MONTANA EDUCATORS CREDIT UNION
Cite this
Plain text MONTANA EDUCATORS CREDIT UNION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/810504125. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MONTANA EDUCATORS CREDIT UNION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/810504125
MLA “MONTANA EDUCATORS CREDIT UNION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/810504125. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $2.2M · expenses $1.7M · assets $34.3M
- EIN
- 81-0504125
- Address
- PO Box 2668, Missoula, MT 59806
- Website
- www.mtedcu.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Consumer (member) financial services
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Frederickson | Treasurer | 2017-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Board Member | 2010-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla Getz | Chair | 2017-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Board member | 2010-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Torry Holmquist | Vice Chairman | 2018-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Board member | 2010-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Schmauch | Secretary | 2019-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas P Ross (former) | Treasurer | 2014-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Byron Smith (former) | Board member | 2013-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael M Reynolds (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Schultz (former) | Board member | 2010-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Ross (former) | Board Member | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Torrey Holmquist (former) | Board Member | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Orville E Getz (former) | Chairman | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Frederickson | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carla Getz | Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Torry Holmquist | Vice Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Schmauch | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Frederickson | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carla Getz | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Chair | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Torry Holmquist | Vice Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Schmauch | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carla Getz | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Torry Holmquist | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Schmauch | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Frederickson | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Chair | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Vice-Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carla Getz | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Torry Holmquist | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Schmauch | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Frederickson | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Chair | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Vice-Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carla Getz | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Torry Holmquist | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Schmauch | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Frederickson | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Chair | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Vice-Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Frederickson | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carla Getz | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Schmauch | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Chairman | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Vice-Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Torry Holmquist | Board Member | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carla Getz | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Frederickson | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Schmauch | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Chairman | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Vice-Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Torry Holmquist | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Vice-Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carla Getz | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Frederickson | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Torry Holmquist | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Vice-Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carla Getz | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas P Ross | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Frederickson | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Byron Smith | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Vice-Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael M Reynolds | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas P Ross | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Schultz | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Byron Smith | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Vice-Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael M Reynolds | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas P Ross | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Schultz | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Byron Smith | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Vice-Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael M Reynolds | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas P Ross | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Schultz | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Byron Smith | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Byron Smith | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Vice Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael M Reynolds | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Ross | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Schultz | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torrey Holmquist | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Vice Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael M Reynolds | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Ross | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Schultz | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torrey Holmquist | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael M Reynolds | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Ross | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Schultz | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orville E Getz | Chairman | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathryn K Shepherd | Vice chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela F Diamond | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael M Reynolds | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Ross | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth C Huguet | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Schultz | Board member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,171,229 | $1,718,478 | $34,330,467 | $34,150,335 | $0 | $1,846,456 | $0 | 6 | 10 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,769,235 | $1,482,282 | $30,724,624 | $30,724,624 | $0 | $1,623,103 | $0 | 7 | 10 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,350,149 | $1,160,786 | $26,980,655 | $26,980,655 | $0 | $1,234,402 | $0 | 5 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,059,794 | $898,316 | $28,647,602 | $28,647,602 | $0 | $982,512 | $0 | 6 | 10 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $887,290 | $791,328 | $23,999,580 | $23,804,341 | $0 | $786,551 | $0 | 5 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $828,539 | $723,701 | $22,691,372 | $22,244,989 | $0 | $696,260 | $0 | 5 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $787,849 | $638,508 | $18,105,307 | $17,958,780 | $0 | $664,496 | $0 | 6 | 10 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $729,035 | $613,592 | $16,479,178 | $16,357,021 | $0 | $643,241 | $0 | 5 | 8 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $719,730 | $622,920 | $16,766,538 | $16,644,656 | $0 | $635,068 | $0 | 7 | 10 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $614,969 | $595,032 | $16,342,331 | $16,076,649 | $0 | $548,724 | $0 | 7 | 10 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $630,715 | $553,192 | $15,432,969 | $15,263,507 | $0 | $574,035 | $0 | 5 | 10 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $613,775 | $538,763 | $15,940,860 | $15,826,671 | $0 | $566,395 | $0 | 5 | 10 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $645,247 | $679,205 | $14,564,807 | $14,459,300 | $0 | $585,059 | $0 | 6 | 10 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $674,221 | $582,141 | $15,247,539 | $15,108,460 | $0 | $610,295 | $0 | 5 | 10 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $700,790 | $565,472 | $13,847,372 | $13,604,601 | $0 | $634,535 | $0 | 5 | 10 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $759,864 | $659,566 | $13,981,226 | $13,866,383 | $0 | $674,310 | $0 | 6 | 10 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONTANA CREDIT UNIONS LEAGUE | MT | Not reported | $2,416,557 | $2,259,078 | CEO | $487,783 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTANA FIRST CREDIT UNION | MT | Not reported | $2,137,711 | $2,775,605 | PRESIDENT/MANAGER | $83,542 