STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ST MICHAEL ACADEMY

Cite this

Plain text ST MICHAEL ACADEMY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/831363787. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ST MICHAEL ACADEMY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/831363787

MLA “ST MICHAEL ACADEMY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2019–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/831363787. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $849K · expenses $670K · assets $230K

EIN
83-1363787
Address
PO BOX 428, PETOSKEY, MI 49770-0428
Website
WWW.STMICHAELCHESTERTON.ORG
NTEE code
B25
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2020
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

ST. MICHAEL ACADEMY (SMA) IS A NON-PUBLIC SCHOOL THAT HAS MET THE ADEQUACY REQUIREMENTS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION. THE MISSION OF SMA IS TO PREPARE STUDENTS FOR COLLEGE AND FOR LIFE THROUGH THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE WHOLE PERSON ACCORDING TO HIGH STANDARDS OF MORAL AND INTELLECTUAL EXCELLENCE. IT IS THE INTENT OF ST. MICHAEL ACADEMY TO ENGAGE EXCLUSIVELY IN RELIGIOUS, EDUCATIONAL AND CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES. SMA FOLLOWS A CLASSICAL CURRICULUM AND GRANTS HIGH SCHOOL DIPLOMAS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Bret Keefe DIRECTOR2021-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Joshua Mercer PRESIDENT2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Steve Perrault VICE-PRESIDE2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Bryan Nolan SECRETARY2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
John Ramer DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Nick Baracos DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Penny Clemens DIOCESAN REP2024 1 $0 reported 1
Kendall Hayes DIRECTOR2021-2024 1 $0 reported 2
David Slifka DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Perreault (former) VICE-PRESIDE2023 2 $0 reported 1
Bonnie Weisburg (former) DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 1
Gail Kozlowski (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Julie Wieman (former) TREASURER2021-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Trisha Zybel (former) SECRETARY2021-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Michelle Forton (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 2
Heidi Kendziorski (former) SECRETARY2020 1 $0 reported 2
Greg Law (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 2
James Hatch (former) PRESIDENT, T2019-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Felix Avarado (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 1
John Birney (former) PRESIDENT2019 Not reported $0 reported 2
Doug Buday (former) DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 2
Deborah Gagnon (former) SECRETARY2019 Not reported $0 reported 3
Dan Gorman (former) DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 2

People by year

2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSHUA MERCER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE PERRAULT VICE-PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN NOLAN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN RAMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NICK BARACOS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PENNY CLEMENS DIOCESAN REP1 $0$0$0 $01
KENDALL HAYES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BRET KEEFE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID SLIFKA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KENDALL HAYES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BRET KEEFE TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
JOSHUA MERCER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE PERREAULT VICE-PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID SLIFKA SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
BONNIE WEISBURG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KENDALL HAYES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BRET KEEFE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GAIL KOZLOWSKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOSHUA MERCER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN NOLAN VICE-PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE PERRAULT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE WIEMAN TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TRISHA ZYBEL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 1 volunteer
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KENDALL HAYES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BRET KEEFE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
GAIL KOZLOWSKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOSHUA MERCER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN NOLAN VICE-CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE PERRAULT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE WIEMAN CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
TRISHA ZYBEL SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 1 volunteer
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FELIX AVARADO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE FORTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES HATCH PRESIDENT, T1 $0$0$0 $02
HEIDI KENDZIORSKI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
GREG LAW DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 1 volunteer
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN BIRNEY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
DOUG BUDAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DEBORAH GAGNON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $03
DAN GORMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JAMES HATCH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$849,408$670,283 $230,139$50,064 $607,831$113,040 -1715
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$675,067$644,103 $117,081-$129,061 $493,039$180,723 -15-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$834,143$671,072 $135,299-$160,158 $615,589$118,058 -18-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$731,496$399,109 $16,906-$218,458 $200,621$31,713 -101
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$811,648$760,366 $4,161-$551,507 $590,699$141,479 -101
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$404,632$791,777 -$55,372-$599,790 $289,022$115,473 -101

