CENTRAL MONTANA ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE INC
Cite this
Plain text CENTRAL MONTANA ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/810352132. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CENTRAL MONTANA ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/810352132
MLA “CENTRAL MONTANA ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/810352132. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $61.4M · expenses $57.4M · assets $45.0M
- Also known as
- COOPERATIVE INC
- EIN
- 81-0352132
- Address
- 501 BAY DR, GREAT FALLS, MT 59404-3208
- Website
- WWW.CMEPC.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(12)
- Ruling year
- 1976
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE WHOLESALE POWER TO 8 RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
19 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doug Hardy Ended Feb | GENERAL MANAGER | 2025 | $58,899 | $58,899 | 1 |
| Dan Gliko | TRUSTEE | 2010-2025 | $5,550 | $43,000 | 1 |
| Russell Bloom | PRESIDENT | 2018-2025 | $9,300 | $29,975 | 1 |
| Jim Sands Began Dec | GENERAL MANAGER | 2025 | $28,095 | $28,095 | 1 |
| Ruth Hinnaland | TRUSTEE | 2017-2025 | $6,000 | $15,450 | 1 |
| Dan Swartz | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2013-2025 | $5,300 | $12,700 | 1 |
| Alan Johnstone | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | $4,650 | $11,850 | 1 |
| Shane Barrett | TRUSTEE | 2022-2025 | $5,025 | $9,525 | 2 |
| Patty Quisno | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | $4,050 | $7,650 | 1 |
| Rick Molvig | TRUSTEE | 2025 | $2,100 | $2,100 | 2 |
| Doug Hardy (former) | GENERAL MANAGER | 2011-2024 | $640,875 | $1,542,078 | 1 |
| Kurt Breigenzer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2021 | $0 | $18,375 | 1 |
| Melanie Roe (former) | SECR-TREAS | 2010-2018 | $2,500 | $15,875 | 1 |
| Patti Quisno (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2023 | $0 | $15,225 | 1 |
| Clarence Keller (former) | VICE-PRES. | 2010-2021 | $0 | $13,625 | 2 |
| Roberta Rohrer (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2018 | $1,000 | $10,000 | 1 |
| Patty Murphy (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2016 | $0 | $9,375 | 1 |
| Ron Reddig (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | $3,300 | $7,200 | 2 |
| Stuart Smith (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012 | $500 | $500 | 3 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $129K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG HARDY ENDED FEB | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $48,024 | $0 | $10,875 | $58,899 | 1 |
| JIM SANDS BEGAN DEC | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $28,095 | $0 | $0 | $28,095 | 1 |
| RUSSELL BLOOM | PRESIDENT | 1 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 | $9,300 | 1 |
| RUTH HINNALAND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,000 | 1 |
| DAN GLIKO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $5,550 | $0 | $0 | $5,550 | 1 |
| DAN SWARTZ | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 | $5,300 | 1 |
| SHANE BARRETT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $5,025 | $0 | $0 | $5,025 | 2 |
| ALAN JOHNSTONE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $4,650 | $0 | $0 | $4,650 | 1 |
| PATTY QUISNO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,050 | $0 | $0 | $4,050 | 1 |
| RICK MOLVIG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 | $2,100 | 2 |
2024 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $674K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG HARDY | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $483,296 | $0 | $157,579 | $640,875 | 1 |
| RUSSELL BLOOM | PRESIDENT | 1 | $10,725 | $0 | $0 | $10,725 | 1 |
| RUTH HINNALAND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 | $3,900 | 1 |
| ALAN JOHNSTONE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 | $3,600 | 1 |
| PATTY QUISNO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 | $3,600 | 1 |
| DAN GLIKO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 | $3,600 | 1 |
| RON REDDIG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 | $3,300 | 2 |
| DAN SWARTZ | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| SHANE BARRETT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 | $2,100 | 2 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE BARRETT | VICE-PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL BLOOM | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN GLIKO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH HINNALAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN JOHNSTONE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI QUISNO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON REDDIG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN SWARTZ | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $301K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG HARDY | MANAGER | 40 | $269,149 | $0 | $0 | $269,149 | 1 |
| RUSSELL BLOOM | TRUSTEE | 3 | $7,950 | $0 | $0 | $7,950 | 1 |
| RUTH HINNALAND | TRUSTEE | 2 | $4,050 | $0 | $0 | $4,050 | 1 |
| RON REDDIG | PRESIDENT | 2 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 | $3,900 | 2 |
| DAN GLIKO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 | $3,600 | 1 |
| ALAN JOHNSTONE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 | $3,600 | 1 |
| PATTI QUISNO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 | $3,600 | 1 |
| DAN SWARTZ | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $2,500 | 1 |
| SHANE BARRETT | VICE-PRES. | 2 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 2 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSSELL BLOOM | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT BREIGENZER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN GLIKO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH HINNALAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN JOHNSTONE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARENCE KELLER | VICE-PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATTI QUISNO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SWARTZ | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSSELL BLOOM | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT BREIGENZER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN GLIKO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH HINNALAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN JOHNSTONE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARENCE KELLER | VICE-PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATTI QUISNO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SWARTZ | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSSELL BLOOM | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT BREIGENZER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN GLIKO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH HINNALAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN JOHNSTONE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARENCE KELLER | VICE-PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATTI QUISNO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SWARTZ | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $242K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG HARDY | MANAGER | 45 | $215,103 | $0 | $0 | $215,103 | 1 |
