INTERNATIONAL GOSPEL OUTREACH INC DAF sponsor
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL GOSPEL OUTREACH INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/900159231. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL GOSPEL OUTREACH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/900159231
MLA “INTERNATIONAL GOSPEL OUTREACH INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/900159231. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $169K · expenses $170K · assets $122K
- EIN
- 90-0159231
- Address
- 1910 NUGENT DR, MANSFIELD, TX 76063-5123
- Website
- www.igomissions.org
- NTEE code
- X20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2004
- Donor-advised funds
- Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2020). Figures by year
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To serve God by preaching and teaching His word sharing the gospel of Jesus Christ throughout our nation and throughout the world and to encourage and assist churches in organizing and conducting missions to foreign countries.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Groves | Treasurer | 2010-2024 | $0 | $5,000 | 1 |
| David Groves | President | 2010-2024 | $0 | $4,716 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Groves | Vice President | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronalyn Garcia | Secretary | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Dunivan | Director | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Dunivan | Director | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory Crites | Director | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Crites | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Crites | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Crites (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clark Garcia (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 18 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID GROVES | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN GROVES | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALYN GARCIA | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DUNIVAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET DUNIVAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY CRITES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GROVES | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CRITES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CRITES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 33 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID GROVES | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN GROVES | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALYN GARCIA | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DUNIVAN | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET DUNIVAN | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY CRITES | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN GROVES | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CRITES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CRITES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Groves | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Groves | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronalyn Garcia | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Groves | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CRITES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CRITES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 23 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Groves | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Groves | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronalyn Garcia | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Groves | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CRITES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CRITES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $486 · 1 employee · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Groves | President | 20 | $486 | $0 | $0 | $486 | 1 |
| Jonathan Groves | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronalyn Garcia | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Groves | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CRITES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CRITES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $486 · 1 employee · 26 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Groves | President | 20 | $486 | $0 | $0 | $486 | 1 |
| Jonathan Groves | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronalyn Garcia | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Groves | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CRITES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CRITES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $468 · 1 employee · 34 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Groves | President | 20 | $468 | $0 | $0 | $468 | 1 |
| Jonathan Groves | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronalyn Garcia | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Groves | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CRITES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA CRITES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $468 · 1 employee · 48 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Groves | President | 20 | $468 | $0 | $0 | $468 | 1 |
| Jonathan Groves | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronalyn Garcia | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Groves | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $468 · 1 employee · 44 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Groves | President | 20 | $468 | $0 | $0 | $468 | 1 |
| Jonathan Groves | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronalyn Garcia | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Groves | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $468 · 1 employee · 49 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Groves | President | 20 | $468 | $0 | $0 | $468 | 1 |
| Jonathan Groves | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronalyn Garcia | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Groves | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $468 · 1 employee · 44 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Groves | President | 20 | $468 | $0 | $0 | $468 | 1 |
| Jonathan Groves | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronalyn Garcia | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Groves | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $468 · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Groves | President | 20 | $468 | $0 | $0 | $468 | 1 |
| Jonathan Groves | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronalyn Garcia | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Groves | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $5K · 1 employee · 28 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Groves | Treasurer | 20 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | 1 |
| David Groves | President | 20 | $468 | $0 | $0 | $468 | 1 |
| Jonathan Groves | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronalyn Garcia | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clark Garcia | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 28 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Groves | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Groves | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronalyn Garcia | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clark Garcia | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Groves | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $468 · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Groves | President | 20 | $468 | $0 | $0 | $468 | 1 |
