ANCIENT FREE AND ACCEPTED MASONS OF
Cite this
Plain text ANCIENT FREE AND ACCEPTED MASONS OF. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/830102687. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ANCIENT FREE AND ACCEPTED MASONS OF [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/830102687
MLA “ANCIENT FREE AND ACCEPTED MASONS OF.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/830102687. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $61K · expenses $29K · assets $1.2M
- Also known as
- OF 42 PATHFINDER
- EIN
- 83-0102687
- Address
- 105 N CENTER ST, CASPER, WY 82601-1938
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(10)
- Ruling year
- 1973
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SUPPORT OF MASONIC MEETINGS AND CHARITIES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 26 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Hartung | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 2023-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank D Kading | SECRETARY | 2009-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana H Deuel | TREASURER | 2015-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles L Steele | SENIOR WARDEN | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan D Rasner | JUNIOR WARDEN | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward N Jones (former) | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 2009-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck L Steele (former) | JUNIOR WARDEN | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy P Luckey (former) | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 2017-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank M Hartung (former) | JUNIOR WARDEN | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sidney V Anderson Jr (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2022 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon C Rowe (former) | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 2018-2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jesse V Sutphin (former) | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 2016-2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank P Selby (former) | SENIOR WARDEN | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Jones (former) | TREASURER | 2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| F Miles Hartung (former) | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 2013-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael J Ito (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John S Moore (former) | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 2013-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stanley N Mcirvin Pm (former) | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sidney V Anderson Jr Pm (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael J Ito Pm (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frenk D Kading Pm (former) | SENIOR WARDEN | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward N Jones Pm (former) | JUNIOR WARDEN | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sidney V Anderson (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William M Gilmore (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sydney V Anderson (former) | JUNIOR WARDEN | 2009 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stanley N Mcirvin (former) | SECRETARY | 2009 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILES HARTUNG | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES L STEELE | SENIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN D RASNER | JUNIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK D KADING | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA H DEUEL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD N JONES | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILES HARTUNG | SENIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK L STEELE | JUNIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK D KADING | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA H DEUEL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY P LUCKEY | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK D KADING | SENIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK M HARTUNG | JUNIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIDNEY V ANDERSON JR | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD N JONES | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANA H DEUEL | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIDNEY V ANDERSON JR | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD N JONES | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON C ROWE | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY P LUCKEY | SENIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA H DEUEL | JUNIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIDNEY V ANDERSON JR | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD N JONES | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSE V SUTPHIN | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK P SELBY | SENIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON C ROWE | JUNIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIDNEY V ANDERSON JR | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD N JONES | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANA H DEUEL | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE V SUTPHIN | SENIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY P LUCKEY | JUNIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIDNEY V ANDERSON JR | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD N JONES | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK D KADING | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA H DEUEL | SENIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE SUTPHIN | JUNIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIDNEY V ANDERSON JR | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED JONES | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 109 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F MILES HARTUNG | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK D KADING | SENIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA H DEUEL | JUNIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIDNEY V ANDERSON JR | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J ITO | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 114 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN S MOORE | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| F MILES HARTUNG | SENIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK KADING | JUNIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIDNEY V ANDERSON JR | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J ITO | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 116 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD N JONES | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN S MOORE | SENIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| F MILES HARTUNG | JUNIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIDNEY V ANDERSON JR | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J ITO | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 110 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STANLEY N MCIRVIN PM | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIDNEY V ANDERSON JR PM | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J ITO PM | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRENK D KADING PM | SENIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD N JONES PM | JUNIOR WARDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 136 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD N JONES | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIDNEY V ANDERSON | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM M GILMORE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD N JONES | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK D KADING | SENIOR WARDEN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY V ANDERSON | JUNIOR WARDEN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM M GILMORE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STANLEY N MCIRVIN | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,554 | $29,332 | $1,150,412 | $1,150,412 | $6,924 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $244,250 | $39,927 | $1,120,466 | $1,120,466 | $6,868 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $165,837 | $33,007 | $973,153 | $973,153 | $6,163 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $33,207 | $26,914 | $861,393 | $861,393 | $5,886 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,770 | $12,772 | $625,692 | $625,692 | $6,282 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,161 | $20,068 | $616,042 | $616,042 | $6,544 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $27,396 | $22,246 | $590,619 | $590,619 | $7,115 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $25,791 | $31,977 | $526,961 | $526,961 | $8,139 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,221 | $16,769 | $507,374 | $507,374 | $7,818 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 109 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,440 | $24,583 | $518,876 | $518,876 | $8,227 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 114 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $26,215 | $25,818 | $520,956 | $520,956 | $9,159 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 116 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$1,940 | $31,462 | $445,227 | $445,227 | $9,683 | $0 | - | 0 | 110 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,192 | $12,533 | $470,506 | $470,506 | $11,945 | $0 | - | 0 | 136 |
| 2009 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $25,466 | $16,290 | $419,698 | $419,698 | $642 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $16,700 in all, tax years 2023 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CURTIS TEMPLIN CHARITABLE TRUST 2-1252-2 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ANCIENT FREE AND ACCEPTED MASONS OF WY” | 2023-2025 | 3 | $16,700 | 2025 | $5,200 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF MARYLAND | MD | Not reported | $55,236 | $42,527 | Worshipful Master | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF TEXAS | TX | Not reported | $42,995 | $49,830 | Tiler | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF MARYLAND | MD | Y40 | $41,508 | $165,329 | Worshipful Master | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF NEW YORK | NY | Not reported | $66,185 | $61,602 | SECRETARY | $2,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF OHIO | OH | Not reported | $97,763 | $52,626 | SECRETARY | $3,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF OREGON | OR | Not reported | $70,121 | $43,861 | SECRETARY | $4,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF TEXAS | TX | Not reported | $111,272 | $65,622 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF TEXAS | TX | Not reported | $45,511 | $34,621 | Worshipful Master President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF KANSAS | KS | Not reported | $107,836 | $70,120 | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF VA | VA | Y42 | $33,992 | $32,621 | WORSHIPFUL M | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF MAINE | ME | Not reported | $62,216 | $68,816 | Secretary | $3,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF TEXAS | TX | Not reported | $75,879 | $83,434 | WORSHIPFUL MASTER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF TEXAS | TX | Not reported | $71,938 | $43,779 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF TEXAS | TX | Not reported | $120,887 | $133,122 | Secretary | $4,325 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF TEXAS | TX | Not reported | $69,342 | $64,072 | Secretary | $800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF TEXAS | TX | Not reported | $52,301 | $46,753 | Treasurer | $400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF IOWA | IA | Y42 | $97,473 | $63,350 | WORSHIPFUL M | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF OREGON | OR | Not reported | $48,551 | $41,290 | Secretary | $4,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF TEXAS | TX | Not reported | $46,653 | $40,280 | Worshipful Master | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF IOWA | IA | Not reported | $79,402 | $25,258 | MASTER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF VIRGINIA | VA | Not reported | $82,304 | $75,694 | MASTER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF MISSOURI | MO | Not reported | $79,086 | $62,259 | TREASURER | $3,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF TEXAS | TX | Not reported | $82,856 | $57,278 | Worshipful Master | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF TEXAS | TX | Not reported | $108,974 | $89,942 | SECRETARY | $1,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF TEXAS | TX | Not reported | $69,803 | $54,833 | Secretary | $2,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOTOPIA | DAF sponsor | $5,000 | 1 | 1 | 2016–2016 | ANCIENT FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF TEXAS |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $29,332 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $682
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $15,950 | - | $15,950 | - | 54.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GRAND LODGE ASSESSMENTS | $7,425 | - | $7,425 | - | 25.3% |
| Other (as described) | GRAND LODGE DUES | $2,223 | - | $2,223 | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Office expenses | $734 | - | $734 | - | 2.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $682 | - | $682 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $595 | - | $595 | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $313 | - | $313 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $180 | - | $180 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $29,332 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $39,927 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,371
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS MASONI | $17,000 | - | $17,000 | - | 42.6% |
| Fees: investment management | $15,188 | - | $15,188 | - | 38.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,249 | - | $2,249 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GRAND LODGE ASSESSMENTS | $2,138 | - | $2,138 | - | 5.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,371 | - | $1,371 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | $850 | $850 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $525 | - | $525 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $295 | - | $295 | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $131 | - | $131 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $39,927 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $33,007 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $536
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRAND LODGE ASSESSMENTS | $15,456 | - | $15,456 | - | 46.8% |
| Fees: investment management | $13,059 | - | $13,059 | - | 39.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,925 | - | $2,925 | - | 8.9% | |
