STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

THE REACHING EDUCATING FOR COMMUNITY HOPE FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text THE REACHING EDUCATING FOR COMMUNITY HOPE FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/841709644. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). THE REACHING EDUCATING FOR COMMUNITY HOPE FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/841709644

MLA “THE REACHING EDUCATING FOR COMMUNITY HOPE FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/841709644. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $240K · expenses $293K · assets $558K

Also known as
COMMUNITY HOPE FOUNDATION
EIN
84-1709644
Address
933 COOPER RD, JACKSON, MS 39212-4023
Website
WWW.RECHFOUNDATIONMS.ORG
NTEE code
S21
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2009
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE RELIEF SERVICES TO THOSE INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES IMPACTED BY CRIME AND INCARCERATION

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 27 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Henry Daniels BOARD MEMBER2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stevonne Doughty BOARD PRESID2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Coni Gooch SECRETARY2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Zelda Patrick TREASURER2021-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Frederick Rogers BOARD MEMBER2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jacqueline Spires ASSISTANT SE2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pauline Rogers EXECUTIVE DI2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Fredrick Rogers (former) Board Member2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Jacqueline (former) Spires2023 2 $0 reported 1
Stacia Hunter (former) Secretary2020-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Sonya Stewart (former) TREASURER2020 2 $0 reported 1
Alicia Phillip (former) PRESIDENT2017 1 $0 reported 1
Andrea Phillip (former) VICE PRESIDENT2017 1 $0 reported 1
Veronica Funch (former) TREASURER2017 1 $0 reported 1
Amorya Orr (former) SECRETARY2017 1 $0 reported 1
Mansonetta Sho (former) ASST TREASURER2017 1 $0 reported 1
William Jordan (former) BOARD MEMBER2017 1 $0 reported 1
William Tullos (former) BOARD MEMBER2017 1 $0 reported 1
Ethel Havard (former) BOARD MEMBER2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Eloise Lopez (former) BOARD MEMBER2017 1 $0 reported 1
Portia Mcgee (former) BOARD MEMBER2017 1 $0 reported 1
Gilbert Jimine (former) BOARD MEMBER2017 1 $0 reported 1
Virginia Roger (former) EXECUTIVE DIRE2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Frank C Horton (former) CHAIRPERSON2016 1 $0 reported 1
Aaron Patten J (former) VICE CHAIRPERS2016 1 $0 reported 1
Stevonne Dough (former) BOARD MEMBER2016 1 $0 reported 1
Joyce Knott (former) BOARD MEMBER2016 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HENRY DANIELS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
STEVONNE DOUGHTY BOARD PRESID- $0$0$0 $01
CONI GOOCH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ZELDA PATRICK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
FREDERICK ROGERS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELINE SPIRES ASSISTANT SE- $0$0$0 $01
PAULINE ROGERS EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HENRY DANIELS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVONNE DOUGHTY BOARD PRESID2 $0$0$0 $01
CONI GOOCH ASSISTANT TR2 $0$0$0 $01
ZELDA PATRICK ASSISTANT SE2 $0$0$0 $01
FREDERICK ROGERS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELINE SPIRES SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
PAULINE ROGERS EXECUTIVE DI40 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Henry Daniels Board Member0 $0$0$0 $01
Coni Gooch Assistant Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Fredrick Rogers Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Zelda Patrick Assistant Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Jacqueline Spires2 $0$0$0 $01
Stevonne Doughty President / Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Pauline Rogers Executive Director40 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Henry Daniels Board Member2 $0$0$0 $01
Stevonne Doughty Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Coni Gooch Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Fredrick Rogers President2 $0$0$0 $01
Pauline Rogers Executive Director40 $0$0$0 $01
Jacqueline Spires Board Member2 $0$0$0 $01
Zelda Patrick Assistant Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Henry Daniels Board President2 $0$0$0 $01
Stevonne Doughty Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Coni Gooch Board Member2 $0$0$0 $01
Stacia Hunter Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Pauline Rogers Executive Director40 $0$0$0 $01
Jacqueline Spires Board Member2 $0$0$0 $01
Zelda Patrick Assistant Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HENRY DANIELS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVONNE DOUGHTY BOARD PRESID2 $0$0$0 $01
CONI GOOCH BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
STACIA HUNTER SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
PAULINE ROGERS EXECUTIVE DI40 $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELINE SPIRES BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
SONYA STEWART TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALICIA PHILLIP PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA PHILLIP VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
VERONICA FUNCH TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
AMORYA ORR SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MANSONETTA SHO ASST TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM JORDAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM TULLOS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY DANIELS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CONI GOOCH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ETHEL HAVARD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ELOISE LOPEZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PORTIA MCGEE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GILBERT JIMINE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA ROGER EXECUTIVE DIRE1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANK C HORTON CHAIRPERSON1 $0$0$0 $01
AARON PATTEN J VICE CHAIRPERS1 $0$0$0 $01
ETHEL HAVARD SECRETARY/TREA1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVONNE DOUGH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JOYCE KNOTT BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
VIRGINIA ROGER EXECUIVE DIREC40 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$239,514$292,506 $557,897$557,026 $239,514$0 -050
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$255,978$223,241 $610,888$610,018 $255,978$0 -050
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$255,978$223,241 $610,888$610,018 $255,978$0 -050
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$340,228$215,977 $289,539$289,539 $340,228$0 $26,300050
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$331,527$172,924 $158,603$158,603 $331,527$0 $0020
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$249,637$137,019 $0$0 $249,637$0 $0020
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$236,740$139,911 $557,929$542,929 $236,740$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$374,900$293,834 $523,770$448,770 $186,000$188,900 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$200,800$234,274 $562,520$382,520 $147,000$53,800 -0-

