BIOUTAH
Cite this
Plain text BIOUTAH. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/900899204. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BIOUTAH [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/900899204
MLA “BIOUTAH.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2013–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/900899204. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.5M · assets $800K
- EIN
- 90-0899204
- Address
- 230 E SOUTH TEMPLE, SALT LAKE CTY, UT 84111-1205
- Website
- www.bioutah.org
- NTEE code
- S40
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 2013
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
BioUtah was created to elevate the stature and influence of Utahs life science community on the national and global stage. The organization serves Utahs medical device, biopharma, natural products and healthcare industries through networking, advocacy and educational programs. BioUtah creates value for its members through events, legislative initiatives and community outreach. BioUtah fosters collaboration within and between industry, government and education to provide growth opportunities through funding, talent acquisition/development and strategic partnerships.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelvyn Cullimore | CEO/President | 2018-2024 | $275,676 | $1,469,967 | 3 |
| Denise Bell | Vice President | 2018-2024 | $126,454 | $654,226 | 1 |
| Kelly Slone (former) | Past CEO/President | 2014-2018 | $156,467 | $661,751 | 1 |
| Kimball Thomson (former) | Past President/CEO | 2013-2015 | $40,784 | $276,335 | 1 |
| Katelin Roberts (former) | Executive Director | 2021 | $49,615 | $49,615 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
59 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jared Bauer | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Randy Rasmussen | Director | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jay Muse | Director | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Myles Greenburg | Immediate Past Chair | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Brown | Director | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Barry | Vice Chair | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 12 |
| Mark Paul | Board Chair | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Bearss | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Hemmert | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Walker | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Haven McCall | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Olson | Finance Committee Chair | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Prentice | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Carter | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lincoln Howell | Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Lyon | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Kendell (former) | Past Chair | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathan Arnim (former) | Director | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bo Nemelka (former) | Director | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Gibson (former) | Director | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rob Etherington (former) | Director | 2016-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Richard Hague (former) | Director | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Benedict (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Marmer (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Appel (former) | Treasurer | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| JB Henriksen (former) | Treasurer | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacey Skinner (former) | Secretary | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kolby Day (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Stevens (former) | Director | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Saucedo (former) | Director | 2017-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Fredericks (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Eliason (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Shiozawa (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marty Stout (former) | Director | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Stone (former) | Director | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Knorpp (former) | Director | 2013-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandi Simpson (former) | Board Chair | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Allen (former) | Director | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Langell (former) | Director | 2014-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dinesh Patel (former) | Director | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| George Hamilton (former) | Director | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dirksen Lehman (former) | Past Chair | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Linthicum (former) | Director | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Ji (former) | Board Chair | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Val Hale (former) | Director | 2014-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 10 |
| Jerry Oldroyd (former) | Director | 2013-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jeff Nelson (former) | Director | 2013-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Gary Crocker (former) | Director | 2013-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rich Linder (former) | Director | 2013-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Sessions (former) | Director | 2013-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Stillings (former) | Director | 2013-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ivy Estabrooke (former) | Director | 2014-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Linithicum (former) | Director | 2014-2016 | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Alec Ford (former) | Director | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rich Lunsford (former) | Director | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nate Conover (former) | Director | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vivian Lee (former) | Director | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vince Mikolay (former) | Director | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Jacobsen (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 18 people listed · 2 paid, $402K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelvyn Cullimore | CEO/President | 40 | $0 | $275,676 | $0 | $275,676 | 3 |
| Denise Bell | Vice President | 40 | $0 | $126,454 | $0 | $126,454 | 1 |
| Jay Muse | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Rasmussen | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Myles Greenburg | Immediate Past Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Brown | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Barry | Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| Mark Paul | Board Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Bearss | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Hemmert | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Walker | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Haven McCall | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jared Bauer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael Olson | Finance Committee Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phil Prentice | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Carter | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lincoln Howell | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Lyon | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $402K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelvyn Cullimore | CEO/President | 40 | $277,098 | $0 | $0 | $277,098 | 3 |
| Denise Bell | Vice President | 40 | $124,808 | $0 | $0 | $124,808 | 1 |
| Jay Muse | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Rasmussen | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Myles Greenburg | Board Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Brown | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Barry | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| Andrea Kendell | Past Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Paul | Vice-Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nathan Arnim | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bo Nemelka | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Bearss | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Hemmert | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Walker | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Haven McCall | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jared Bauer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael Olson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phil Prentice | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Carter | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lincoln Howell | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 22 people listed · 2 paid, $382K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelvyn Cullimore | CEO/President | 40 | $262,150 | $0 | $0 | $262,150 | 3 |
