STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF POSTAL SUPERVISION BRANCH 164 INC

Cite this

Plain text NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF POSTAL SUPERVISION BRANCH 164 INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/853594885. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF POSTAL SUPERVISION BRANCH 164 INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/853594885

MLA “NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF POSTAL SUPERVISION BRANCH 164 INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2021–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/853594885. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2021–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $67K · expenses $66K · assets $0

EIN
85-3594885
Address
4265 KISSENA BLVD APT 316, FLUSHING, NY 11355-3270
NTEE code
J40
Subsection
501(c)(5)
Ruling year
2021
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

SERVE RETIRED POSTAL WORKERS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Jeffrey Goldman PRESIDENT2022-2025 $0$2 1
Mark Velez (former) VICE PRESIDENT2021-2023 $1$3 1
Agnes Fortune (former) SECRETORY2022-2023 $1$2 1
Jeffrey Goldmen (former) PRESIDENT2021 $1$1 1
Corina Parson (former) SECRETORY2021 $1$1 1

People by year

2025 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY GOLDMAN PRESIDENT25 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY GOLDMAN PRESIDENT25 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $3
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY GOLDMAN PRESIDENT20 $1-- $11
MARK VELEZ VICE PRESIDENT15 $1-- $11
AGNES FORTUNE SECRETORY10 $1-- $11
2022 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $3
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY GOLDMAN PRESIDENT20 $1-- $11
MARK VELEZ VICE PRESIDENT15 $1-- $11
AGNES FORTUNE SECRETORY10 $1-- $11
2021 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $3
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY GOLDMEN PRESIDENT20 $1-- $11
MARK VELEZ VICE PRESIDENT15 $1-- $11
CORINA PARSON SECRETORY10 $1-- $11

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$66,837$65,535 $0$1,302 $66,837- ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$65,721$63,888 $0$1,833 $65,721- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$63,291$63,141 $1$150 $63,291- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$75,896$68,317 $1$7,579 $75,896- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$49,568$49,078 $0$490 $49,568- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ALBANY POLICE SUPERVISORS ASSOCIATIONNYJ40 $56,924$41,040 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
TOWN OF CRAWFORD POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION INCNYJ40 $50,428$51,134 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL & TRANSPORTATIONNYJ40 $65,578$40,524 Local Chairperson$11,500 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL AIR RAIL & TRANSPORTATIONNYJ40 $73,995$219,221 GENERAL CHAIRMAN$27,984 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSNYJ40 $49,693$51,545 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSNYJ40 $64,239$59,799 President$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
ITHACA POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION INCNYJ40 $88,037$70,252 President$599 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
LOCAL UNION NUMBER 592 IATSENYJ40 $80,854$84,586 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
TARRYTOWN POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION INCNYJ40 $50,890$28,595 President$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
VILLAGE OF CHESTER POLICEMENS BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION INCNYJ40 $49,431$31,472 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
CIVIL SERVICE EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATIONNYJ40 $44,963$35,270 President$1,200 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCITATIN O F THE CITY OF PORT JERVIS INCNYJ40 $64,508$67,783 TREASURER$150 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
CITYWIDE ASSOCIATION OF LAW ASSISTANTSNYJ40 $79,563$56,087 Representative$14,400 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
HEWLETT-WOODMERE ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPERVISORY ASSOCIATIONNYJ40 $44,750$72,467 President$3,000 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW PALTZ POLICE ASSOCIATIONNYJ40 $52,500$50,065 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
CIVIL SERVICE EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATIONNYJ40 $86,999$81,373 1ST VICE PRESIDENT$5,100 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
CIVIL SERVICE EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATIONNYJ40 $76,839$65,390 President$2,400 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
NASSAU COUNTY DEPUTY SHERIFFS BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION INCNYJ40 $58,079$44,413 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
DEPUTY SHERIFFS ASSOCIATION OF CHAUTAUQUA COUNTYNYJ40 $44,865$29,326 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
DEPEW POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION INCNYJ40 $73,785$55,541 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
PROGRAM ASSOCIATES ORGANIZATIONNYJ40 $78,362$72,854 President$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
TOWN OF TONAWANDA SALARIED WORKERS ASSOCIATIONNYJ40 $86,511$48,303 PRESIDENT$599 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
CICERO POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATIONNYJ40 $50,021$42,452 SEC / TREAS$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
CIVIL SERVICE EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATIONNYJ40 $70,562$65,411 President$5,080 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERIOR DEMOLITION CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCNYJ40 $53,346$109,276 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code J40, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
CULINARIANS HOME FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$3,0002 12015–2016 NEW PALTZ POLICE ASSOCIATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $65,535 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $28,772 43.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $26,391 40.3%
Fees to independent contractors $5,500 8.4%
Printing, publications, postage $4,872 7.4%
Total$65,535100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $63,888 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $27,939 43.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $25,886 40.5%
Fees to independent contractors $5,500 8.6%
Printing, publications, postage $4,563 7.1%
Total$63,888100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $63,141 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $27,196 43.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $25,863 41.0%
Fees to independent contractors $5,500 8.7%
Printing, publications, postage $4,582 7.3%
Total$63,141100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $68,317 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $25,469 37.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $21,453 31.4%
Printing, publications, postage $16,895 24.7%
Fees to independent contractors $4,500 6.6%
Total$68,317100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $49,078 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Printing, publications, postage $42,709 87.0%
Fees to independent contractors $3,500 7.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $2,869 5.8%
Total$49,078100%

View the filing