Funders of this organization

18 grantors reported grants to this organization, $5,839,476 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
WORLD VISION DAF sponsor Exact 2015-2024 10$4,353,457 2024$751,136
show
FEED THE CHILDREN INC Public charity Exact 2022-2024 3$746,723 2024$470,626
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2021, 2023-2024 4$165,100 2024$15,000
show
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$150,000 2022$150,000
show
A NEW WAY OF LIFE REENTRY PROJECT Public charity Exact 2022-2023 2$100,000 2023$50,000
show
MS FOUNDATION FOR WOMEN INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2022 2$57,500 2022$7,500
show
SOUTHERN POVERTY LAW CENTER INC Public charity Exact 2019 1$50,000 2019$50,000
show
NEO PHILANTHROPY INC Public charity Exact 2020-2021 2$45,000 2021$20,000
show
SOCIAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENTREPRENEURS INC DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$30,000 2023$30,000
show
SOLIDAGO FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2023 1$25,000 2023$25,000
show
NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR INCARCERATED AND FORMERLY INCARCERATED WOMEN Public charity Exact 2020 1$25,000 2020$25,000
show
SERVING USA INC Public charity Exact 2023-2024 2$24,000 2024$12,000
show
FOUNDATION FOR THE MID SOUTH INC Public charity Exact 2021 1$20,000 2021$20,000
show
MISSISSIPPI ENGAGED Public charity Exact 2024 1$15,000 2024$15,000
show
THE PRAXIS PROJECT INC Public charity Exact 2022 1$15,000 2022$15,000
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$12,230 2020$12,230
show
JUSTLEADERSHIPUSA INC Public charity Exact 2020 1$5,435 2020$5,435
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “THE REACHING EDUCATING FOR COMMUNITY HOPE FOUNDATION” 2020-2023 4$31 2023$16
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
GREAT CITY MS FOUNDATIONMSS21 $361,614$640,809 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$86,667 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x, same state
GULF COAST BUSINESS COUNCIL RESEARCH FOUNDATION INCMSS21 $277,017$278,953 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x, same state
QUALITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONCOS21 $235,413$212,805 N/A$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
MCLEAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONVAS21 $175,854$191,256 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
WINTERGREEN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INCVAS21 $217,760$113,320 Member At Large$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY COMPASSION OUTREACHCOS21 $413,661$496,891 Executive Dir.$108,200 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
SOUTHERN OCEAN COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INCNJS21 $169,898$175,399 President$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
GATEWAY EITC COMMUNITY COALITIONMOS21 $256,128$235,733 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$72,450 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
HOPE COMMUNITYALS21 $183,246$118,671 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
MILL CREEK ROTARY FOUNDATIONWAS21 $124,124$135,156 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
WILLIAMSBURG COMMUNITY GROUP INCWVS21 $124,743$98,939 President$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
UNIVERSITY CITY FOUNDATION INCNCS21 $449,135$482,903 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
CROOK COUNTY FOUNDATIONORS21 $465,451$261,459 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
ALLIANCE FOR RESILIENCE AND COMMUNITY HEALTHCAS21 $328,318$102,621 President$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
HARTFORD COMMUNITY COALITION INCVTS21 $417,806$316,124 VICE CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
WATERFORD COMMUNITY COALITIONMIS21 $204,645$195,587 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
SOCIETY FOR PSYCHEDELIC OUTREACH REFORM AND EDUCATIONCOS21 $264,266$155,160 CHAIR$42,800 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
PARENTS UNITED FOR CHANGE - COMMUNITY ORGANIZING AND FAMILY ISILS21 $239,027$176,118 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$135,432 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
