TEAMSTERS LOCAL NO 1150 PRESCRIPTION
Cite this
Plain text TEAMSTERS LOCAL NO 1150 PRESCRIPTION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/800499402. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TEAMSTERS LOCAL NO 1150 PRESCRIPTION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2023]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/800499402
MLA “TEAMSTERS LOCAL NO 1150 PRESCRIPTION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/800499402. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $7.1M · expenses $7.7M · assets $0
- Also known as
- DRUG BENEFIT FUND
- EIN
- 80-0499402
- Address
- PO BOX 5817, WALLINGFORD, CT 06492
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE PRESCRIPTION BENEFITS TO MEMBERS OF TEAMSTERS LOCAL UNION 1150 EMPLOYED AT SIKORSKY AIRCRAFT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rocco Calo | (FORMER)UNION TRUSTEE | 2010-2023 | $272,955 | $2,123,319 | 2 |
| Dennis Yaremich | (FORMER)UNION TRUSTEE | 2022-2023 | $246,610 | $429,597 | 2 |
| John Santamaria | (FORMER)UNION TRUSTEE | 2010-2023 | $33,154 | $268,671 | 2 |
| Debra Johnson (former) | (FORMER)UNION TRUSTEE | 2016-2022 | $44,000 | $302,500 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalyn Redlowsk | (FORMER)EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2016-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Wessells | (FORMER)EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2018-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Lawrence | (FORMER)EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Bogue (former) | (FORMER)EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2016-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elliott Friedman (former) | (FORMER) EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John V Poidomani Sr (former) | (FORMER) EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2010-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Dobson (former) | (FORMER) EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2010-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Johnson (former) | UNION TRUSTEE | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kalyn Redlowski (former) | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harvey Jackson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Zachary R Osborne (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $553K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCCO CALO | (FORMER)UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $210,115 | $62,840 | $272,955 | 2 |
| DENNIS YAREMICH | (FORMER)UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $192,745 | $53,865 | $246,610 | 2 |
| JOHN SANTAMARIA | (FORMER)UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $23,896 | $9,258 | $33,154 | 2 |
| KALYN REDLOWSK | (FORMER)EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA WESSELLS | (FORMER)EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | (FORMER)EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 4 paid, $509K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCCO CALO | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $198,337 | $50,335 | $248,672 | 2 |
| DENNIS YAREMICH | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $171,388 | $11,599 | $182,987 | 2 |
| DEBRA JOHNSON | (FORMER)UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $44,000 | $0 | $44,000 | 1 |
| JOHN SANTAMARIA | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $28,129 | $5,020 | $33,149 | 2 |
| KALYN REDLOWSK | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA WESSELLS | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $338K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCCO CALO | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $192,216 | $65,620 | $257,836 | 2 |
| DEBRA JOHNSON | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $43,000 | $0 | $43,000 | 1 |
| JOHN SANTAMARIA | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $27,681 | $9,259 | $36,940 | 2 |
| KALYN REDLOWSK | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA WESSELLS | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · 3 paid, $330K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCCO CALO | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $186,396 | $62,687 | $249,083 | 2 |
| DEBRA JOHNSON | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $45,000 | $0 | $45,000 | 1 |
| JOHN SANTAMARIA | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $26,344 | $9,259 | $35,603 | 2 |
| KALYN REDLOWSK | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BOGUE | (FORMER)EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA WESSELLS | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $317K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCCO CALO | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $180,029 | $62,190 | $242,219 | 2 |
| DEBRA JOHNSON | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $45,000 | $0 | $45,000 | 1 |
| JOHN SANTAMARIA | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $20,471 | $9,259 | $29,730 | 2 |
| KALYN REDLOWSK | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BOGUE | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA WESSELLS | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $311K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCCO CALO | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $174,982 | $61,903 | $236,885 | 2 |
| DEBRA JOHNSON | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $45,000 | $0 | $45,000 | 1 |
| JOHN SANTAMARIA | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $19,578 | $9,437 | $29,015 | 2 |
| KALYN REDLOWSK | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BOGUE | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA WESSELLS | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $278K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCCO CALO | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $145,727 | $59,389 | $205,116 | 2 |
| DEBRA JOHNSON | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $45,000 | $0 | $45,000 | 1 |
| JOHN SANTAMARIA | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $18,850 | $9,259 | $28,109 | 2 |
| KALYN REDLOWSK | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BOGUE | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIOTT FRIEDMAN | (FORMER) EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · 3 paid, $278K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCCO CALO | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $161,040 | $56,892 | $217,932 | 2 |
| DEBRA JOHNSON | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $35,500 | $0 | $35,500 | 1 |
| JOHN SANTAMARIA | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $14,841 | $9,259 | $24,100 | 2 |
| JOHN V POIDOMANI SR | (FORMER) EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DOBSON | (FORMER) EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KALYN REDLOWSK | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BOGUE | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLIOTT FRIEDMAN | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $211K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCCO CALO | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $143,123 | $49,498 | $192,621 | 2 |
| JOHN SANTAMARIA | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $10,074 | $8,797 | $18,871 | 2 |
| JOHN V POIDOMANI SR | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DOBSON | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH JOHNSON | UNION TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KALYN REDLOWSKI | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN SANTAMARIA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HARVEY JACKSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROCCO CALO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN V POIDOMANI SR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY R OSBORNE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DOBSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN SANTAMARIA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBORAH JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROCCO CALO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN V POIDOMANI SR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY R OSBORNE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DOBSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Santamaria | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Harvey Jackson | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Rocco Calo | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| John V Poidomani Sr | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Zachary R Osborne | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Dobson | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Santamaria | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Harvey Jackson | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Rocco Calo | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| John V Poidomani Sr | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Zachary R Osborne | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Dobson | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zachary R Osborne | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rocco Calo | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| John V Poidomani Sr | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Santamaria | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| John Dobson | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Harvey Jackson | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2018 · 2 contractors · $258K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXPRESS SCRIPTS INC | MANCHESTER, NH | PRESCRIPTION BENEFIT MANAGER | $155,541 |
| ALLEGIANT RX | MANCHESTER, NH | PRESCRIPTION BENEFIT MANAGER | $102,458 |
2017 · 1 contractor · $165K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXPRESS SCRIPTS INC | MANCHESTER, NH | PRESCRIPTION BENEFIT MANAGER | $165,141 |
2016 · 1 contractor · $174K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEAMSTERS RX | MANCHESTER, NH | PRESCRIPTION BENEFIT MANAGER | $173,814 |
