TRESYNERGY FAMILY FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text TRESYNERGY FAMILY FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2022–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/882159014. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). TRESYNERGY FAMILY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2022–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/882159014
MLA “TRESYNERGY FAMILY FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2022–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/882159014. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2022–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $54K · expenses $67K · assets $944K
- EIN
- 88-2159014
- Address
- 26 EDGEWATER CIR, WRIGHT CITY, MO 63390-2450
- NTEE code
- T22
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2022
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Bross | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Bross | PRESIDENT | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Bross | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janice Bross | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN BROSS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BROSS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY BROSS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BROSS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN BROSS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BROSS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY BROSS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BROSS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN BROSS | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BROSS | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY BROSS | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BROSS | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN BROSS | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BROSS | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY BROSS | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BROSS | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 1 grant to organizations · $45K
2024 · 2 grants to organizations · $50K
2023 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $25K
2022 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $25K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2022 · 1 contributor · $1.0M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STEVEN MICHELLE BROSS | Person | WRIGHT CITY, MO | $1,025,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $53,590 | $67,188 | $944,060 | $944,060 | $3,826 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $36,243 | $65,253 | $957,658 | $957,658 | $685 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $32,877 | $45,140 | $987,785 | $987,785 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,025,048 | $25,000 | $1,000,048 | $1,000,048 | $1,025,000 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,025,048 | $25,000 | $1,000,048 | $1,000,048 | $1,025,000 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT AND GRACE BROD FAMILY FOUNDATION | MO | T22 | $52,335 | $74,429 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SARA E THOMAS FOUNDATION TR UW | MO | T22 | $50,852 | $46,992 | TRUSTEE | $12,642 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARY P HUMBLE PRIVATE FOUNDATION | MO | T22 | $54,268 | $63,445 | TRUSTEE | $11,866 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JACK G AND VIOLA M BESS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MO | T22 | $53,636 | $38,860 | TRUSTEE | $9,607 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARLES F & MAYME C SMITH TR | MO | T22 | $50,380 | $50,993 | TRUSTEE | $13,403 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONSOLIDATED CARES | MO | T22 | $53,696 | $41,840 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARLES S NASE TR | MO | T22 | $55,424 | $58,556 | TRUSTEE | $15,542 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOWELL E WALTER TRUST | MO | T22 | $55,093 | $101,319 | TRUSTEE | $7,957 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LILLIAN SPORKIN TRUST | MO | T22 | $55,099 | $53,209 | TRUSTEE | $13,539 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLARENCE D SENSEMAN FUND | MO | T22 | $57,174 | $81,556 | TRUSTEE | $19,613 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DUB & MURRAY MARTIN CHEROKKE TR | MO | T22 | $52,009 | $48,430 | TRUSTEE | $13,295 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOHN J LANDES FBO CRPLD CHLDREN TW | MO | T22 | $52,317 | $58,466 | TRUSTEE | $11,584 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE MAGNIFICENT-MAN PERPETUAL GIFT TRUST | MO | T22 | $56,307 | $88,250 | TRUSTEE | $14,648 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BECK CHURCH HOLY COMFORTER | MO | T22 | $51,783 | $39,900 | TRUSTEE | $1,145 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BECK VA UNITED METHODIST HOMES INC | MO | T22 | $55,563 | $302,397 | TRUSTEE | $123 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLEMENT CAIN UNITRUST | MO | T22 | $56,914 | $57,483 | TRUSTEE | $13,435 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GP FAMILY FOUNDATION TR | NY | T22 | $53,085 | $143,912 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOON FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $53,661 | $99,612 | Dir, Pres | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KBS FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $53,233 | $116,717 | Dir | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FARAH FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $54,500 | $4,500 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JTC FAMILY FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $50,856 | $55,587 | Pres, Dir, Sec | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| Y & C FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | T22 | $57,551 | $14,448 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SMERGE FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T22 | $54,119 | $133,540 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TUCKER FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | T22 | $50,980 | $86,836 | VP, DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TOINTON FAMILY FOUNDATION | CO | T22 | $50,063 | $45,001 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $67,188 spent · pay $0 · grants $45,000 · events $3,826
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $45,000 | 67.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $8,584 | 12.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,000 | 7.4% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $3,826 | 5.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,483 | 5.2% | |
| Taxes | $1,295 | 1.9% | |
| Total | $67,188 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $65,253 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $685
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $50,000 | 76.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $8,229 | 12.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,000 | 7.7% | |
| Taxes | $1,319 | 2.0% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $685 | 1.0% | |
| Other expenses | $20 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $65,253 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $45,140 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $25,000 | 55.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,500 | 27.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $6,342 | 14.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,288 | 2.9% | |
| Taxes | $10 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $45,140 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $25,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $25,000 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $25,000 | 100% |