JOHNSTON PARTNERSHIP FOR A HEALTHY COMMUNITY INCIAS21 $428,210$505,959 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$44,480 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITIES FOR BETTER HEALTHTXS21 $341,546$220,410 PRESIDENT/EXEC DIR$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
NOVI COMMUNITY COALITIONMIS21 $221,864$213,508 Director$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY HERO ACTION GROUPPAS21 $120,541$451,514 Executive Director$94,609 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
BUTTONWILLOW COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONCAS21 $227,091$147,661 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
COLORADANS FOR THE COMMON GOODCOS21 $281,565$267,118 President$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x
HOMESTEAD VALLEY COMMUNITY ASSNCAS21 $340,886$318,989 Director$0 Same NTEE code S21, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
ERGON FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,100,0006 12021–2024 GREAT CITY MS FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$757,89524 112017–2024 COMMUNITY EQUITY COLLABORATIVE; THE URBAN OUTREACH CENTER OF NEW YORK CITY INC; MCLEAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION; SOUTHERN OCEAN COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC and 7 more
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC DAF sponsor$571,17216 12009–2024 GATEWAY EITC COMMUNITY COALITION
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$550,31014 22014–2024 CROOK COUNTY FOUNDATION; OREGON COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$506,7504 22016–2024 WINTERGREEN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC; THE URBAN OUTREACH CENTER OF NEW YORK CITY INC
REGIONS FOUNDATION Private foundation$500,0002 12022–2023 GREAT CITY MS FOUNDATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$449,87816 62014–2024 REBUILDING TOGETHER AURORA INC; MARTIN LUTHER KING JR CELEBRATION COMMITTEE OF BRAZORIA COUNTY; JOHNSTON PARTNERSHIP FOR A HEALTHY COMMUNITY INC; SQUIRREL HILL URBAN COALITION INC and 2 more
REBUILDING TOGETHER INC DAF sponsor$350,30116 12010–2024 REBUILDING TOGETHER AURORA INC
THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$267,0604 12016–2020 ERITREAN COMMUNITY IN SEATTLE AND VICINITY
EAGLE MARKET STREETS DEVELOPMENT DAF sponsor$261,0002 12021–2022 PINNACLE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENTCORPORATION
LYNDE AND HARRY BRADLEY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$225,0002 12023–2024 MIDDLE RESOLUTION POLICY FOUNDATION INC
SAINT PAUL & MINNESOTA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$210,5107 22012–2024 DISTRICT 2 COMMUNITY COUNCIL; PAYNE-PHALEN COMMUNITY COUNCIL
FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS DAF sponsor$192,0003 22019–2021 PINNACLE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENTCORPORATION; UNIVERSITY CITY FOUNDATION INC
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$187,5004 12021–2024 COMMUNITY EQUITY COLLABORATIVE
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$187,5006 22020–2024 THE URBAN OUTREACH CENTER OF NEW YORK CITY INC; CROOK COUNTY FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $292,506 spent · pay $72,140 · grants $11,235 · events $8,519
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $72,140$54,105$18,035- 24.7%
Fees: other services $71,854$64,669$7,185- 24.6%
Other (as described)LEASE AND RENTAL EXPENSES $28,441$24,175$4,266- 9.7%
Occupancy $23,565$20,030$3,535- 8.1%
Travel $18,524$15,745$2,779- 6.3%
Fees: legal $14,386$2,158$12,228- 4.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $12,818$10,895$1,923- 4.4%
Grants to US individuals $11,235$11,235-- 3.8%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $10,225$8,691$1,534- 3.5%
Office expenses $8,861$7,842$1,019- 3.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $8,519$7,241$1,278- 2.9%
Depreciation and depletion $5,726$4,867$859- 2.0%
Other (as described)BOOKS AND TAPES $4,002$3,402$600- 1.4%
Insurance $1,779$1,512$267- 0.6%
All other expenses $320$272$48- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $111$94$17- 0.0%
Total$292,506100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $223,241 spent · pay $77,113 · grants $8,649 · events $10,345
