FRIENDS OF VERNON CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text FRIENDS OF VERNON CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/815329814. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FRIENDS OF VERNON CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/815329814
MLA “FRIENDS OF VERNON CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/815329814. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $101K · expenses $99K · assets $523K
- EIN
- 81-5329814
- Address
- 567 GOVERNOR HUNT RD, VERNON, VT 05354-9484
- Website
- WWW.GOVERNORHUNT.ORG
- NTEE code
- A80
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2019
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF FRIENDS OF VERNON CENTER INC. IS TO ENVISION, PLAN, AND PROMOTE THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A VILLAGE CENTER IN VERNON, VERMONT, FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE TOWN'S RESIDENTS AND VISITORS; AND TO PRESERVE AND CARE FOR VERNON'S HISTORIC GOVERNOR HUNT HOUSE. THE FRIENDS OF VERNON CENTER SEEKS TO PROMOTE THE GOVERNOR HUNT HOUSE AND THE ATTACHED COMMUNITY CENTER AND GROUNDS AS GATHERING PLACES FOR ACTIVITIES THAT FOSTER COMMUNITY SPIRIT, HONOR OUR COMMUNITY HERITAGE, AND SUPPORT CREATIVE WAYS TO ENHANCE AND SERVE THE WELL-BEING OF THE RESIDENTS OF VERNON, NOW AND FOR FUTURE GENERATIONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Armington | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Armington | TREASURER | 2022-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maddy Arms | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Carr | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carnes Josh | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Korb | SECRETARY | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Miller | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Rosinski | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Tirroski | VICE PRESIDE | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carroll Karen (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martin Langeveld (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arlene Palmiter (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Rappaport (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Rulewich (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Rulewich (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Shipman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Gilbert (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Bloom (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Berryere (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Nokes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Gilbert (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Art Miller (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH ARMINGTON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN ARMINGTON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADDY ARMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN CARR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARNES JOSH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KORB | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD ROSINSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY TIRROSKI | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH ARMINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN ARMINGTON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADDY ARMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN CARR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARNES JOSH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARROLL KAREN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KORB | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN LANGEVELD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE PALMITER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM RAPPAPORT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER RULEWICH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA RULEWICH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH ARMINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN ARMINGTON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADDY ARMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN CARR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KORB | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE PALMITER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM RAPPAPORT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER RULEWICH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA RULEWICH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET SHIPMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA RULEWICH | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER RULEWICH | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM RAPPAPORT | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN LANGEVELD | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KORB | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL GILBERT | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN CARR | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BLOOM | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MADDY ARMS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BETH ARMINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN ARMINGTON | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH BERRYERE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEN NOKES | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE PALMITER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH ARMINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADDY ARMS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BLOOM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN CARR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL GILBERT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KORB | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN LANGEVELD | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM RAPPAPORT | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER RULEWICH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA RULEWICH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET SHIPMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH ARMINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADDY ARMS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BLOOM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN CARR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL GILBERT | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GILBERT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KORB | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTIN LANGEVELD | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM RAPPAPORT | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER RULEWICH | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA RULEWICH | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET SHIPMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,452 | $98,788 | $522,824 | $522,824 | $96,527 | $0 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $196,112 | $213,722 | $520,387 | $520,387 | $191,156 | $0 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $231,406 | $138,002 | $537,506 | $537,506 | $231,060 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $68,611 | $90,511 | $451,262 | $443,940 | $68,600 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,036 | $28,873 | $465,840 | $465,840 | $21,166 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $489,669 | $22,419 | $473,677 | $473,677 | $489,669 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $105,250 in all, tax years 2021 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS THOMPSON TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF VERNON CENTER INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $50,000 | 2023 | $25,000 | show |
