN CITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | MD | A80 | $907,152 | $861,137 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $98,854 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SACRMENTO HISTORY ALLIANCE INC | CA | A80 | $1,394,133 | $1,448,507 | Exec. Dir./CEO | $101,890 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| INVISIBLE HISTORIES PROJECT OF ALABAMA | NC | A80 | $2,306,284 | $403,640 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| BLUE GRASS TRUST FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION INC | KY | A80 | $638,732 | $622,296 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $130,495 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| FLORIDA KEYS HISTORY AND DIVING MUSEUM INC | FL | A80 | $946,529 | $466,920 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $90,713 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| SLEEPY HOLLOW CEMETERY HISTORIC FUND INC | NY | A80 | $671,368 | $285,543 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| BLACK ARCHIVES HISTORY & RESEARCH FOUNDATION OF SOUTH FLORIDA INC | FL | A80 | $1,286,168 | $1,364,458 | Chairwoman | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| BATH & TENNIS HISTORIC BUILDING PRESERVATION FOUNDATION INC | FL | A80 | $615,245 | $14,336 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORIC MACON FOUNDATION INC | GA | A80 | $1,062,441 | $993,439 | Executive Director | $84,956 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORIC HIGHFIELD INC | MA | A80 | $940,311 | $1,353,236 | CO-EXEC DIRE | $83,178 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| MARQUETTE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | MI | A80 | $2,081,219 | $628,056 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $51,392 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| CHARLOTTE MUSEUM OF HISTORY INC | NC | A80 | $1,403,737 | $1,616,406 | CAO | $115,000 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| CASA ROMANTICA CULTURAL CENTER AND GARDENS | CA | A80 | $1,616,566 | $1,439,653 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,860 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| BENTON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | OR | A80 | $1,111,367 | $1,428,646 | EXECUTIVE DI | $78,308 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| BECK CULTURAL EXCHANGE CENTER INC | TN | A80 | $1,031,031 | $701,995 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF PALM BEACH COUNTY | FL | A80 | $1,911,243 | $1,803,049 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $216,697 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| CALFEE COMMUNITY AND CULTURAL CENTER INC | VA | A80 | $1,936,696 | $248,977 | BOARD MEMEMB | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| MARCO ISLAND HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | A80 | $1,188,286 | $734,630 | CEO | $107,493 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORIC RUGBY INC | TN | A80 | $692,712 | $606,607 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| SHAKE RAG ALLEY INC | WI | A80 | $678,006 | $504,699 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORIC MITCHELVILLE FREEDOM PARK INC | SC | A80 | $1,440,862 | $1,999,148 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $117,221 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATION FOR HISTORIC CHRIST CHURCH INCORPORATED | VA | A80 | $734,670 | $734,226 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,574 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,101,217 spent · pay $449,994 · grants $108,145 · events $70,311
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $385,025 | $336,770 | $8,032 | $40,223 | 35.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $262,455 | $196,971 | $52,969 | $12,515 | 23.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $108,145 | $108,145 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $70,311 | $68,533 | $1,778 | - | 6.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $59,873 | $52,370 | $1,248 | $6,255 | 5.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $51,580 | - | $51,580 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $34,912 | $30,537 | $728 | $3,647 | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,057 | $26,290 | $627 | $3,140 | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $24,383 | - | $16,862 | $7,521 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: management | $18,156 | - | $18,156 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $16,696 | $7,706 | $8,091 | $899 | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $15,967 | $13,327 | $2,640 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $12,359 | $657 | $11,582 | $120 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,526 | $2,544 | $2,982 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,318 | $2,318 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $1,526 | $1,335 | $32 | $159 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $1,265 | $228 | $735 | $302 | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $663 | - | $663 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,101,217 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $926,786 spent · pay $355,318 · grants $59,250 · events $52,766
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $305,510 | $164,233 | $85,148 | $56,129 | 33.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $226,938 | $212,289 | - | $14,649 | 24.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $86,696 | - | $86,696 | - | 9.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $59,250 | $59,250 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $52,766 | $50,656 | - | $2,110 | 5.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $33,691 | - | $33,691 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL COST | $32,680 | - | $32,680 | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $26,368 | $14,174 | $7,349 | $4,845 | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,440 | $12,601 | $6,533 | $4,306 | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $19,022 | $16,382 | $2,640 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $12,695 | - | $8,403 | $4,292 | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $11,846 | - | $9,611 | $2,235 | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $10,674 | $1,894 | $7,951 | $829 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: management | $10,281 | - | $10,281 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,136 | $9,551 | - | $585 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,994 | $1,820 | $1,825 | $349 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $799 | $224 | $520 | $55 | 0.1% |
| Total | $926,786 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $843,870 spent · pay $244,513 · grants $61,700 · events $73,305
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $220,496 | $161,282 | $53,276 | $5,938 | 26.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $157,061 | $147,303 | $9,208 | $550 | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL COST | $81,328 | - | $81,328 | - | 9.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $73,305 | $73,305 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Grants to US individuals | $61,700 | $61,700 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $50,973 | - | $50,973 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: management | $50,559 | $15,534 | $6,875 | $28,150 | 6.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,138 | - | $31,138 | - | 3.7% | |
| Information technology | $25,499 | - | $25,499 | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $24,876 | $5,899 | $16,724 | $2,253 | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,290 | $14,456 | $7,331 | $503 | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,848 | $16,848 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,871 | - | $8,871 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $6,013 | $4,670 | $1,343 | - | 0.7% |