| KURT BREIGENZER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 | $7,500 | 1 |
| CLARENCE KELLER | VICE-PRES. | 1 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 | $4,750 | 2 |
| PATTI QUISNO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| DAN GLIKO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $2,500 | 1 |
| MELANIE ROE | SECR-TREAS | 1 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $2,500 | 1 |
| DAN SWARTZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $2,500 | 1 |
| RUSSELL BLOOM | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000 | 1 |
| RUTH HINNALAND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $1,500 | 1 |
| ROBERTA ROHRER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN GLIKO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARENCE KELLER | VICE-PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELANIE ROE | SECR-TREAS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI QUISNO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH HINNALAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTA ROHRER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT BREIGENZER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SWARTZ | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN GLIKO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARENCE KELLER | VICE-PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELANIE ROE | SECR-TREAS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI QUISNO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY MURPHY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTA ROHRER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT BREIGENZER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SWARTZ | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN GLIKO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARENCE KELLER | VICE-PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELANIE ROE | SECR-TREAS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI QUISNO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY MURPHY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTA ROHRER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT BREIGENZER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SWARTZ | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN GLIKO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARENCE KELLER | VICE-PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELANIE ROE | SECR-TREAS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI QUISNO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY MURPHY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTA ROHRER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT BREIGENZER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SWARTZ | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN GLIKO | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARENCE KELLER | VICE-PRES. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELANIE ROE | SECR-TREAS | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI QUISNO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY MURPHY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTA ROHRER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT BREIGENZER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SWARTZ | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $242K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG HARDY | MANAGER | 40 | $158,500 | $0 | $52,199 | $210,699 | 1 |
| DAN GLIKO | PRESIDENT | 4 | $8,375 | $0 | $0 | $8,375 | 1 |
| MELANIE ROE | SECR-TREAS | 4 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 | $4,500 | 1 |
| KURT BREIGENZER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $4,375 | $0 | $0 | $4,375 | 1 |
| PATTY MURPHY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $3,875 | $0 | $0 | $3,875 | 1 |
| PATTI QUISNO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 | $3,500 | 1 |
| ROBERTA ROHRER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 | $3,500 | 1 |
| CLARENCE KELLER | VICE-PRES. | 2 | $2,875 | $0 | $0 | $2,875 | 2 |
| STUART SMITH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 3 |
2011 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $234K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG HARDY | MANAGER | 40 | $153,000 | $0 | $53,252 | $206,252 | 1 |
| DAN GLIKO | PRESIDENT | 4 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 | $8,250 | 1 |
| MELANIE ROE | SECR-TREAS | 4 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 | $4,750 | 1 |
| KURT BREIGENZER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $3,625 | $0 | $0 | $3,625 | 1 |
| CLARENCE KELLER | VICE-PRES. | 2 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 | $3,250 | 2 |
| ROBERTA ROHRER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| PATTI QUISNO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | $2,750 | 1 |
| PATTY MURPHY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $2,375 | $0 | $0 | $2,375 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $29K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN GLIKO | PRESIDENT | 4 | $11,125 | $0 | $0 | $11,125 | 1 |
| MELANIE ROE | SECR-TREAS | 4 | $4,125 | $0 | $0 | $4,125 | 1 |
| PATTY MURPHY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $3,125 | $0 | $0 | $3,125 | 1 |
| KURT BREIGENZER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $2,875 | $0 | $0 | $2,875 | 1 |
| CLARENCE KELLER | VICE-PRES. | 2 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | $2,750 | 2 |
| ROBERTA ROHRER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $2,500 | 1 |