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $77,113$57,835$19,278- 34.5%
Fees: other services $44,728$40,255$4,473- 20.0%
Travel $19,992$16,993$2,999- 9.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $17,536$14,906$2,630- 7.9%
Occupancy $10,768$9,153$1,615- 4.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $10,345$8,793$1,552- 4.6%
Office expenses $10,072$8,930$1,142- 4.5%
Other (as described)LEASE AND RENTAL EXPENSES $9,822$8,349$1,473- 4.4%
Grants to US individuals $8,649$8,649-- 3.9%
Insurance $4,949$4,207$742- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $4,880$4,148$732- 2.2%
Other (as described)BOOKS AND TAPES $2,274$1,933$341- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $899$764$135- 0.4%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $614$522$92- 0.3%
Fees: legal $600$90$510- 0.3%
Total$223,241100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $215,977 spent · pay $26,300 · grants $2,715 · events $9,738
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $124,138$45,727$78,411$0 57.5%
Office expenses $31,677$31,677-$0 14.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $26,300$0$26,300$0 12.2%
Insurance $10,963$10,963$0$0 5.1%
Travel $10,446$10,446$0$0 4.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $9,738$0$9,738$0 4.5%
Grants to US individuals $2,715$2,715-- 1.3%
Total$215,977100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $172,924 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,285
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $106,036$16,130$89,906- 61.3%
Occupancy $18,932$18,932-- 10.9%
Travel $14,078$14,078-- 8.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $13,285$13,285-- 7.7%
Office expenses $10,718$10,718-- 6.2%
Insurance $8,695$8,695-- 5.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,180$1,180-- 0.7%
Total$172,924100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $137,019 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,217
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $55,000$55,000-- 40.1%
Fees: other services $25,890$25,890-$0 18.9%
Occupancy $24,060$24,060-- 17.6%
Travel $8,555$8,555-- 6.2%
Insurance $6,958$6,958-- 5.1%
Office expenses $6,128$6,128-- 4.5%
Other (as described)Misc $3,981$1,180$0$2,801 2.9%
Fees: accounting $2,500$2,500-- 1.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,217$1,217-- 0.9%
Other (as described)Cash Reciepts for food & supplies for program workers and volunteers $1,182$1,182$0$0 0.9%
Information technology $1,098$1,098-- 0.8%
Other (as described)Federal Tax Preparation $450$0$450$0 0.3%
Total$137,019100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $139,911 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,750
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $27,506$24,204$3,302- 19.7%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $25,520$25,520-- 18.2%
Office expenses $25,061$23,056$2,005- 17.9%
Travel $15,241$14,937$304- 10.9%
Depreciation and depletion $15,199$13,679$1,520- 10.9%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MAIN $9,735$9,735-- 7.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $8,750$8,312$438- 6.3%
Insurance $7,261$6,535$726- 5.2%
Advertising and promotion $4,375$3,937$438- 3.1%
Other (as described)BUSINESS EXPENSES $1,110$1,110-- 0.8%
Other (as described)FACILITIES AND EQUIPMENT $128$128-- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $25-$25- 0.0%
Total$139,911100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $293,834 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)INKIND SERVICES $165,500$165,500-- 56.3%
Travel $58,500$58,500-- 19.9%
Insurance $25,574$25,574-- 8.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $21,600$21,600-- 7.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $16,700$16,700-- 5.7%
All other expenses $5,960$5,960-- 2.0%
Total$293,834100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $234,274 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)INKIND SERVICES $116,000$116,000-- 49.5%
All other expenses $38,160$38,160-- 16.3%
Travel $31,390$31,390-- 13.4%
Insurance $25,574$25,574-- 10.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $16,400$16,400-- 7.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $6,750$6,750-- 2.9%
Total$234,274100%

View the filing