THE REACHING EDUCATING FOR COMMUNITY HOPE FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text THE REACHING EDUCATING FOR COMMUNITY HOPE FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/841709644. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). THE REACHING EDUCATING FOR COMMUNITY HOPE FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/841709644
MLA “THE REACHING EDUCATING FOR COMMUNITY HOPE FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/841709644. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $240K · expenses $293K · assets $558K
- Also known as
- COMMUNITY HOPE FOUNDATION
- EIN
- 84-1709644
- Address
- 933 COOPER RD, JACKSON, MS 39212-4023
- Website
- WWW.RECHFOUNDATIONMS.ORG
- NTEE code
- S21
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2009
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE RELIEF SERVICES TO THOSE INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES IMPACTED BY CRIME AND INCARCERATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 27 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Daniels | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stevonne Doughty | BOARD PRESID | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Coni Gooch | SECRETARY | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zelda Patrick | TREASURER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frederick Rogers | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacqueline Spires | ASSISTANT SE | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pauline Rogers | EXECUTIVE DI | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fredrick Rogers (former) | Board Member | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacqueline (former) | Spires | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacia Hunter (former) | Secretary | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sonya Stewart (former) | TREASURER | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alicia Phillip (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Phillip (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Veronica Funch (former) | TREASURER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amorya Orr (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mansonetta Sho (former) | ASST TREASURER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Jordan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Tullos (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ethel Havard (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eloise Lopez (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Portia Mcgee (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gilbert Jimine (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Roger (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRE | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank C Horton (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Patten J (former) | VICE CHAIRPERS | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stevonne Dough (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce Knott (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENRY DANIELS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVONNE DOUGHTY | BOARD PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONI GOOCH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZELDA PATRICK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK ROGERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE SPIRES | ASSISTANT SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULINE ROGERS | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENRY DANIELS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVONNE DOUGHTY | BOARD PRESID | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONI GOOCH | ASSISTANT TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZELDA PATRICK | ASSISTANT SE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK ROGERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE SPIRES | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULINE ROGERS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Daniels | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Coni Gooch | Assistant Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Fredrick Rogers | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Zelda Patrick | Assistant Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacqueline | Spires | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stevonne Doughty | President / Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pauline Rogers | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Daniels | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stevonne Doughty | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Coni Gooch | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Fredrick Rogers | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pauline Rogers | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacqueline Spires | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Zelda Patrick | Assistant Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Daniels | Board President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stevonne Doughty | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Coni Gooch | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stacia Hunter | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pauline Rogers | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacqueline Spires | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Zelda Patrick | Assistant Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENRY DANIELS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVONNE DOUGHTY | BOARD PRESID | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONI GOOCH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACIA HUNTER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULINE ROGERS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE SPIRES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONYA STEWART | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICIA PHILLIP | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA PHILLIP | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERONICA FUNCH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMORYA ORR | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANSONETTA SHO | ASST TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM JORDAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM TULLOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY DANIELS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONI GOOCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHEL HAVARD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELOISE LOPEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PORTIA MCGEE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GILBERT JIMINE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA ROGER | EXECUTIVE DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK C HORTON | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON PATTEN J | VICE CHAIRPERS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHEL HAVARD | SECRETARY/TREA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVONNE DOUGH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE KNOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA ROGER | EXECUIVE DIREC | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $239,514 | $292,506 | $557,897 | $557,026 | $239,514 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $255,978 | $223,241 | $610,888 | $610,018 | $255,978 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $255,978 | $223,241 | $610,888 | $610,018 | $255,978 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $340,228 | $215,977 | $289,539 | $289,539 | $340,228 | $0 | $26,300 | 0 | 50 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $331,527 | $172,924 | $158,603 | $158,603 | $331,527 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,637 | $137,019 | $0 | $0 | $249,637 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $236,740 | $139,911 | $557,929 | $542,929 | $236,740 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $374,900 | $293,834 | $523,770 | $448,770 | $186,000 | $188,900 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,800 | $234,274 | $562,520 | $382,520 | $147,000 | $53,800 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
18 grantors reported grants to this organization, $5,839,476 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WORLD VISION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2024 | 10 | $4,353,457 | 2024 | $751,136 | show |
| FEED THE CHILDREN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $746,723 | 2024 | $470,626 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021, 2023-2024 | 4 | $165,100 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $150,000 | 2022 | $150,000 | show |
| A NEW WAY OF LIFE REENTRY PROJECT | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $100,000 | 2023 | $50,000 | show |
| MS FOUNDATION FOR WOMEN INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $57,500 | 2022 | $7,500 | show |
| SOUTHERN POVERTY LAW CENTER INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $50,000 | 2019 | $50,000 | show |
| NEO PHILANTHROPY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $45,000 | 2021 | $20,000 | show |
| SOCIAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENTREPRENEURS INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 | $30,000 | show |
| SOLIDAGO FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 | $25,000 | show |
| NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR INCARCERATED AND FORMERLY INCARCERATED WOMEN | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 | $25,000 | show |
| SERVING USA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $24,000 | 2024 | $12,000 | show |
| FOUNDATION FOR THE MID SOUTH INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $20,000 | 2021 | $20,000 | show |
| MISSISSIPPI ENGAGED | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| THE PRAXIS PROJECT INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 | $15,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $12,230 | 2020 | $12,230 | show |
| JUSTLEADERSHIPUSA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $5,435 | 2020 | $5,435 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE REACHING EDUCATING FOR COMMUNITY HOPE FOUNDATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $31 | 2023 | $16 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREAT CITY MS FOUNDATION | MS | S21 | $361,614 | $640,809 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $86,667 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GULF COAST BUSINESS COUNCIL RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | MS | S21 | $277,017 | $278,953 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| QUALITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | CO | S21 | $235,413 | $212,805 | N/A | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| MCLEAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | VA | S21 | $175,854 | $191,256 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| WINTERGREEN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | VA | S21 | $217,760 | $113,320 | Member At Large | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY COMPASSION OUTREACH | CO | S21 | $413,661 | $496,891 | Executive Dir. | $108,200 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN OCEAN COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | S21 | $169,898 | $175,399 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| GATEWAY EITC COMMUNITY COALITION | MO | S21 | $256,128 | $235,733 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $72,450 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE COMMUNITY | AL | S21 | $183,246 | $118,671 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| MILL CREEK ROTARY FOUNDATION | WA | S21 | $124,124 | $135,156 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| WILLIAMSBURG COMMUNITY GROUP INC | WV | S21 | $124,743 | $98,939 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| UNIVERSITY CITY FOUNDATION INC | NC | S21 | $449,135 | $482,903 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| CROOK COUNTY FOUNDATION | OR | S21 | $465,451 | $261,459 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| ALLIANCE FOR RESILIENCE AND COMMUNITY HEALTH | CA | S21 | $328,318 | $102,621 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| HARTFORD COMMUNITY COALITION INC | VT | S21 | $417,806 | $316,124 | VICE CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| WATERFORD COMMUNITY COALITION | MI | S21 | $204,645 | $195,587 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY FOR PSYCHEDELIC OUTREACH REFORM AND EDUCATION | CO | S21 | $264,266 | $155,160 | CHAIR | $42,800 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| PARENTS UNITED FOR CHANGE - COMMUNITY ORGANIZING AND FAMILY IS | IL | S21 | $239,027 | $176,118 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $135,432 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| JOHNSTON PARTNERSHIP FOR A HEALTHY COMMUNITY INC | IA | S21 | $428,210 | $505,959 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $44,480 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITIES FOR BETTER HEALTH | TX | S21 | $341,546 | $220,410 | PRESIDENT/EXEC DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| NOVI COMMUNITY COALITION | MI | S21 | $221,864 | $213,508 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY HERO ACTION GROUP | PA | S21 | $120,541 | $451,514 | Executive Director | $94,609 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| BUTTONWILLOW COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | CA | S21 | $227,091 | $147,661 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| COLORADANS FOR THE COMMON GOOD | CO | S21 | $281,565 | $267,118 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
| HOMESTEAD VALLEY COMMUNITY ASSN | CA | S21 | $340,886 | $318,989 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $292,506 spent · pay $72,140 · grants $11,235 · events $8,519
