TOBACCO VALLEY FOOD PANTRY
Cite this
Plain text TOBACCO VALLEY FOOD PANTRY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/810449776. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TOBACCO VALLEY FOOD PANTRY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/810449776
MLA “TOBACCO VALLEY FOOD PANTRY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/810449776. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $174K · expenses $163K · assets $402K
- EIN
- 81-0449776
- Address
- PO BOX 714, EUREKA, MT 59917-0714
- NTEE code
- P99Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1991
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE FOR THE ECONOMICALLY DISADVANTAGED PEOPLE IN THE COMMUNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 24 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosann Howell | Board Member | 2018-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marilou Payton | Secretary | 2014-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norma Shaffer | Treasurer | 2020-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla Loomis | Vice Chairman | 2014-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Gray | Board Member | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katy Morgan | Board Member | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Case | Board Member | 2021-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Starr | Board Member | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ethel White (former) | Chairman | 2014-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Yerian (former) | Board Member | 2018-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlene Carvey (former) | Board Member | 2021-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Grove (former) | Board Member | 2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Pettit (former) | Board Member | 2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Maxwell (former) | Treasurer | 2014-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eugene Jarrell (former) | Vice President | 2014-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Washburn (former) | Director | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Jolliff (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Bixler (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janine Washburn (former) | SECRETARY | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Jolliff (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susie Johnson (former) | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Erline Potuzak (former) | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Kimberly Lorentz (former) | EMPLOYEE | 2013 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Nelson (former) | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosann Howell | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilou Payton | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Norma Shaffer | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carla Loomis | Vice Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robin Gray | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katy Morgan | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Case | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kimberly Starr | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethel White | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosann Howell | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilou Payton | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Norma Shaffer | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carla Loomis | Vice Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robin Gray | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katy Morgan | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Case | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kimberly Starr | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethel White | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosann Howell | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilou Payton | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Norma Shaffer | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carla Loomis | Vice Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ruth Yerian | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlene Carvey | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Case | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Grove | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethel White | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosann Howell | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilou Payton | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Norma Shaffer | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carla Loomis | Vice Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ruth Yerian | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlene Carvey | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Case | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethel White | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosann Howell | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilou Payton | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Norma Shaffer | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carla Loomis | Vice Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ruth Yerian | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Pettit | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethel White | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosann Howell | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilou Payton | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Maxwell | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carla Loomis | Vice Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ruth Yerian | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethel White | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosann Howell | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilou Payton | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Maxwell | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carla Loomis | Vice Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ruth Yerian | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethel White | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eugene Jarrell | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marilou Payton | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Maxwell | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carla Loomis | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jan Washburn | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETHEL WHITE | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE JARRELL | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILOU PAYTON | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MAXWELL | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA LOOMIS | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN WASHBURN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETHEL WHITE | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE JARRELL | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILOU PAYTON | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MAXWELL | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA LOOMIS | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN WASHBURN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETHEL WHITE | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE JARRELL | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILOU PAYTON | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS MAXWELL | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA LOOMIS | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA JOLLIFF | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BIXLER | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANINE WASHBURN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD JOLLIFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSIE JOHNSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ERLINE POTUZAK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KIMBERLY LORENTZ | EMPLOYEE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA NELSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $174,380 | $163,062 | $402,126 | $399,295 | $26,099 | $0 | $0 | 5 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $181,980 | $151,297 | $389,814 | $387,977 | $38,303 | $0 | $0 | 5 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $167,523 | $156,456 | $359,050 | $357,294 | $51,847 | $0 | $0 | 5 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $131,715 | $132,414 | $348,069 | $346,227 | $24,989 | $0 | $0 | 5 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $161,999 | $130,948 | $348,768 | $346,926 | $64,980 | $0 | $0 | 5 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $119,691 | $128,878 | $317,656 | $315,875 | $16,377 | $0 | $0 | 5 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $136,825 | $122,869 | $326,915 | $325,062 | $27,148 | $0 | $0 | 5 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,663 | $107,546 | $312,955 | $311,106 | $23,821 | $0 | $0 | 4 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $125,326 | $106,470 | $290,977 | $288,989 | $23,401 | $0 | $0 | 4 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $141,576 | $104,757 | $272,180 | $270,132 | $20,723 | $0 | $0 | 4 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $172,651 | $68,756 | $248,869 | $233,301 | $44,566 | $128,085 | $34,241 | 4 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $97,153 | $78,885 | $32,966 | $32,966 | $31,919 | $0 | - | 0 | 8 |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $213,437 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONTANA FOOD BANK NETWORK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2018, 2020-2023 | 10 | $115,687 | 2023 | $17,570 | show |
