JOHNSON COUNTY INTERFAITH JUSTICE ORGANIZATION - JCICO
Cite this
Plain text JOHNSON COUNTY INTERFAITH JUSTICE ORGANIZATION - JCICO. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/853702109. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). JOHNSON COUNTY INTERFAITH JUSTICE ORGANIZATION - JCICO [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/853702109
MLA “JOHNSON COUNTY INTERFAITH JUSTICE ORGANIZATION - JCICO.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2021–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/853702109. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2021–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $262K · expenses $261K · assets $143K
- EIN
- 85-3702109
- Address
- PO BOX 442221, LAWRENCE, KS 66044-1221
- Website
- www.thegoodfaithnetwork.org
- NTEE code
- X90
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2020
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To work with religious congregations of all faiths and with local governments to identify, understand, and address local community problems at their root cause.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 39 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
39 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rev Cheryl Bell | CO-PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Zac Sturm | CO-PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Jon Brudvig | CO-VICE-PRES | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Ali Haynes | CO-VICE-PRES | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Jeff Smith | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Savner Levinson | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Maria Campbell | AT-LARGE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rehana Syed | AT-LARGE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Tim Suttle | AT-LARGE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Carter | AT-LARGE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Eileen Stulak | AT-LARGE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Campbell (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Glickman (former) | CO-VICE PRES. | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Suttle (former) | CO-VICE PRES. | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosalind Thorpe (former) | Treasurer | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Leavens (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Loya (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stewart Cutright (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sally Williams (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mandy Hill (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Capps (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Myer (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Damon Jasperson (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Prothro (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darlene Hopkins (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Vanblarcom (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Isaacson (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harun Gatobu (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Cooper (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Hull (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Winter (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zac Sturm (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Brudvig (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Love (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Hopkins (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla Oppenheimer (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Patton (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelly Mcnaughton-Lawrnece (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benjamin Macconnell (former) | Executive Dir. | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REV CHERYL BELL | CO-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR ZAC STURM | CO-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR JON BRUDVIG | CO-VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR ALI HAYNES | CO-VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV JEFF SMITH | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SAVNER LEVINSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR MARIA CAMPBELL | AT-LARGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REHANA SYED | AT-LARGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR TIM SUTTLE | AT-LARGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET CARTER | AT-LARGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV EILEEN STULAK | AT-LARGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REV CHERYL BELL | CO-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR ZAC STURM | CO-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR JON BRUDVIG | CO-VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR ALI HAYNES | CO-VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REV JEFF SMITH | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SAVNER LEVINSON | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR MARIA CAMPBELL | AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REHANA SYED | AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR TIM SUTTLE | AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANET CARTER | AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REV EILEEN STULAK | AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 30 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIA CAMPBELL | CO-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL BELL | CO-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GLICKMAN | CO-VICE PRES. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SUTTLE | CO-VICE PRES. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET CARTER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSALIND THORPE | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN LEAVENS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE LOYA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEWART CUTRIGHT | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SAVNER LEVINSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY WILLIAMS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANDY HILL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE CAPPS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY MYER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAMON JASPERSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY PROTHRO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE HOPKINS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE VANBLARCOM | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ISAACSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARUN GATOBU | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA COOPER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE HULL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE WINTER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZAC STURM | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON BRUDVIG | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI LOVE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH HOPKINS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA OPPENHEIMER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA PATTON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY MCNAUGHTON-LAWRNECE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 31 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIA CAMPBELL | CO-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL BELL | CO-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GLICKMAN | CO-VICE PRES. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SUTTLE | CO-VICE PRES. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANET CARTER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROSALIND THORPE | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN LEAVENS | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE LOYA | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEWART CUTRIGHT | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SAVNER LEVINSON | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY WILLIAMS | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MANDY HILL | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE CAPPS | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY MYER | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAMON JASPERSON | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY PROTHRO | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE HOPKINS | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE VANBLARCOM | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ISAACSON | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HARUN GATOBU | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA COOPER | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE HULL | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE WINTER | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ZAC STURM | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JON BRUDVIG | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI LOVE | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH HOPKINS | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA OPPENHEIMER | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA PATTON | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY MCNAUGHTON-LAWRNECE | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN MACCONNELL | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,212 | $260,542 | $143,352 | $143,764 | $262,212 | $0 | $2,633 | 3 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $198,403 | $227,195 | $144,188 | $142,094 | $146,006 | $52,397 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $326,919 | $205,444 | $171,552 | $170,886 | $265,094 | $61,825 | $0 | 2 | 60 |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $129,450 | $80,976 | $51,816 | $49,411 | $116,457 | $12,993 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $44,016 in all, tax years 2021 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $34,000 | 2023 | $12,000 | show |
| BLESSINGS ABOUND KANSAS CITY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “JOHNSON COUNTY INTERFAITH JUSTICE ORGANIZATION - JCICO” | 2023 | 1 | $16 | 2023 | $16 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WYANDOTTE COUNTY JUSTICE MINISTRY ORGANIZATION | KS | X90 | $322,575 | $153,702 | Executive Director | $60,678 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SEDGWICK COUNTY MULTIFAITH JUSTICE ORGANIZATION INC | KS | X90 | $270,321 | $275,037 | Executive Dir. | $95,638 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| THE STOP TRAFFICKING PROJECT INC | KS | X90 | $301,404 | $179,482 | President and Founder | $64,796 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LANCASTER COUNTY INTERFAITH JUSTICE ORGANIZATION | NE | X90 | $234,408 | $240,494 | Lead Organizer | $81,795 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SHEBOYGAN COUNTY INTERFAITH ORGANIZATION INC | WI | X90 | $418,932 | $396,334 | EXECUTIVE DI | $63,699 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INTERFAITH COUNCIL OF ALAMEDA COUNTY | CA | X90 | $257,134 | $296,090 | President | $49,365 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| INTERFAITH COUNCIL OF SOUTHERN NEVADA | NV | X90 | $145,406 | $134,928 | Executive Director | $23,500 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| LOVE INC OF NORTH MARION COUNTY | OR | X90 | $307,308 | $187,063 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL INTERFAITH PEACE CORPS INC | VA | X90 | $307,580 | $274,970 | PRESIDENT AND EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| INTERFAITH COMMUNITY PARTNERS | IL | X90 | $325,717 | $288,147 | Executive Dir. | $76,529 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| COPA COMMUNITIES ORGANIZED FOR RALATIONAL POWER IN ACTION IN ACTI | CA | X90 | $443,397 | $400,889 | BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| INTERFAITH ALLIANCE OF IOWA | IA | X90 | $454,408 | $445,669 | EXECUTIVE DI | $123,600 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| WISCONSIN FAITH VOICES FOR JUSTICE | WI | X90 | $154,400 | $170,998 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $57,176 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| INTERFAITH LEADERSHIP COUNCIL OF METROPOLITAN DETROIT | MI | X90 | $187,468 | $217,574 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| ARIZONA INTERFAITH MOVEMENT | AZ | X90 | $372,947 | $245,320 | EXECUTIVE DI | $72,990 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| TRUTH IS ONE INTERFAITH CHURCH INC | NC | X90 | $316,502 | $232,220 | President | $72,000 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| FAITH IN DEMOCRACY | GA | X90 | $197,763 | $267,172 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| ANNE ARUNDEL CONNECTING TOGETHER INC | MD | X90 | $181,257 | $211,634 | KEY EMPLOYEE | $105,725 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| FAITH IN ACTION OF THE GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY INC | WV | X90 | $203,995 | $220,103 | Executive Director | $64,217 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| INTER-FAITH FAMILIES PROJECT INC | MD | X90 | $350,500 | $329,448 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| PHILIPPI INTERNATIONAL INC | OH | X90 | $143,885 | $125,499 | Vice President | $32,375 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| COMPASSION CONSORTIUM INC | NY | X90 | $168,711 | $159,432 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF PIONEER INC | NY | X90 | $393,650 | $361,383 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERS NETWORK COMMUNITY DEVELOPME NT CORPORATION | IL | X90 | $191,932 | $12,841 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
| GLOBAL FAITH INSTITUTE INC | NE | X90 | $142,477 | $108,958 | EXECUTIVE DI | $36,000 | Same NTEE code X90, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $260,542 spent · pay $192,513 · grants $0 · events $9,188
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $170,876 | $170,876 | - | - | 65.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Affiliation Fees | $31,040 | $31,040 | - | - | 11.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,004 | $19,004 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,618 | $7,618 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,900 | - | $6,900 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Events Expenses | $6,258 | $6,258 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Travel | $5,093 | $5,093 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $3,780 | $3,780 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $2,995 | $2,995 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,930 | $2,930 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,633 | $2,633 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $925 | $925 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $490 | $490 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $260,542 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $227,195 spent · pay $330 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $191,134 | 84.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $34,055 | 15.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,676 | 0.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $330 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $227,195 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $205,444 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $29,672
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $142,182 | - | $142,182 | - | 69.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $29,672 | $29,672 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AFFILIATION FEES | $13,388 | $13,388 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Office expenses | $5,676 | - | $5,676 | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $5,312 | $5,312 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,664 | - | $2,664 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $1,925 | $1,925 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,748 | $1,748 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $1,509 | $1,509 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,368 | $1,368 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $205,444 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $80,976 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $80,098 | 98.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $515 | 0.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $363 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $80,976 | 100% |