STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

PATTERNS FOR LIFE INC

Cite this

Plain text PATTERNS FOR LIFE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/831003146. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PATTERNS FOR LIFE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/831003146

MLA “PATTERNS FOR LIFE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2019–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/831003146. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2019–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $128K · expenses $83K · assets $46K

EIN
83-1003146
Address
12564 CENTRAL AVE A193, CHINO, CA 91710-3573
NTEE code
X11
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2019
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

SEE SCHEDULE O

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Jacqueline M Jefferson PRESIDENT2019-2025 $14,799$99,254 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Kelsy Mora TREASURER2022-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Dayle Rousseve SECRETARY2019-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Penny Holt DIRECTOR2019-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Kai Towles DIRECTOR2019-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Dwayne F Davis (former) Vice President2019-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Pammy L Davis (former) Treasurer2019-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Marilyn Johnson (former) Director2019-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Patricia Tatum (former) Director2019-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Alyse Crumpley (former) Director2019-2020 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $15K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACQUELINE M JEFFERSON PRESIDENT0 $14,799-$0 $14,7991
KELSY MORA TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
DAYLE ROUSSEVE SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
PENNY HOLT DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
KAI TOWLES DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $16K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACQUELINE M JEFFERSON President40 $16,301-- $16,3011
KELSY MORA Treasurer0 $0-- $01
DAYLE ROUSSEVE Secretary0 $0-- $01
PENNY HOLT Director0 $0-- $01
KAI TOWLES Director0 $0-- $01
2023 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $19K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACQUELINE M JEFFERSON President40 $19,160-- $19,1601
KELSY MORA Treasurer0 $0-- $01
DAYLE ROUSSEVE Secretary0 $0-- $01
PENNY HOLT Director0 $0-- $01
KAI TOWLES Director0 $0-- $01
2022 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $22K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACQUELINE M JEFFERSON President40 $22,349-- $22,3491
KELSY MORA Treasurer0 $0-- $01
PENNY HOLT Director0 $0-- $01
DAYLE ROUSSEVE Secretary0 $0-- $01
KAI TOWLES Director0 $0-- $01
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $11K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACQUELINE M JEFFERSON President40 $10,950-- $10,9501
DWAYNE F DAVIS Vice President0 $0-- $01
PAMMY L DAVIS Treasurer0 $0-- $01
DAYLE ROUSSEVE Secretary0 $0-- $01
MARILYN JOHNSON Director0 $0-- $01
PATRICIA TATUM Director0 $0-- $01
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACQUELINE M JEFFERSON President40 $0-- $01
DWAYNE F DAVIS Vice President0 $0-- $01
PAMMY L DAVIS Treasurer0 $0-- $01
DAYLE ROUSSEVE Secretary0 $0-- $01
PENNY HOLT Director0 $0-- $01
KAI TOWLES Director0 $0-- $01
ALYSE CRUMPLEY Director0 $0-- $01
MARILYN JOHNSON Director0 $0-- $01
PATRICIA TATUM Director0 $0-- $01
2019 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $16K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACQUELINE M JEFFERSON President40 $15,695-- $15,6951
DWAYNE F DAVIS Vice President0 $0-- $01
PAMMY L DAVIS Treasurer0 $0-- $01
DAYLE ROUSSEVE Secretary0 $0-- $01
PENNY HOLT Director0 $0-- $01
KAI TOWLES Director0 $0-- $01
ALYSE CRUMPLEY Director0 $0-- $01
MARILYN JOHNSON Director0 $0-- $01
PATRICIA TATUM Director0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$128,274$82,880 $46,405$46,405 $128,274- ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$51,893$53,790 $1,011$1,011 $51,893- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,249$57,437 $2,908$2,908 $60,249- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,635$57,805 $96$96 $56,635- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$64,715$64,718 $1,266$1,266 $64,715- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$63,006$63,133 $1,269$1,269 $63,006- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$69,164$67,768 $1,396$1,396 $69,164- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SANT MARG SIKH RELIGIOUS FOUNDATIONCAX11 $90,065$89,014 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PRODIGAL SONS INCCAX11 $154,289$176,284 Director of Development and Church Partnership$94,958 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
EFC FOUNDATION INCCAX11 $91,287$50,471 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
ALLAGI INCCAX11 $148,614$145,777 President$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
COMPASS MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INCCAX11 $107,251$101,900 vp / coo$31,200 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
AMJA WAQF INCCAX11 $109,313$41,728 President$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
ST ISIDORE HISTORICAL PLAZA INCCAX11 $103,958$140,268 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
HIDABROOT- NEZER COHEN INCCAX11 $91,164$110,719 Director$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