| Occupancy | $5,962 | - | $5,962 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $5,025 | - | $5,025 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,727 | - | $1,727 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $199 | - | $199 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $843,870 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $433,849 spent · pay $64,046 · grants $65,829 · events $10,201
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $185,564 | $66,352 | $93,157 | $26,055 | 42.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $65,829 | $65,829 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $58,515 | $37,515 | $17,250 | $3,750 | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL COST | $34,849 | - | $34,849 | - | 8.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $27,650 | - | $27,650 | - | 6.4% | |
| All other expenses | $12,643 | $778 | $11,865 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $10,201 | $10,201 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,807 | - | $9,807 | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $9,520 | - | $9,520 | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $5,985 | - | $5,985 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,878 | $4,878 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,618 | $2,973 | $1,352 | $293 | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $1,519 | - | $1,519 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,358 | - | $1,358 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $913 | - | $913 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $433,849 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $303,270 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,025 · events $1,108
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $221,120 | $65,938 | $65,419 | $89,763 | 72.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,175 | - | $14,175 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Exhibition and Programs | $13,819 | $13,819 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Office expenses | $13,603 | - | $12,986 | $617 | 4.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,080 | - | $10,080 | - | 3.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,025 | $6,025 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | All other expenses | $5,613 | $5,613 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,046 | $5,046 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $3,287 | - | $3,287 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising expenses | $2,555 | $2,555 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,108 | - | $1,108 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $827 | $271 | $556 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Sale Commission | $12 | $12 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $303,270 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $293,684 spent · pay $0 · grants $31,547 · events $8,972
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $131,855 | $86,273 | $13,200 | $32,382 | 44.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $31,547 | $31,547 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBITIONS & PROGRAMS | $25,934 | $25,934 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Information technology | $25,255 | $24,703 | $552 | - | 8.6% | |
| Office expenses | $12,840 | $10,059 | $2,781 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMET RENTAL AND MAI | $10,661 | $8,529 | $2,132 | - | 3.6% |
| Fees: legal | $10,500 | - | $10,500 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $9,634 | $7,364 | $2,270 | - | 3.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,309 | $6,647 | $1,662 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $6,924 | - | - | $6,924 | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SALE COMMISSION | $6,279 | - | $6,279 | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $4,286 | $3,429 | $857 | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,027 | $2,876 | $806 | $345 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | - | $2,400 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,733 | - | $1,733 | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $1,500 | $1,200 | $300 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $4,945 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $293,684 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $173,892 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,299 · events $5,153
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $72,000 | $43,200 | $7,200 | $21,600 | 41.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $25,956 | $25,956 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANTS WRITING AND MANA | $14,016 | $14,016 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Office expenses | $8,561 | $6,849 | $1,712 | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $8,483 | $2,801 | $5,682 | - | 4.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $8,299 | $8,299 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TEMPORARY HELP | $7,124 | $5,699 | $1,425 | - | 4.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,250 | $5,000 | $1,250 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBITIONS & PROGRAMS | $6,193 | $6,193 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Travel | $5,749 | $4,599 | $1,150 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $5,153 | $4,122 | $1,031 | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,450 | - | $3,450 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,658 | - | $2,658 | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $173,892 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $108,432 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,205
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $46,350 | - | $46,350 | - | 42.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $38,622 | - | - | $38,622 | 35.6% | |
| Travel | $8,171 | - | $8,171 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Events | $5,205 | - | - | $5,205 | 4.8% |
| Fees: other services | $3,900 | - | $3,900 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,650 | - | $2,650 | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $2,378 | - | $2,378 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,156 | - | $1,156 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $108,432 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $18,633 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $785
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $12,000 | - | - | $12,000 | 64.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,750 | - | $2,750 | - | 14.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,521 | - | $1,521 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Event Expense | $785 | - | - | $785 | 4.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $724 | - | $724 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $325 | - | $325 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | Application Fee | $300 | - | $300 | - | 1.6% |
| Information technology | $200 | - | $200 | - | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $28 | - | $28 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $18,633 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $26,510 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,320
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $12,206 | - | - | $12,206 | 46.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,550 | $0 | $3,550 | $0 | 13.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,212 | $0 | $3,212 | $0 | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing & Copying | $2,697 | $0 | $2,697 | $0 | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | Events | $2,320 | $0 | $0 | $2,320 | 8.8% |
| Fees: management | $874 | $0 | $874 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Information technology | $787 | $0 | $787 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Application Fees | $450 | $0 | $450 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Occupancy | $286 | $0 | $0 | $286 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $55 | $0 | $55 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $51 | $0 | $51 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $22 | $0 | $22 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $26,510 | 100% |