ST MICHAEL ACADEMY
Cite this
Plain text ST MICHAEL ACADEMY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/831363787. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ST MICHAEL ACADEMY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/831363787
MLA “ST MICHAEL ACADEMY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2019–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/831363787. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $849K · expenses $670K · assets $230K
- EIN
- 83-1363787
- Address
- PO BOX 428, PETOSKEY, MI 49770-0428
- Website
- WWW.STMICHAELCHESTERTON.ORG
- NTEE code
- B25
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2020
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ST. MICHAEL ACADEMY (SMA) IS A NON-PUBLIC SCHOOL THAT HAS MET THE ADEQUACY REQUIREMENTS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION. THE MISSION OF SMA IS TO PREPARE STUDENTS FOR COLLEGE AND FOR LIFE THROUGH THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE WHOLE PERSON ACCORDING TO HIGH STANDARDS OF MORAL AND INTELLECTUAL EXCELLENCE. IT IS THE INTENT OF ST. MICHAEL ACADEMY TO ENGAGE EXCLUSIVELY IN RELIGIOUS, EDUCATIONAL AND CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES. SMA FOLLOWS A CLASSICAL CURRICULUM AND GRANTS HIGH SCHOOL DIPLOMAS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bret Keefe | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joshua Mercer | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Perrault | VICE-PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Nolan | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Ramer | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Baracos | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Penny Clemens | DIOCESAN REP | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kendall Hayes | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Slifka | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Perreault (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie Weisburg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Kozlowski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Julie Wieman (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trisha Zybel (former) | SECRETARY | 2021-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Forton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Heidi Kendziorski (former) | SECRETARY | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Greg Law (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Hatch (former) | PRESIDENT, T | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Felix Avarado (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Birney (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Doug Buday (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Deborah Gagnon (former) | SECRETARY | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dan Gorman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSHUA MERCER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERRAULT | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN NOLAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RAMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK BARACOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY CLEMENS | DIOCESAN REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL HAYES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRET KEEFE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SLIFKA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENDALL HAYES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRET KEEFE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSHUA MERCER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERREAULT | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SLIFKA | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE WEISBURG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENDALL HAYES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRET KEEFE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GAIL KOZLOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSHUA MERCER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN NOLAN | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERRAULT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE WIEMAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA ZYBEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENDALL HAYES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRET KEEFE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GAIL KOZLOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSHUA MERCER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN NOLAN | VICE-CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PERRAULT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE WIEMAN | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA ZYBEL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FELIX AVARADO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE FORTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES HATCH | PRESIDENT, T | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HEIDI KENDZIORSKI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREG LAW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BIRNEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG BUDAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBORAH GAGNON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAN GORMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES HATCH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $849,408 | $670,283 | $230,139 | $50,064 | $607,831 | $113,040 | - | 17 | 15 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $675,067 | $644,103 | $117,081 | -$129,061 | $493,039 | $180,723 | - | 15 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $834,143 | $671,072 | $135,299 | -$160,158 | $615,589 | $118,058 | - | 18 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $731,496 | $399,109 | $16,906 | -$218,458 | $200,621 | $31,713 | - | 10 | 1 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $811,648 | $760,366 | $4,161 | -$551,507 | $590,699 | $141,479 | - | 10 | 1 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $404,632 | $791,777 | -$55,372 | -$599,790 | $289,022 | $115,473 | - | 10 | 1 |
Funders of this organization
12 grantors reported grants to this organization, $805,368 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST MICHAEL FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2019, 2021-2022 | 3 | $646,742 | 2022 | $260,297 | show |
| FRIENDS OF ST MICHAEL | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $87,797 | 2022 | $87,797 | show |
| TIMOTHY AND SHEILA PATTON FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ST MICHAEL ACADEMY” | 2017 | 1 | $15,000 | 2017 | $15,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $12,750 | 2023 | $12,750 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $12,000 | 2024 | $12,000 | show |
| PETOSKEY-HARBOR SPRINGS AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $7,579 | 2021 | $7,579 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 | $6,000 | show |
| CHARLES M BAUERVIC FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ST MICHAEL ACADEMY” | 2019-2020, 2022 | 3 | $5,500 | 2022 | $2,000 | show |
| CAITLIN CONLEY ABBATT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ST MICHAEL ACADEMY” | 2021 | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 | $3,000 | show |
| JAMES M & LOUISE C ROCHE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ST MICHAEL ACADEMY” | 2020 | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 | $2,000 | show |