| Denise Bell | Vice President | 40 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 | $120,000 | 1 |
| Rob Etherington | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael Olson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Muse | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Rasmussen | Past Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Myles Greenburg | Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Gibson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Richard Hague | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Brown | Past Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Barry | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| Andrea Kendell | Board Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kate Benedict | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Marmer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Paul | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nathan Arnim | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bo Nemelka | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Appel | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JB Henriksen | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacey Skinner | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kolby Day | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Stevens | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 18 people listed · 3 paid, $350K · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelvyn Cullimore | CEO/President | 40 | $212,590 | $0 | $0 | $212,590 | 3 |
| Denise Bell | Vice President | 40 | $87,957 | $0 | $0 | $87,957 | 1 |
| Katelin Roberts | Executive Director | 40 | $49,615 | $0 | $0 | $49,615 | 1 |
| Rob Etherington | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael Olson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Muse | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Rasmussen | Past Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Myles Greenburg | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Gibson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Richard Hague | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Brown | Board Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Barry | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| Andrea Kendell | Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kate Benedict | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Marmer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Paul | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nathan Arnim | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bo Nemelka | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 18 people listed · 2 paid, $279K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelvyn Cullimore | CEO/President | 40 | $207,500 | $0 | $0 | $207,500 | 3 |
| Denise Bell | Vice President | 40 | $71,923 | $0 | $0 | $71,923 | 1 |
| Rob Etherington | Past Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tara Saucedo | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Olson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Muse | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Rasmussen | Board Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Rob Fredericks | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Myles Greenburg | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ken Eliason | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Gibson | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Brian Shiozawa | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Hague | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Brown | Vice-Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marty Stout | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Barry | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| Gary Stone | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrea Kendell | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $273K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelvyn Cullimore | CEO/President | 40 | $203,246 | $0 | $0 | $203,246 | 3 |
| Denise Bell | Vice President | 40 | $70,088 | $0 | $0 | $70,088 | 1 |
| John Knorpp | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rob Etherington | Past Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Brandi Simpson | Board Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tara Saucedo | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Olson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Muse | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Rasmussen | Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Rob Fredericks | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Myles Greenburg | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ken Eliason | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Allen | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Gibson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Brian Shiozawa | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Hague | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · 3 paid, $241K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Slone | Past CEO/President | 40 | $156,467 | $0 | $0 | $156,467 | 1 |
| Denise Bell | Vice President | 40 | $52,996 | $0 | $0 | $52,996 | 1 |
| Kelvyn Cullimore | CEO/President | 40 | $31,707 | $0 | $0 | $31,707 | 3 |
| John Knorpp | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Langell | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rob Etherington | Board Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Brandi Simpson | Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tara Saucedo | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Olson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jay Muse | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Rasmussen | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Rob Fredericks | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Myles Greenburg | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ken Eliason | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Allen | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $203K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY SLONE | CEO/President | 40 | $202,544 | $0 | $0 | $202,544 | 1 |
| DINESH PATEL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GEORGE HAMILTON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KNORPP | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRKSEN LEHMAN | Past Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LANGELL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY LINTHICUM | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD JI | Board Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB ETHERINGTON | Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDI SIMPSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA SAUCEDO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL OLSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY MUSE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $178K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY SLONE | CEO/President | 40 | $178,125 | $0 | $0 | $178,125 | 1 |
| DINESH PATEL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFF NELSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GARY CROCKER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICH LINDER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY OLDROYD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRAVIS SESSIONS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE HAMILTON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STILLINGS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN KNORPP | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRKSEN LEHMAN | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL HALE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| IVY ESTABROOKE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LANGELL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY LINITHICUM | Director | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD JI | Director | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROB ETHERINGTON | Director | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDI SIMPSON | Director | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $165K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY SLONE | CEO/President | 40 | $124,615 | $0 | $0 | $124,615 | 1 |
