ANCYN FAMILY FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text ANCYN FAMILY FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/813639082. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ANCYN FAMILY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/813639082
MLA “ANCYN FAMILY FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/813639082. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $3K · expenses $3K · assets $29K
- EIN
- 81-3639082
- Address
- 5 NORCROFT ST, S DARTMOUTH, MA 02748-3110
- NTEE code
- T20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2016
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 2 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Aaron | Trustee | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Aaron | Trustee | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Aaron | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Aaron | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Aaron | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Aaron | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Aaron | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Aaron | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Aaron | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Aaron | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Aaron | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Aaron | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,816 | $2,816 | $29,443 | $29,443 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,800 | $2,421 | $29,443 | $29,443 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $5,243 | $0 | $34,369 | $34,369 | $2,200 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,731 | $1,558 | $25,946 | $25,946 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,200 | $2,370 | $24,945 | $24,945 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIL FAMILY FOUNDATION | MA | T20 | $1,979 | $66,069 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| DONOVAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | MA | T20 | $3,255 | $175,150 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| JAMES C RIELLY FAMILY FOUNDATION | MA | T20 | $2,000 | $1,429 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HAROLD AND JANICE COHEN FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MA | T20 | $2,381 | $1,188 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KHASM FOUNDATION TR | MA | T20 | $2,857 | $9,817 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JURASSIC FOUNDATION INC | MA | T20 | $2,107 | $24,275 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUSAN M DEUTSCH FOUNDATION TR | MA | T20 | $3,461 | $9,467 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KATHERINE ZHIHAN ZHENG FOUNDATION | MA | T20 | $3,282 | $2,000 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WIL-DAE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | MA | T20 | $1,982 | $9,957 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARILYN KASS CICERO AND ARTHUR BCICERO TZEDAKAH FOUNDATION INC | MA | T20 | $2,903 | $5,026 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MYRON F FULLER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | MA | T20 | $1,923 | $40,398 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAROLD S COLEMAN & MARIAN B COLEMAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | MA | T20 | $4,001 | $14,496 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CB RICHARD ELLIS KENNY FARLEY FOUDATION INC | MA | T20 | $2,281 | $1,035 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUGH R & MARJORIE F BOYD FAM EDUCATION TR | MA | T20 | $4,020 | $1,840 | TRUSTEE | $1,117 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ERIC J DROBINSKI MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND | MA | T20 | $3,640 | $7,141 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REVEREND BOUTIN BROTHERS TRUST | MA | T20 | $3,643 | $8,725 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| F A FAMILY FOUNDATION | PA | T20 | $3,078 | $2,692 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| W&W FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $2,000 | $1,700 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| 4M FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $2,516 | $51,971 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| YU FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $3,516 | $21,682 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DO FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $2,250 | $2,456 | President Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HO FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $3,735 | $2,953 | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ALLIN FAMILY FOUNDATION | IL | T20 | $2,037 | $6,735 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ALTER FAMILY FOUNDATION | PA | T20 | $1,803 | $2,100 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER/DIRECT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MLC FAMILY FOUNDATION | NE | T20 | $3,067 | $38,880 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $2,816 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $2,779 | 98.7% | |
| Taxes | $37 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $2,816 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $2,421 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $2,421 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $2,421 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $1,558 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $1,527 | 98.0% | |
| Taxes | $31 | 2.0% | |
| Total | $1,558 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $2,370 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $2,370 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $2,370 | 100% |