| THE BESSEMER GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 | $1,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL ENDOWMENT FUND | MI | B25 | $566,675 | $141,057 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAINT MICHAEL ACADEMY | WA | B25 | $530,483 | $621,967 | Head of School | $161,740 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MIRUS ACADEMY | ME | B25 | $719,517 | $770,696 | V.PRES/TREAS | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ST JOHN CENTRAL ACADEMY | OH | B25 | $749,363 | $741,367 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| CHANCE ACADEMY | DC | B25 | $1,018,146 | $1,482,007 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| TYBURN ACADEMY | NY | B25 | $693,654 | $694,535 | PRESIDENT EM | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| ST AUGUSTINE ACADEMY INC | OK | B25 | $1,482,645 | $1,686,969 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| ST DUNSTANS ACADEMY | VA | B25 | $608,684 | $384,483 | PRESIDENT | $60,000 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| ERIE PREPARATORY ACADEMY | PA | B25 | $614,738 | $648,499 | Director | $16,540 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EAST LAKE ACADEMY INC | AL | B25 | $1,040,043 | $1,291,604 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| NUR AL-HUDA ACADEMY | CA | B25 | $913,479 | $664,383 | SECRETARYDIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| DR R W GOINES STEM ACADEMY | TX | B25 | $1,283,025 | $1,334,049 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| CHESTERTON ACADEMY OF ST LOUIS | MO | B25 | $892,588 | $740,578 | Headmaster | $89,275 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| THRIVE ACADEMY ATLANTA INC | GA | B25 | $921,198 | $627,199 | President | $98,250 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | TX | B25 | $1,667,677 | $1,108,852 | Member | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| ANGELUS ACADEMY | VA | B25 | $1,682,223 | $1,666,784 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $59,568 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| MASTERS PREPARATORY ACADEMY | OH | B25 | $704,208 | $485,973 | FOUNDER / CE | $13,750 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| WORLD CLASS ACADEMY | WA | B25 | $1,269,988 | $1,628,174 | Board Chair/Exec Director | $46,896 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| CHESTERTON ACADEMY OF ST MARYS INC | MD | B25 | $565,369 | $492,574 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| SUMMIT ACADEMY INC | PA | B25 | $788,630 | $805,488 | Administrator | $46,565 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| BNOT CHAYA ACADEMY | NY | B25 | $795,855 | $1,114,600 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,338 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| MARANATHA BAPTIST ACADEMY INC | WI | B25 | $895,608 | $900,153 | Chairman | $182,977 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| TAG ACADEMY INC | FL | B25 | $762,938 | $756,100 | DIrector, President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| THE@MASTERS ACADEMY | NC | B25 | $745,896 | $738,808 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| COMQUEST ACADEMY | TX | B25 | $893,228 | $775,988 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $103,476 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $670,283 spent · pay $446,874 · grants $0 · events $45,633
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $365,118 | $365,118 | - | - | 54.5% | |
| Occupancy | $59,756 | $59,756 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,876 | $48,876 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Fees: management | $37,717 | $37,717 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,880 | $32,880 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $24,557 | $24,557 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PENALTIES | $16,327 | - | $16,327 | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $14,151 | $14,151 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,067 | $11,067 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $9,697 | $9,697 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $9,229 | $9,229 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | OTHER FUNDRAISER EXPENSE | $8,093 | - | - | $8,093 | 1.2% |
| Fees: other services | $8,069 | $8,069 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $6,150 | $6,150 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,600 | $5,600 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT SUPPLIES | $5,182 | $5,182 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC EQUIPMENT | $2,881 | $2,881 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,152 | $2,152 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,981 | - | - | $1,981 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $800 | $800 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $151,004 | $30,206 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $670,283 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $644,103 spent · pay $484,453 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $386,337 | $386,337 | - | - | 60.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $66,187 | $66,187 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Office expenses | $60,961 | $51,726 | - | $9,235 | 9.5% | |
| Occupancy | $56,179 | $56,179 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,929 | $31,929 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,826 | $8,826 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $8,566 | $8,566 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,990 | $6,990 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $5,868 | $5,868 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,188 | - | - | $5,188 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,800 | $4,800 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $2,272 | $2,272 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $644,103 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $671,072 spent · pay $465,646 · grants $0 · events $19,208
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $371,356 | $371,356 | - | - | 55.3% | |
| Occupancy | $120,151 | $120,151 | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $63,975 | $63,975 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Office expenses | $48,379 | $38,170 | - | $10,209 | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,315 | $30,315 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,793 | - | - | $11,793 | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $10,784 | $10,784 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $6,219 | $6,219 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,683 | $3,683 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,017 | $2,017 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $79,743 | $19,208 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $671,072 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $399,109 spent · pay $172,992 · grants $0 · events $16,851
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $117,526 | $117,526 | - | - | 29.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $113,557 | $113,557 | - | - | 28.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $50,201 | $50,201 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Occupancy | $39,899 | $39,899 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $32,255 | $32,255 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,742 | $20,742 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,234 | $9,234 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,717 | - | - | $4,717 | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $4,402 | $4,402 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,272 | $3,272 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES | $2,247 | $2,247 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Interest | $1,057 | $1,057 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $42,140 | $16,851 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $399,109 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $760,366 spent · pay $565,765 · grants $0 · events $2,144
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $437,388 | $437,388 | - | - | 57.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $91,645 | $91,645 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Office expenses | $75,542 | $75,542 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Occupancy | $59,381 | $59,381 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,732 | $36,732 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,300 | - | - | $29,300 | 3.9% | |
| Interest | $22,929 | $22,929 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,164 | $4,164 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,144 | $2,144 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,141 | $1,141 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $760,366 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $791,777 spent · pay $520,034 · grants $0 · events $13,755
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $401,670 | $401,670 | - | - | 50.7% | |
| Occupancy | $117,759 | $117,759 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Office expenses | $93,250 | $93,250 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $85,440 | $85,440 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $36,066 | - | - | $36,066 | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,924 | $32,924 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,755 | $13,755 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $5,702 | $5,702 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,140 | $4,140 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,071 | $1,071 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $791,777 | 100% |