| TOWN PUMP CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TOBACCO VALLEY FOOD PANTRY” | 2018-2023 | 8 | $78,500 | 2023 | $12,000 | show |
| DENNIS R WASHINGTON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TOBACCO VALLEY FOOD PANTRY” | 2010-2024 | 17 | $16,750 | 2024 | $1,000 | show |
| GIANFORTE FAM CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TOBACCO VALLEY FOOD PANTRY” | 2020 | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 | $2,500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KOOTENAI HERITAGE COUNCIL INC | MT | P99 | $166,240 | $131,168 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CATALYST FOR KIDS | MT | P99 | $176,440 | $164,731 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MCGREGOR FAMILY FOUNDATION | MT | P99 | $154,253 | $94,686 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOOD SAMARITAN FOOD PANTRY | VA | P99 | $167,091 | $199,048 | ASST MGR | $21,600 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| 5 LOAVES PANTRY | CO | P99 | $178,824 | $168,949 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| BREAD FOR LIFE SENIOR PANTRY | NC | P99 | $181,965 | $123,370 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| GOOD SAMARITAN COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY | CA | P99 | $230,632 | $230,632 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| GRACEHUB INC | TX | P99 | $134,081 | $140,560 | President CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOPE OF LOVE GEE FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | P99 | $244,297 | $3,287 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MAD RIVER VALLEY INTERFAITH COUNCIL INC | VT | P99 | $168,547 | $140,327 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| LEND A HAND HEAL A HEART INC | GA | P99 | $163,869 | $132,400 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RHIZE UP AND CONNECT INC | GA | P99 | $206,555 | $164,173 | CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| VALVERDE INC | CA | P99 | $225,424 | $307,351 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $338,533 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| WASH FOR LIFE INC | WI | P99 | $159,612 | $117,849 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| PERIOD OKC FOUNDATION | OK | P99 | $171,011 | $121,465 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| SWOPE GARDENS HOUSING CORPORATION | MO | P99 | $160,644 | $182,303 | BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| MAGIC VALLEY AREA HUMANITARIAN CENTER | ID | P99 | $129,223 | $64,591 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| ELIJAHS PATH TO HEALING FOUNDATION | CO | P99 | $152,635 | $153,822 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| ROCORI FOOD SHELF INC | MN | P99 | $249,940 | $126,720 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER HOPE COVENANT HOUSE | CA | P99 | $195,632 | $90,000 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| ST DOMINICS SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL | CA | P99 | $236,591 | $237,303 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| VEGVOYAGES FOUNDATION | TX | P99 | $160,582 | $107,794 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| THE EAST VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | AZ | P99 | $244,018 | $98,363 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| LUCY YAO OHARA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | NV | P99 | $189,480 | $19,307 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| ST JOHN THE EVANGELIST CONFERENCE | CA | P99 | $248,769 | $246,642 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $163,062 spent · pay $103,308 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $94,909 | $56,945 | $37,964 | - | 58.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $33,082 | $19,849 | $13,233 | - | 20.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,538 | $6,923 | $4,615 | - | 7.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,399 | $5,039 | $3,360 | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,211 | $3,127 | $2,084 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,072 | $3,043 | $2,029 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,710 | $1,026 | $684 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,361 | $817 | $544 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKERS COMP. INS. | $1,132 | $679 | $453 | - | 0.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $303 | $182 | $121 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $263 | $158 | $105 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $82 | $49 | $33 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $163,062 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $151,297 spent · pay $88,190 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $80,857 | $48,514 | $32,343 | - | 53.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $35,244 | $21,146 | $14,098 | - | 23.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,520 | $6,912 | $4,608 | - | 7.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,333 | $4,400 | $2,933 | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,814 | $2,888 | $1,926 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,204 | $2,522 | $1,682 | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $2,674 | $1,605 | $1,069 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,482 | $1,489 | $993 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,495 | $897 | $598 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $616 | $370 | $246 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $58 | $35 | $23 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $151,297 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $156,456 spent · pay $88,476 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $81,133 | $48,680 | $32,453 | - | 51.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $29,964 | $17,978 | $11,986 | - | 19.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $13,013 | $7,808 | $5,205 | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,001 | $6,601 | $4,400 | - | 7.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,343 | $4,406 | $2,937 | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,730 | $2,838 | $1,892 | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,622 | $2,773 | $1,849 | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $3,245 | $1,948 | $1,297 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,260 | $756 | $504 | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $80 | $48 | $32 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $65 | $39 | $26 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $156,456 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $132,414 spent · pay $84,206 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $77,229 | $46,337 | $30,892 | - | 58.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $22,826 | $13,696 | $9,130 | - | 17.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,997 | $5,398 | $3,599 | - | 6.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,977 | $4,186 | $2,791 | - | 5.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,515 | $2,709 | $1,806 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,254 | $2,552 | $1,702 | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $3,567 | $2,140 | $1,427 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,867 | $1,120 | $747 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,787 | $1,072 | $715 | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $293 | $176 | $117 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $102 | $61 | $41 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $132,414 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $130,948 spent · pay $87,241 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $79,863 | $47,918 | $31,945 | - | 61.