| PATTI QUISNO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $2,375 | $0 | $0 | $2,375 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $61,364,686 | $57,383,200 | $45,048,867 | $40,581,875 | $0 | $58,346,228 | $128,969 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $59,039,159 | $53,612,592 | $42,966,282 | $38,867,522 | $0 | $54,948,417 | $514,100 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,167,499 | $1,257,303 | $39,911,695 | $35,325,294 | $0 | $2,478,861 | $281,535 | 1 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,737,063 | $1,164,855 | $37,816,409 | $31,974,234 | $0 | $3,323,874 | $258,390 | 1 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,377,701 | $715,225 | $33,521,856 | $29,156,533 | $0 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,076,972 | $683,407 | $30,400,427 | $26,559,336 | $0 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,034,231 | $691,089 | $28,919,967 | $24,940,169 | $0 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,306,399 | $728,187 | $23,682,328 | $19,702,182 | $0 | $0 | $242,353 | 1 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,052,122 | $669,363 | $24,476,205 | $16,785,742 | $0 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,724,753 | $655,563 | $21,130,691 | $13,002,982 | $0 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,352,692 | $640,872 | $17,054,670 | $11,483,765 | $0 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,661,714 | $627,065 | $15,321,345 | $10,260,922 | $0 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,425,487 | $609,033 | $15,030,158 | $8,705,024 | $0 | $0 | $206,691 | 1 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,440,886 | $714,438 | $10,347,118 | $7,279,880 | $0 | $0 | $190,000 | 1 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,499,762 | $550,134 | $10,366,698 | $6,954,563 | $0 | $0 | $181,000 | 1 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,356,145 | $538,573 | $9,884,425 | $6,376,080 | $0 | $0 | $177,375 | 1 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (57)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M & A ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE | MO | Not reported | $32,693,480 | $24,301,384 | GENERAL MANAGER | $750,825 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CENTRAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | PA | Not reported | $50,945,395 | $51,376,944 | CEO/GENERAL | $383,524 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MOUNTAIN ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | TN | Not reported | $74,072,410 | $80,455,868 | General Manager | $266,513 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WEST-CENTRAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | MO | Not reported | $38,213,172 | $38,213,172 | Operations Manager | $234,490 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | SD | K20 | $42,428,352 | $42,428,352 | GENERAL MANAGER | $225,579 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH CENTRAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | OH | Not reported | $38,126,461 | $37,525,736 | BILLING MANAGER | $277,139 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | OR | Not reported | $78,633,354 | $77,370,413 | CEO/PRESIDENT | $767,124 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MOHAVE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | AZ | Not reported | $103,454,063 | $103,454,063 | CEO | $1,206,733 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VERMONT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | VT | Not reported | $110,864,852 | $110,864,852 | CEO | $351,224 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CAPITAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | ND | Not reported | $47,454,359 | $47,454,359 | GENERAL MANAGER | $368,777 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | NM | Not reported | $75,043,858 | $74,907,128 | GENERAL MANAGER & EXECUTIVE VP | $515,162 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CO-MO ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | MO | Not reported | $51,988,626 | $48,312,224 | CEO/GENERAL MANAGER | $537,868 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL TEXAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | TX | Not reported | $86,902,121 | $86,902,121 | CEO | $330,007 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PEE DEE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | SC | Not reported | $76,610,172 | $77,306,139 | TRUSTEE | $33,181 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PIONEER ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | KS | Not reported | $84,244,560 | $80,992,527 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $730,935 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PIONEER RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | OH | Not reported | $90,336,258 | $90,336,258 | President/CEO | $500,394 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | OK | Not reported | $88,491,132 | $89,046,704 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $625,762 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PIONEER ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | AL | Y22 | $35,571,506 | $35,071,506 | General Manager | $309,717 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL FLORIDA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | FL | Not reported | $106,494,859 | $100,803,200 | EXECUTIVE VP/GENERAL MANAG | $494,306 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE | MO | Not reported | $269,590,281 | $269,590,281 | CEOGeneral Manager | $890,719 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| N W ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE INC | MO | Not reported | $126,449,964 | $126,449,964 | CEO General Manager | $869,105 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| NORTH CENTRAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | ND | Not reported | $28,436,498 | $28,434,686 | GENERAL MANAGER | $351,272 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| WEST CENTRAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INCORPORATED | SD | Not reported | $19,565,502 | $19,044,707 | CEO/MANAGER | $302,046 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| ARIZONA ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE INC | AZ | Y43 | $189,995,960 | $186,653,939 | CHIEF EXCECUTIVE OFFICER | $871,247 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KANSAS ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE INC | KS | Not reported | $152,486,482 | $151,496,067 | Sr VP & Chief Financial Officer | $417,392 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $57,383,200 spent · pay $118,698 · grants $0 · events $15,500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | POWER PURCHASES | $55,944,093 | $55,944,093 | - | - | 97.5% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSMISSION SERVICES | $585,860 | $585,860 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: management | $453,088 | $453,088 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $128,969 | $86,994 | $41,975 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATION DUES | $73,492 | - | $73,492 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $45,718 | $45,718 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUSTEE/MEMBER DIRECTOR | $40,589 | - | $40,589 | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $36,784 | $23,034 | $13,750 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $19,924 | $19,924 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $19,062 | $19,062 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,500 | - | $15,500 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $12,587 | $12,587 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,480 | $8,480 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,438 | $8,438 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,932 | $6,932 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $137 | $137 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | -$17,203 | -$17,203 | - | - | -0.0% | |
