CLARK FORK VALLEY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text CLARK FORK VALLEY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/810304386. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CLARK FORK VALLEY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/810304386
MLA “CLARK FORK VALLEY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/810304386. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $69K · expenses $51K · assets $222K
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 81-0304386
- Address
- PO BOX 768, PLAINS, MT 59859-0768
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1969
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE FOUNDATION IS A SOLE SUPPORT ORGANIZATION TOTALLY COMMITTED TO SUPPORTING THE FUNCTION AND PURPOSE OF CLARK FORK VALLEY HOSPITAL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 29 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Eberhardt | PRESIDENT | 2018-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karin Stoltz | TREASURER | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Fowler | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Gregory Hanson | SECRETARY | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dacy Holland | DIRECTOR | 2011-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Nygaard | DIRECTOR | 2013-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tonya Revier | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Zirelli | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janice Blake (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Seilhymer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Blake (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathaniel Defa (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Drye (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tom Olding (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Boehler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie Hartman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelli Black (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Haines (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Greg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daphne Boles (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Lynch (former) | SECRETARY TREASURER | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Olding (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Meyer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Hanson (former) | EX-OFFICIO | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Barry Fowler (former) | EX-OFFICIO | 2010-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Linda Shrock (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wade Rehbein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Nichols (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nicholas Lawyer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE EBERHARDT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIN STOLTZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GREGORY HANSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAUREN FOWLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DACY HOLLAND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY NYGAARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA REVIER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ZIRELLI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE EBERHARDT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIN STOLTZ | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN FOWLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GREGORY HANSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DACY HOLLAND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY NYGAARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA REVIER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA ZIRELLI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE EBERHARDT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BLAKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DACY HOLLAND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY NYGAARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SEILHYMER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE EBERHARDT | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BLAKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DACY HOLLAND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY NYGAARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SEILHYMER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE EBERHARDT | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BLAKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DACY HOLLAND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY NYGAARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAN BLAKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHANIEL DEFA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DRYE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SEILHYMER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE EBERHARDT | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DACY HOLLAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY NYGAARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SEILHYMER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OLDING | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE EBERHARDT | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BLAKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BOEHLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHANIEL DEFA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE HARTMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DACY HOLLAND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY NYGAARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DRYE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SEILHYMER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OLDING | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE EBERHARDT | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BLAKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BOEHLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHANIEL DEFA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE HARTMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DACY HOLLAND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY NYGAARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIE HARTMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BLAKE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DACY HOLLAND | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLI BLACK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BOEHLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHANIEL DEFA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DRYE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN HAINES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OLDING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY NYGAARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SEILHYMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIE HARTMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BLAKE | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DACY HOLLAND | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLI BLACK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BOEHLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHANIEL DEFA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DRYE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN HAINES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OLDING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY NYGAARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SEILHYMER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DACY HOLLAND | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE HARTMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BLAKE | SECRETARY TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLI BLACK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BOEHLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DRYE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN HAINES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY NYGAARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OLDING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DACY HOLLAND | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE HARTMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BLAKE | SECRETARY TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLI BLACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BOEHLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DRYE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHY GREG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HAINES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY NYGAARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OLDING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAPHNE BOLES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN LYNCH | SECRETARY TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS OLDING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BLAKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BOEHLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DACY HOLLAND | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DRYE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARIE HARTMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY NYGAARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MEYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAPHNE BOLES | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN LYNCH | SECRETARY TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS OLDING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BLAKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BOEHLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DACY HOLLAND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DRYE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG HANSON MD | EX-OFFICIO | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARRY FOWLER | EX-OFFICIO | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAPHNE BOLES | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN LYNCH | SECRETARY TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SHROCK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE REHBEIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BOEHLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DACY HOLLAND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DRYE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG HANSON MD | PRESIDENT/CEO - CFVH (EX O | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARRY FOWLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (EX OFF | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS LAWYER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN LYNCH | SECRETARY TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SHROCK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE REHBEIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BOEHLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE BOLES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON NICHOLS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG HANSON MD | PRESIDENT/CEO - CFVH (EX OFFI | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARRY FOWLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (EX OFFICI | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $69,201 | $50,802 | $221,894 | $221,894 | $35,085 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $50,490 | $30,950 | $195,476 | $195,476 | $19,676 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $109,667 | $83,799 | $167,539 | $167,539 | $91,105 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $28,288 | $58,676 | $134,390 | $134,165 | $12,665 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $39,555 | $22,747 | $181,543 | $181,543 | $28,838 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $29,869 | $22,741 | $155,742 | $155,742 | $24,867 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $43,314 | $28,760 | $140,141 | $140,141 | $29,891 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $31,234 | $28,032 | $117,379 | $117,379 | $22,341 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $21,332 | $12,207 | $120,446 | $120,446 | $13,215 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $40,798 | $19,295 | $109,219 | $109,219 | $26,044 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $51,329 | $40,360 | $86,580 | $86,580 | $40,228 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $23,224 | $2,257 | $77,968 | $77,968 | $16,713 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $23,761 | $12,929 | $57,001 | $57,001 | $14,787 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $22,825 | $20,835 | $46,169 | $46,169 | $11,833 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $20,915 | $21,199 | $44,179 | $44,179 | $10,190 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $37,162 | $12,087 | $44,463 | $44,463 | $27,162 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $7,250 in all, tax years 2025 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRISBIE MORBELLA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Clark Fork Valley Hospital Foundation” | 2025 | 1 | $7,250 | 2025 | $7,250 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALLEY VIEW HOME FOUNDATION INC | MT | E91 | $125,633 | $34,734 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| Highland Hospital Foundation Inc | WV | Not reported | $112,795 | $450,391 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WEST VALLEY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION | OR | E11 | $110,561 | $44,141 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROCK COUNTY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | NE | E11 | $48,177 | $35,132 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KERN VALLEY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $48,483 | $7,986 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANDROSCOGGIN VALLEY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION | NH | Not reported | $118,298 | $129,117 | SYSTEM CEO | $724,548 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| VALLEY LIFE FOUNDATION INC | CA | T30 | $107,606 | $115,367 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BACON COUNTY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | GA | E11 | $37,147 | $36,002 | CEO | $561,204 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WESTVIEW HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | IN | Not reported | $98,469 | $53,719 | DIRECTOR | $242,569 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GRANVILLE HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | NC | Not reported | $67,038 | $76,633 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JAY COUNTY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | IN | Not reported | $47,530 | $131,213 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLOVE VALLEY FOUNDATION INC | NY | C12 | $57,000 | $2,968 | DIRECTOR / TREAS. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LARKIN COMMUNITY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | FL | E21 | $107,600 | $450,134 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MILFORD HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | CT | Not reported | $66,495 | $166,887 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARK FOUNDATION INC | NC | T20 | $108,948 | $85,311 | V PRESIDENT | $2,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Community Hospital Foundation Inc | TX | Not reported | $112,137 | $1,131,174 | Sec/Treasurer | $12,300 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| The Valley Foundation Inc | NJ | Not reported | $103,335 | $292,481 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DOCTORS HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $134,912 | $295,010 | PRESIDENT | $75,525 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FLOYD VALLEY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION | IA | E11 | $241,550 | $248,681 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| BEAR RIVER VALLEY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | UT | Not reported | $25,427 | $742,031 | DIRECTOR | $3,447 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SIMI VALLEY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION | CA | T11 | $268,454 | $81,093 | Board Member | $1,210,992 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CLARA BARTON HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | KS | Not reported | $300,732 | $233,438 | Executive Director | $115,231 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DALLAS COUNTY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | IA | T30 | $267,210 | $182,872 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| MAGNOLIA HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | AR | T21 | $222,289 | $12,207 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| HOSPICE OF THE VALLEY FOUNDATION INC | AL | P11 | $344,994 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $50,802 spent · pay $0 · grants $46,600 · events $5,203
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $46,600 | 91.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,429 | 6.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $773 | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,203 | reported apart |
| Total | $50,802 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $30,950 spent · pay $0 · grants $26,335 · events $1,332
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $26,335 | 85.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,003 | 6.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,818 | 5.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $794 | 2.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,332 | reported apart |
| Total | $30,950 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $83,799 spent · pay $0 · grants $80,000 · events $61
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $80,000 | 95.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,029 | 3.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $770 | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $61 | reported apart |
| Total | $83,799 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $58,676 spent · pay $0 · grants $55,000 · events $988
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $55,000 | 93.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,847 | 4.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $829 | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $988 | reported apart |
| Total | $58,676 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $22,747 spent · pay $0 · grants $19,000 · events $915
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $19,000 | 83.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,961 | 8.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,011 | 4.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $775 | 3.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $915 | reported apart |
| Total | $22,747 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $22,741 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $3,900
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $20,000 | 87.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,581 | 11.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $160 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,900 | reported apart |
| Total | $22,741 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $28,760 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $7,467
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $25,000 | 86.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,846 | 9.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $814 | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $100 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,467 | reported apart |
| Total | $28,760 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $28,032 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $6,692
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $25,000 | 89.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,000 | 7.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,032 | 3.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,692 | reported apart |
| Total | $28,032 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $12,207 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,675 · events $4,270
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $9,675 | 79.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,085 | 17.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $447 | 3.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,270 | reported apart |
| Total | $12,207 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $19,295 spent · pay $0 · grants $15,000 · events $4,865
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $15,000 | 77.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,416 | 17.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $879 | 4.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,865 | reported apart |
| Total | $19,295 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $40,360 spent · pay $0 · grants $34,458 · events $2,414
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $34,458 | 85.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,697 | 14.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $205 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,414 | reported apart |
| Total | $40,360 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $2,257 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,614
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,868 | 82.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $357 | 15.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $32 | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,614 | reported apart |
| Total | $2,257 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $12,929 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,749 · events $2,667
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $10,749 | 83.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,750 | 13.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $412 | 3.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $18 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,667 | reported apart |
| Total | $12,929 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $20,835 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,656 · events $4,799
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $18,656 | 89.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,660 | 8.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $519 | 2.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,799 | reported apart |
| Total | $20,835 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $21,199 spent · pay $0 · grants $19,975 · events $560
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $19,975 | 94.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,175 | 5.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $49 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $560 | reported apart |
| Total | $21,199 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $12,087 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,976 · events $2,574
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $6,976 | 57.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,672 | 30.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,439 | 11.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,574 | reported apart |
| Total | $12,087 | 100% |