Funders of this organization

12 grantors reported grants to this organization, $805,368 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
ST MICHAEL FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2019, 2021-2022 3$646,742 2022$260,297
show
FRIENDS OF ST MICHAEL Public charity Exact 2022 1$87,797 2022$87,797
show
TIMOTHY AND SHEILA PATTON FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ST MICHAEL ACADEMY” 2017 1$15,000 2017$15,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$12,750 2023$12,750
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$12,000 2024$12,000
show
PETOSKEY-HARBOR SPRINGS AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$7,579 2021$7,579
show
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$6,000 2024$6,000
show
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$6,000 2023$6,000
show
CHARLES M BAUERVIC FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ST MICHAEL ACADEMY” 2019-2020, 2022 3$5,500 2022$2,000
show
CAITLIN CONLEY ABBATT FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ST MICHAEL ACADEMY” 2021 1$3,000 2021$3,000
show
JAMES M & LOUISE C ROCHE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ST MICHAEL ACADEMY” 2020 1$2,000 2020$2,000
show
THE BESSEMER GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$1,000 2020$1,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ST MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL ENDOWMENT FUNDMIB25 $566,675$141,057 CHAIRPERSON$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
SAINT MICHAEL ACADEMYWAB25 $530,483$621,967 Head of School$161,740 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name
MIRUS ACADEMYMEB25 $719,517$770,696 V.PRES/TREAS$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name
ST JOHN CENTRAL ACADEMYOHB25 $749,363$741,367 President$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
CHANCE ACADEMYDCB25 $1,018,146$1,482,007 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
TYBURN ACADEMYNYB25 $693,654$694,535 PRESIDENT EM$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
ST AUGUSTINE ACADEMY INCOKB25 $1,482,645$1,686,969 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
ST DUNSTANS ACADEMYVAB25 $608,684$384,483 PRESIDENT$60,000 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
ERIE PREPARATORY ACADEMYPAB25 $614,738$648,499 Director$16,540 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission
EAST LAKE ACADEMY INCALB25 $1,040,043$1,291,604 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
NUR AL-HUDA ACADEMYCAB25 $913,479$664,383 SECRETARYDIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
DR R W GOINES STEM ACADEMYTXB25 $1,283,025$1,334,049 CEO$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
CHESTERTON ACADEMY OF ST LOUISMOB25 $892,588$740,578 Headmaster$89,275 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
THRIVE ACADEMY ATLANTA INCGAB25 $921,198$627,199 President$98,250 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
MONTGOMERY CHRISTIAN ACADEMYTXB25 $1,667,677$1,108,852 Member$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
ANGELUS ACADEMYVAB25 $1,682,223$1,666,784 HEAD OF SCHOOL$59,568 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
MASTERS PREPARATORY ACADEMYOHB25 $704,208$485,973 FOUNDER / CE$13,750 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
WORLD CLASS ACADEMYWAB25 $1,269,988$1,628,174 Board Chair/Exec Director$46,896 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
CHESTERTON ACADEMY OF ST MARYS INCMDB25 $565,369$492,574 President$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
SUMMIT ACADEMY INCPAB25 $788,630$805,488 Administrator$46,565 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
BNOT CHAYA ACADEMYNYB25 $795,855$1,114,600 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$80,338 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
MARANATHA BAPTIST ACADEMY INCWIB25 $895,608$900,153 Chairman$182,977 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
TAG ACADEMY INCFLB25 $762,938$756,100 DIrector, President$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
THE@MASTERS ACADEMYNCB25 $745,896$738,808 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
COMQUEST ACADEMYTXB25 $893,228$775,988 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$103,476 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$4,548,916117 372016–2024 CHANCE ACADEMY; SAN MIGUEL FEBRES CORDERO SCHOOL INC; ANVIL ACADEMY INC; CORNERSTONE CROSSROADS ACADEMY INC and 33 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$3,729,68197 292014–2024 CORNERSTONE CROSSROADS ACADEMY INC; MASTERS PREPARATORY ACADEMY; SAN MIGUEL FEBRES CORDERO SCHOOL INC; CHESTERTON ACADEMY OF THE SACRED HEART NFP INC and 25 more
TIAA CHARITABLE INC DAF sponsor$1,470,0002 12018–2019 CHANCE ACADEMY
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,399,97051 122012–2024 ANVIL ACADEMY INC; EAST LAKE ACADEMY INC; THRIVE ACADEMY ATLANTA INC; CORNERSTONE CROSSROADS ACADEMY INC and 8 more
JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SAN DIEGO DAF sponsor$1,272,34516 12010–2024 TORAH HIGH SCHOOLS OF SAN DIEGO
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,177,3007 32020–2024 COEUR DU CHRIST ACADEMY INC; SAN MIGUEL FEBRES CORDERO SCHOOL INC; UNITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
ROCHESTER AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$963,2407 12018–2024 NATIVITY PREPARATORY ACADEMY OF ROCHESTER
HAMILL FOUNDATION Private foundation$800,0005 12020–2024 ARCHWAY ACADEMY
