CN ENTERPRISES HEALTH PLAN TR
Cite this
Plain text CN ENTERPRISES HEALTH PLAN TR. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/814972795. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CN ENTERPRISES HEALTH PLAN TR [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/814972795
MLA “CN ENTERPRISES HEALTH PLAN TR.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2017–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/814972795. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $21.2M · expenses $20.2M · assets $5.5M
- EIN
- 81-4972795
- Address
- 4040 N LINCOLN BLVD, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73105-5207
- NTEE code
- Y43
- Subsection
- 501(c)(9)
- Ruling year
- 2018
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ASSIST EMPLOYERS OF THE TRUST IN PROVIDING HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE EMPLOYEES AND DEPENDENTS, AND TO SERVE TO HELP MAKE HEALTHCARE SUSTAINABLE FOR MEMBERS OF THE TRUST.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Kaneshiro | GGS/GGRP - TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Pewitt | SOLARA - TRUSTEE | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marsha Gunn | CNI - TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Brown | CCB - TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Weathers (former) | FIRST MED - TRUSTEE | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey Morgan (former) | GGS/RP - TRUSTEE | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Petito (former) | CNI - TRUSTEE | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Kee (former) | FMUC - TRUSTEE | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiffany Frye (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Canaga (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER KANESHIRO | GGS/GGRP - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE PEWITT | SOLARA - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHA GUNN | CNI - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BROWN | CCB - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER KANESHIRO | GGS/GGRP - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE PEWITT | SOLARA - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE WEATHERS | FIRST MED - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHA GUNN | CNI - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BROWN | CCB - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER KANESHIRO | GGS/GGRP - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE PEWITT | SOLARA - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE WEATHERS | FIRST MED - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHA GUNN | CNI - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BROWN | CCB - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marsha Gunn | CNI - Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Kaneshiro | GGS/GGRP - Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Brown | CCB - Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kyle Pewitt | Solara - Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laurie Weathers | First Med - Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER KANESHIRO | GGS/RP - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY MORGAN | GGS/RP - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY PETITO | CNI - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE PEWITT | SOLARA - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD KEE | FMUC - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BROWN | CCB - TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASEY MORGAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY PETITO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE PEWITT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD KEE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANY FRYE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY PETITO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE PEWITT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD KEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA CANAGA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiffany Frye | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Petito | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kyle Pewitt | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Kee | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,166,821 | $20,244,935 | $5,475,382 | $5,285,095 | $0 | $21,158,099 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $23,468,975 | $19,419,795 | $4,732,139 | $4,363,209 | $0 | $23,464,377 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $18,623,624 | $19,271,324 | $948,225 | $314,029 | $0 | $18,622,029 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,907,101 | $15,220,272 | $2,643,128 | $961,729 | $0 | $14,901,128 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,583,857 | $16,422,902 | $1,812,935 | $1,274,900 | $0 | $14,555,972 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,944,554 | $13,873,649 | $3,897,285 | $3,113,945 | $0 | $14,887,043 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,053,739 | $15,414,183 | $2,623,693 | $2,043,040 | $0 | $16,026,312 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $17,804,428 | $16,689,471 | $1,722,966 | $1,114,957 | $0 | $17,796,932 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSMA HEALTH-HEALTH PLANS | OK | Y43 | $20,489,870 | $22,694,377 | PRESIDENT | $30,176 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OKLAHOMA CITY FIREFIGHTERS HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST VEBA | OK | Y43 | $36,436,226 | $31,444,022 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OKLAHOMA CITY OTHER POST EMPLOYMENT BENEFITS TR | OK | Y43 | $36,421,618 | $24,046,672 | Trustee | $241,113 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR ADVANCED MANUFACTURING PUGET SOUND CAMPS HEALTHCARE TRUS | WA | Y43 | $18,371,217 | $18,286,237 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, TRUSTE | $161,250 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UFCW UNION LOCAL NO 88 EMPLOYERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | MO | Y43 | $17,113,333 | $14,273,944 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WASHINGTON AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION HEALTH TRUST | WA | Y43 | $26,979,736 | $26,688,055 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OMAHA FIREFIGHTERS HEALTHCARE TRUST | NE | Y43 | $21,288,805 | $22,980,472 | PLAN ADMINIS | $129,710 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMPOSITION ROOFERS UNION LOCAL 30 COMBINED HEALTH & WELFARE PLAN | MI | Y43 | $20,080,297 | $15,338,943 | UNION TRUSTEE | $250,738 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NORTHWEST MARINE TRADE ASSOCIATION HEALTH TRUST | WA | Y43 | $15,140,111 | $15,035,681 | CHAIRMAN | $229,170 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TWU LOCAL 100 HEALTH FUND | NY | Y43 | $22,337,428 | $19,152,850 | TRUSTEE | $252,416 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT CARE HEALTH BENEFIT TR | NC | Y43 | $14,500,643 | $11,418,136 | EXECUTIVE BUSINESS ADVISOR | $583,236 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITED EMPLOYEES HEALTH PLANS | NY | Y43 | $13,967,871 | $14,582,895 | TRUSTEE (P) | $77,077 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| TAMPA FIREFIGHTERS AND POLICE OFFICERS EMPLOYEE HEALTH PLAN | FL | Y43 | $28,121,541 | $22,832,524 | Union Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FERNANDEZ HOLDINGS HEALTH TR | CA | Y43 | $25,332,123 | $25,574,532 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ADP TOTALSOURCE INC HEALTH ANDWELFARE PLAN TRUST | FL | Y43 | $11,693,851 | $0 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| VIGILANT MANUFACTURERS TR | WA | Y43 | $22,923,100 | $22,769,390 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KENTUCKY PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION HEALTH AND BENEFITS TR | KY | Y43 | $12,305,809 | $12,269,350 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROYAL HEALTH BENEFITS TR | NY | Y43 | $22,382,796 | $20,022,411 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| IAFF LOCAL 587 HEALTH INS TR FUND | FL | Y43 | $33,448,314 | $83,617,541 | BENEFITS COO | $70,915 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KAHLIG AUTO GROUP HEALTH BENEFIT PLAN | TX | Y43 | $10,946,076 | $9,301,509 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COALITION FOR CONTROLLING INS COSTS IN CA SCHOOLS HEALTH & WELFARE TR | CA | Y43 | $11,207,147 | $12,289,658 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PIPE TRADES SERVICES MN RETIREE HEALTH FUND | MN | Y43 | $27,775,099 | $12,232,887 | CHAIR (THRU 12/2024) | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GILA RIVER GAMING ENTERPRISES INC GROUP EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLAN & TRST | AZ | Y43 | $35,729,591 | $33,103,995 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| UAW RETIREES HEALTH CARE TR | PA | Y43 | $20,384,074 | $18,871,580 | COMMITTEE MEMBER | $171,127 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| BRICKLAYERS & ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS LOCAL 1 PA-DE HEALTH & WELFARE FUD | PA | Y43 | $35,415,586 | $25,902,007 | UNION TRUSTEE | $258,865 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $20,244,935 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $19,031,410 | - | - | - | 94.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $1,130,278 | - | - | - | 5.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $72,883 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,030 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,334 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $20,244,935 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $19,419,795 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $18,198,881 | - | - | - | 93.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $1,142,688 | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $67,050 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,842 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,334 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $19,419,795 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $19,271,324 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $18,217,920 | - | - | - | 94.5% | |
| Other (as described) | License and Fees | $985,493 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $36,448 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $27,130 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,333 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $19,271,324 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $15,220,272 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $15,063,028 | - | - | - | 99.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $84,024 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $36,400 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,357 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $8,129 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,334 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $15,220,272 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $16,422,902 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $16,230,223 | $16,230,223 | - | - | 98.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE AND FEES | $122,004 | $122,004 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $41,684 | $41,684 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,657 | $24,657 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,334 | $4,334 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $16,422,902 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $13,873,649 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $13,648,480 | - | - | - | 98.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Other expense - Program | $135,922 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $55,700 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $27,181 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,334 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,032 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $13,873,649 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $15,414,183 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $14,448,015 | - | - | - | 93.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $929,652 | - | - | - | 6.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $36,400 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $116 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $15,414,183 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $16,689,471 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $16,004,083 | - | - | - | 95.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $672,848 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| Insurance | $6,875 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,445 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $220 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $16,689,471 | 100% |