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIRGINIA EDUCATORS CREDIT UNION | VA | Not reported | $4,122,161 | $1,634,537 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MOBILE EDUCATORS CREDIT UNION | AL | Not reported | $4,385,271 | $3,464,260 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $197,339 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MONTAUK CREDIT UNION | NY | Not reported | $7,797,075 | $25,488,997 | CEO/TREASURER | $493,981 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ILLINOIS EDUCATORS CREDIT UNION | IL | Not reported | $7,332,940 | $6,555,567 | CEO | $278,725 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NORTH ALABAMA EDUCATORS CREDIT UNION | AL | W61 | $6,309,677 | $5,691,419 | PRESIDENT/CE | $172,650 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| EDUCATIONAL CREDIT UNION | KS | Not reported | $10,231,866 | $8,412,448 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $203,824 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| OKLAHOMA EDUCATORS CREDIT UNION | OK | Not reported | $17,580,601 | $15,593,916 | PRESIDENT / CEO | $567,997 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LEHIGH VALLEY EDUCATORS CREDIT UNION | PA | Not reported | $18,987,821 | $15,962,660 | CEO | $382,961 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| EDUCATION CREDIT UNION | TX | Not reported | $43,482,287 | $40,355,439 | CEO | $977,146 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| EDUCATORS CREDIT UNION | TX | Not reported | $24,524,556 | $14,577,761 | PRESIDENT | $565,647 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| EDUCATORS CREDIT UNION | WI | Not reported | $231,653,165 | $194,500,643 | CEO & PRESIDENT | $823,348 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,718,478 spent · pay $506,269 · grants $0 · events $21,192
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $532,683 | - | - | - | 31.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $419,248 | - | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Office expenses | $244,185 | - | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $177,364 | - | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Occupancy | $77,738 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan servicing | $69,694 | - | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $51,735 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $41,938 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,286 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Association dues | $23,627 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,192 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous Expenses | $21,152 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $2,636 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,718,478 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,482,282 spent · pay $505,702 · grants $0 · events $10,426
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Dividends Paid on Shares | $424,137 | - | - | - | 28.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $418,099 | - | - | - | 28.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $148,906 | - | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Office expenses | $146,842 | - | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan Servicing | $80,451 | - | - | - | 5.4% |
| Information technology | $70,934 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $42,663 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,618 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,841 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Association Dues | $21,085 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $18,770 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,937 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,322 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,426 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $4,926 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for Loan Loss | $4,902 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Interest | $3,423 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,482,282 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,160,786 spent · pay $452,522 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $371,307 | - | - | - | 32.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends paid on shares (deposits) | $211,883 | - | - | - | 18.3% |
| Office expenses | $138,823 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan servicing | $67,512 | - | - | - | 5.8% |
| Information technology | $65,923 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $64,209 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $52,581 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $40,811 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,895 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $23,663 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Association dues | $20,498 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Interest | $19,389 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $18,661 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,712 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,509 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $8,410 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $1,160,786 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $898,316 spent · pay $431,963 · grants $0 · events $17,299
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $354,355 | - | - | - | 39.4% | |
| Office expenses | $193,614 | - | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $66,040 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan servicing | $51,845 | - | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $37,955 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends paid on shares (deposits) | $32,584 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $29,026 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,796 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $20,921 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Association dues | $17,565 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,299 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $15,463 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $11,548 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,627 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for loan loss | $7,768 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,910 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $898,316 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $791,328 spent · pay $399,660 · grants $0 · events $13,179
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $328,665 | - | - | - | 41.5% | |
| Office expenses | $172,453 | - | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $70,995 | - | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $56,202 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan servicing | $45,155 | - | - | - | 5.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $35,640 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Association dues and misc. | $30,802 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Occupancy | $19,166 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $14,663 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,179 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for loan losses | $4,408 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $791,328 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $723,701 spent · pay $374,430 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $306,846 | - | - | - | 42.4% | |
| Office expenses | $160,475 | - | - | - | 22.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $56,802 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan servicing | $38,888 | - | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $35,370 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,193 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,756 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Interest | $23,411 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $17,510 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Association dues | $14,676 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $10,156 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,021 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $2,066 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for loan loss | $1,531 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $723,701 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $638,508 spent · pay $306,162 · grants $0 · events $3,907
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $249,501 | - | - | - | 39.1% | |
| Office expenses | $143,891 | - | - | - | 22.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $45,817 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $36,402 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan servicing | $33,174 | - | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $31,492 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Interest | $28,061 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Association dues and Misc. | $20,027 | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,242 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $18,174 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,927 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,907 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for loan losses | $2,893 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $638,508 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $613,592 spent · pay $299,946 · grants $0 · events $4,488
