RV ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB
Cite this
Plain text RV ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/852741007. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). RV ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/852741007
MLA “RV ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2021–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/852741007. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2021–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $260K · expenses $354K · assets $88K
- EIN
- 85-2741007
- Address
- 4280 MARION MT GILEAD RD, CALEDONIA, OH 43314-9456
- NTEE code
- B12
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2021
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SUPPORT, PROMOTE AND ENCOURAGE ATHLETICS FOR ALL RIVER VALLEY VIKING STUDENT ATHLETHES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Osborne | TREASURER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mariah Barnes | MEMBER AT LA | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Axline | PRESIDENT | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Axline | CONCESSIONS | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Whitney Blankenship | CONCESSIONS | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kaity Foltz | SECRETARY | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Klenzman (former) | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Robbins (former) | SECRETARY | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIAH BARNES | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT AXLINE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA AXLINE | CONCESSIONS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY BLANKENSHIP | CONCESSIONS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAITY FOLTZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN OSBORNE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIAH BARNES | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT AXLINE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA AXLINE | CONCESSIONS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY BLANKENSHIP | CONCESSIONS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA KLENZMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN OSBORNE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT AXLINE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA AXLINE | CONCESSIONS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAH BARNES | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA KLENZMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN OSBORNE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT AXLINE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA AXLINE | CONCESSIONS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAH BARNES | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN OSBORNE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARRIE ROBBINS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT AXLINE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA AXLINE | CONCESSIONS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAH BARNES | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN OSBORNE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARRIE ROBBINS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $259,527 | $353,867 | $87,620 | $70,454 | $34,451 | $224,715 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $225,701 | $177,940 | $183,392 | $164,794 | $1,307 | $223,171 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $217,896 | $189,181 | $123,056 | $117,033 | $100 | $215,803 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $98,085 | $59,161 | $88,711 | $88,318 | $200 | $21,565 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $116,624 | $67,230 | $49,630 | $49,394 | $16,605 | $100,019 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEST HOLMES ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC | OH | B12 | $379,425 | $364,139 | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| INDIAN CREEK ATHLETIC BOOSTERS CLUB | OH | B12 | $168,118 | $187,233 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| RED & WHITE ATHLETICS | OH | B12 | $218,141 | $211,016 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLIER BOOSTERS INC | OH | B12 | $184,416 | $99,350 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KENSTON K CLUB INC | OH | B12 | $300,041 | $278,763 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PICKERINGTON NORTH BAND BOOSTERS | OH | B12 | $166,599 | $148,019 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLESS OUR CHILDREN | OH | B12 | $299,432 | $256,450 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STEVEN A HUNTER HOPE FUND INC | OH | B12 | $402,151 | $283,649 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CINCINNATI CLASSICAL ACADEMY PARENT SERVICE ORGANIZATION | OH | B12 | $248,862 | $178,454 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERGENERATIONAL CLEVELAND | OH | B12 | $435,267 | $769,826 | EXECUTIVE DI | $140,493 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WRIGHT MEMORIAL CHAPTER 212 AIR FORCE ASSOCIATION INC | OH | B12 | $303,226 | $320,335 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JACOB AND CLARA FABER COMMUNITY ENRICHMENT AND EDUCATION FOUNNDATI | OH | B12 | $366,746 | $444,554 | PRESIDENT & | $129,595 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAGLE GOALTENDERS | OH | B12 | $178,940 | $144,790 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BONZY CHARITIES INC | OH | B12 | $260,485 | $226,908 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORDONIA HILLS SCHOOL DISTRICT BAND-AIDES | OH | B12 | $194,165 | $162,227 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTSIDE SCOUTERS | OH | B12 | $373,684 | $533,121 | Director Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCS FOUNDATION | OH | B12 | $364,712 | $1,079,359 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOLAR TOLEDO NEIGHBORHOOD FOUNDATION | OH | B12 | $402,806 | $331,364 | SECRETARY/TREASURER THRU AUGUST 2024 | $382,946 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MASON SCHOOLS FOUNDATION | OH | B12 | $209,252 | $148,755 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOLDS OF HONOR FOUNDATION | OH | B12 | $293,898 | $344,023 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GAHANNA-JEFFERSON EDUCATION FOUNDATION | OH | B12 | $428,289 | $348,021 | Assistant Ex Director | $25,927 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMEN WALKING WEST LLC | OH | B12 | $286,345 | $104,611 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TUSCARAWAS COUNTY BENEFIT | OH | B12 | $168,923 | $8,878 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DUBLIN EDUCATION FOUNDATION | OH | B12 | $269,491 | $40,158 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE RALPH AND LUCILLE SCHEY FOUNDATION | OH | B12 | $191,454 | $154,763 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B12, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $353,867 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,350
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | WEIGHT ROOM | $211,309 | $211,309 | - | - | 59.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION EXPENSES | $78,771 | $78,771 | - | - | 22.3% |
| All other expenses | $35,246 | $35,121 | $125 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POLARIS RANGER | $15,024 | $15,024 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | GALA EXPENSES | $12,350 | $12,350 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $340 | $340 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $227 | - | $227 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $353,867 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $177,940 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,147
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION EXPENSES | $68,613 | $68,613 | - | - | 38.6% |
| All other expenses | $51,860 | $51,860 | - | - | 29.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD UPKEEP | $30,184 | $30,184 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Other (as described) | HUDL | $12,400 | $12,400 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | GALA EXPENSES | $12,147 | $12,147 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Office expenses | $2,161 | $2,161 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $575 | - | $575 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $177,940 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $189,181 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION EXPENSES | $69,411 | $69,411 | - | - | 36.7% |
| All other expenses | $56,317 | $56,266 | $51 | - | 29.8% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH FOOTBALL | $25,704 | $25,704 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Other (as described) | SPORTS EQUIPMENT | $24,799 | $24,799 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Other (as described) | HUDL | $12,400 | $12,400 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $550 | - | $550 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $189,181 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $59,161 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $67,256
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $21,450 | $21,450 | - | - | 36.3% |
| Other (as described) | SPORTS EQUIPMENT | $18,635 | $18,635 | - | - | 31.5% |
| All other expenses | $9,519 | $9,519 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HUDL | $6,578 | $6,578 | - | - | 11.1% |
| Other (as described) | 25% CONCESSIONS PAYOUT | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $229 | - | $229 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $141,370 | $67,256 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $59,161 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $67,230 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONCESSIONS | $47,817 | $47,817 | - | - | 71.1% |
| All other expenses | $7,637 | $7,629 | $8 | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $4,136 | $4,136 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION REPAIRS | $3,899 | $3,899 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | SPORTS EQUIPMENT | $2,748 | $2,748 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Office expenses | $993 | - | $993 | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $67,230 | 100% |