| PRESERVATION TRUST OF VERMONT INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 | $50,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $5,250 | 2023 | $5,250 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRIENDS OF THE OPERA HOUSE AT ENOSBURG FALLS VT | VT | A80 | $101,446 | $91,846 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LONDONDERRY ARTS & HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | VT | A80 | $90,302 | $50,449 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUILFORD HISTORICAL | VT | A80 | $75,516 | $87,102 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH CALAIS MEMORIAL HALL ASSOCIATION | VT | A80 | $127,726 | $31,070 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STOCKBRIDGE MEETING HOUSE SOCIETY INC | VT | A80 | $119,677 | $38,465 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF CENTENNIAL HALL INC | NH | A80 | $112,969 | $124,316 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FRIENDS OF CONKLING HALL INC | NY | A80 | $90,953 | $45,797 | Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE THREE BEARS INC | NY | A80 | $87,798 | $65,279 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF BEATTIE-POWERS PLACE INC | NY | A80 | $133,095 | $115,390 | PRESIDENT | $16,250 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF NO 9 INC | CA | A80 | $87,005 | $4,048 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FRIENDS OF AVILA PIER FOAP INC | CA | A80 | $119,362 | $13,464 | President and Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF GAINESWOOD INC | AL | A80 | $104,170 | $84,245 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF PLUM & PILOT ISLANDS INC | WI | A80 | $74,646 | $232,190 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL FOREST OF FRIENDSHIP INC | KS | A80 | $134,019 | $71,553 | CO-CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF NEW JERSEY HERITAGE | NJ | A80 | $111,779 | $131,003 | Operations Manager | $20,265 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE FORT PLAIN | NY | A80 | $107,349 | $99,532 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF THE WASHINGTON THEATER NFP | IL | A80 | $84,830 | $132,501 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF BENTONVILLE BATTLEFIELD INC | NC | A80 | $92,628 | $34,222 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS FOR OLD BETHPAGE VILLAGE RESTORATION INC | NY | A80 | $101,362 | $107,568 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF GILLESPIE COUNTY COUNTRY SCHOOLS INC | TX | A80 | $85,168 | $91,426 | COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF CORONADO STATE MONUMENT INC KUAUA PUEBLO | NM | A80 | $78,587 | $68,168 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF THE CYNWYD TRAIL INC | PA | A80 | $105,094 | $52,315 | director | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF NAS OTTUMWA INC | IA | A80 | $94,946 | $46,118 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| ORLANDO YOUTH AVIATION CENTER INC | FL | A80 | $131,380 | $1,010 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF SELLERS HALL | PA | A80 | $76,340 | $23,942 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $98,788 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FACILITY MANAGER | $18,585 | $18,585 | - | - | 18.8% |
| Occupancy | $15,462 | $15,462 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STORM WINDOWS | $15,366 | $15,366 | - | - | 15.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,384 | $14,384 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| All other expenses | $12,434 | $12,434 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PHASE II REPAIR | $6,440 | $6,440 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Insurance | $5,830 | $5,830 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTERIRO PAINTING ;LIGHT | $4,357 | $4,357 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,416 | $577 | - | $2,839 | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,054 | $2,054 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $460 | - | $460 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $98,788 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $213,722 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | EXTERIRO PAINTING ;LIGHT | $75,779 | $75,779 | - | - | 35.5% |
| All other expenses | $33,888 | $32,076 | - | $1,812 | 15.9% | |
| Occupancy | $27,268 | $27,268 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY MANAGER | $20,059 | $20,059 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | KITCHEN BATH REPAIR | $18,057 | $18,057 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | PHASE II REPAIR | $14,518 | $14,518 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,258 | $14,258 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,575 | $5,575 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,508 | $2,304 | $204 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,372 | $1,372 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $440 | - | $440 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $213,722 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $138,002 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | HVAC | $52,694 | $52,694 | - | - | 38.2% |
| Other (as described) | KITCHEN BATH REPAIR | $21,341 | $21,341 | - | - | 15.5% |
| All other expenses | $15,598 | $13,231 | $397 | $1,970 | 11.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,797 | $11,797 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PHASE II EXTERIOR REPAIR | $11,491 | $11,491 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Occupancy | $8,353 | $8,353 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY MANAGER | $7,172 | $7,172 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Insurance | $5,340 | $5,340 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,194 | $3,044 | $150 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $518 | $518 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $375 | - | $375 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $84 | $84 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $45 | $45 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $138,002 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $90,511 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $79,305 | 87.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,017 | 11.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,105 | 1.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $84 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $90,511 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $28,873 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,902 | $10,902 | - | - | 37.8% | |
| Occupancy | $7,031 | $7,031 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,960 | $5,960 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTORS | $2,453 | $2,453 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL/ FEASIBILITY | $832 | $832 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $573 | - | $573 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ENERGY AUDIT | $440 | $440 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $372 | $372 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $295 | $295 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $18 | $18 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FINANCE CHARGE | -$3 | - | -$3 | - | -0.0% |
| Total | $28,873 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $22,419 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insurance | $9,198 | $9,198 | - | - | 41.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,175 | $8,175 | - | - | 36.5% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND DONATIONS--SUPPLI | $1,752 | - | $1,752 | - | 7.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Office expenses | $894 | $894 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $868 | $868 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $32 | - | $32 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $22,419 | 100% |