STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CHURCH PARTNERSHIP EVANGELISM

Cite this

Plain text CHURCH PARTNERSHIP EVANGELISM. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/841417153. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CHURCH PARTNERSHIP EVANGELISM [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/841417153

MLA “CHURCH PARTNERSHIP EVANGELISM.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/841417153. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $529K · expenses $480K · assets $1.0M

EIN
84-1417153
Address
PO BOX 5347, BOISE, ID 83705-0347
Website
CPEONLINE.ORG
NTEE code
X20
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1997
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROPAGATION OF THE GOSPEL THROUGH EVANGELISM, DISCIPLESHIP AND CHURCH PLANTING.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Ernest Joel Van Hoogen CHAIRMAN2010-2024 $0$759,044 1
Ignacio Mireless DIRECTOR2021-2024 $0$24,000 1
Mark Shafer (former) DIRECTOR2010-2020 $33,400$274,400 1
David Johnson (former) TREASURER2010-2015 $10,440$64,023 1
Mark Schafer (former) Director2017-2019 $0$43,399 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Dusty Benner VICE CHAIRMA2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Evans TREASURER2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Van Hoogan DIRECTOR2024 40 $0 reported 1
Dan Mciver DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Geoff Stands SECRETARY2010-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Christopher Tweedy DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bill Wright DIRECTOR2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gretchen Spooner (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Greg Smith (former) DIRECTOR2016-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Justin Williams (former) Director2014-2019 40 $0 reported 1
Geoffrey Stands (former) Secretary2013-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Andre Snodgrass (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DUSTY BENNER VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
JIM EVANS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN VAN HOOGAN DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $01
ERNEST JOEL VAN HOOGEN CHAIRMAN40 $0$0$0 $01
DAN MCIVER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
IGNACIO MIRELESS DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $01
GEOFF STANDS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER TWEEDY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL WRIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DUSTY BENNER VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
JIM EVANS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ERNEST JOEL VAN HOOGEN CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
DAN MCIVER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
IGNACIO MIRELESS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GRETCHEN SPOONER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEOFF STANDS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER TWEEDY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL WRIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $100K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERNEST JOEL VAN HOOGEN CHAIRMAN40 $45,000$0$31,500 $76,5001
IGNACIO MIRELESS DIRECTOR2 $24,000$0$0 $24,0001
DUSTY BENNER VICE CHAIRMA2 $0$0$0 $01
JIM EVANS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
GRETCHEN SPOONER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEOFF STANDS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER TWEEDY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BILL WRIGHT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $109K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERNEST JOEL VAN HOOGEN CHAIRMAN40 $44,448$0$31,500 $75,9481
MARK SHAFER DIRECTOR- $33,400$0$0 $33,4001
DUSTY BENNER VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
JIM EVANS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GREG SMITH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEOFF STANDS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BILL WRIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Mark Schafer Director40 $0$0$0 $01
Justin Williams Director40 $0$0$0 $01
Greg Smith Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Ernest Joel Van Hoogen Chairman40 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Evans Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Dusty Benner Vice President2 $0$0$0 $01
