STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

AUSTIN INTER-PAROCHIAL LEAGUE INC

Cite this

Plain text AUSTIN INTER-PAROCHIAL LEAGUE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/900774342. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). AUSTIN INTER-PAROCHIAL LEAGUE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/900774342

MLA “AUSTIN INTER-PAROCHIAL LEAGUE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/900774342. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $57K · expenses $58K · assets $8K

EIN
90-0774342
Address
6500 ST STEPHENS DRIVE, AUSTIN, TX 78746-1716
Website
WWW.AIPLSPORTS.ORG
NTEE code
B99
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2013
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

AN ORGANIZATION OF 8 PRIVATE SCHOOLS IN THE AUSTIN, TX AREA THAT JOIN TOGETHER TO PROMOTE ATHLETIC COMPETITION FOR STUDENTS GRADES 6 THROUGH 8 IN THE SPORTS OF BASKETBALL, FOOTBALL, VOLLEYBALL, TRACK AND FIELD, TENNIS, GOLF, SOCCER, AND CROSS COUNTRY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Dustin Armstrong (former) VICE PRESIDENT2014-2021 $0$100 1
Anna Bull (former) PRESIDENT2014-2021 $0$100 1
Tom Costas (former) BOARD MEMBER2014-2018 $0$100 1
Stephen Maher (former) FORMER DIRECTOR2014-2016 $0$100 1
Edward Knapek (former) FORMER DIRECTOR2014-2015 $0$100 1
Phillip Aldridge (former) FORMER DIRECTOR2014 $100$100 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jack Wallace PRESIDENT2022-2024 4 $0 reported 1
Erick Olson VICE PRESIDENT2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Crystal Guerrero TREASURER2019-2024 4 $0 reported 1
Jacob White (former) SECRETARY2019 2 $0 reported 1
Jody Fillpot (former) FORMER PRESIDENT2015-2018 5 $0 reported 1
Chelsea Richards (former) FORMER SECRETARY2017-2018 3 $0 reported 1
Betsy Jordon Farmer (former) FORMER TREASURER2016-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Joel Rollins (former) TREASURER2018 2 $0 reported 1
Stan Warren (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACK WALLACE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
ERICK OLSON VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
CRYSTAL GUERRERO TREASURER4 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACK WALLACE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
ERICK OLSON VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
CRYSTAL GUERRERO TREASURER4 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACK WALLACE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
ERICK OLSON VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
CRYSTAL GUERRERO TREASURER4 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNA BULL PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
DUSTIN ARMSTRONG VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
CRYSTAL GUERRERO TREASURER4 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNA BULL PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
DUSTIN ARMSTRONG VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
CRYSTAL GUERRERO TREASURER4 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNA BULL PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
DUSTIN ARMSTRONG VICE PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
CRYSTAL GUERRERO TREASURER4 $0-$0 $01
JACOB WHITE SECRETARY2 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODY FILLPOT FORMER PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
ANNA BULL PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
CHELSEA RICHARDS FORMER SECRETARY3 $0-$0 $01
BETSY JORDON FARMER FORMER TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
DUSTIN ARMSTRONG BOARD MEMBER2 $0-$0 $01
JOEL ROLLINS TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
TOM COSTAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODY FILLPOT PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $01
ANNA BULL VICE PRESIDENT3 $0-$0 $01
CHELSEA RICHARDS SECRETARY3 $0-$0 $01
BETSY JORDON FARMER TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHEN MAHER FORMER DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
TOM COSTAS DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
STAN WARREN DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
JODY FILLPOT DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
BETSY JORDON FARMER DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHEN MAHER DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
TOM COSTAS DIRECTOR3 $0-$0 $01
STAN WARREN DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
JODY FILLPOT DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
DUSTIN ARMSTRONG FORMER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ANNA BULL FORMER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
EDWARD KNAPEK FORMER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 6 people listed · 6 paid, $600
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHEN MAHER DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TREASURER2 $0-$100 $1001
TOM COSTAS DIRECTOR5 $0-$100 $1001
PHILLIP ALDRIDGE FORMER DIRECTOR0 $0-$100 $1001
EDWARD KNAPEK DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT10 $0-$100 $1001
DUSTIN ARMSTRONG VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$100 $1001
ANNA BULL ASST. SECRETARY4 $0-$100 $1001

