33RD MINISTRY
Cite this
Plain text 33RD MINISTRY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/833103100. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). 33RD MINISTRY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/833103100
MLA “33RD MINISTRY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2021–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/833103100. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2021–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.0M · expenses $967K · assets $137K
- EIN
- 83-3103100
- Address
- PO BOX 1510, WOODLAND, WA 98674-1400
- NTEE code
- X99
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2019
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Expanding faith through worldwide interaction.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Donald | Vice President | 2023-2025 | $74,813 | $208,626 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Christopherson | President/Treasurer | 2021-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natasha Christopherson | Secretary | 2023-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| None (former) | None | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 7 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Donald | Vice President | 40 | $74,813 | $0 | $0 | $74,813 | 1 |
| Aaron Christopherson | President/Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Natasha Christopherson | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 7 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Donald | Vice President | 40 | $74,813 | $0 | $0 | $74,813 | 1 |
| Aaron Christopherson | President/Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Natasha Christopherson | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 9 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Donald | Vice President | 40 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 | $59,000 | 1 |
| Aaron Christopherson | President/Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Natasha Christopherson | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid · 5 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | None | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Christopherson | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,004,131 | $967,485 | $137,401 | $130,233 | $1,004,936 | $0 | $74,813 | 7 | 50 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $661,827 | $646,760 | $96,753 | $93,587 | $659,929 | $0 | $74,813 | 7 | 50 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $673,668 | $651,272 | $80,539 | $78,520 | $673,397 | $0 | $59,000 | 9 | 50 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $496,569 | $523,271 | $57,585 | $57,349 | $499,197 | $0 | - | 5 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $171,463 | $147,026 | $91,672 | $84,051 | $174,465 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEAR PAW MINISTRIES | WA | X99 | $666,380 | $549,255 | DIRECTOR | $54,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEHEMIAH PROJECT INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY | WA | X99 | $866,540 | $1,036,732 | Executive Dir. | $122,500 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST GATES MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL | WA | X99 | $1,028,653 | $226,648 | PRESIDENT | $87,300 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TACOMA MINISTERIAL ALLIANCE | WA | X99 | $686,040 | $529,039 | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD OUTREACH MINISTRIES FOUNDATION | WA | X99 | $1,197,996 | $1,155,209 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSIONARY FINANCIAL SERVICES | WA | X99 | $629,679 | $664,187 | Employee | $122,800 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSIONS NETWORK INTERNATIONAL INC | WA | X99 | $527,737 | $386,528 | PRESIDENT | $22,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSION DISPATCH | WA | X99 | $1,842,903 | $1,795,744 | Board Member | $27,600 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOLID ROCK MISSION | WA | X99 | $567,666 | $549,857 | President | $27,887 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KHALSA GURMAT CENTER | WA | X99 | $941,302 | $376,750 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMP JONAH | WA | X99 | $1,340,085 | $656,896 | PRESIDENT | $66,590 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE ISLAMIC CENTER OF WASHINGTON | WA | X99 | $665,668 | $288,537 | VICE PRESIDENT OF THE ICW | $57,544 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HWAZAN BUDDHIST FOUNDATION | WA | X99 | $1,478,600 | $1,173,239 | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEEN FEED | WA | X99 | $860,369 | $852,077 | EXEC DIRECTOR (JUL 2024 TO JAN 2025) | $76,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMPACT LATIN AMERICA | WA | X99 | $744,176 | $485,708 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WONDER OF WOMEN INTERNATIONAL PC | WA | X99 | $818,292 | $682,563 | Vice President | $10,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAVENANT INSTITUTE INC | WA | X99 | $1,258,398 | $839,083 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AFM MINISTRY INC | TX | X99 | $664,162 | $664,162 | Board Member/Administrator | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ENCOUNTER MINISTRY | NV | X99 | $900,078 | $632,739 | CEO | $65,998 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| MINISTRY OF HOPE INC | NC | X99 | $563,880 | $516,649 | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| Z MINISTRIES | CO | X99 | $1,950,543 | $1,299,656 | President/Sec | $141,705 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| HR MINISTRY SOLUTIONS | CA | X99 | $775,210 | $755,702 | Secretary & Treasurer | $102,900 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| EMMAUS MINISTRIES | IL | X99 | $1,115,266 | $1,046,490 | Executive Director | $118,525 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| WEST BLVD MINISTRY | NC | X99 | $1,086,017 | $1,011,324 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| OFF THE WALL MINISTRY | OH | X99 | $1,342,480 | $1,221,554 | DIRECTOR | $60,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $967,485 spent · pay $285,293 · grants $267,213 · events $1,687