Geoffrey Stands Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 35 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Mark Schafer Director40 $0$0$0 $01
Justin Williams Director6 $0$0$0 $01
Greg Smith Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Ernest Joel Van Hoogen Chairman40 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Evans Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Dusty Benner Vice President2 $0$0$0 $01
Geoffrey Stands Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $112K · 7 employees · 35 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Ernest Joel Van Hoogen Chairman40 $41,302$0$27,045 $68,3471
Mark Schafer Director40 $30,922$0$12,477 $43,3991
Justin Williams Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Greg Smith Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Evans Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Dusty Benner Vice President2 $0$0$0 $01
Geoffrey Stands Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $130K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERNEST JOEL VAN HOOGEN CHAIRMAN40 $57,321$0$25,000 $82,3211
MARK SHAFER DIRECTOR40 $48,100$0$0 $48,1001
JUSTIN WILLIAMS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GREG H SMITH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM EVANS VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
GEOFFREY STANDS TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
DUSTY BENNER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $131K · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERNEST JOEL VAN HOOGEN CHAIRMAN40 $75,988$0$0 $75,9881
MARK SHAFER DIRECTOR40 $44,400$0$0 $44,4001
DAVID JOHNSON TREASURER15 $10,440$0$0 $10,4401
JIM EVANS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN WILLIAMS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GEOFFREY STANDS SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 7 people listed · 3 paid, $131K · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERNEST JOEL VAN HOOGEN CHAIRMAN40 $75,988$0$0 $75,9881
MARK SHAFER DIRECTOR40 $44,400$0$0 $44,4001
DAVID JOHNSON TREASURER15 $10,404$0$0 $10,4041
JIM EVANS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN WILLIAMS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GEOFFREY STANDS SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
ANDRE SNODGRASS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $131K · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ERNEST JOEL VAN HOOGEN CHAIRMAN40 $75,988$0$0 $75,9881
MARK SHAFER DIRECTOR40 $44,400$0$0 $44,4001
DAVID JOHNSON TREASURER15 $10,404$0$0 $10,4041
ANDRE SNODGRASS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM EVANS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GEOFFREY STANDS SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $123K · 5 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Ernest Joel Van Hoogen Chairman40 $75,988$0$0 $75,9881
Mark Shafer Director40 $37,200$0$0 $37,2001
David Johnson Treasurer15 $10,300$0$0 $10,3001
Jim Evans Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Andre Snodgrass Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Geoff Stands Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $109K · 5 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Ernest Joel Van Hoogen Chairman40 $75,988$0$0 $75,9881
Mark Shafer Director40 $22,500$0$0 $22,5001
David Johnson Treasurer15 $10,475$0$0 $10,4751
Jim Evans Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Andre Snodgrass Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Geoff Stands Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $88K · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Ernest Joel Van Hoogen Chairman40 $75,988$0$0 $75,9881
David Johnson Treasurer15 $12,000$0$0 $12,0001
Mark Shafer Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Jim Evans Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Geoff Stands Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Andre Snodgrass Director0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$528,809$479,882 $1,016,297$1,016,297 $495,276$0 -7-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$453,503$462,381 $977,361$977,361 $445,223$0 -7-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$470,728$406,268 $977,161$977,161 $469,409$0 $69,0007-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$586,406$473,884 $920,929$920,929 $540,142$0 $77,8487-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,159,605$556,437 $808,105$808,105 $1,146,541$0 $49,0007-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$462,515$523,838 $204,937$204,937 $462,322$0 $49,000735
