TOTAL SAFETY CHARITY FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text TOTAL SAFETY CHARITY FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/831755997. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TOTAL SAFETY CHARITY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2023]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/831755997
MLA “TOTAL SAFETY CHARITY FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2018–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/831755997. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2018–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990PF · revenue $100 · expenses $13K · assets $0
- EIN
- 83-1755997
- Address
- 4210 MALONE DR, PASADENA, TX 775071841
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E Bradford Clark | President Director | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Will Frederking | Secretary Director | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Ristevski (former) | President | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Rabb (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Dix (former) | Secretary | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sally C Cheadle (former) | Treasurer | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul T Johnson (former) | Director | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel K Norman (former) | Treasurer | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Silva (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Waiter (former) | Secretary | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Rounsavall (former) | President | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E Bradford Clark | President Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Will Frederking | Secretary Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E BRADFORD CLARK | PresidentDirector | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILL FREDERKING | SecretaryDirector | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE RISTEVSKI | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY RABB | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE DIX | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY C CHEADLE | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL T JOHNSON | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE RISTEVSKI | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL T JOHNSON | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE DIX | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL K NORMAN | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER SILVA | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY RABB | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE RISTEVSKI | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL T JOHNSON | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE DIX | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL K NORMAN | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER SILVA | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH WAITER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL K NORMAN | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROUNSAVALL | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $4K · 1 grant to individuals · $4K
2021 · 2 grants to organizations · $163K
2020 · 2 grants to organizations · $21K
2019 · 2 grants to organizations · $120K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2021 · 14 contributors · $180K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Total Safety US Inc | Organization or other | Pasadena, TX | $49,250 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 2 | MSA | Organization or other | Mobile, AL | $30,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 3 | Valero | Organization or other | San Antonio, TX | $20,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 4 | Industrial Scientific | Organization or other | Pittsburgh, PA | $15,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 5 | Universal Plant Services Inc | Organization or other | Deer Park, TX | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 6 | Littlejohn & Company Inc | Organization or other | Greenwich, CT | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 7 | Honeywell | Organization or other | Pasadena, TX | $8,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 8 | Orbital Engineering Inc | Organization or other | Houston, TX | $7,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 9 | Blackline Safety | Organization or other | Calgary, Alberta | $6,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 10 | Hicks Thomas | Organization or other | Houston, TX | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 11 | Isikel Medical | Organization or other | Tomball, TX | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 12 | Job Industrial Services | Organization or other | Houston, TX | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 13 | Salesforce Fuzzy 0.67 | Organization or other | San Francisco, CA | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
| 14 | Siemens Industry Inc | Organization or other | Houston, TX | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
2020 · 1 contributor · $5K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSA | Organization or other | Cranberry Township, PA | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
2019 · 17 contributors · $180K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Total Safety US Inc | Organization or other | Houston, TX | $39,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 9 | MSA | Organization or other | Cranberry Township, PA | $30,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 12 | Sunbelt Rentals | Organization or other | Pasadena, TX | $23,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 17 | Littlejohn and Co LLC | Organization or other | Greenwich, CT | $10,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 7 | HydrochemPSC | Organization or other | Deer Park, TX | $9,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 3 | Ansell | Organization or other | Iselin, NJ | $8,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 16 | Universal Plant Services | Organization or other | Deer Park, TX | $8,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 8 | Job Industrial Services | Organization or other | Salt Lake City, UT | $7,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 5 | Blackline Safety | Organization or other | Calgary, Alberta | $6,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 2 | AFPM | Organization or other | Washington, DC | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 4 | Automotive Resources | Organization or other | Houston, TX | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 6 | HollyFrontier | Organization or other | Dallas, TX | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 10 | RSM US LLP | Organization or other | Houston, TX | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 11 | Salesforce | Organization or other | Dallas, TX | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 13 | TEAM Inc Fuzzy 0.75 | Organization or other | Sugar Land, TX | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 14 | TNT Crane Fuzzy 0.60 | Organization or other | Houston, TX | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 15 | Turner Industries Group LLC | Organization or other | Baton Rouge, LA | $5,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
2018 · 1 contributor · $11K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Total Safety US Inc | Organization or other | Houston, TX | $11,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $100 | $13,486 | $0 | $0 | $100 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $476 | $21,968 | $31,293 | $13,386 | $476 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $254,835 | $247,272 | $43,300 | $34,878 | $254,835 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $10,600 | $27,920 | $27,315 | $27,315 | $10,600 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $272,590 | $227,789 | $51,255 | $44,635 | $272,590 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $272,590 | $227,789 | $51,255 | $44,635 | $272,590 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $11,000 | $11,166 | $15,464 | -$166 | $11,000 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $11,000 | $11,166 | $15,464 | -$166 | $11,000 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRS CHARITY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $139 | $289 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SILBERSTEIN CHARITY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T22 | $89 | $500 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANGEL FOUNDATION CHARITY INC | FL | X20 | $500 | $595 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $35 | $22,140 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CHARITY CASE FOUNDATION INC | CA | Not reported | $660 | $660 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BARI CHARITY FOUNDATION INC | NY | P99 | $1,000 | $1,000 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BEAUCHAMP CHARITY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $846 | $1,315 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SAFE SOCIETY FOUNDATION INC | IN | M99 | $600 | $81 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| TOTAL LEGACY FOUNDATION INC | FL | L40 | $659 | $3,371 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SAS CHARITY FOUNDATION | TX | T23 | $7,968 | $12,583 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| SAFETY BLITZ FOUNDATION INC | TX | S80 | $2,243,834 | $2,181,885 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| EVANGEL CHARITY FOUNDATION INC | TX | T11 | $670,012 | $377,649 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| SANSKAR CHARITY FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $22,400 | $225 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| CGH CHARITY FOUNDATION | TX | T12 | $24,328 | $0 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| STOCK CHARITY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $75,000 | $0 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| B & S CHARITY FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $4,200 | $10,015 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MK CHARITY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T22 | $160,000 | $214,438 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| IMG CHARITY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $383,620 | $824,747 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| TOTAL FOUNDATION INC | MD | O50 | $254,399 | $282,796 | President & CEO | $58,200 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| AIC CHARITY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $1,510 | $101,408 | President & CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CAFC CHARITY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | X50 | $11,385 | $94,956 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| BNA CHARITY FOUNDATION INC | NY | X30 | $22,180 | $299,739 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Y&M CHARITY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T22 | $25,500 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LBS CHARITY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $45,672 | $10,205 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MKZ CHARITY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T20 | $150,000 | $187,032 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990PF · $13,486 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,326 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $7,326 | 54.3% | |
| Other expenses | $6,160 | 45.7% | |
| Total | $13,486 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $21,968 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $12,483 | 56.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,485 | 43.2% | |
| Total | $21,968 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $247,272 spent · pay $0 · grants $163,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $163,000 | 65.9% | |
| Other expenses | $77,937 | 31.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,335 | 2.6% | |
| Total | $247,272 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $27,920 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,200 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $21,200 | 75.9% | |
| Other expenses | $6,720 | 24.1% | |
| Total | $27,920 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $227,789 spent · pay $0 · grants $120,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $120,500 | 52.9% | |
| Other expenses | $102,059 | 44.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,230 | 2.3% | |
| Total | $227,789 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $11,166 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | 89.6% | |
| Other expenses | $1,166 | 10.4% | |
| Total | $11,166 | 100% |