| Jonathan Groves | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronalyn Garcia | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Dunivan | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Crites | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clark Garcia | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Groves | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $168,820 | $169,647 | $122,342 | $122,342 | $168,771 | $0 | - | 0 | 18 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $196,441 | $192,289 | $123,267 | $123,169 | $196,422 | $0 | - | 0 | 33 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,486 | $218,343 | $119,017 | $119,017 | $232,467 | $0 | - | 0 | 17 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $142,219 | $141,757 | $104,874 | $104,874 | $142,195 | $0 | - | 1 | 23 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $135,371 | $110,962 | $104,412 | $104,412 | $135,356 | $0 | $468 | 1 | 13 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $171,492 | $155,385 | $80,003 | $80,003 | $171,483 | $0 | $486 | 1 | 26 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $157,182 | $169,451 | $63,896 | $63,896 | $157,177 | $0 | $468 | 1 | 34 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $216,355 | $187,201 | $76,165 | $76,165 | $216,354 | $0 | $468 | 1 | 48 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $208,804 | $194,762 | $47,011 | $47,011 | $208,801 | $0 | $468 | 1 | 44 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $171,532 | $185,080 | $32,969 | $32,969 | $171,528 | $0 | $468 | 1 | 49 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,245 | $178,637 | $46,517 | $46,517 | $183,239 | $0 | $468 | 1 | 44 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $113,045 | $115,743 | $41,747 | $41,747 | $113,031 | $0 | $468 | 1 | 25 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,316 | $120,037 | $44,445 | $44,445 | $101,282 | $0 | $30,503 | 1 | 28 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $100,963 | $92,770 | $63,327 | $63,327 | $100,918 | $0 | $468 | 1 | 28 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $98,240 | $109,314 | $55,134 | $55,134 | $97,836 | $0 | $468 | 1 | 25 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOUNTAIN MOVERS INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | X20 | $169,147 | $183,420 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROSS AND BIBLE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | X20 | $172,945 | $150,369 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUND WORD MINISTRIES INC | TX | X20 | $166,603 | $140,638 | PRESIDENT | $84,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| EMPOWERING LEADERSHIP INTERNATIONAL | TX | X20 | $171,436 | $181,188 | PRESIDENT | $99,538 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW BEGINNING INTERNATIONAL HOUSE OF WORSHIP | TX | X20 | $171,737 | $196,875 | Pastor | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSTON RESTORATION CHURCH | TX | X20 | $159,706 | $137,595 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOT CHAOS INC | TX | X20 | $177,501 | $186,250 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUSTIN GLOBAL AMBASSADORS INC | TX | X20 | $176,486 | $131,683 | CHAIRMAN/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $102,333 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARBOL DE FE ESPERANZA Y AMOR INC | TX | X20 | $173,528 | $176,014 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUNDS OF THE TRUMPET INC | TX | X20 | $159,229 | $172,033 | PRESIDENT | $60,003 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTEVISTA FOUNDATION INC | TX | X20 | $159,698 | $171,151 | PRESIDENT / DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRAZOS VALLEY PRAYER FELLOWSHIP INC | TX | X20 | $173,521 | $159,044 | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW LIFE FELLOWSHIP OF CORPUS CHRISTI INC | TX | X20 | $176,410 | $147,699 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRUTH OF LIFE INC | TX | X20 | $178,016 | $183,567 | PRESIDENT | $137,744 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INFOCUS MINISTRIES INC | TX | X20 | $165,429 | $159,780 | MINISTER/EMPLOY | $147,084 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMISSION FOR ACCREDITATION OF CHRISTIAN SCI NRSNG ORG FAC INC | TX | X20 | $160,552 | $100,636 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JESUS CREW STREET MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $170,195 | $175,812 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REV 222 | TX | X20 | $165,671 | $202,827 | President | $200,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALLAS-FORT WORTH KACHIN BAPTIST CHURCH | TX | X20 | $178,097 | $187,531 | PASTOR | $30,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESPOND INC | TX | X20 | $171,156 | $180,824 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOB 4 4 MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $160,180 | $184,964 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEMPLO DEL REY UNITED FAMILY CHURCH | TX | X20 | $170,310 | $145,707 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILDERNESS TREK CHRISTIAN CAMP | TX | X20 | $166,484 | $319,658 | EXECUTIVE DI | $78,058 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAMB-LATIN AMERICAN MISSION BOARD INC | TX | X20 | $170,433 | $85,566 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIVING SPRING CHINESE CHURCH OF CHRIST | TX | X20 | $171,883 | $80,363 | Director, Preacher | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $169,647 spent · pay $46,400 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED SCH O | $77,224 | $75,474 | $1,750 | - | 45.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $46,400 | $46,400 | - | - | 27.4% | |
| Travel | $44,179 | $44,179 | - | - | 26.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,382 | $1,292 | $90 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $378 | $378 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $84 | $84 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $169,647 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $192,289 spent · pay $38,400 · grants $0 · events $53
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE 0 | $117,009 | $116,741 | $268 | - | 60.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $38,400 | $38,400 | - | - | 20.0% | |
| Travel | $32,830 | $32,830 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,122 | $2,122 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $915 | $915 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $598 | $348 | $250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $278 | - | $278 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $84 | $84 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $53 | $53 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $192,289 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $218,343 spent · pay $38,400 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE O | $128,554 | $128,554 | - | - | 58.9% |
| Travel | $49,340 | $49,340 | - | - | 22.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,400 | $38,400 | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,206 | $1,206 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $497 | $497 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $96 | $96 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $218,343 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $141,757 spent · pay $38,400 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE O | $65,211 | $65,211 | - | - | 46.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $38,400 | $38,400 | - | - | 27.1% | |
| Travel | $34,159 | $34,159 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,166 | $1,716 | $450 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,423 | $1,402 | $21 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $227 | - | $227 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $171 | $171 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $141,757 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $110,962 spent · pay $39,336 · grants $0 · events $2,444
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE O | $48,056 | $48,056 | - | - | 43.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $38,868 | $38,400 | $468 | - | 35.0% | |
| Travel | $15,654 | $15,654 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,225 | $2,710 | $515 | - | 2.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,444 | - | $2,444 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,539 | $1,539 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $483 | $483 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $468 | - | $468 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $225 | - | $225 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $110,962 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $155,385 spent · pay $39,336 · grants $0 · events $5,076
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $68,158 | $68,158 | - | - | 43.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SEE SCHEDULE O | $39,909 | $39,909 | - | - | 25.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $38,850 | $38,400 | $450 | - | 25.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,076 | $5,076 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,797 | $1,779 | $18 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $745 | $161 | $584 | - | 0.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $486 | - | $486 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $246 | - | $246 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $118 | $118 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $155,385 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $169,451 spent · pay $39,336 · grants $0 · events $7,654