YOUNG WOMENS EMPOWERMENT FOUNDATIONCAX11 $90,403$54,396 FOUNDER PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
IGLESIA DE JESUCRISTO DIOS DE PACTOSCAX11 $172,000$142,000 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
ONE IN SPIRITCAX11 $78,548$104,775 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
ST JOHNS LUTHERAN CEMETERY TRUSTCAX11 $135,880$65,513 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
FEDERATION OF VIETNAMESE WOMEN RELIGIOUS IN THE USCAX11 $78,018$143,816 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
APOSTOLIC GLOBAL MINISTRIES INCCAX11 $187,928$290,440 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
ST JOSEPH SEMINARY OF HANOI FOUNDATIONCAX11 $175,264$194,410 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
A P REILLY FOUNDATIONCAX11 $236,375$1,767,744 DIRECTOR/CEO as needed$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
MISSIO DEI WEST FOUNDATIONCAX11 $148,358$152,306 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
EDEN AREA FOUNDATIONCAX11 $243,865$308,187 President$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
SAINT GERMAINS I AM ASCENSION HOME OF LONG BEACHCAX11 $73,302$241,943 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
HAKIM FOUNDATIONCAX11 $85,123$8,670 President$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
CONGREGATION BETH DAVID ENDOWMENT FOUNDATIONCAX11 $123,542$37,823 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL STS SIMON & JUDE CONFERENCECAX11 $107,260$105,550 President$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE JEWISH FEDERATION COUNCIL OF GLACAX11 $85,098$173,156 DIRECTOR/SECRETARY$534,094 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF DOLORES MISSION CHURCHCAX11 $114,341$55,035 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state
SANTA YNEZ VALLEY JEWISH COMMUNITYCAX11 $99,205$90,368 Treasurer$15,134 Same NTEE code X11, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor$1,023,95021 22010–2024 DUNWOODY BAPTIST CHURCH FOUNDATION INC; MONTREAT CONFERENCE CENTER DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC
KOSCIUSKO COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$717,88611 12014–2024 OAKWOOD FOUNDATION INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$437,53710 12016–2024 LIFT USA
THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$367,7003 12022–2024 FOUNDATION FOR THE FUTURE OF CHRIST CHURCH
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$355,69225 132016–2024 NEW LIFE CENTER FOUNDATION; LUTHERAN FAMILY SERVICES OF COLORADO FOUNDATION INC; COMMUNITY LIFE CENTERS OF HAITI; ST JOSEPH SEMINARY OF HANOI FOUNDATION and 9 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$289,98622 52015–2024 IN HIS GRIP MINISTRIES INC; GY6 INITIATIVE INC; 1511 INC; CHOSEN SEED INC and 1 more
BOSTON FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$235,0003 12022–2023 TEMPLE BEIT HAYAM FOUNDATION INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$233,54311 32019–2024 ONE IN SPIRIT; LIFT USA; MONTREAT CONFERENCE CENTER DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC
TURTLE PLASTICS FOUNDATION Private foundation$173,1003 12020–2022 COMMUNITY LIFE CENTERS OF HAITI
JOHN C KISH FOUNDATION Private foundation$160,0001 12019–2019 APOSTOLIC GLOBAL MINISTRIES INC
BARTLEY J MADDEN FOUNDATION Private foundation$157,5008 12017–2025 LIFT USA
EVERY ORG Private foundation$117,4511 12024–2024 FOUNDATION FOR THE FUTURE OF CHRIST CHURCH
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$110,0006 12016–2023 LIFT USA
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$109,4618 62020–2024 HEARTH FOUNDATION INC; ST ISIDORE HISTORICAL PLAZA INC; COMMUNITY LIFE CENTERS OF HAITI; FOUNDATION FOR THE FUTURE OF CHRIST CHURCH and 2 more
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$90,0005 42022–2024 CHOSEN SEED INC; GY6 INITIATIVE INC; NEW LIFE CENTER FOUNDATION; DUNWOODY BAPTIST CHURCH FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $82,880 spent · pay $14,799 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $52,254 63.0%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $14,799 17.9%
Fees to independent contractors $9,650 11.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $5,949 7.2%
Printing, publications, postage $228 0.3%
Total$82,880100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $53,790 spent · pay $16,301 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $37,489 69.7%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $16,301 30.3%
Total$53,790100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $57,437 spent · pay $19,160 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $38,277 66.6%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $19,160 33.4%
Total$57,437100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $57,805 spent · pay $22,349 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $35,456 61.3%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $22,349 38.7%
Total$57,805100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $64,718 spent · pay $13,700 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $51,018 78.8%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $13,700 21.2%
Total$64,718100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $63,133 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $63,133 100.0%
Total$63,133100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $67,768 spent · pay $15,695 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $52,073 76.8%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $15,695 23.2%
Total$67,768100%

View the filing