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,361$58,047 $8,422$8,422 -$57,361 ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-08-31 · amended · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,361$58,047 $8,422$8,422 -$57,361 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$49,548$52,984 $9,108$9,108 -$49,548 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$47,316$50,513 $12,544$12,544 -$47,316 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$43,037$37,233 $15,741$15,741 -$43,037 ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,180$6,460 $9,937$9,937 -$7,180 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$41,805$46,655 $9,217$9,217 -$41,805 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$41,359$42,853 $14,067$14,067 -$41,359 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$122,953$125,208 $15,561$15,561 -$122,388 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$120,259$123,552 $17,816$17,816 -$120,259 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$121,048$115,279 $21,109$21,109 -$121,048 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-08-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$120,756$125,803 $15,340$15,340 $100$120,387 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BELLS PANTHER ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INCTXB99 $67,075$66,732 President$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
KATY AREA RESCUE SCHOOLTXB99 $65,297$35,936 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
IVY LEAGUE EDUCATIONAL & CHARITIES FOUNDATIONTXB99 $69,006$70,710 Chair$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
PROGRESS IN EDUCATION INCTXB99 $47,564$37,332 President$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
ASTRAFEMINA INCTXB99 $55,883$59,678 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
BOBBY BRAGAN YOUTH FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP FUND INCTXB99 $58,696$181,293 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$76,100 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
RICHARDSON HOME SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INCTXB99 $62,498$67,515 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
IRONWOOD ACADEMYTXB99 $52,147$21,432 President$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
HEBRON HIGH SCHOOL CHOIR BOOSTER CLUBTXB99 $49,687$39,798 President$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
FOUNDATION FOR AN INFORMED TEXASTXB99 $68,004$68,574 President & CEO$1,500 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
LIBERTY HILL HIGH SCHOOL PROJECT GRADUATIONTXB99 $55,976$55,746 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
GREATER HOUSTON OFF ROAD BIKING ASSOCIATION INCTXB99 $68,888$76,920 President$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
SPACE EXPLORATION ACADEMY SEA FOUNDATION INCTXB99 $52,000$48,975 Chief Executive Director$1,500 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRISTIAN HOME EDUCATORS COMMUNITY OF LONGVIEWTXB99 $65,154$58,642 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
PTA TEXAS CONGRESSTXB99 $63,124$75,398 PRESIDENT - PARTIAL YEAR$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
SAM S KIDS STUDENT FOUNDATION INCTXB99 $61,864$59,969 President$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
AFTV FIVETXB99 $67,290$57,336 President$28,000 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
CHISHOLM TRAIL QUILT GUILDTXB99 $55,406$30,133 President$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
DANBURY ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATIONTXB99 $57,040$62,510 VP OF PROGRA$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
BLACKWELL SCHOOL ALLIANCETXB99 $61,499$67,889 President$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
CUATRO HERMANOS FOUNDATIONTXB99 $56,211$71,503 Director$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
OBEDIENCE TRAINING CLUB OF WICHITA FALLS INCTXB99 $66,648$61,059 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
CHAUTAUQUA PRESERVATION SOCIETYTXB99 $59,332$15,423 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
AFRICA AGILITYTXB99 $55,921$56,180 Director$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
HOPE FOR KIDS FOUNDATIONTXB99 $55,244$12,043 Founder,President,Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$371,10015 62015–2024 THE@SPARK INC; CENTER FOR AMERICAN INDIAN RESEARCH AND NATIVE STUDIES; MICHIGAN COLLABORATIVE FOR MINDFULNESS IN EDUCATION; RISE SCHOOL OF DALLAS and 2 more
NOVO FOUNDATION Private foundation$240,0005 12019–2023 CENTER FOR AMERICAN INDIAN RESEARCH AND NATIVE STUDIES
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$235,90415 12010–2020 RISE SCHOOL OF DALLAS
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$144,1509 22016–2024 RISE SCHOOL OF DALLAS; CHANDLERSPEAKS
DENVER FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$96,0003 12018–2020 FOUNDATION FOR AN INFORMED TEXAS
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$80,6643 22012–2023 RISE SCHOOL OF DALLAS; DANBURY ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION
MICHAEL SIMMONS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$75,0001 12020–2020 RISE SCHOOL OF DALLAS
CHARLES H PHIPPS FOUNDATION Private foundation$74,0007 12014–2023 RISE SCHOOL OF DALLAS
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$73,0003 12015–2023 RISE SCHOOL OF DALLAS
PERMIAN BASIN AREA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$60,0003 12017–2021 BLACKWELL SCHOOL ALLIANCE
THE HEINZ ENDOWMENTS Private foundation$50,0001 12024–2024 DIGITAL BRIDGES INTERNATIONAL
CENTERPOINT ENERGY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$50,0004 12021–2025 GREATER HOUSTON BLACK CHAMBER FOUNDATION
NORTHWEST AREA FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0001 12023–2023 CENTER FOR AMERICAN INDIAN RESEARCH AND NATIVE STUDIES
BROUSSARD CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TR Private foundation$45,0001 12025–2025 HURON STATION PLAYHOUSE INC
LEGACY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$40,0381 12017–2017 LAKE CENTRAL EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $58,047 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $55,847 96.2%
Fees to independent contractors $2,200 3.8%
Total$58,047100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $52,984 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $50,714 95.7%
Fees to independent contractors $2,270 4.3%
Total$52,984100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $50,513 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $47,096 93.2%
Fees to independent contractors $3,417 6.8%
Total$50,513100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $37,233 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $35,433 95.2%
Fees to independent contractors $1,800 4.8%
Total$37,233100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $6,460 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $5,556 86.0%
Fees to independent contractors $904 14.0%
Total$6,460100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $46,655 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $45,424 97.4%
Fees to independent contractors $1,231 2.6%
Total$46,655100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $42,853 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $42,118 98.3%
Fees to independent contractors $735 1.7%
Total$42,853100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $125,208 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $124,060 99.1%
Fees to independent contractors $1,148 0.9%
Total$125,208100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $123,552 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $122,197 98.9%
Fees to independent contractors $1,355 1.1%
Total$123,552100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $115,279 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $113,950 98.8%
Fees to independent contractors $1,329 1.2%
Total$115,279100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $125,803 spent · pay $600 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $122,212 97.1%
Fees to independent contractors $2,991 2.4%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $600 0.5%
Total$125,803100%

View the filing