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $246,042 | - | - | - | 40.1% | |
| Office expenses | $177,012 | - | - | - | 28.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan servicing | $31,308 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $25,357 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,140 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends paid on savings accounts | $23,179 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,258 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Association dues and misc. | $17,774 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Occupancy | $16,096 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,933 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,289 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for loan losses | $4,618 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,488 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $98 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $613,592 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $622,920 spent · pay $297,607 · grants $0 · events $1,319
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $248,523 | - | - | - | 39.9% | |
| Office expenses | $184,051 | - | - | - | 29.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan servicing | $28,328 | - | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $25,321 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for loan losses | $23,620 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,005 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,539 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $16,766 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Association dues and misc | $16,661 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: other services | $16,150 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends paid on savings accounts | $14,486 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,224 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,319 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $927 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $622,920 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $595,032 spent · pay $293,382 · grants $0 · events $1,755
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $244,054 | - | - | - | 41.0% | |
| Office expenses | $150,791 | - | - | - | 25.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for loan losses | $36,742 | - | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | Loan servicing | $27,643 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $26,300 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,464 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,426 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $16,569 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,568 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $13,925 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | Dividends paid on savings accounts | $13,193 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,602 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,755 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $595,032 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $553,192 spent · pay $286,794 · grants $0 · events $2,266
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $249,909 | - | - | - | 45.2% | |
| Office expenses | $147,550 | - | - | - | 26.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan servicing | $26,757 | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,887 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,363 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $15,720 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,349 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $14,594 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends paid on savings accounts | $13,546 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $12,000 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Supervisory examination fees | $8,424 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,998 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for loan losses | $2,829 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,266 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $553,192 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $538,763 spent · pay $281,792 · grants $0 · events $384
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $238,818 | - | - | - | 44.3% | |
| Office expenses | $147,235 | - | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan servicing | $31,810 | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| All other expenses | $24,968 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,961 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,810 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,164 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $18,649 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends paid on savings accounts | $13,884 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | Supervisory examination fees | $8,918 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $384 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for loan losses | -$13,838 | - | - | - | -2.6% |
| Total | $538,763 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $679,205 spent · pay $261,275 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $224,130 | - | - | - | 33.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for loan losses | $140,978 | - | - | - | 20.8% |
| Office expenses | $137,123 | - | - | - | 20.2% | |
| All other expenses | $42,464 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan servicing | $29,474 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $23,162 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,714 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends paid on savings accounts | $19,666 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Occupancy | $18,605 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,983 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Supervisory examination fees | $6,817 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Interest | $89 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $679,205 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $582,141 spent · pay $265,864 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $231,198 | - | - | - | 39.7% | |
| Office expenses | $129,969 | - | - | - | 22.3% | |
| All other expenses | $46,068 | - | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends paid on savings accounts | $41,496 | - | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | Loan servicing | $28,315 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,979 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for loan losses | $19,664 | - | - | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,542 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $17,443 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,124 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Supervisory examination fee | $9,484 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Travel | $859 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $582,141 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $565,472 spent · pay $269,127 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $234,386 | - | - | - | 41.4% | |
| Office expenses | $84,830 | - | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends paid on savings account | $69,971 | - | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other (as described) | Loan servicing | $28,776 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | NCUSIF assessment | $28,596 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| Fees: other services | $21,713 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,833 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,893 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $16,053 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,908 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $12,428 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $7,602 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for loan losses | $6,453 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Travel | $2,030 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $565,472 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $659,566 spent · pay $250,376 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $216,940 | - | - | - | 32.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends paid on savings account | $136,408 | - | - | - | 20.7% |
| Other (as described) | Provision for loan losses | $66,110 | - | - | - | 10.0% |
| Office expenses | $59,102 | - | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | NCUSIF assessment | $34,794 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | Loan servicing | $26,928 | - | - | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: other services | $19,983 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,799 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $18,700 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,637 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,064 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $11,795 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Supervisory examination fee | $11,361 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,539 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $3,975 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $431 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $659,566 | 100% |