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$437,086$436,293 $265,845$265,845 $437,022$0 $76,225735
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$489,968$437,392 $265,056$265,056 $489,923$0 $130,4217-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$392,039$339,642 $213,338$213,137 $391,994$0 $130,7925-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$391,077$412,834 $160,647$160,442 $391,036$0 $211,2925-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$381,786$379,129 $182,343$182,134 $381,745$0 $130,792450
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$343,464$315,899 $180,048$179,833 $343,415$0 $123,488550
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$354,554$288,461 $153,094$152,264 $354,531$0 $108,963550
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$219,791$185,791 $86,449$86,171 $219,692$0 $87,9883-

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $5,715 in all, tax years 2021 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2021 1$5,650 2021$5,650
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHURCH PARTNERSHIP EVANGELISM” 2021-2023 3$65 2023$22
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
INTERMOUNTAIN CHRISTIAN CAMP INCIDX20 $528,834$298,919 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
SHILOH BIBLE CONFERENCEIDX20 $509,078$461,232 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$29,055 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
RIVER HOUSE GLOBAL INCIDX20 $536,124$439,066 Executive Dir.$62,500 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
ABC MINISTRIESIDX20 $525,207$449,217 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
FREEDOM HOUSE MINISTRIESIDX20 $477,274$420,161 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
LIBERTY MINISTRIES INCIDX20 $570,395$694,727 Vice Chairman$68,884 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
WORLD FAMILY MISSIONS INCIDX20 $469,245$457,961 Director$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CONNEXION WORLDWIDE PARTNERSHIPTXX20 $520,514$518,312 President & CEO$93,358 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CROSSROADS CHURCH PARTNERSMNX20 $473,506$304,090 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$71,594 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
PARK CHURCHNJX20 $513,836$639,816 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
KOREAN EVANGELICAL CHURCH OF LONG ISLANDNYX20 $619,015$547,615 PASTOR$75,600 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
INTEGRITY DISCIPLESHIP PARTNERSTNX20 $545,376$548,653 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
WHITE FIELDS OVERSEAS EVANGELISM INCMOX20 $496,221$524,991 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
MOUNTAIN VIEW CHURCH OF CHRISTGAX20 $530,640$436,672 Elder$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
KOREAN EVANGELICAL CHURCH OF WASHINGTONVAX20 $546,941$492,329 PASTOR$36,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
GARNER TED ARMSTRONG EVANGELISTIC ASSOCIATION 01021998TXX20 $540,343$717,063 President$56,710 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF GHANA CALVARY CONGREGATION COLUMBUS OHIOOHX20 $539,872$449,846 FINANCE CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
GLOBALCHURCH INCTXX20 $550,715$183,686 Secretary$5,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
NEW EVANGELICALSNJX20 $501,130$357,034 FOUNDER$94,068 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
EAGLE CHURCHTXX20 $586,714$96,393 Pastor$20,297 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
LOGOS PARTNERSHIP INTERNATIONALFLX20 $608,068$595,072 405 SW Jefferson Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
KAIROS CHURCH PLANTING SUPPORTORX20 $468,460$482,102 PRESIDENT$79,392 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
EVANGELEADWAX20 $536,724$65,652 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
SUMMIT BIBLE CHURCH INCFLX20 $469,357$336,689 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
FIRST HAITIAN BAPTIST CHURCH OF ORLANDO INCFLX20 $569,191$624,161 PASTOR$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$4,122,122113 242012–2024 4VEH THE EVANGELISTIC VOICE OF HAITI; ROOTED PASTORS INC; LIKEWISE WORSHIP INC; INTEGRITY DISCIPLESHIP PARTNERS and 20 more
