SARDARDHAM USA NFP
Cite this
Plain text SARDARDHAM USA NFP. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2023–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/880971963. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SARDARDHAM USA NFP [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2023–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/880971963
MLA “SARDARDHAM USA NFP.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2023–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/880971963. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2023–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $2.0M · expenses $2.1M · assets $111K
- Also known as
- PATEL
- EIN
- 88-0971963
- Address
- 10842 FRANK LN, ORLAND PARK, IL 60467-4594
- NTEE code
- B82
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2024
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ORGANIZED FOR CHARITABLE, EDUCATIONAL, YOUTH EMPOWERMENT, WOMEN EMPOWERMENT, SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND HEALTH IMPROVEMENT PURPOSE IN ANY COUNTRY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rikesh Shashikant Patel | PRESIDENT | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Babubhai Arajanbhai Savalia | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Vitthal Dhaduk | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Rajesh Patel | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bharat Monpara | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chaturbhai Chhabhaya | TREASURER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rajesh Lakhani | SECRETARY | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ishwarbhai Sutariya | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bhupendrabhai Patel | VICE SECRETA | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maheshbhai Sutariya | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ishwarbhai Sutaria (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ganapatbhai Patel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mafatbhai Patel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIKESH SHASHIKANT PATEL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BABUBHAI ARAJANBHAI SAVALIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR VITTHAL DHADUK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RAJESH PATEL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BHARAT MONPARA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISHWARBHAI SUTARIYA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHATURBHAI CHHABHAYA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAJESH LAKHANI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BHUPENDRABHAI PATEL | VICE SECRETA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAHESHBHAI SUTARIYA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIKESH SHASHIKANT PATEL | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BABUBHAI ARAJANBHAI SAVALIA | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR VITTHAL DHADUK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RAJESH PATEL | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BHARAT MONPARA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISHWARBHAI SUTARIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHATURBHAI CHHABHAYA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAJESH LAKHANI | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIKESH SHASHIKANT PATEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GANAPATBHAI PATEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAFATBHAI PATEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BABUBHAI ARAJANBHAI SAVALIA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR VITTHAL DHADUK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RAJESH PATEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BHARAT MONPARA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,998,047 | $2,118,981 | $111,019 | $111,019 | $1,998,032 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,062,043 | $879,968 | $231,953 | $231,953 | $1,062,022 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,062,043 | $879,968 | $231,953 | $231,953 | $1,062,022 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $710,160 | $660,282 | $49,878 | $49,878 | $710,160 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $330,000 in all, tax years 2024 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHITTRANJAN A PATEL FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SARDARDHAM USA NFP” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $240,000 | 2025 | $120,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $90,000 | 2024 | $90,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPARKFORCE NFP | IL | B82 | $2,743,576 | $1,650,983 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMENS GLOBAL EDUCATION PROJECT | IL | B82 | $2,928,868 | $2,052,004 | Executive Dir. | $136,639 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AISC EDUCATION FOUNDATION | IL | B82 | $1,409,708 | $602,353 | PRESIDENT | $390,456 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUSTIN SPECIAL CHICAGO | IL | B82 | $3,800,595 | $3,762,443 | Executive Director | $238,885 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FERGUSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | IL | B82 | $2,125,808 | $1,382,121 | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $176,850 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HFS CHICAGO SCHOLARS | IL | B82 | $1,988,308 | $1,277,298 | BOARD CHAIRM | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVANSTON SCHOLARS | IL | B82 | $1,760,769 | $1,715,749 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $159,795 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CATALYST FOR EDUCATIONAL CHANGE | IL | B82 | $1,752,823 | $1,575,947 | Executive Dir. | $184,525 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KEHILLAH JEWISH EDUCATION FUND | IL | B82 | $3,196,118 | $3,019,316 | SECRETARY AND TREASURER/CFO | $226,247 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CYCLONES AMATEUR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION | IL | B82 | $1,836,299 | $1,767,342 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF TRANSPORT | IL | B82 | $1,421,044 | $1,244,673 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOLDIE B WOLFE MILLER WOMEN LEADERS IN REAL ESTATE INITIATIVE | IL | B82 | $1,169,956 | $1,061,052 | Chief Executive Officer | $190,492 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ROOFING FOUNDATION | IL | B82 | $1,965,710 | $1,090,179 | CEO | $516,560 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALESTINIAN STUDENTS SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC | IL | B82 | $1,425,384 | $551,146 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATLAS FELLOWS | IL | B82 | $3,492,049 | $2,999,279 | SECRETARY/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $288,935 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LINK UNLIMITED | IL | B82 | $3,907,812 | $2,518,992 | President & CEO | $267,356 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAWAZO INSTITUTE | IL | B82 | $1,950,541 | $1,082,316 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUNDATION FOR THE REALIZATION OF HUMAN POTENTIAL NFP | IL | B82 | $2,260,573 | $5,309,093 | Finance Manager | $128,280 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| J EDWARD LEWIS IRRV SCHOLARSHIP TR | IL | B82 | $1,336,526 | $1,113,576 | TRUSTEE | $183,453 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MILAAN FOUNDATION | IL | B82 | $1,744,923 | $1,148,705 | CEO | $84,000 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PERU CHAMPS ASSOCIATION | IL | B82 | $1,693,140 | $1,780,614 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT - PART TIME | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROBERT N BREWER FAMILY FOUNDATION | IL | B82 | $1,818,089 | $1,105,367 | DIRECTOR | $12,000 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NAPERVILLE ROTARY CHARITIES INC | IL | B82 | $1,244,348 | $629,963 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EARL AND BETTIE FIELDS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | IL | B82 | $2,480,061 | $1,147,430 | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DZ LIEBMANN FUND 7428018 | IL | B82 | $1,288,155 | $929,007 | TRUSTEE | $212,292 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $2,118,981 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,113,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $2,113,000 | $2,113,000 | - | - | 99.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,000 | - | - | $4,000 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,440 | $1,440 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $541 | $541 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,118,981 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $879,968 spent · pay $0 · grants $873,058 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $873,058 | $873,058 | - | - | 99.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,638 | - | - | $6,638 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $272 | - | - | $272 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $879,968 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $660,282 spent · pay $0 · grants $592,450 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $592,450 | $592,450 | - | - | 89.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $67,562 | - | - | $67,562 | 10.2% | |
| Office expenses | $270 | - | - | $270 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $660,282 | 100% |