| Total | $57,383,200 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $53,612,592 spent · pay $556,259 · grants $0 · events $12,823
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | POWER PURCHASES | $52,177,610 | $52,177,610 | - | - | 97.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSMISSION SERVICES | $529,148 | $529,148 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $514,100 | $480,875 | $33,225 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATION DUES | $74,316 | - | $74,316 | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $61,473 | $61,473 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,384 | $47,384 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $36,447 | $12,172 | $24,275 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PLANT MAINTENANCE | $30,336 | $30,336 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $29,245 | $29,245 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,303 | $19,294 | $8,009 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,918 | $23,918 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $19,929 | $19,929 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,241 | $18,241 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,823 | - | $12,823 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $10,319 | $10,319 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $53,612,592 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,257,303 spent · pay $296,410 · grants $0 · events $12,340
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRANSMISSION SERVICES | $457,428 | $457,428 | - | - | 36.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $281,535 | $281,535 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $171,374 | $171,374 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $70,089 | - | $70,089 | - | 5.6% | |
| Travel | $47,482 | $24,349 | $23,133 | - | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,384 | $47,384 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $40,377 | $40,377 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: management | $34,548 | - | $34,548 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PLANT MAINTENANCE | $29,450 | $29,450 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $26,865 | $19,318 | $7,547 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $19,265 | $19,265 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,875 | $14,875 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,340 | - | $12,340 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,291 | $4,291 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,257,303 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,164,855 spent · pay $272,058 · grants $0 · events $13,173
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRANSMISSION SERVICES | $444,373 | $444,373 | - | - | 38.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $258,390 | $258,390 | - | - | 22.2% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $151,367 | $151,367 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $65,261 | - | $65,261 | - | 5.6% | |
| Travel | $50,081 | $28,045 | $22,036 | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,384 | $47,384 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: management | $35,018 | - | $35,018 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PLANT MAINTENANCE | $27,616 | $27,616 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $25,399 | $17,971 | $7,428 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $18,284 | $18,284 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,668 | $13,668 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,173 | - | $13,173 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $8,657 | $8,657 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,184 | $6,184 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,164,855 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $715,225 spent · pay $415,281 · grants $0 · events $62,540
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $246,551 | - | $246,551 | - | 34.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $154,873 | - | $154,873 | - | 21.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $62,540 | - | $62,540 | - | 8.7% | |
| Fees: management | $54,024 | - | $54,024 | - | 7.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,364 | - | $47,364 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MAINTENANCE | $35,295 | - | $35,295 | - | 4.9% |
| Travel | $27,638 | - | $27,638 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,242 | - | $23,242 | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $17,452 | - | $17,452 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,857 | - | $13,857 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $12,191 | - | $12,191 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,157 | - | $10,157 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,840 | - | $6,840 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $3,201 | - | $3,201 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $715,225 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $683,407 spent · pay $393,947 · grants $0 · events $9,656
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $239,370 | - | $239,370 | - | 35.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $97,278 | - | $97,278 | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATIONS DUES | $63,631 | - | $63,631 | - | 9.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,511 | - | $46,511 | - | 6.8% | |
| Occupancy | $44,618 | - | $44,618 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $43,705 | - | $43,705 | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,341 | - | $24,341 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: management | $23,925 | - | $23,925 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $20,667 | - | $20,667 | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $17,251 | - | $17,251 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $16,686 | - | $16,686 | - | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,594 | - | $13,594 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $12,082 | $12,082 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,656 | - | $9,656 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $7,158 | - | $7,158 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | METERING | $2,934 | $2,934 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $683,407 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $691,089 spent · pay $368,254 · grants $0 · events $19,008