MISSIONARY SUPPLY LINES DAF sponsor$1,638,8124 12021–2024 PLANTED MINISTRIES
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,265,57569 282016–2024 KOREAN EVANGELICAL CHURCH OF LONG ISLAND; PARK CHURCH; CREATION RESEARCH SOCIETY; ST THOMAS ORTHODOX CHURCH OF WASHINGTON and 24 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$822,10023 172014–2024 GLOBALCHURCH INC; CREATION RESEARCH SOCIETY; VANTAGE LEADERSHIP INITIATIVE; SOLUS CHURCH INC and 13 more
GUTTENPLAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$581,70012 12014–2025 PARK CHURCH
DONORS TRUST INC DAF sponsor$500,0002 12023–2024 CENTER FOR CHURCH INNOVATION
MACLELLAN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$311,8009 32017–2022 OUR LEGACY; INTEGRITY DISCIPLESHIP PARTNERS; 1040 CONNECTIONS INC
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$285,0005 12020–2024 PEACE OFFICER JAIL CHAPLAINS ASSOCATION
THE US CHARITABLE GIFT TRUST DAF sponsor$205,3125 42023–2024 WORLD FAMILY MISSIONS INC; PARISH RESOURCE CENTER INC; MISSION CATALYST INTERNATIONAL INC; ST MARON MARONITE CHURCH FOUNDATION
LANCASTER COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$191,83911 12012–2024 PARISH RESOURCE CENTER INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WABASH COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$180,5936 12011–2021 MANCHESTER FELLOWSHIP OF CHURCHES INC
CHATTANOOGA CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$156,7068 22020–2024 1040 CONNECTIONS INC; INTEGRITY DISCIPLESHIP PARTNERS
GREATER HORIZONS DAF sponsor$150,0002 12019–2024 PEACE OFFICER JAIL CHAPLAINS ASSOCATION
SONSCOPE FOUNDATION Private foundation$132,0006 12018–2024 1040 CONNECTIONS INC
BELIEVERS STEWARDSHIP SERVICES INC DAF sponsor$115,6171 12022–2022 EVANGELISTIC HORIZONS UNLIMITED INCORPORATED

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $479,882 spent · pay $366,552 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $353,127$223,153$129,974- 73.6%
Other (as described)MINISTRY SUPPORT $33,700$33,700-- 7.0%
All other expenses $19,834$18,609$985$240 4.1%
Other (as described)MISSIONARY SUPPORT $14,334$14,334-- 3.0%
Payroll taxes $13,425$9,397$4,028- 2.8%
Other (as described)TRAINING THE TRAINERS $9,700$9,700-- 2.0%
Travel $9,671$9,671-- 2.0%
Other (as described)MINISTRY DEVELOPEMENT $9,025$9,025-- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $8,228-$8,228- 1.7%
Office expenses $4,829-$4,829- 1.0%
Insurance $2,514$2,514-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $875$875-- 0.2%
Fees: other services $500-$500- 0.1%
Interest $120-$120- 0.0%
Total$479,882100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $462,381 spent · pay $333,030 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $226,300$194,050$32,250- 48.9%
Other employee benefits $95,496$95,496-- 20.7%
Other (as described)MINISTRY SUPPORT $32,686$32,686-- 7.1%
Other (as described)MINISTRY DEVELOPEMENT $22,241$22,241-- 4.8%
Travel $20,152$20,152-- 4.4%
All other expenses $17,762$16,472$357$933 3.8%
Payroll taxes $11,234$7,864$3,370- 2.4%
Other (as described)INDIA MINISTRY $10,137$10,137-- 2.2%
Other (as described)DIRECT SUPPORT $9,712$9,712-- 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $8,227-$8,227- 1.8%
Office expenses $4,556-$4,556- 1.0%
Insurance $2,449$2,449-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $927$927-- 0.2%
Fees: other services $500-$500- 0.1%
Interest $2-$2- 0.0%
Total$462,381100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $406,268 spent · pay $305,961 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $227,335$176,847$50,488- 56.0%
Other employee benefits $66,500$35,000$31,500- 16.4%
Other (as described)MINISTRY SUPPORT $51,779$51,779-- 12.7%
All other expenses $13,214$12,832$382- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $12,126$8,488$3,638- 3.0%
Other (as described)INDIA MINISTRY $11,383$11,383-- 2.8%
Office expenses $7,957-$7,957- 2.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $6,014$6,014-- 1.5%
Other (as described)EDUCATION ASSISTANCE $5,250$5,250-- 1.3%
Insurance $2,229-$2,229- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $1,925-$1,925- 0.5%
Fees: other services $500-$500- 0.1%
Interest $56-$56- 0.0%
Total$406,268100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $473,884 spent · pay $341,784 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $251,258$204,514$46,744- 53.0%