| KIMBALL THOMSON | Past President/CEO | 40 | $40,784 | $0 | $0 | $40,784 | 1 |
| DINESH PATEL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFF NELSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GARY CROCKER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICH LINDER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY OLDROYD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRAVIS SESSIONS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE HAMILTON | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STILLINGS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN KNORPP | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRKSEN LEHMAN | Vice Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL HALE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| IVY ESTABROOKE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LANGELL | Director | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY LINITHICUM | Director | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIMBALL THOMSON | Past President/CEO | 40 | $104,886 | $0 | $0 | $104,886 | 1 |
| ALEC FORD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINESH PATEL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFF NELSON | Vice Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GARY CROCKER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICH LUNSFORD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH LINDER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATE CONOVER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY OLDROYD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VIVIAN LEE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS SESSIONS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCE MIKOLAY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE HAMILTON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STILLINGS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN KNORPP | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY SLONE | CEO/President | 40 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE JACOBSEN | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIRKSEN LEHMAN | Drector | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VAL HALE | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
| IVY ESTABROOKE | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LANGELL | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY LINITHICUM | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $131K · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIMBALL THOMSON | President/CEO | 40 | $130,665 | $0 | $0 | $130,665 | 1 |
| ALEC FORD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINESH PATEL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFF NELSON | Vice Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GARY CROCKER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICH LUNSFORD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH LINDER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATE CONOVER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY OLDROYD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VIVIAN LEE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS SESSIONS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCE MIKOLAY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE HAMILTON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STILLINGS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN KNORPP | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,451,145 | $1,545,709 | $799,503 | $229,450 | $893,920 | $546,085 | $410,291 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,458,653 | $1,423,863 | $832,598 | $324,014 | $899,978 | $554,444 | $431,003 | 5 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,337,018 | $1,228,948 | $830,883 | $289,224 | $885,290 | $451,101 | $392,269 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,486,109 | $1,424,782 | $1,065,676 | $366,070 | $576,384 | $909,271 | $503,132 | 6 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,010,338 | $903,361 | $624,817 | $304,743 | $801,459 | $208,633 | $281,261 | 4 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $748,962 | $707,790 | $440,751 | $197,766 | $457,343 | $287,869 | $211,803 | 4 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $680,934 | $660,667 | $423,339 | $156,594 | $417,012 | $263,922 | $265,076 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $513,539 | $597,864 | $350,424 | $136,327 | $335,238 | $178,301 | $205,169 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $723,499 | $695,830 | $380,712 | $220,652 | $404,421 | $319,681 | $155,769 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $466,730 | $447,980 | $245,885 | $192,983 | $192,700 | $274,030 | $178,115 | 4 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $436,437 | $315,681 | $239,969 | $174,233 | $308,841 | $127,596 | $131,630 | 3 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $280,437 | $315,823 | $64,432 | $53,477 | $133,564 | $146,873 | $112,714 | 3 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $155,085 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SILICON SLOPES COMMONS | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “BIOUTAH” | 2014-2015 | 2 | $100,000 | 2015 | $50,000 | show |
| BIOTECHNOLOGY INNOVATION ORGANIZATION | Public charity | Exact | 2018, 2020-2021, 2023-2024 | 5 | $51,085 | 2024 | $10,827 | show |
| DINESH AND KALPANA PATEL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BioUtah”, “BIOUTAH” | 2017-2024 | 8 | $4,000 | 2024 | $500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTAH ASPHALT PAVEMENT ASSOCIATION | UT | S40 | $802,074 | $776,443 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL WIRELESS SAFETY ALLIANCE | UT | S40 | $1,153,545 | $1,247,192 | Executive Director | $184,000 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BISMARCK-MANDAN BOARD OF REALTORS | ND | S40 | $894,205 | $887,710 | CHIEF EXECUT | $127,339 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR HEALTHCARE HUMAN RESOURCES ADMINISTRATION | VA | S40 | $2,130,021 | $2,207,407 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITED STATES HISPANIC BUSINESS COUNCIL | DC | S40 | $1,004,297 | $1,059,801 | PRESIDENT-CEO | $221,833 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| WOMENS ENERGY NETWORK INC | KY | S40 | $1,240,205 | $965,900 | Past President | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| EVERGREEN INC-YOUR NORTH BROOKLYN BUSINESS EXCHANGE | NY | S40 | $1,408,976 | $1,730,635 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $145,761 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSN OF CENTRAL INDIANA | IN | S40 | $1,268,614 | $1,119,361 | MCPC CHAIR/NCPW VICE CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ACADEMY OF CONSTRUCTION | TX | S40 | $1,263,433 | $1,219,706 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $398,296 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| BLACK BUSINESS ALLIANCE INC | CT | S40 | $1,344,959 | $1,098,120 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $144,000 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| WINE AND SPIRITS WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION OF SOUTH CAROLINA | SC | S40 | $762,714 | $781,466 | EXECUTIVE DI | $265,495 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| ALL BABY & CHILD | NE | S40 | $2,698,662 | $1,760,983 | PRESIDENT | $267,090 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF INDIANA INC | IN | S40 | $2,315,225 | $2,098,207 | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | $255,842 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| TRI COUNCIL DEVELOPMENT FUND | IL | S40 | $1,462,315 | $1,062,806 | TRUSTEE | $387,946 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| THE IDEA VILLAGE | LA | S40 | $2,138,746 | $1,943,605 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $191,151 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL CHEWING GUM ASSOCIATION | DC | S40 | $933,474 | $896,647 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF BOVINE PRACTITIONERS | OH | S40 | $2,319,052 | $2,500,969 | EXECUTIVE DI | $215,795 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS PROGRESS COUNCIL OF CENTRAL INDIANA INC | IN | S40 | $1,301,239 | $888,366 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| US-QATAR BUSINESS COUNCIL | DC | S40 | $968,184 | $1,010,861 | DIRECTOR & T | $180,675 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| SMALL BUSINESS FINANCE ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S40 | $980,641 | $785,749 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $289,406 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| STRAFFORD ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NH | S40 | $1,127,078 | $893,442 | EXECUTIVE DI | $199,305 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS ELECTRICAL MANAGEMENT FUND | MA | S40 | $1,746,184 | $921,506 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| KANSAS ASSOCIATION OF CONSERVATION DISTRICTS | KS | S40 | $2,625,784 | $2,891,162 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $109,110 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT CONSORTIUM INC | VA | S40 | $903,938 | $687,988 | PAST CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED AERIAL FIREFIGHTING ASSOCIATION | DC | S40 | $893,898 | $818,367 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S40, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,545,709 spent · pay $630,070 · grants $0 · events $555,952