BOB H JOHNSON FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$777,6474 12019–2022 ST AUGUSTINE ACADEMY INC
GREATER CEDAR RAPIDS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$752,91115 12010–2024 EASTERN IOWA ARTS ACADEMY
WINSTON-SALEM FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$569,0266 12019–2024 WINSTON-SALEM STREET SCHOOL
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$522,83513 12015–2024 CORNERSTONE CROSSROADS ACADEMY INC
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$455,60011 52012–2024 PROVIDENCE PREPARATORY ACADEMY; SAINT MICHAEL THE ARCHANGEL HIGHSCHOOL; CORNERSTONE CROSSROADS ACADEMY INC; EAST LAKE ACADEMY INC and 1 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$447,50018 102020–2024 CHESTERTON ACADEMY OF ORLANDO INC; NATIVITY PREPARATORY ACADEMY OF ROCHESTER; HARRISBURG AREA LEARNING ACADEMY INC; ANGELUS ACADEMY and 6 more
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$425,50014 82022–2024 ARCHWAY ACADEMY; COVENANT SCHOOL OF BRIDGEPORT INC; PALMETTO CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF GREENWOOD INC; SAN MIGUEL FEBRES CORDERO SCHOOL INC and 4 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $670,283 spent · pay $446,874 · grants $0 · events $45,633
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $365,118$365,118-- 54.5%
Occupancy $59,756$59,756-- 8.9%
Other employee benefits $48,876$48,876-- 7.3%
Fees: management $37,717$37,717-- 5.6%
Payroll taxes $32,880$32,880-- 4.9%
Office expenses $24,557$24,557-- 3.7%
Other (as described)PENALTIES $16,327-$16,327- 2.4%
Insurance $14,151$14,151-- 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $11,067$11,067-- 1.7%
Interest $9,697$9,697-- 1.4%
Information technology $9,229$9,229-- 1.4%
Other (as described) EventOTHER FUNDRAISER EXPENSE $8,093--$8,093 1.2%
Fees: other services $8,069$8,069-- 1.2%
Travel $6,150$6,150-- 0.9%
Fees: legal $5,600$5,600-- 0.8%
Other (as described) EventEVENT SUPPLIES $5,182$5,182-- 0.8%
Other (as described)ATHLETIC EQUIPMENT $2,881$2,881-- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,152$2,152-- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,981--$1,981 0.3%
Fees: accounting $800$800-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $151,004$30,206reported apart
Total$670,283100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $644,103 spent · pay $484,453 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $386,337$386,337-- 60.0%
Other employee benefits $66,187$66,187-- 10.3%
Office expenses $60,961$51,726-$9,235 9.5%
Occupancy $56,179$56,179-- 8.7%
Payroll taxes $31,929$31,929-- 5.0%
Fees: other services $8,826$8,826-- 1.4%
Travel $8,566$8,566-- 1.3%
Insurance $6,990$6,990-- 1.1%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $5,868$5,868-- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $5,188--$5,188 0.8%
Depreciation and depletion $4,800$4,800-- 0.7%
Interest $2,272$2,272-- 0.4%
Total$644,103100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $671,072 spent · pay $465,646 · grants $0 · events $19,208
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $371,356$371,356-- 55.3%
Occupancy $120,151$120,151-- 17.9%
Other employee benefits $63,975$63,975-- 9.5%
Office expenses $48,379$38,170-$10,209 7.2%
Payroll taxes $30,315$30,315-- 4.5%
Advertising and promotion $11,793--$11,793 1.8%
Travel $10,784$10,784-- 1.6%
Interest $6,219$6,219-- 0.9%
Insurance $3,683$3,683-- 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $2,400$2,400-- 0.4%
Fees: other services $2,017$2,017-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $79,743$19,208reported apart
Total$671,072100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $399,109 spent · pay $172,992 · grants $0 · events $16,851
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Office expenses $117,526$117,526-- 29.4%
Other salaries and wages $113,557$113,557-- 28.5%
Other employee benefits $50,201$50,201-- 12.6%
Occupancy $39,899$39,899-- 10.0%
Fees: legal $32,255$32,255-- 8.1%
Fees: other services $20,742$20,742-- 5.2%
Payroll taxes $9,234$9,234-- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $4,717--$4,717 1.2%
Travel $4,402$4,402-- 1.1%
Insurance $3,272$3,272-- 0.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SERVICES $2,247$2,247-- 0.6%
Interest $1,057$1,057-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $42,140$16,851reported apart
Total$399,109100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $760,366 spent · pay $565,765 · grants $0 · events $2,144
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $437,388$437,388-- 57.5%
Other employee benefits $91,645$91,645-- 12.1%
Office expenses $75,542$75,542-- 9.9%
Occupancy $59,381$59,381-- 7.8%
Payroll taxes $36,732$36,732-- 4.8%
Advertising and promotion $29,300--$29,300 3.9%
Interest $22,929$22,929-- 3.0%
Insurance $4,164$4,164-- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,144$2,144-- 0.3%
Fees: other services $1,141$1,141-- 0.2%
Total$760,366100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $791,777 spent · pay $520,034 · grants $0 · events $13,755
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $401,670$401,670-- 50.7%
Occupancy $117,759$117,759-- 14.9%
Office expenses $93,250$93,250-- 11.8%
Other employee benefits $85,440$85,440-- 10.8%
Advertising and promotion $36,066--$36,066 4.6%
Payroll taxes $32,924$32,924-- 4.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $13,755$13,755-- 1.7%
Interest $5,702$5,702-- 0.7%
Insurance $4,140$4,140-- 0.5%
Fees: other services $1,071$1,071-- 0.1%
Total$791,777100%

View the filing