EAGLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Cite this
Plain text EAGLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/820406509. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). EAGLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/820406509
MLA “EAGLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/820406509. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $118K · expenses $133K · assets $31K
- EIN
- 82-0406509
- Address
- 148 N 2ND ST STE 101, EAGLE, ID 83616-6857
- Website
- WWW.EAGLECHAMBER.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1991
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO SUPPORT ITS MEMBERSHIP BY ENHANCING THE ECONOMIC VITALITY IN THE BUSINESS COMMUNITY AND TO SERVE AS AN ADVOCATE FOR BUSINESSES ON PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandy Furiani | EXECUTIVE DI | 2019-2024 | $0 | $20,777 | 1 |
| Gretchen Gilbert (former) | Former Exe. Dir | 2011-2016 | $15,845 | $254,640 | 1 |
| Jennifer Stutheit (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2018-2023 | $29,925 | $145,539 | 1 |
| Joy Strayer (former) | PAST EXECUTI | 2016-2019 | $12,700 | $112,016 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shawn Nickel | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Maltby Ii | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicholas Magnusson | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Gandiaga | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Ferguson | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Doremus | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melisa Myers | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Webb | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Stovall | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenny Pittman (former) | TREASURER | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Poulsen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Lloyd (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stoney Foster (former) | SECOND VICE- | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Cleveland (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Kjerstad (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Maltby (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reid W Olsen (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trish Trader (former) | Director | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanie Stidham (former) | AMBASSADOR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Lindgren (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Dover (former) | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Mendiola (former) | AMBASSADOR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Carpenter (former) | Director | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Wester (former) | Secretary | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Gestrin (former) | Director | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Morris (former) | Director | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsey Pretty-Weasel (former) | CO-CHARMAIN | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Crystal Hageman (former) | Executive Dir. | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Hunt (former) | Director | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Standerfer (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Luque (former) | Director | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Fowers (former) | Director | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Naomi Preston (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremai Hafer (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danny Nesbitt (former) | Director | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN NICKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MALTBY II | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS MAGNUSSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GANDIAGA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER FERGUSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN DOREMUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISA MYERS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN WEBB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY FURIANI | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL STOVALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $30K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER STUTHEIT | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $29,925 | - | - | $29,925 | 1 |
| SHAWN NICKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MALTBY II | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS MAGNUSSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KENNY PITTMAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GANDIAGA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER FERGUSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN DOREMUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISA MYERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN WEBB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $25K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER STUTHEIT | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $24,557 | - | - | $24,557 | 1 |
| SHAWN NICKEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MALTBY II | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY POULSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS MAGNUSSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KENNY PITTMAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GANDIAGA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER FERGUSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN DOREMUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $33K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER STUTHEIT | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $29,155 | - | - | $29,155 | 1 |
| BRANDY FURIANI | MEMBERSHIP | 1 | $4,172 | - | - | $4,172 | 1 |
| JASON LLOYD | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN NICKEL | VICE-CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STONEY FOSTER | SECOND VICE- | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MALTBY II | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CLEVELAND | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KJERSTAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS MAGNUSSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY POULSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GANDIAGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $43K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER STUTHEIT | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $28,569 | - | - | $28,569 | 1 |
| BRANDY FURIANI | MEMBERSHIP | 20 | $14,006 | - | - | $14,006 | 1 |
| JASON LLOYD | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN NICKEL | VICE-CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STONEY FOSTER | SECOND VICE- | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MALTBY II | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CLEVELAND | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KJERSTAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS MAGNUSSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY POULSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · 3 paid, $34K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER STUTHEIT | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $18,333 | - | - | $18,333 | 1 |
| JOY STRAYER | PAST EXECUTI | 30 | $12,700 | - | - | $12,700 | 1 |
| BRANDY FURIANI | MEMBERSHIP | 20 | $2,599 | - | - | $2,599 | 1 |
| JASON LLOYD | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN NICKEL | VICE-CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STONEY FOSTER | SECOND VICE- | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MALTBY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT CLEVELAND | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KJERSTAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GANDIAGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY POULSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · 3 paid, $65K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY STRAYER | Executive Dir. | 30 | $24,810 | - | - | $24,810 | 1 |