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $267,213 | $267,213 | - | - | 27.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $168,190 | $168,190 | $0 | $0 | 17.4% | |
| Travel | $141,734 | $141,734 | $0 | $0 | 14.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,813 | $37,406 | $37,407 | $0 | 7.7% | |
| Occupancy | $66,153 | $4,117 | $62,036 | $0 | 6.8% | |
| All other expenses | $47,001 | $45,617 | $1,384 | $0 | 4.9% | |
| Fees: management | $45,084 | $45,084 | $0 | $0 | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $41,823 | $0 | $41,823 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,424 | $25,424 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Merchant Fees | $19,389 | $19,389 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $16,866 | $16,866 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto Expense | $16,517 | $16,517 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,690 | $10,052 | $0 | $2,638 | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $9,508 | $0 | $9,508 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,066 | $0 | $6,066 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $5,453 | $5,453 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,687 | $0 | $1,687 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Educational Materials | $1,226 | $1,226 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $398 | $0 | $398 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $250 | $250 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $967,485 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $646,760 spent · pay $249,986 · grants $0 · events $4,868
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $269,395 | $269,395 | - | - | 41.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $168,190 | $168,190 | $0 | $0 | 26.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,813 | $37,407 | $37,406 | $0 | 11.6% | |
| Travel | $42,944 | $42,944 | $0 | $0 | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $27,137 | $1,808 | $25,329 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto Expense | $17,637 | $14,137 | $3,500 | $0 | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | Merchant Fees | $13,404 | $0 | $13,404 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,983 | $3,492 | $3,491 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,864 | $0 | $3,781 | $3,083 | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $6,360 | $0 | $6,360 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,868 | $4,868 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: management | $4,294 | $0 | $4,294 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,255 | $0 | $3,255 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $349 | $0 | $349 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Educational Materials | $207 | $207 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $60 | $0 | $60 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $646,760 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $651,272 spent · pay $203,515 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $355,366 | $355,366 | - | - | 54.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $185,550 | $92,775 | $92,775 | $0 | 28.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Educational Materials | $30,303 | $30,303 | $0 | $0 | 4.7% |
| Occupancy | $25,100 | $0 | $25,100 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,965 | $0 | $17,965 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $9,824 | $0 | $9,824 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,450 | $0 | $6,450 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,911 | $0 | $5,911 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,563 | $0 | $4,563 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto Expense | $3,190 | $0 | $3,190 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $2,787 | $0 | $2,787 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: management | $2,155 | $0 | $2,155 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage | $1,390 | $0 | $1,390 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $718 | $0 | $718 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $651,272 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $523,271 spent · pay $144,480 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $295,183 | $295,183 | - | - | 56.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $127,104 | $0 | $127,104 | $0 | 24.3% | |
| Occupancy | $32,752 | $0 | $32,752 | $0 | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,376 | $0 | $17,376 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $11,048 | $0 | $11,048 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Educational Materials | $9,073 | $0 | $9,073 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,292 | $0 | $8,292 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: management | $7,192 | $0 | $7,192 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $5,269 | $0 | $5,269 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,073 | $0 | $3,073 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,377 | $0 | $2,377 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,115 | $0 | $2,115 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto Expense | $1,872 | $0 | $1,872 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Postge | $545 | $0 | $545 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $523,271 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $147,026 spent · pay $79,952 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $79,952 | 54.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $34,472 | 23.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,455 | 20.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,978 | 2.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $169 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $147,026 | 100% |