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $72,140 | $54,105 | $18,035 | - | 24.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $71,854 | $64,669 | $7,185 | - | 24.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE AND RENTAL EXPENSES | $28,441 | $24,175 | $4,266 | - | 9.7% |
| Occupancy | $23,565 | $20,030 | $3,535 | - | 8.1% | |
| Travel | $18,524 | $15,745 | $2,779 | - | 6.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,386 | $2,158 | $12,228 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $12,818 | $10,895 | $1,923 | - | 4.4% |
| Grants to US individuals | $11,235 | $11,235 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $10,225 | $8,691 | $1,534 | - | 3.5% |
| Office expenses | $8,861 | $7,842 | $1,019 | - | 3.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,519 | $7,241 | $1,278 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,726 | $4,867 | $859 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND TAPES | $4,002 | $3,402 | $600 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $1,779 | $1,512 | $267 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $320 | $272 | $48 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $111 | $94 | $17 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $292,506 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $223,241 spent · pay $77,113 · grants $8,649 · events $10,345
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $77,113 | $57,835 | $19,278 | - | 34.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $44,728 | $40,255 | $4,473 | - | 20.0% | |
| Travel | $19,992 | $16,993 | $2,999 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $17,536 | $14,906 | $2,630 | - | 7.9% |
| Occupancy | $10,768 | $9,153 | $1,615 | - | 4.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,345 | $8,793 | $1,552 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $10,072 | $8,930 | $1,142 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LEASE AND RENTAL EXPENSES | $9,822 | $8,349 | $1,473 | - | 4.4% |
| Grants to US individuals | $8,649 | $8,649 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,949 | $4,207 | $742 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,880 | $4,148 | $732 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND TAPES | $2,274 | $1,933 | $341 | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $899 | $764 | $135 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $614 | $522 | $92 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $600 | $90 | $510 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $223,241 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $215,977 spent · pay $26,300 · grants $2,715 · events $9,738
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $124,138 | $45,727 | $78,411 | $0 | 57.5% | |
| Office expenses | $31,677 | $31,677 | - | $0 | 14.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $26,300 | $0 | $26,300 | $0 | 12.2% | |
| Insurance | $10,963 | $10,963 | $0 | $0 | 5.1% | |
| Travel | $10,446 | $10,446 | $0 | $0 | 4.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,738 | $0 | $9,738 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,715 | $2,715 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $215,977 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $172,924 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,285
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $106,036 | $16,130 | $89,906 | - | 61.3% | |
| Occupancy | $18,932 | $18,932 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Travel | $14,078 | $14,078 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,285 | $13,285 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,718 | $10,718 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Insurance | $8,695 | $8,695 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,180 | $1,180 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $172,924 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $137,019 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,217
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $55,000 | $55,000 | - | - | 40.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $25,890 | $25,890 | - | $0 | 18.9% | |
| Occupancy | $24,060 | $24,060 | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Travel | $8,555 | $8,555 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,958 | $6,958 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6,128 | $6,128 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Misc | $3,981 | $1,180 | $0 | $2,801 | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,217 | $1,217 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Cash Reciepts for food & supplies for program workers and volunteers | $1,182 | $1,182 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $1,098 | $1,098 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Federal Tax Preparation | $450 | $0 | $450 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Total | $137,019 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $139,911 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,750
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $27,506 | $24,204 | $3,302 | - | 19.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $25,520 | $25,520 | - | - | 18.2% |
| Office expenses | $25,061 | $23,056 | $2,005 | - | 17.9% | |
| Travel | $15,241 | $14,937 | $304 | - | 10.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,199 | $13,679 | $1,520 | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MAIN | $9,735 | $9,735 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,750 | $8,312 | $438 | - | 6.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,261 | $6,535 | $726 | - | 5.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,375 | $3,937 | $438 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS EXPENSES | $1,110 | $1,110 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES AND EQUIPMENT | $128 | $128 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $139,911 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $293,834 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INKIND SERVICES | $165,500 | $165,500 | - | - | 56.3% |
| Travel | $58,500 | $58,500 | - | - | 19.9% | |
| Insurance | $25,574 | $25,574 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $21,600 | $21,600 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $16,700 | $16,700 | - | - | 5.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,960 | $5,960 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Total | $293,834 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $234,274 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INKIND SERVICES | $116,000 | $116,000 | - | - | 49.5% |
| All other expenses | $38,160 | $38,160 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Travel | $31,390 | $31,390 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Insurance | $25,574 | $25,574 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,400 | $16,400 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,750 | $6,750 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Total | $234,274 | 100% |