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $16,832 | $10,099 | $6,733 | - | 12.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,628 | $5,177 | $3,451 | - | 6.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,378 | $4,427 | $2,951 | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,708 | $2,825 | $1,883 | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,272 | $2,563 | $1,709 | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $3,119 | $1,871 | $1,248 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,857 | $1,714 | $1,143 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,756 | $1,054 | $702 | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: legal | $824 | $494 | $330 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $485 | $291 | $194 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $226 | $136 | $90 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $130,948 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $128,878 spent · pay $76,353 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $69,906 | $41,944 | $27,962 | - | 54.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $23,490 | $23,490 | - | - | 18.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,050 | $5,430 | $3,620 | - | 7.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,447 | $3,868 | $2,579 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,679 | $2,807 | $1,872 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $4,554 | $2,732 | $1,822 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,179 | $2,507 | $1,672 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,473 | $1,484 | $989 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $1,824 | $1,094 | $730 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,797 | $1,078 | $719 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $479 | $287 | $192 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $128,878 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $122,869 spent · pay $69,942 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $63,913 | $38,348 | $25,565 | - | 52.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $18,831 | $11,299 | $7,532 | - | 15.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,030 | $5,418 | $3,612 | - | 7.3% |
| Fees: legal | $8,651 | $5,191 | $3,460 | - | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,029 | $3,617 | $2,412 | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,495 | $2,697 | $1,798 | - | 3.7% | |
| All other expenses | $4,018 | $2,411 | $1,607 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,706 | $2,224 | $1,482 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,217 | $1,330 | $887 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,849 | $1,109 | $740 | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $108 | $65 | $43 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22 | $13 | $9 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $122,869 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $107,546 spent · pay $67,279 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $61,704 | $37,022 | $24,682 | - | 57.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $12,700 | $7,620 | $5,080 | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,219 | $5,531 | $3,688 | - | 8.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,575 | $3,345 | $2,230 | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,419 | $3,251 | $2,168 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,541 | $2,125 | $1,416 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,142 | $1,885 | $1,257 | - | 2.9% | |
| All other expenses | $2,840 | $1,703 | $1,137 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,650 | $990 | $660 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | WORKERS COMP. INS. | $1,360 | $816 | $544 | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $316 | $190 | $126 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $59 | $35 | $24 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21 | $13 | $8 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $107,546 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $106,470 spent · pay $64,784 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $59,517 | $44,734 | $14,783 | - | 55.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $12,600 | $12,600 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,879 | $5,159 | $1,720 | - | 6.5% |
| All other expenses | $6,110 | $4,083 | $2,027 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,267 | $5,267 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,250 | $3,937 | $1,313 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,156 | - | $3,156 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,760 | - | $2,760 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,536 | $1,902 | $634 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,013 | $1,711 | $302 | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $181 | - | $181 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $142 | - | $142 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $59 | - | $59 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $106,470 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $104,757 spent · pay $63,069 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $57,624 | $43,181 | $14,443 | - | 55.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASES | $11,074 | $8,305 | $2,769 | - | 10.6% |
| Insurance | $8,075 | $5,182 | $2,893 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,970 | $5,978 | $1,992 | - | 7.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,445 | $4,084 | $1,361 | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,830 | - | $4,830 | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $3,035 | $912 | $2,123 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,122 | $1,061 | $1,061 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,453 | $1,090 | $363 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | WORKERS COMP. INS. | $1,393 | $1,045 | $348 | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: other services | $1,308 | $100 | $1,208 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $252 | - | $252 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $113 | - | $113 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $63 | - | $63 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $104,757 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $68,756 spent · pay $44,929 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $34,241 | $34,241 | - | - | 49.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,087 | $4,044 | $4,043 | - | 11.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,585 | $6,585 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,088 | $5,088 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,103 | $4,103 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| All other expenses | $2,592 | $1,850 | $742 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,567 | $2,567 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE BENEFITS | $1,457 | - | $1,457 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | FUEL | $1,445 | $1,445 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $891 | $891 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $683 | - | $683 | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $537 | - | $537 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $398 | $48 | $350 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $82 | $82 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $68,756 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $78,885 spent · pay $29,427 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $21,624 | - | $21,624 | - | 27.4% | |
| Occupancy | $16,048 | $16,048 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Insurance | $9,614 | $9,614 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,803 | - | $7,803 | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,019 | - | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | FUEL | $6,839 | - | - | - | 8.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,692 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,072 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAX | $744 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $430 | $430 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $78,885 | 100% |