BANGLADESH SOCIETY INC NEW YORK
Cite this
Plain text BANGLADESH SOCIETY INC NEW YORK. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/800508683. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BANGLADESH SOCIETY INC NEW YORK [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/800508683
MLA “BANGLADESH SOCIETY INC NEW YORK.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/800508683. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $315K · expenses $269K · assets $510K
- EIN
- 80-0508683
- Address
- 86-24 WHITNEY AVENUE, ELMHURST, NY 11373-3866
- NTEE code
- A23
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2015
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO HELPING THE COMMUNITY FOR BETTER LIVES BY FACILITATING INTEGRATION INTO SOCITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammad Ali | SECRETARY | 2017-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sm A Rahman | PRESIDENT | 2024-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mafijul Islam Bhuiyan | TREASURER | 2024-2025 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mohammed N Hossain (former) | TREASURER | 2022-2023 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mohammad R Mia (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mohammad R Siddiki (former) | SECRETARY | 2022-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruhul A Siddiki (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kamal Ahmed (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| None (former) | N/A | 2016 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Kunu Ajmal Hossain (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abdur Rahim Howlader (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOHAMMAD ALI | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAFIJUL ISLAM BHUIYAN | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SM A RAHMAN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOHAMMAD ALI | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SM A RAHMAN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAFIJUL ISLAM BHUIYAN | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOHAMMED N HOSSAIN | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOHAMMAD R MIA | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOHAMMAD R SIDDIKI | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOHAMMAD R SIDDIKI | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOHAMMAD R MIA | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOHAMMED N HOSSAIN | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUHUL A SIDDIKI | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAMAL AHMED | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOHAMMAD ALI | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUHUL A SIDDIKI | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAMAL AHMED | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOHAMMAD ALI | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUHUL A SIDDIKI | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAMAL AHMED | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOHAMMAD ALI | TREASURER | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUHUL A SIDDIKI | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAMAL AHMED | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOHAMMAD ALI | TREASURER | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 19 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUHUL A SIDDIKI | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAMAL AHMED | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOHAMMAD ALI | TREASURER | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees · 18,500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | N/A | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KUNU AJMAL HOSSAIN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ABDUR RAHIM HOWLADER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $314,607 | $269,035 | $509,674 | $491,492 | $314,607 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $414,587 | $250,130 | $464,102 | $445,920 | $414,587 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,435 | $117,116 | $281,463 | $281,463 | $188,435 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $76,998 | $163,267 | $210,144 | $210,144 | - | $52,198 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $73,350 | $195,036 | $296,413 | $296,413 | - | $37,550 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $95,151 | $96,245 | $418,099 | $418,099 | - | $54,021 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,610 | $153,859 | $419,193 | $419,193 | $29,860 | $18,750 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $588,845 | $156,009 | $614,130 | $614,130 | $536,825 | $52,020 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $105,261 | $247,362 | $193,620 | $193,620 | $105,261 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $382,665 | $193,447 | $335,721 | $335,721 | $382,665 | $0 | - | 0 | 18,500 |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $126,965 | $72,308 | $146,987 | $146,987 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW YORK STATE OPHTHALMOLOGICAL SOCIETY INC | NY | A23 | $459,082 | $417,118 | Executive Director | $132,962 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUJARATI SAMAJ OF NEW YORK INC | NY | A23 | $344,247 | $311,218 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TURKISH AMERICAN ARTS SOCIETY OF NEW YORK | NY | A23 | $306,352 | $318,756 | FOUNDER & PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HISPANIC HERITAGE COUNCIL OF WESTERN NEW YORK INC | NY | A23 | $277,767 | $139,482 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NIAGARA CELTIC HERITAGE SOCIETY INC | NY | A23 | $239,201 | $249,543 | FESTIVAL DIR | $10,725 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW YORK CHINESE CULTURAL CENTER INC | NY | A23 | $493,915 | $588,580 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,500 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOHAN SOCIETY | NY | A23 | $226,846 | $78,529 | FOUNDER & CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HONG KONG DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL IN NEW YORK INC | NY | A23 | $510,516 | $548,494 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHINESE COMMUNITY CENTER OF CAPITAL DISTRICT OF NEW YORK INC | NY | A23 | $224,506 | $210,120 | Senior Advisor | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SICC INC | NY | A23 | $301,065 | $249,750 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $38,725 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TURKISH SOCIETY OF ROCHESTER | NY | A23 | $485,778 | $466,424 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY OF THE ITALIAN LEGIONS OF MERIT INC | NY | A23 | $314,481 | $58,830 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BANGLADESH INSTITUTE OF PERFORMING ARTS INC | NY | A23 | $377,234 | $294,697 | Executive Member | $43,200 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREENWOOD LAKE GAELIC CULTURAL SOCIETY INC | NY | A23 | $408,748 | $170,931 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RINAS BAIS YAAKOV INC | NY | A23 | $402,228 | $422,828 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUNDLED ARROWS INC | NY | A23 | $398,839 | $379,822 | DIRECTOR | $7,416 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HBCU FIRST INC | NY | A23 | $341,852 | $446,721 | CHAIRMAN OF | $132,000 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASPIRING LEADERS ENRICHMENT CENTER INC | NY | A23 | $411,858 | $383,978 | President | $17,050 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIA CULTURAL CENTER OF GREENWICH INC | NY | A23 | $306,484 | $286,489 | Executive Dir. | $127,200 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YAFFA CULTURAL ARTS INC | NY | A23 | $234,570 | $237,872 | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $47,502 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RBH CENTER INC | NY | A23 | $374,453 | $368,079 | N/A | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ITALIAN AMERICAN FORUM INC | NY | A23 | $216,680 | $211,288 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE PLACID NORTH ELBA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A23 | $362,542 | $242,947 | Co-President | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IRISH CULTURAL AND HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF THE MOHAWK VALLEY | NY | A23 | $235,691 | $263,403 | PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TARA CIRCLE INC | NY | A23 | $240,575 | $466,145 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A23, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $269,035 spent · pay $10,000 · grants $0 · events $227,559