2015 · 1 contractor · $100K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEAMSTERS RX | MANCHESTER, NH | PRESCRIPTION BENEFIT MANAGER | $100,057 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,149,667 | $7,661,841 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,685,122 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,365,330 | $21,444,196 | $12,141,883 | $11,096,397 | $0 | $14,072,544 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $20,007,350 | $18,190,362 | $10,981,826 | $9,958,992 | $0 | $13,207,591 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $17,641,485 | $15,520,323 | $9,663,787 | $8,858,713 | $0 | $12,315,513 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,674,394 | $13,745,055 | $7,254,310 | $6,601,332 | $0 | $11,526,494 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,200,768 | $13,940,325 | $4,237,707 | $3,671,993 | $0 | $10,744,547 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,000,718 | $12,287,439 | $2,722,062 | $2,411,550 | $0 | $9,989,234 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,409,064 | $11,325,072 | $1,022,121 | $698,271 | $0 | $9,274,499 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,504,112 | $10,252,647 | $838,584 | $614,279 | $0 | $8,723,081 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,210,856 | $8,557,916 | $1,144,791 | $362,814 | $0 | $7,755,945 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,559,823 | $7,378,601 | $1,582,517 | -$290,126 | $0 | $6,669,773 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,152,573 | $6,722,205 | $2,109,822 | -$1,471,348 | $0 | $6,925,358 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,249,875 | $6,770,725 | $1,932,671 | -$1,901,716 | $0 | $6,791,848 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,463,197 | $7,184,524 | $879,215 | -$2,380,866 | $0 | $6,065,890 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEAMSTERS LOCAL UNION NO 114 | OH | Not reported | $100,869 | $90,445 | PRESIDENT | $36,981 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $7,661,841 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $7,537,366 | - | - | - | 98.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $68,920 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,500 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $11,307 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $7,453 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,295 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $7,661,841 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $21,444,196 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $21,163,334 | - | - | - | 98.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $226,544 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $12,332 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,841 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,145 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $21,444,196 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $18,190,362 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $17,929,642 | - | - | - | 98.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $211,147 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,000 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $8,500 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,973 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,100 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $18,190,362 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $15,520,323 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $15,276,380 | - | - | - | 98.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $184,553 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,875 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $13,800 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,500 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,674 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,476 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,065 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $15,520,323 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $13,745,055 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,970
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $13,425,236 | - | - | - | 97.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $238,754 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $27,188 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $13,800 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,970 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $10,867 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,500 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,657 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,083 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $13,745,055 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $13,940,325 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $13,624,258 | - | - | - | 97.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $258,932 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,813 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $13,800 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,836 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,500 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,186 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $13,940,325 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $12,287,439 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $11,968,695 | - | - | - | 97.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $261,210 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $26,938 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $13,800 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,908 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,725 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,163 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $12,287,439 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $11,325,072 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,114
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $10,998,296 | - | - | - | 97.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $269,832 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $13,800 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,171 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,114 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,359 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $11,325,072 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $10,252,647 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,910
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $9,928,585 | - | - | - | 96.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $265,954 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $13,800 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,210 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,910 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,188 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,252,647 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $8,557,916 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,625
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $8,296,662 | - | - | - | 96.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $171,427 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $25,266 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,000 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $13,750 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,625 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,261 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $835 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGE | $590 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $8,557,916 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $7,378,601 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,638
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $7,172,437 | - | - | - | 97.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $97,551 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $59,197 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,000 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,638 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,200 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,131 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $810 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGE | $548 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND PUBLICATIO | $89 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $7,378,601 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $6,722,205 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,753
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $6,579,323 | - | - | - | 97.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $99,438 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,000 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,234 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,753 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $1,544 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | Bank service charge | $1,133 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | Dues | $780 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $6,722,205 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $6,770,725 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,578
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $6,640,657 | - | - | - | 98.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $82,975 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,000 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,578 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,170 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank service charge | $1,090 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | Dues | $755 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $6,770,725 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $7,184,524 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $7,044,100 | - | - | - | 98.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $102,192 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,000 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,164 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $783 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | Dues | $555 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | Bank service charge | $230 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $7,184,524 | 100% |