| Occupancy | $600 | - | $600 | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $536 | - | $536 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $180 | - | $180 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $21 | - | $21 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $93 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $33,007 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $26,914 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $667
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $11,324 | - | $11,324 | - | 42.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | $8,580 | $8,580 | - | - | 31.9% |
| Office expenses | $3,944 | - | $3,944 | - | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GRAND LODGE ASSESSMENTS | $2,399 | - | $2,399 | - | 8.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $667 | - | $667 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $205 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $26,914 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $12,772 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $344
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $5,924 | - | $5,924 | - | 46.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,525 | - | $2,525 | - | 19.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GRAND LODGE ASSESSMENTS | $2,244 | - | $2,244 | - | 17.6% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $802 | $802 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $620 | - | $620 | - | 4.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $344 | - | $344 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | $290 | $290 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $23 | - | $23 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $12,772 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $20,068 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $560
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $7,807 | - | $7,807 | - | 38.9% | |
| Occupancy | $5,200 | - | $5,200 | - | 25.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,509 | - | $2,509 | - | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GRAND LODGE ASSESSMENTS | $2,412 | - | $2,412 | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | $1,060 | $1,060 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $560 | - | $560 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $485 | - | $485 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $18 | - | $18 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX ON INVESTME | $17 | - | $17 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $20,068 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $22,246 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $269
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $8,600 | - | $8,600 | - | 38.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $7,802 | - | $7,802 | - | 35.1% | |
| Other (as described) | GRAND LODGE ASSESSMENTS | $2,610 | - | $2,610 | - | 11.7% |
| Office expenses | $1,456 | - | $1,456 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | $1,008 | $1,008 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $485 | - | $485 | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $269 | - | $269 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $12 | - | $12 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX ON INVESTME | $4 | - | $4 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $22,246 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $31,977 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $30
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $11,761 | - | $11,761 | - | 36.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $8,856 | - | $8,856 | - | 27.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $3,215 | - | $3,215 | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) | GRAND LODGE ASSESSMENTS | $2,806 | - | $2,806 | - | 8.8% |
| Office expenses | $2,800 | - | $2,800 | - | 8.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,386 | - | $1,386 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | $1,123 | $1,123 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $31,977 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $16,769 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $537
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $9,747 | - | $9,747 | - | 58.1% | |
| Other (as described) | GRAND LODGE ASSESSMENTS | $2,779 | - | $2,779 | - | 16.6% |
| Office expenses | $2,706 | - | $2,706 | - | 16.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $675 | - | $675 | - | 4.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $537 | - | $537 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | $325 | $325 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Total | $16,769 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $24,583 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $251
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $10,038 | - | $10,038 | - | 40.8% | |
| Occupancy | $6,100 | - | $6,100 | - | 24.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GRAND LODGE ASSESSMENTS | $3,047 | - | $3,047 | - | 12.4% |
| Office expenses | $2,809 | - | $2,809 | - | 11.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,915 | - | $1,915 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | $411 | $411 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $251 | - | $251 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CENTRAL WYOMING MASONIC | $12 | - | $12 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $24,583 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $25,818 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $523
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $9,426 | - | $9,426 | - | 36.5% | |
| Occupancy | $6,450 | - | $6,450 | - | 25.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,628 | - | $4,628 | - | 17.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GRAND LODGE ASSESSMENTS | $3,086 | - | $3,086 | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | $1,666 | $1,666 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $523 | - | $523 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD ON | $39 | - | $39 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $25,818 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $31,462 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,313
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $9,136 | - | $9,136 | - | 29.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $8,474 | - | $8,474 | - | 26.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GRAND LODGE ASSESSMENTS | $6,853 | - | $6,853 | - | 21.8% |
| Office expenses | $3,025 | - | $3,025 | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE DONATIONS | $2,211 | $2,211 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,313 | - | $1,313 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | - | $450 | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $31,462 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $12,533 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $462
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRAND LODGE ASSESSMENTS | $4,226 | - | $4,226 | - | 33.7% |
| Occupancy | $4,161 | - | $4,161 | - | 33.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,964 | - | $1,964 | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE DONATIONS | $1,071 | $1,071 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 4.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $462 | - | $462 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $49 | - | $49 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $12,533 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990EZ · $16,290 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $12,860 | 78.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,280 | 20.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $150 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $16,290 | 100% |