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $555,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 36.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $410,291 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 26.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $113,415 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $81,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $67,039 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $61,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $50,057 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $40,795 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,630 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,731 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $21,677 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $18,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Merchant Fees | $16,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Travel | $11,841 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Communications | $9,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $8,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Auto Expense | $5,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $2,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,559 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,545,709 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,423,863 spent · pay $583,778 · grants $0 · events $497,953
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $497,953 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 35.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $431,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 30.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $72,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $61,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $52,619 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| All other expenses | $50,919 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $46,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $37,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $23,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,887 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $18,603 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $17,505 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Travel | $14,590 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Merchant Fees | $12,777 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Fees: other services | $10,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Communications | $9,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Auto Expense | $5,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $4,461 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,923 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $946 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,423,863 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,228,948 spent · pay $557,886 · grants $0 · events $387,037
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $392,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 31.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $387,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 31.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $64,741 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $47,107 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $43,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $42,113 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $41,153 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $20,155 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Travel | $11,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Communications | $9,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $9,103 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,925 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Merchant Fees | $6,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Auto Expense | $4,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $3,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,783 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,529 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,545 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,228,948 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,424,782 spent · pay $738,421 · grants $0 · events $270,001
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $503,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 35.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $270,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 19.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $130,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $119,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $68,469 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.8% | |
| All other expenses | $59,627 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $47,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $34,769 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $30,583 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $22,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,847 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | Communications | $7,631 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $7,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Merchant Fees | $5,465 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Travel | $5,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto Expense | $3,165 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,424,782 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $903,361 spent · pay $382,080 · grants $0 · events $83,406
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $281,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 31.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $170,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 18.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $87,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $83,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9.2% | |
| Information technology | $36,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $35,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $32,567 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $30,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $25,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $13,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,951 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Communications | $5,515 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Merchant Fees | $4,969 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $4,523 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,343 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto Expense | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $1,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $903,361 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $707,790 spent · pay $372,696 · grants $0 · events $126,747
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $211,803 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 29.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $126,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 17.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $97,649 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $43,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $35,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $30,960 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $23,881 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,662 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $12,758 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $11,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Communications | $5,926 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $5,821 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $4,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Merchant Fees | $3,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,589 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto Expense | $1,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $1,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $707,790 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $660,667 spent · pay $369,154 · grants $0 · events $120,458
