DOUGLAS M NOBLE FAMILY FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text DOUGLAS M NOBLE FAMILY FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/853962893. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). DOUGLAS M NOBLE FAMILY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/853962893
MLA “DOUGLAS M NOBLE FAMILY FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2021–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/853962893. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2021–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $2.0M · expenses $3.3M · assets $58.1M
- EIN
- 85-3962893
- Address
- 537 CLARK ROAD, PARAMUS, NJ 07652
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Maneri | TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | $0 | $290,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Noble | TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Regaspi | TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $290K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL MANERI | TRUSTEE | 15 | $290,000 | - | $0 | $290,000 | 1 |
| JOAN NOBLE | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY REGASPI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN NOBLE | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MANERI | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY REGASPI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN NOBLE | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MANERI | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY REGASPI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN NOBLE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MANERI | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY REGASPI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOAN NOBLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MANERI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY REGASPI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 2 contractors · $315K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BNY MELLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT | MADISON, NJ | INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEES | $225,493 |
| BNY MELLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT | MADISON, NJ | INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEES | $89,565 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $209K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BNY MELLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT | MADISON, NJ | INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEES | $208,988 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 13 grants to organizations · $68.6M
2023 · 10 grants to organizations · $1.7M
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2023 · 1 contributor · $299K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESTATE OF DOUGLAS NOBLE | Organization or other | PARAMUS, NJ | $299,176 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
2022 · 3 contributors · $61.6M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESTATE OF DOUGLAS M NOBLE | Organization or other | PARAMUS, NJ | $61,464,039 | $61,464,039 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 3 | JEAN NOBLE | Organization or other | PARAMUS, NJ | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 2 | ESTATE OF DOUGLAS M NOBLE | Organization or other | PARAMUS, NJ | $52,544 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,025,226 | $3,257,208 | $58,149,336 | $58,149,336 | - | - | $290,000 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $369,236 | $65,977,426 | $0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,257,225 | $2,214,579 | $59,381,318 | $59,381,318 | $299,176 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $61,224,426 | $141,770 | $61,082,656 | $61,082,656 | $61,616,583 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DABLE FAMILY FOUNDATION | NJ | T12 | $662,544 | $537,676 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| M S FAMILY FOUNDATION | NJ | T22 | $187,732 | $124,868 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALLAS FAMILY FOUNDATION | NJ | Not reported | $230,316 | $112,143 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOCTOR FAMILY FOUNDATION | NJ | T20 | $371,157 | $272,866 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOUGLAS C BEATON FAMILY FOUNDATION | LA | T20 | $667,460 | $196,157 | DIRECTOR | $15,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DOUBLE T FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $361,549 | $234,146 | Sec, Treas | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JOHN & LUCY DOUGLAS FAMILY FOUNDATION | PA | T22 | $217,709 | $26,154 | TRUSTEE | $3,813 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| M&M FAMILY FOUNDATION | MI | T22 | $206,244 | $210,222 | PRESIDENT, S | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NOBLE FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | NY | T11 | $283,221 | $165,376 | TRUSTEE | $5,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DOUGHERTY FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $549,628 | $21,560 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DOUGLAS P & GRACE F HERR FAMILY FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $314,979 | $1,207,561 | DIRECTOR/SEC | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DOLL FAMILY FOUNDATION | WA | Not reported | $381,027 | $297,696 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MAAS FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $334,117 | $189,492 | Dir | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DOTY FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | Not reported | $469,765 | $735,473 | CHAIR & SECRETARY | $18,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DON K FAMILY FOUNDATION | MT | T20 | $683,971 | $107,004 | FOUNDER/TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DOUGLAS AND MIKELE RAUCH FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | MA | T22 | $373,353 | $373,854 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DOUGLAS C AND LYNN M ROBERTS FAMILY FOUNDATION | IL | T20 | $548,170 | $267,964 | GRANTOR/TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY FOUNDATION | WA | B82 | $564,008 | $576,831 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DORAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | MA | T22 | $376,369 | $106,816 | TRUSTEE | $22,559 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTON FAMILY FOUNDATION | OH | T22 | $336,773 | $164,767 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTON FAMILY FOUNDATION | IL | P20 | $463,902 | $166,752 | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NEALE FAMILY FOUNDATION | IL | T20 | $271,007 | $231,645 | MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DOBSON FAMILY FOUNDATION | OK | T22 | $508,184 | $729,714 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DODDS FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T30 | $262,545 | $188,805 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DION FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T20 | $526,007 | $620,827 | Pres, Dir, Sec | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE N MOOTY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $754,975 | 5 | 1 | 2020–2024 | GLASER FAMILY FOUNDATION |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | $117,500 | 3 | 1 | 2021–2024 | M FAMILY FOUNDATION INC |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | $7,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | MB2 FAMILY FOUNDATION |
| JOHN E FETZER INSTITUTE INC | Private foundation | $500 | 1 | 1 | 2022–2022 | NANCY M AND DOUGLAS M YEAGER FAMILY FOUNDATION |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $3,257,208 spent · pay $290,000 · grants $2,730,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,730,500 | 83.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $290,000 | 8.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $225,493 | 6.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,500 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $2,715 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,257,208 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $65,977,426 spent · pay $0 · grants $65,861,743 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $65,861,743 | 99.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $89,565 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,681 | 0.0% | |
| Taxes | $8,437 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $65,977,426 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $2,214,579 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,677,800 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,677,800 | 75.8% | |
| Taxes | $311,689 | 14.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $208,988 | 9.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,600 | 0.6% | |
| Other expenses | $3,502 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,214,579 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $141,770 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other professional | $125,431 | 88.5% | |
| Taxes | $12,213 | 8.6% | |
| Other expenses | $2,626 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $141,770 | 100% |