MIDWEST CATHOLIC FAMILY CONFERENCE
Cite this
Plain text MIDWEST CATHOLIC FAMILY CONFERENCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2022–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/862863559. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MIDWEST CATHOLIC FAMILY CONFERENCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2022–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/862863559
MLA “MIDWEST CATHOLIC FAMILY CONFERENCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2022–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/862863559. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2022–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $187K · expenses $162K · assets $65K
- EIN
- 86-2863559
- Address
- PO BOX 21301, WICHITA, KS 67208-7301
- NTEE code
- X22
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2021
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Timmermeyer | Director | 2022-2025 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Timmermeyer | Director | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Timmermeyer | Director | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Timmermeyer | Director | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2025 · 2 contributors · $22K
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $187,198 | $161,808 | $64,837 | $64,837 | $98,148 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $165,063 | $147,339 | $38,012 | $38,012 | $78,113 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $141,530 | $136,490 | $22,738 | $22,738 | $54,993 | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEGACY OF FAITH INC | KS | X22 | $99,019 | $70,509 | President | $40,000 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REVOLUTION MINISTRIES INC | KS | X22 | $102,509 | $90,871 | President | $42,428 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEAGUE OF SAINT MARTIN FOUNDATION | KS | X22 | $161,287 | $65,195 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHELBY08 FOUNDATION | KS | X22 | $248,539 | $51,353 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRANCISCAN FRIARS OF OUR LADY OF GOOD SUCCESS INC | KS | X22 | $132,084 | $65,408 | President & treasurer | $459 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEN OF CHRIST CATHOLIC CONFERENCEINC | WI | X22 | $304,031 | $248,008 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ST AGNES CONFERENCE | PA | X22 | $168,025 | $104,884 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| ST JOSEPH GUARDIAN OF THE HOLY FAMILY CONFERENCE OF THE SOCIETY O | MA | X22 | $303,242 | $338,115 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| FORTE CATHOLIC | TX | X22 | $96,385 | $90,013 | President | $41,950 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| MY CATHOLIC CAUSE | FL | X22 | $267,828 | $279,266 | President and Trustee | $24,000 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| SOLT FAMILY MISSION EXPERIENCE | GA | X22 | $164,762 | $148,272 | President | $48,000 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| ST JAMES CATHOLIC MISSION SOCIETY | IL | X22 | $120,456 | $74,390 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| CATHOLIC BROTHERS FOR CHRIST | TX | X22 | $136,321 | $148,716 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| ST BERNARD OF CLAIRVAUX CONFERENCE | PA | X22 | $163,215 | $172,950 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| CATHOLIC MISSIONARY DISCIPLES | TX | X22 | $158,941 | $151,685 | President | $115,288 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| ABIDE CATHOLIC MINISTRIES INC | LA | X22 | $251,402 | $129,753 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL CONFERENCE OF ST MARYS OF FREDERIC | VA | X22 | $355,876 | $389,158 | Not reported | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| CATHOLIC TRUTH INC | CT | X22 | $94,608 | $85,531 | PRESIDENT | $42,700 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL HOLY SPIRIT CONFERENCE | VA | X22 | $247,502 | $218,834 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| CATHOLIC MEDIA APOSTOLATE | CO | X22 | $138,930 | $315,114 | President | $117 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL BLACK SISTERS CONFERENCE | DC | X22 | $267,688 | $202,599 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL INC THOMAS MORE CONFERENCE | FL | X22 | $285,477 | $299,365 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| CATHOLIC VIEWS BROADCAST INC | NJ | X22 | $99,132 | $98,000 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| CATHOLIC MISSION SAN JUDAS TADEO INC | CA | X22 | $140,000 | $21,120 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
| CATHOLIC ARCHDIOCESE OF MWANZA | FL | X22 | $117,635 | $103,721 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X22, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $161,808 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $87,265 | 53.9% | |
| Occupancy | $62,657 | 38.7% | |
| Printing and publications | $11,886 | 7.3% | |
| Total | $161,808 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $147,339 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $88,210 | 59.9% | |
| Occupancy | $47,844 | 32.5% | |
| Printing and publications | $11,285 | 7.7% | |
| Total | $147,339 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $136,490 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $123,872 | 90.8% | |
| Printing and publications | $12,618 | 9.2% | |
| Total | $136,490 | 100% |