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $265,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 40.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $120,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 18.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $43,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $34,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $30,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $29,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $27,796 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $10,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Information technology | $8,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,377 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Merchant Fees | $8,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Fees: legal | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $4,811 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,976 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Communications | $3,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Occupancy | $3,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,675 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $92 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Registration Fees | $37 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $660,667 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $597,864 spent · pay $304,209 · grants $0 · events $76,531
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $205,169 | - | - | - | 34.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $76,531 | - | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $66,765 | - | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $59,017 | - | - | - | 9.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $46,805 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $42,500 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $36,705 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,631 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,761 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,409 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,235 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $5,313 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $5,104 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Merchant Fees | $4,096 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $2,387 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Communications | $1,706 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,225 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $377 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Registration Fees | $128 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $597,864 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $695,830 spent · pay $383,904 · grants $0 · events $82,880
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $180,846 | - | - | - | 26.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $155,769 | - | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $96,626 | - | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $82,880 | - | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Curriculum Development | $49,005 | - | - | - | 7.0% |
| Fees: lobbying | $29,500 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $29,034 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,063 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,712 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,514 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $5,204 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,268 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,914 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Merchant Fees | $3,888 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Occupancy | $2,798 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Communications | $2,192 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $1,133 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,125 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $211 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Registration Fees | $148 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $695,830 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $447,980 spent · pay $298,713 · grants $0 · events $53,344
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $178,115 | - | - | - | 39.8% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $92,590 | - | - | - | 20.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $53,344 | - | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $34,925 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $24,000 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,194 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: management | $9,644 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,460 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,354 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,490 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Merchant Fees | $5,206 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $4,911 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,820 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Communications | $2,947 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,299 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $1,183 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,017 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $817 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $544 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Registration Fees | $120 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $447,980 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $315,681 spent · pay $166,158 · grants $0 · events $26,080
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $131,630 | $131,630 | - | - | 41.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Shared Office Administration | $60,860 | $60,860 | - | - | 19.3% |
| Fees: lobbying | $24,260 | $24,260 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Network Events | $19,569 | $19,569 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $18,756 | $18,756 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Information technology | $16,200 | $16,200 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,438 | $13,438 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,511 | $6,511 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $4,496 | $4,496 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,591 | $3,591 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,259 | $3,259 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Merchant Fees | $2,629 | $2,629 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $2,438 | $2,438 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,334 | $2,334 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $2,151 | $2,151 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,530 | $1,530 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,330 | $1,330 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $576 | $576 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Registration Fees | $123 | $123 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $315,681 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $315,823 spent · pay $166,313 · grants $1,500 · events $60,825
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $112,714 | - | - | - | 35.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Network Events | $57,003 | - | - | - | 18.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $42,016 | - | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Shared Office Administration | $35,062 | - | - | - | 11.1% |
| Fees: lobbying | $16,000 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,277 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,583 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,280 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $3,981 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,822 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $3,438 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $2,520 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Merchant Fees | $2,415 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,725 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,616 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,500 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,248 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Registration Fees | $352 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $271 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $315,823 | 100% |