STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MISSION TO THE UNREACHED MULTITUDES

Cite this

Plain text MISSION TO THE UNREACHED MULTITUDES. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/831934864. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MISSION TO THE UNREACHED MULTITUDES [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/831934864

MLA “MISSION TO THE UNREACHED MULTITUDES.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2019–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/831934864. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $14K · expenses $20K · assets $5K

EIN
83-1934864
Address
149 TORREON DR, CLOVIS, NM 88101-3551
NTEE code
X20
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2019
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

MUM IS DEDICATED TO WORK AMONG UNPRIVILEGED PEOPLE IN RURAL AND URBAN AREAS FOR THEIR HOLISTIC DEVELOPMENT AND RAISING THE BIBLE BASED LEADERS TO SERVE THEIR OWN COMMUNITY. S - SERVING EVERY UNPRIVILEGED INDIVIDUAL WITH CHRIST MIND TO TRANSFORM INTO CHRIST LIKENESS (LIFE TRANSFORMATION CENTERS) E - EVANGELISM TO PLANT AND CONSTRUCT CHURCHES AMONG UNREACHED MULTITUDES THROUGH GOSPEL MEETINGS & MEDIA MINISTRY. R - RAISING THE BIBLE BASED LEADERS THROUGH TRAINING TO SERVE THEIR OWN COMMUNITIES (SHEPHERD SHARPENING SCHOOLS) V - VALUING FUTURE GENERATIONS BY FEEDING AND LEADING (NEEDY CHILDREN FEEDING CENTERS) E - ENHANCING THE LIVES OF UNPRIVILEGED IN EVERY COMMUNITY BY PROVIDING EDUCATION (FREE SCHOOLING)

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Srinivasarao Nakka DIRECTOR2019-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Unicey R Kakuturi DIRECTOR2019-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Farril Defoor DIRECTOR2019-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jerry Odom DIRECTOR2019-2024 0 $0 reported 1
John J Rink DIRECTOR2019-2024 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SRINIVASARAO NAKKA DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
UNICEY R KAKUTURI DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
FARRIL DEFOOR DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JERRY ODOM DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JOHN J RINK DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SRINIVASARAO NAKKA DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
UNICEY R KAKUTURI DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
FARRIL DEFOOR DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JERRY ODOM DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JOHN J RINK DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SRINIVASARAO NAKKA DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
UNICEY R KAKUTURI DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
FARRIL DEFOOR DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JERRY ODOM DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JOHN J RINK DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SRINIVASARAO NAKKA DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
UNICEY R KAKUTURI DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
FARRIL DEFOOR DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JERRY ODOM DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JOHN J RINK DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SRINIVASARAO NAKKA DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
UNICEY R KAKUTURI DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
FARRIL DEFOOR DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JERRY ODOM DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
JOHN J RINK DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SRINIVASARAO NAKKA DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
UNICEY R KAKUTURI DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
FARRIL DEFOOR DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JERRY ODOM DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
JOHN J RINK DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$13,683$20,500 $5,482$5,482 $13,683- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$22,788$26,009 $12,299$12,299 $22,788- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,362$20,562 $15,520$15,520 $19,362- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$21,888$20,787 $16,720$16,720 $21,888- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,102$35,741 $15,619$15,619 $48,102- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,125$16,867 $3,258$3,258 $20,125- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
JESUS INTERNATIONALNMX20 $14,326$15,421 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
MISSIONSRACECAX20 $12,665$12,617 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
268 MISSIONSCOX20 $16,885$8,338 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
PROMISE LAND MISSIONSMSX20 $14,745$23,750 PRESIDENT$4,832 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
MISSION SERVE INCCOX20 $13,612$54,127 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
VISION FOR THE GOSPEL INCTNX20 $14,700$12,280 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
GO BAHAMAS INTERNATIONAL MISSION INCFLX20 $12,314$16,454 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
JESUS IS THE ANSWER MINISTRIESDCX20 $14,345$14,310 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
MYREFUGE GLOBAL MISSION INCNYX20 $12,994$10,574 FOUNDER$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
FOR THE MASTER MINISTRIES INCNCX20 $11,217$702 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
3D MISSIONS INCFLX20 $10,788$24,034 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
WARRIORS BY GRACE MINISTRIESMSX20 $10,951$17,270 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
METAL 2 MISSIONSFLX20 $11,889$2,188 FOUNDER$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
GOSPEL OF GRACE MINISTRIESOKX20 $13,609$37,593 President and Missionary$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL PRAYER FORCE MINISTRIES INCGAX20 $10,765$14,337 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
GIA MINISTRIESAZX20 $12,460$49,237 PRESIDENT$40,800 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
JOY TODAY MINISTRIES INCWVX20 $13,615$13,593 President$7,257 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
ENDLESS IMMERSION MINISTRY INCGAX20 $13,125$13,516 President and Director$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
WAY OF NEW LIFE MINISTRIESPAX20 $15,224$17,791 MINISTER$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
GREG SUMMERS MINISTRIESOKX20 $17,037$15,811 President$7,500 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
CANYON RIDGE MINISTRIESTXX20 $13,491$7,172 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
HOPE INDEED MISSIONS INCINX20 $12,166$41,430 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
LIVING HOPE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES OF INDIANA INCINX20 $11,234$116,326 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
LOVE CHINA MINISTRIES INTERNATIONALWAX20 $13,433$21,331 Vice President and Secretary$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
HEAVEN IN SIGHT MISSIONS INCGAX20 $16,730$15,321 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$623,5006 32018–2021 CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP RENEWAL CENTER INC; MISSION SERVE INC; SHARE YOUR FAITH MINISTRIES
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$450,69125 72012–2024 DIDACHE INC; INSPIRE MORE LIFE INC; LOVE CHINA MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL; EPIC LIFE and 3 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$152,0671 12021–2021 WARRIORS BY GRACE MINISTRIES
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$41,6075 22020–2024 MYREFUGE GLOBAL MISSION INC; LIGHT OF LIFE MISSION INC
TIM SALMON FOUNDATION Private foundation$41,0001 12011–2011 CHANGING LIVES IN COSTA RICA INC
ANABAPTIST FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$30,0001 12023–2023 HOPE INDEED MISSIONS INC
AMERICAN COMMUNITY TRUST Private foundation$25,0001 12020–2020 OASIS INTERNATIONAL MISSIONS INC
CATHOLIC COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF LOS ANGELES DAF sponsor$20,0002 12021–2022 CATHOLIC POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY
GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$19,5001 12020–2020 GULF COAST UNDERGROUND MISSIO DEI
GII CHARITIES Private foundation$15,0001 12013–2013 LOVE CHINA MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL
GRACE FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,0001 12024–2024 LOOKING FOR THE ONE
SON FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$6,0002 12010–2013 JBBR MISSION
Return To The Bible Foundation Inc Private foundation$5,0001 12019–2019 ATHENS INSTITUTE OF MINISTRY INC
LEGACYTREE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$5,0001 12018–2018 VISION FOR THE GOSPEL INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,20826 92020–2023 HEAVEN IN SIGHT MISSIONS INC; CANYON RIDGE MINISTRIES; CLEAR VISION MINISTRIES INC; WORLDCHRISTIAN CONCERN and 5 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $20,500 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $20,500 100.0%
Total$20,500100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $26,009 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $26,009 100.0%
Total$26,009100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $20,562 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $20,562 100.0%
Total$20,562100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $20,787 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $20,690 99.5%
Fees to independent contractors $97 0.5%
Total$20,787100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $35,741 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $35,741 100.0%
Total$35,741100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $16,867 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $16,867 100.0%
Total$16,867100%

View the filing