| JOY STRAYER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $24,810 | - | $0 | $24,810 | 1 |
| JENNIFER STUTHEIT | ASSISTANT | 20 | $15,000 | - | $0 | $15,000 | 1 |
| REID W OLSEN | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Trish Trader | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANIE STIDHAM | AMBASSADOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI LINDGREN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PETE DOVER | VICE CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MALTBY | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MENDIOLA | AMBASSADOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LLOYD | CO-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN NICKEL | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $41K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY STRAYER | Executive Dir. | 40 | $20,298 | - | - | $20,298 | 1 |
| JOY STRAYER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $20,298 | - | $0 | $20,298 | 1 |
| REID W OLSEN | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE CARPENTER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANIE STIDHAM | AMBASSADOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI LINDGREN | CO-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PETE DOVER | VICE CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY WESTER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MENDIOLA | AMBASSADOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LLOYD | CO-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN NICKEL | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · 3 paid, $41K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRETCHEN GILBERT | Former Exe. Dir | 40 | $15,845 | - | - | $15,845 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN GILBERT | PRESIDENT | 20 | $15,845 | - | $0 | $15,845 | 1 |
| JOY STRAYER | Executive Dir. | 40 | $9,100 | - | - | $9,100 | 1 |
| REID W OLSEN | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE CARPENTER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANIE STIDHAM | AMBASSADOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI LINDGREN | CO-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PETE DOVER | VICE CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY WESTER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MENDIOLA | AMBASSADOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LLOYD | CO-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN NICKEL | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $65K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRETCHEN GILBERT | Executive Dir. | 40 | $32,400 | - | - | $32,400 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN GILBERT | PRESIDENT | 40 | $32,400 | - | $0 | $32,400 | 1 |
| REID W OLSEN | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE CARPENTER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE GESTRIN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MORRIS | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY PRETTY-WEASEL | CO-CHARMAIN | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN NICKEL | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $65K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRETCHEN GILBERT | Executive Dir. | 30 | $32,400 | - | - | $32,400 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN GILBERT | PRESIDENT | 40 | $32,400 | - | $0 | $32,400 | 1 |
| REID W OLSEN | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE CARPENTER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE GESTRIN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MORRIS | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY PRETTY-WEASEL | CO-CHARMAIN | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN NICKEL | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $63K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRETCHEN GILBERT | Director | 30 | $31,700 | - | - | $31,700 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN GILBERT | PRESIDENT | 40 | $31,700 | - | $0 | $31,700 | 1 |
| REID W OLSEN | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE CARPENTER | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE GESTRIN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MORRIS | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL HAGEMAN | Executive Dir. | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY PRETTY-WEASEL | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE HUNT | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN NICKEL | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $30K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRETCHEN GILBERT | PRESIDENT | 40 | $29,950 | - | $0 | $29,950 | 1 |
| CARRIE HUNT | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREG STANDERFER | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY WEASEL | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LUQUE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY FOWERS | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NAOMI PRESTON | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY MORRIS | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMAI HAFER | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY NESBITT | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REID W OLSEN | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $117,607 | $132,804 | $31,456 | $31,456 | $67,565 | $50,042 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $116,034 | $117,453 | $53,052 | $46,652 | $62,689 | $53,345 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $104,009 | $89,755 | $48,069 | $48,069 | $62,036 | $41,973 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $93,626 | $88,368 | $43,493 | $33,815 | $58,626 | $35,000 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $60,111 | $87,071 | $32,587 | $28,553 | $47,617 | $12,494 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $85,492 | $73,665 | $55,878 | $55,513 | $71,718 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $73,692 | $67,066 | $44,767 | $43,686 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $82,519 | $51,983 | $37,060 | $37,060 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $62,173 | $63,949 | $7,112 | $6,524 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $65,110 | $79,090 | $10,492 | $8,300 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $64,621 | $63,626 | $23,819 | $22,280 | $100 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $55,364 | $66,989 | $22,735 | $21,285 | $542 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $71,787 | $79,231 | $38,534 | $35,180 | $3,580 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASCADE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | ID | S41 | $84,817 | $14,403 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHAMBER OF COMMERCE EAGLE GROVE | IA | Not reported | $71,193 | $66,396 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BUFFALO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WY | Not reported | $142,008 | $109,846 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DUVAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WA | S41 | $64,912 | $61,065 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ORANGEVALE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $100,400 | $78,201 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ALPINE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $97,550 | $133,911 | Chair of the Board | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BAKER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | LA | S20 | $61,048 | $64,593 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RIFLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CO | S41 | $85,396 | $106,034 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MORGAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | UT | J03 | $70,996 | $86,814 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DARIEN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | Not reported | $175,712 | $107,482 | Director | $70,549 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PARIS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AR | Not reported | $132,558 | $143,471 | EXEC DIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PALM CITY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | FL | Not reported | $200,296 | $195,405 | Executive Director | $40,474 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EUNICE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NM | S41 | $113,482 | $66,414 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GRANVILLE COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NC | Not reported | $189,712 | $182,199 | PAST PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RICHMOND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $109,152 | $252,703 | BOARD MEMEBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BANDERA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $159,310 | $159,739 | EXEC ADMIN | $48,547 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LLANO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $226,775 | $158,414 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BIG BEAR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $207,055 | $247,422 | Former At Large | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JASPER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $112,309 | $121,895 | EXECUTIVE DI | $49,218 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOMITA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | CA | Not reported | $107,428 | $105,397 | PRESIDENT & CEO/ PAST CHAIR | $44,308 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SHERWOOD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AR | Not reported | $186,303 | $169,226 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WESTLAKE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | Not reported | $62,135 | $64,161 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CAYUCOS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $153,572 | $150,968 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COVINGTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WA | Not reported | $123,704 | $153,784 | MANAGER | $67,108 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ELKHART LAKE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WI | S41 | $212,172 | $206,182 | EXEC DIRECT | $54,594 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $132,804 spent · pay $53,803 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $66,248 | 49.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $53,803 | 40.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,800 | 8.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,286 | 1.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $667 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $132,804 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $117,453 spent · pay $37,627 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $67,262 | 57.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $37,627 | 32.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,800 | 9.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,764 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $117,453 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $89,755 spent · pay $29,899 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $47,170 | 52.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $29,899 | 33.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,100 | 12.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,586 | 1.8% | |
| Total | $89,755 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $88,368 spent · pay $36,013 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $40,929 | 46.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $36,013 | 40.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,600 | 10.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,826 | 2.1% | |
| Total | $88,368 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $87,071 spent · pay $46,539 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $46,539 | 53.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $28,153 | 32.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,800 | 10.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,579 | 4.1% | |
| Total | $87,071 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $73,665 spent · pay $35,944 · grants $0 · events $31,296
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $35,944 | 48.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $23,086 | 31.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,600 | 13.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,035 | 6.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $31,296 | reported apart |
| Total | $73,665 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $67,066 spent · pay $28,743 · grants $0 · events $21,032
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $28,743 | 42.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,448 | 33.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,405 | 14.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,785 | 8.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $685 | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $21,032 | reported apart |
| Total | $67,066 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $51,983 spent · pay $21,862 · grants $0 · events $11,584
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $21,862 | 42.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,546 | 29.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,864 | 17.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,261 | 10.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $450 | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $11,584 | reported apart |
| Total | $51,983 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $63,949 spent · pay $31,473 · grants $0 · events $12,167
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $31,473 | 49.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,973 | 31.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,930 | 12.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,892 | 6.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $681 | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $12,167 | reported apart |
| Total | $63,949 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $79,090 spent · pay $38,854 · grants $0 · events $15,349
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $38,854 | 49.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $26,018 | 32.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,002 | 12.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,496 | 4.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $720 | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $15,349 | reported apart |
| Total | $79,090 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $63,626 spent · pay $39,546 · grants $0 · events $19,836
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $39,546 | 62.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,370 | 19.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,767 | 13.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,248 | 3.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $695 | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $19,836 | reported apart |
| Total | $63,626 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $66,989 spent · pay $40,065 · grants $0 · events $15,472
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $40,065 | 59.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,297 | 18.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,230 | 16.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,589 | 3.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $808 | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $15,472 | reported apart |
| Total | $66,989 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $79,231 spent · pay $43,426 · grants $0 · events $44,272
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $43,426 | 54.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,791 | 23.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,925 | 17.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,894 | 2.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,195 | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $44,272 | reported apart |
| Total | $79,231 | 100% |