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $222,466 | - | $222,466 | - | 32.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $91,706 | - | $91,706 | - | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATIONS DUES | $61,663 | - | $61,663 | - | 8.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,511 | - | $46,511 | - | 6.7% | |
| Travel | $45,316 | - | $45,316 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,089 | - | $41,089 | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: management | $38,325 | - | $38,325 | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,367 | - | $31,367 | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $28,458 | - | $28,458 | - | 4.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,008 | - | $19,008 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $16,772 | $16,772 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $16,394 | - | $16,394 | - | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,993 | - | $12,993 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $9,688 | - | $9,688 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,132 | - | $6,132 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | METERING | $3,201 | $3,201 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $691,089 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $728,187 spent · pay $355,953 · grants $0 · events $17,390
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $210,533 | - | $210,533 | - | 28.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $87,746 | - | $87,746 | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | USB FUNDING | $60,000 | $60,000 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATIONS DUES | $59,725 | - | $59,725 | - | 8.2% |
| Travel | $52,476 | - | $52,476 | - | 7.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,208 | - | $48,208 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,176 | - | $45,176 | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,837 | - | $35,837 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: management | $31,250 | - | $31,250 | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $22,521 | - | $22,521 | - | 3.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,390 | - | $17,390 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $16,293 | - | $16,293 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $15,763 | $15,763 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,498 | - | $12,498 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,829 | - | $5,829 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,741 | - | $3,741 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $3,201 | $3,201 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $728,187 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $669,363 spent · pay $349,231 · grants $0 · events $22,449
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $204,157 | - | $204,157 | - | 30.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $83,482 | - | $83,482 | - | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATIONS DUES | $61,277 | - | $61,277 | - | 9.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $49,289 | - | $49,289 | - | 7.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,519 | - | $48,519 | - | 7.2% | |
| Travel | $46,740 | - | $46,740 | - | 7.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,498 | - | $34,498 | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: management | $33,800 | - | $33,800 | - | 5.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22,449 | - | $22,449 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $21,805 | - | $21,805 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $16,294 | - | $16,294 | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: legal | $15,704 | - | $15,704 | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,303 | - | $12,303 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $9,833 | $9,833 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $5,746 | - | $5,746 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | METERING | $3,467 | $3,467 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $669,363 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $655,563 spent · pay $343,360 · grants $0 · events $20,126
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $198,210 | - | $198,210 | - | 30.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $82,046 | - | $82,046 | - | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATIONS DUES | $60,289 | - | $60,289 | - | 9.2% |
| Travel | $54,015 | - | $54,015 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $51,486 | - | $51,486 | - | 7.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,321 | - | $48,321 | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: management | $30,750 | - | $30,750 | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,440 | - | $29,440 | - | 4.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,126 | - | $20,126 | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $18,467 | - | $18,467 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $16,553 | - | $16,553 | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $12,118 | - | $12,118 | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,618 | - | $11,618 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $9,426 | $9,426 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: legal | $8,225 | - | $8,225 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | METERING | $4,473 | $4,473 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $655,563 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $640,872 spent · pay $328,308 · grants $0 · events $22,305
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $193,683 | - | $193,683 | - | 30.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $70,047 | - | $70,047 | - | 10.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $52,843 | - | $52,843 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATIONS DUES | $52,656 | - | $52,656 | - | 8.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,419 | - | $48,419 | - | 7.6% | |
| Travel | $38,021 | - | $38,021 | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: management | $30,900 | - | $30,900 | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $30,024 | - | $30,024 | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,902 | - | $27,902 | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $26,897 | - | $26,897 | - | 4.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22,305 | - | $22,305 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $16,261 | - | $16,261 | - | 2.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,735 | - | $11,735 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $8,188 | $8,188 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $6,266 | - | $6,266 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | METERING | $4,725 | $4,725 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $640,872 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $627,065 spent · pay $313,069 · grants $0 · events $20,653