Other employee benefits $79,500$46,250$33,250- 16.8%
Other (as described)MINISTRY SUPPORT $61,000$61,000-- 12.9%
Other (as described)MINISTRY OUTREACH $34,619$34,619-- 7.3%
Payroll taxes $11,026$9,042$1,984- 2.3%
Depreciation and depletion $8,228$8,228-- 1.7%
Office expenses $6,255-$6,255- 1.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $5,989$5,989-- 1.3%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $5,126$2,563$2,563- 1.1%
Travel $4,774$4,774-- 1.0%
All other expenses $2,805$2,805-- 0.6%
Insurance $2,136-$2,136- 0.5%
Fees: other services $600$600-- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $550-$550- 0.1%
Interest $18-$18- 0.0%
Total$473,884100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $556,437 spent · pay $410,435 · grants $68,865 · events $1,282
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $346,268$346,268-- 62.2%
Grants outside the US $68,865$68,865-- 12.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $49,000$25,000$24,000- 8.8%
All other expenses $46,509$46,509-- 8.4%
Payroll taxes $15,167$15,167-- 2.7%
Office expenses $7,629$7,629-- 1.4%
Other (as described)Bank Service Fees $6,412$6,412-- 1.2%
Travel $5,973$5,973-- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $5,827$5,827-- 1.0%
Insurance $1,507-$1,507- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,282-$1,282- 0.2%
Other (as described)Supplies $571$571-- 0.1%
Fees: other services $500$500-- 0.1%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $344$344-- 0.1%
Other (as described)Translation Services $320$320-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $243$243-- 0.0%
Fees: accounting $20$20-- 0.0%
Total$556,437100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $523,838 spent · pay $390,212 · grants $85,140 · events $19,185
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $326,629$326,629-- 62.4%
Grants outside the US $85,140$85,140-- 16.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $49,000$25,000$24,000- 9.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $19,185$17,904$1,281- 3.7%
Payroll taxes $14,583$14,583-- 2.8%
Travel $7,913$7,913-- 1.5%
Other (as described)Supplies $5,472$5,472-- 1.0%
Other (as described)Bank Service Fees $4,379$4,379-- 0.8%
Office expenses $3,969-$3,969- 0.8%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $2,773$2,773-- 0.5%
Insurance $1,512$1,512-- 0.3%
Other (as described)Translation Services $1,407$1,407-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $1,326-$1,326- 0.3%
Fees: other services $550$550-- 0.1%
Total$523,838100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $436,293 spent · pay $306,342 · grants $65,186 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $144,839$139,339$5,500- 33.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $76,225$76,225-- 17.5%
Other employee benefits $72,136$72,136-- 16.5%
Grants outside the US $65,186$65,186-- 14.9%
Other (as described)Translation Services $29,762$29,762-- 6.8%
Travel $13,304$13,304-- 3.0%
Payroll taxes $13,142$12,721$421- 3.0%
All other expenses $7,881$7,881-- 1.8%
Office expenses $4,167-$4,167- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $3,569-$3,569- 0.8%
Other (as described)Medical Reimbursements $2,631$2,631-- 0.6%
Insurance $1,617-$1,617- 0.4%
Other (as described)Bank Service Fees $1,371-$1,371- 0.3%
Other (as described)Miscellaneous $463$405$58- 0.1%
Total$436,293100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $437,392 spent · pay $307,217 · grants $1,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $160,814$152,546$8,268- 36.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $130,421$122,189$8,232- 29.8%
Other (as described)MINISTRY PROGRAM EXPENSE $90,742$90,742-- 20.7%
Other (as described)MINISTRY DEVELOPMENT $22,229$22,229-- 5.1%
Payroll taxes $15,982$15,349$633- 3.7%
Other (as described)OFFICE AND OTHER ADMIN EXPEN $4,809-$4,809- 1.1%
Insurance $3,860$2,250$1,610- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $2,639-$2,639- 0.6%
Other (as described)ELECTRONIC FEES - CC ETC $2,624-$2,624- 0.6%
Travel $1,522-$1,522- 0.3%
Grants outside the US $1,000$1,000-- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $750-$750- 0.2%
Total$437,392100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $339,642 spent · pay $217,428 · grants $20,600 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $130,792$120,388$10,404- 38.5%
Other (as described)MINISTRY PROGRAM EXPENSE $91,146$91,146-- 26.8%