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | SOCIAL EVENT | $227,559 | $227,559 | - | - | 84.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,192 | $7,010 | $4,182 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| All other expenses | $8,184 | $3,900 | $4,284 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNAREL SUPPORT | $5,400 | $5,400 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,945 | - | $4,945 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MEETING | $1,230 | - | $1,230 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $525 | - | $525 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $269,035 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $250,130 spent · pay $24,606 · grants $0 · events $144,945
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $73,000 | - | $73,000 | - | 29.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SOCIAL EVENT | $71,945 | $71,945 | - | - | 28.8% |
| All other expenses | $53,178 | $24,391 | $28,787 | - | 21.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $24,606 | $17,366 | $7,240 | - | 9.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,200 | $12,200 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MEETING | $5,300 | - | $5,300 | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $2,810 | - | $2,810 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $2,741 | - | $2,741 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | FUNAREL SUPPORT | $1,700 | $1,700 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $250,130 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $117,116 spent · pay $10,800 · grants $0 · events $37,163
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | SOCIAL EVENT | $37,163 | $37,163 | - | - | 31.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,543 | $26,543 | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $15,750 | $15,750 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,800 | $10,800 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNAREL SUPPORT | $6,500 | $6,500 | - | - | 5.6% |
| All other expenses | $6,223 | - | $6,223 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRESS CONFERENCE | $5,775 | - | $5,775 | - | 4.9% |
| Office expenses | $2,916 | - | $2,916 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,679 | - | $2,679 | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,410 | - | $1,410 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,357 | - | $1,357 | - | 1.2% |
| Total | $117,116 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $163,267 spent · pay $3,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $114,929 | 70.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $35,325 | 21.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $9,800 | 6.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $3,000 | 1.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $213 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $163,267 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $195,036 spent · pay $2,970 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $98,503 | 50.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $83,988 | 43.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $8,600 | 4.4% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $2,970 | 1.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $975 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $195,036 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $96,245 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,666 | 37.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $28,993 | 30.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $28,386 | 29.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,200 | 3.3% | |
| Total | $96,245 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $153,859 spent · pay $23,551 · grants $0 · events $8,787
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $64,600 | $12,700 | $51,900 | - | 42.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,551 | $9,900 | $13,651 | - | 15.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $22,248 | - | $22,248 | - | 14.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,500 | $9,500 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CULTURAL EVENTS | $8,787 | $8,787 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANGLADESH FLOOD | $8,500 | $8,500 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND POSTER | $5,545 | $5,545 | - | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $3,467 | $3,467 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SOUND SYSTEM | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $2,911 | - | $2,911 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $153,859 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $156,009 spent · pay $9,400 · grants $0 · events $9,396
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ELECTION COMMISSION | $66,000 | - | $66,000 | - | 42.3% |
| All other expenses | $33,228 | $33,228 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,130 | $11,130 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,400 | $9,400 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CULTURAL EVENTS | $9,396 | $9,396 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANGLADESH FLOOD | $8,451 | $8,451 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Occupancy | $7,900 | $7,900 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,747 | - | $4,747 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $3,607 | - | $3,607 | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: legal | $1,100 | - | $1,100 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,050 | - | $1,050 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $156,009 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $247,362 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,261
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRAVEYARD PURCHASE | $88,000 | $88,000 | - | - | 35.6% |
| Occupancy | $61,281 | $61,281 | - | - | 24.8% | |
| All other expenses | $37,929 | $37,929 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,770 | $3,600 | $15,170 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CULTURAL EVENTS | $13,261 | $13,261 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,585 | $10,585 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANGLADESH FLOOD | $9,544 | $9,544 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $3,988 | - | $3,988 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,456 | $2,456 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,300 | - | $1,300 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $48 | $48 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $247,362 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $193,447 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $105,029 | $105,029 | $0 | $0 | 54.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ELECTION COMMISSION | $45,900 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 | 23.7% |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT | $21,781 | $21,781 | $0 | $0 | 11.3% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD COST | $12,037 | $12,037 | $0 | $0 | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISEMENT | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 | 4.5% |
| Total | $193,447 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $72,308 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $39,932 | 55.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $15,684 | 21.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $10,297 | 14.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,395 | 8.8% | |
| Total | $72,308 | 100% |