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $73,822 | $73,822 | - | - | 43.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE O | $43,369 | $42,964 | $405 | - | 25.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $38,868 | $38,400 | $468 | - | 22.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,654 | $7,654 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,425 | $2,133 | $292 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,348 | $1,348 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,001 | $119 | $882 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $468 | - | $468 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $296 | - | $296 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $169,451 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $187,201 spent · pay $37,068 · grants $0 · events $11,104
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $78,465 | $77,631 | $834 | - | 41.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE O | $52,581 | $51,959 | $622 | - | 28.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $36,600 | $36,600 | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,104 | $11,104 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,577 | $1,471 | $2,106 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,585 | $2,117 | $468 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,327 | $48 | $1,279 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $468 | - | $468 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $294 | - | $294 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $187,201 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $194,762 spent · pay $37,536 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCH O | $86,855 | $86,121 | $734 | - | 44.6% |
| Travel | $66,748 | $66,748 | - | - | 34.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $37,068 | - | $37,068 | - | 19.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,413 | $2,024 | $389 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $658 | $66 | $592 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $468 | - | $468 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $352 | $352 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $194,762 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $185,080 spent · pay $37,536 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $83,680 | $83,680 | - | - | 45.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE DONATIONS | $48,062 | $48,062 | - | - | 26.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $37,068 | - | $37,068 | - | 20.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $5,020 | $4,961 | $59 | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLINIC OUTREACH | $3,660 | $3,660 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $3,222 | $2,420 | $802 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERPRETERS | $2,172 | $2,172 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $970 | $313 | $657 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $507 | $279 | $228 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $468 | - | $468 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $51 | - | $51 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $185,080 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $178,637 spent · pay $37,536 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $76,572 | $76,572 | - | - | 42.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE DONATIONS | $51,335 | $51,335 | - | - | 28.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $37,068 | - | $37,068 | - | 20.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,544 | $4,544 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | INTERPRETERS | $3,394 | $3,394 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $2,571 | $1,911 | $660 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,006 | $1,006 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $876 | $641 | $235 | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $603 | - | $603 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $468 | - | $468 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $178,637 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $115,743 spent · pay $37,638 · grants $0 · events $1,495
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other employee benefits | $36,837 | - | $36,837 | - | 31.8% | |
| Travel | $36,087 | $36,087 | - | - | 31.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE DONATIONS | $28,276 | $28,276 | - | - | 24.4% |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $3,909 | $3,834 | $75 | - | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $3,414 | $3,022 | $392 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CLINIC SUPPLIES | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,495 | $1,495 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,095 | $1,095 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $468 | - | $468 | - | 0.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $333 | - | $333 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $324 | $261 | $63 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $252 | $252 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUND | $53 | $53 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $115,743 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $120,037 spent · pay $31,021 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $35,186 | $33,858 | $1,328 | - | 29.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $30,503 | $5,933 | $24,570 | - | 25.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Mission Expenses | $23,020 | $23,020 | - | - | 19.2% |
| Other (as described) | Charitable Donations | $22,160 | $22,160 | - | - | 18.5% |
| Other (as described) | Housing Allowance | $5,976 | $5,976 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | Gifts and Entertainment | $790 | $35 | $755 | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $680 | $383 | $297 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $468 | - | $468 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $418 | $418 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $372 | $246 | $126 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $91 | $91 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $62 | - | $62 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $61 | - | $61 | - | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $120,037 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $92,770 spent · pay $468 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Housing Allowance | $29,134 | $7,288 | $21,846 | - | 31.4% |
| Travel | $28,404 | $28,404 | - | - | 30.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Mission Expenses | $17,358 | $17,358 | - | - | 18.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,920 | $5,428 | $492 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Charitable Donations | $4,610 | $4,610 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | Mileage Reimbursement | $3,309 | $3,309 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $1,569 | $1,101 | $468 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,279 | $1,167 | $112 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $519 | $372 | $147 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $468 | - | $468 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $92,770 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $109,314 spent · pay $468 · grants $0 · events $9,115
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $27,249 | $26,369 | $880 | - | 24.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Housing Allowance | $26,049 | - | $26,049 | - | 23.8% |
| Other (as described) | Missions Donations | $21,268 | $21,268 | - | - | 19.5% |
| Other (as described) | Mission Expenses | $12,635 | $12,635 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,115 | $9,115 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Fringe Benefits | $4,537 | $4,537 | - | - | 4.2% |
| All other expenses | $2,244 | $1,872 | $372 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,685 | $721 | $964 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,206 | $420 | $786 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PNL | $1,132 | $1,132 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $874 | $874 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $652 | $620 | $32 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $468 | - | $468 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $109,314 | 100% |
Donor-advised funds
Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.
As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
| Maintains DAFs | DAFs held | Contributions | Grants | Value at year end | Other funds held | Other contributions | Other grants | Other value at year end |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 1 | $22,091 | $22,091 | - | - | - | - | - |