Other salaries and wages $76,583$76,583-- 22.5%
Grants outside the US $20,600$20,600-- 6.1%
Payroll taxes $10,053$9,257$796- 3.0%
Insurance $4,221-$4,221- 1.2%
Other (as described)OFFICE AND OTHER ADMIN EXPEN $4,211-$4,211- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $1,346-$1,346- 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $513-$513- 0.2%
Other (as described)BOOKS $144-$144- 0.0%
Interest $33-$33- 0.0%
Total$339,642100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $412,834 spent · pay $221,643 · grants $46,700 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $211,292$200,888$10,404- 51.2%
Other (as described)MINISTRY PROGRAM EXPENSE $132,573$132,573-- 32.1%
Grants outside the US $46,700$46,700-- 11.3%
Payroll taxes $10,351$9,555$796- 2.5%
Office expenses $3,220-$3,220- 0.8%
All other expenses $2,869-$2,869- 0.7%
Insurance $2,047-$2,047- 0.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE INTERNET $1,260-$1,260- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $869-$869- 0.2%
Other (as described)AUTO $852-$852- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $555-$555- 0.1%
Fees: other services $188-$188- 0.0%
Interest $58-$58- 0.0%
Total$412,834100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $379,129 spent · pay $204,419 · grants $37,600 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $130,792$71,845$58,947- 34.5%
Other (as described)MINISTRY PROGRAM EXPENSE $120,496$120,496-- 31.8%
Other salaries and wages $64,500$64,500-- 17.0%
Grants outside the US $37,600$37,600-- 9.9%
Payroll taxes $9,127$6,496$2,631- 2.4%
All other expenses $6,712-$6,712- 1.8%
Office expenses $3,942-$3,942- 1.0%
Insurance $3,199-$3,199- 0.8%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE INTERNET $1,389-$1,389- 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $772-$772- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $350-$350- 0.1%
Other (as described)AUTO $198-$198- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $51-$51- 0.0%
Interest $1-$1- 0.0%
Total$379,129100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $315,899 spent · pay $179,736 · grants $36,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $123,488$67,833$55,655- 39.1%
Other (as described)Ministry Program Expenses $89,752$89,752-- 28.4%
Other salaries and wages $48,875$48,875-- 15.5%
Grants outside the US $36,000$36,000-- 11.4%
Payroll taxes $7,373$5,731$1,642- 2.3%
Insurance $3,112-$3,112- 1.0%
All other expenses $1,732-$1,732- 0.5%
Other (as described)Computer Expenses $1,277-$1,277- 0.4%
Office expenses $1,156-$1,156- 0.4%
Other (as described)Automobile Expense $1,006-$1,006- 0.3%
Other (as described)Telephone/Internet $991-$991- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $772-$772- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $365-$365- 0.1%
Total$315,899100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $288,461 spent · pay $163,158 · grants $33,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $108,963$47,695$61,268- 37.8%
Other (as described)Ministry Program Expenses $81,296$81,296-- 28.2%
Other salaries and wages $48,000$48,000-- 16.6%
Grants outside the US $33,000$33,000-- 11.4%
Payroll taxes $6,195$4,705$1,490- 2.1%
Insurance $2,819-$2,819- 1.0%
All other expenses $2,145-$2,145- 0.7%
Other (as described)Contract Labor $1,220-$1,220- 0.4%
Other (as described)Automobile Expense $1,126-$1,126- 0.4%
Other (as described)Telephone/Internet $996-$996- 0.3%
Other (as described)Postage and Shipping $912-$912- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $772-$772- 0.3%
Office expenses $767-$767- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $250-$250- 0.1%
Total$288,461100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $185,791 spent · pay $106,669 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $87,988-$87,988- 47.4%
Other (as described)Ministry Program Expenses $69,690$69,690-- 37.5%
Other salaries and wages $16,500-$16,500- 8.9%
Payroll taxes $2,181-$2,181- 1.2%
Insurance $2,145-$2,145- 1.2%
Office expenses $1,693-$1,693- 0.9%
Other (as described)Telephone/Internet $1,535-$1,535- 0.8%
All other expenses $997-$997- 0.5%
Other (as described)Computer Expenses $988-$988- 0.5%
Other (as described)Board Mtg Expense $784-$784- 0.4%
Other (as described)Payroll Processing $540-$540- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $490-$490- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $260-$260- 0.1%
Total$185,791100%

View the filing