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $187,467 | - | $187,467 | - | 29.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $65,138 | - | $65,138 | - | 10.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,818 | - | $48,818 | - | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,784 | - | $48,784 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATIONS DUES | $46,067 | - | $46,067 | - | 7.3% |
| Travel | $42,324 | - | $42,324 | - | 6.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $38,539 | - | $38,539 | - | 6.1% | |
| Fees: management | $33,025 | - | $33,025 | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,022 | - | $29,022 | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $22,045 | - | $22,045 | - | 3.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,653 | - | $20,653 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $14,011 | - | $14,011 | - | 2.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,646 | - | $11,646 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $7,713 | $7,713 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $7,338 | - | $7,338 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | METERING | $4,475 | $4,475 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $627,065 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $609,033 spent · pay $329,726 · grants $0 · events $20,232
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $206,691 | - | $206,691 | - | 33.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $61,878 | - | $61,878 | - | 10.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,702 | - | $52,702 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $49,921 | - | $49,921 | - | 8.2% | |
| Travel | $47,348 | - | $47,348 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATIONS DUES | $44,524 | - | $44,524 | - | 7.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $29,574 | - | $29,574 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,810 | - | $24,810 | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $21,853 | - | $21,853 | - | 3.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,232 | - | $20,232 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $12,542 | - | $12,542 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,236 | - | $11,236 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $11,023 | $11,023 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $10,920 | - | $10,920 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | METERING | $3,204 | $3,204 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $575 | - | $575 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $609,033 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $714,438 spent · pay $304,740 · grants $0 · events $16,853
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $190,000 | - | $190,000 | - | 26.6% | |
| Other (as described) | METERING | $93,162 | $93,162 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Fees: legal | $79,145 | - | $79,145 | - | 11.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $53,096 | - | $53,096 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $52,199 | - | $52,199 | - | 7.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $51,816 | - | $51,816 | - | 7.3% | |
| Travel | $49,062 | - | $49,062 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATIONS DUES | $36,900 | - | $36,900 | - | 5.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $29,788 | - | $29,788 | - | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $20,706 | - | $20,706 | - | 2.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,853 | - | $16,853 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $12,288 | - | $12,288 | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,725 | - | $10,725 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $10,660 | - | $10,660 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE AND GENERAL EXP | $8,038 | - | $8,038 | - | 1.1% |
| Total | $714,438 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $550,134 spent · pay $267,829 · grants $0 · events $26,731
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $181,000 | - | $181,000 | - | 32.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $53,252 | - | $53,252 | - | 9.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $45,863 | - | $45,863 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATIONS DUES | $43,403 | - | $43,403 | - | 7.9% |
| Travel | $33,806 | - | $33,806 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $33,227 | - | $33,227 | - | 6.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $26,731 | - | $26,731 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,785 | - | $25,785 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,163 | - | $23,163 | - | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $22,719 | - | $22,719 | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,656 | - | $19,656 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $10,649 | - | $10,649 | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,414 | - | $10,414 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $9,877 | - | $9,877 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE AND GENERAL EXP | $5,758 | - | $5,758 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $4,831 | $4,831 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $550,134 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $538,573 spent · pay $278,421 · grants $0 · events $26,586
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $177,375 | - | $177,375 | - | 32.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $59,817 | - | $59,817 | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSOCIATIONS DUES | $39,969 | - | $39,969 | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $33,333 | - | $33,333 | - | 6.2% |
| Travel | $32,376 | - | $32,376 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,158 | - | $31,158 | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $27,838 | - | $27,838 | - | 5.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $26,586 | - | $26,586 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,474 | - | $25,474 | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $21,338 | - | $21,338 | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,959 | - | $17,959 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $12,918 | - | $12,918 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $10,189 | - | $10,189 | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,071 | - | $10,071 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE AND GENERAL EXP | $7,328 | - | $7,328 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | METERING | $4,594 | $4,594 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $538,573 | 100% |